Content | Navigation |

IT Technical Professionals

The NDSU IT Technical Professionals (ITTP) is a special-interest group sponsored by Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure that provides the opportunity for technical discussions and a bi-directional exchange of information to take place between technical departmental staff, ECI, and the Division of Information Technology.  The NDSU ITTP group meets once a month during the academic year.  

Through regular exchange of information and social activities, a more cohesive technical infrastructure can be achieved for NDSU. Collaboration between technical staff across campus means better and more seamless IT services, which is a benefit not only for IT technical professionals, but also those we serve.  ITTP was formed in 2010, and has met once each month during the academic year subsequently.  Enhanced education, understanding, and communication about campus technologies is critical as we move to the Next Level in research and service.

Contact James Ross, (701) 231-9722, or Amber Rasche, (701) 231-8369, for membership information.

IT Technical Professionals Members

Last Updated: August 15, 2014

First

Last

Department

Zach

Anderson

Information Technology Services

Lincoln

Bathie

Information Technology Services

Doug

Benson

Upper Great Plains Transportation Institute

Ben

Bernard

Architecture and Landscape Architecture

Bob

Bertsch

Extension Ag Communication

Jason

Blosser

Telecommunications

Tracy

Brown

Facilities Management

Mike

Borr

University Police and Safety

Megan

Bouret

Upper Great Plains Transportation Institute

Linda

Briggs

Northern Crops Institute

Jon

Bronken

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Linda

Charlton-Gunderson

Group Decision Center

Matthew

Chaussee

Finance and Administration, Customer Account Services

Eric

Christeson

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Eric

Christianson

Center for Nanoscale Science and Engineering

Chad

Coleman

Information Technology Services

Bruce

Curtis

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Jana

Daeuber

AES Agriculture and Biosystems Eng

David

Dahl

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Laura

Dallmann

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Gail

Dancer

Development Foundation/Alumni Association

Thiago

De Menezes

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Viet

Doan

Enrollment Management

Roger

Egeberg

Extension Agriculture Communication

Jason

Eide

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Aaron

Feickert

Mathematics

Robert

Foertsch

Computer Science

Richard

Frovarp

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Jon

Fry

Information Technology Services, Extension Services

Enrique

Garcia

Information Technology Services

Vance

Gerchak

Telecommunications

Jeff

Gimbel

Information Technology Services

Nate

Gonser

Information Technology Services

Steven

Gruver

Engineering and Architecture

Huanzhong

Gu

Psychology

Dawn

Halle

Statistics

David

Hamiga

Information Technology Services

James

Hammond

AES Plant Sciences

Becky

Hellman

VPRCATT

Justin

Hills

Bookstore

Mitch

Hoffart

Upper Great Plains Transportation Institute

Todd

Holdman

CNSE Software and Systems Group

Bruce

Horton

Engineering and Architecture

Blair

Johnson

Information Technology Services, Extension Services

Brian

Kennedy

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Kevin

Kettner

College of University Studies

Hideaki

Kikuchi

Center for Computationally Assisted Science and Technology

AJ

Klein

Registration and Records

Michael

Longtine

The Libraries

Nicole

Mattson

The Libraries

Wendy

McCrory

Bison Card Center

Jason

Medders

Residence Life

Bryan

Mesich

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Brian

Miller

Telecommunications

Ken

Mbuba

North Dakota Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory

Elangovan

Murugaiyan

Distance and Continuing Education

Edie

Nelson

AES Agribusiness and Infrastructure

Patrick

Nichols

Upper Great Plains Transportation Institute

Valerie

Nordsletten

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Frank

Oakgrove

Office of Multicultural Programs

Shawn

O'Donnell

Army and Airforce ROTC

Jerry

Olson

Distance and Continuing Education

Kim

Owen

Office of the VP for Information Technology

Gerald

Ranum

Information Technology Services, Extension Services

Amber

Rasche

Office of the VP for Information Technology

Amy

Reese

The Libraries

Fred

Riggins

College of Business

James

Ross

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Sarah

Russell

Student Body President, Student Government

Michelle

Sauvageau

Executive Commissioner of Technology, Student Government

Jeff

Scholl

Chemistry and Biochemistry

Celton

Seelig

The Libraries

Jim

Sellner

Information Technology Services

Theresa

Semmens

Office of the VP for Information Technology

Amy

Seward

Dining Services

Chris

Simon

Pharmacy, Nursing and Allied Sciences

Steve

Sobiech

Information Technology Services

Brad

Sonmor

Bookstore

Janet

Stringer

Office of the VP for Information Technology

Melissa

Stotz

Information Technology Services

Dale

Summers

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Kelly

Summers

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Elizabeth

Thompson

Human Resources and Payroll

Janine

Trowbridge

TRIO

Robert

Viou

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Marc

Wallman

Office of the VP for Information Technology

Greg

Wettstein

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Gary

Whaley

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Terry 

Wieland

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Michael

Wolf

Information Technology Services

Paul

Wraalstad

Memorial Union


Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

North Dakota State University
Phone: +1 (701) 231-7961 / Fax: (701) 231-8541
Campus address: Quentin Burdick Building 206
Physical/delivery address: 1320 Albrecht Blvd., Fargo, ND 58102
Mailing address: NDSU Dept. 4530 / PO Box 6050 / Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Last Updated: Friday, August 15, 2014 10:35:00 AM