Content | Navigation |

NDSU News

 


South Dakota Dean's List Students - Fall 2013

 
City, State                                      
Name                                               
Major
Aberdeen, S.D. Christina F. Dulik Equine Science
Caleb L. Halvorson Computer Science
Laura M. Nelson Nursing
Tyler J. Stadel Biological Sciences
Courtney B. Wells Pharmaceutical Sciences
Amanda R. Witlock Nursing
Joseph A. Zikmund Civil Engineering
Agency Village, S.D. David K. Donahue Criminal Justice
Heather M. Flute English
Alpena, S.D. Christa M. Keleher Political Science
Brandon, S.D. Trevor M. Arrowsmith Nursing
Brianne M. Wilkinson Nursing
Britton, S.D. Hattie M. Erickson Management
Ashley J. Peters Sociology
Brookings, S.D. Haaris Ali Zoology
Bonita J. Julius Interior Design
Alexis V. Koenig Exercise Science
Alexander J. Lacey Finance
Alissa M. Ningen Human Development and Family Sci.
Claire City, S.D. Brett M. Hillestad Agricultural Economics
Clark, S.D. Tanner Paulson Exercise Science
Clear Lake, S.D. Terran B. Smith Public Relations and Advertising
Cresbard, S.D. Marguerite A. Walter English Education
Dell Rapids, S.D. Tye A. Scott Crop and Weed Sciences
Nicole M. Snyder Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Eureka, S.D. Emily R. Grenz English Education
Faulkton, S.D. Kayleen R. McGrath Natural Resources Management
Frederick, S.D. Abby J. Sumption Crop and Weed Sciences
Groton, S.D. Scott A. Vedvei Civil Engineering
Hartford, S.D. Katelyn J. Brockhaus Marketing
Hot Springs, S.D. Autumn L. Kraft Microbiology
Huron, S.D. Kyle A. Mason Emergency Management
Rebecca L. Smoyer Interior Design
Isabel, S.D. LaNay M. Jung Exercise Science
Langford, S.D. Kristen L. Erickson Veterinary Technology
Lemmon, S.D. Kayla M. Haas Criminal Justice
Leola, S.D. Aren M. Cossette Hospitality and Tourism Management
Milbank, S.D. Alex M. Liebe Crop and Weed Sciences
Kevin A. Reedstrom Pharmaceutical Sciences
Miller, S.D. Brady C. Brockel Civil Engineering
Mitchell, S.D. Zachariah W. Moen Architecture
Onida, S.D. Chelsea E. Lorenz Radiologic Sciences
Philip, S.D. Trey L. DeJong Psychology
Pierre, S.D. Alec C. Espeland Microbiology
Kennede D. Guptill Psychology
Steven C. Palmer Mechanical Engineering
Elizabeth A. Schultz Microbiology
Rapid City, S.D. Barbarah J. Back Zoology
Bridget N. Overby Human Development and Family Sci.
Roscoe, S.D. Shane D. Hofer Marketing
Rosholt, S.D. Vanessa E. Peterson Pharmaceutical Sciences
Jake A. Schultz Criminal Justice
Roslyn, S.D. Jade M. Storley Exercise Science
Sioux Falls, S.D. Alisa R. Brown Exercise Science
Allie J. Lahren Zoology
Leah C. Moulds Psychology
Mitchell J. Stephens Horticulture
Dillon D. Waldera Nursing
Jonah M. Warwick Mechanical Engineering
Sisseton, S.D. Kara M. Waletich Radiologic Sciences
Spearfish, S.D. Courtney L. Miller Agricultural Education
Timber Lake, S.D. Scott C. Maher Sport and Recreation Leadership
Warner, S.D. Emily D. Larson University Studies
Watertown, S.D. Alexa K. Andree Management
Hunter B. Cooper Zoology
Amanda R. Hericks Zoology
Kory L. Johnson Crop and Weed Sciences
Andrew J. Towle Business Administration
Mitchell C. Trego Electrical Engineering
Bobbi K. Wynia Human Development and Family Sci.
White, S.D. Alex M. Sperlich Mechanical Engineering
 

To top


Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

Vice President for University Relations
North Dakota State University
Phone: +1 (701) 231-1068 - Fax: (701) 231-1989
Campus address: Old Main 204
Mailing address: Dept 6000 PO Box 6050, Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: NDSU University Relations

Last Updated: Wednesday, March 05, 2014 10:50:11 AM