Content | Navigation |

NDSU News

 


Minnesota Graduation List Students - Spring 2013

 

Download Word file here

Download PDF file here

 

Hometown                              

Student                                            

Degree                      

Major

Ada, Minn.

Burton Deven Fischer

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Albert Lea, Minn.

Nicole Corrinne Ball

BS

Criminal Justice

Matthew Michael Hockinson

BS

Sports and Urban Turfgrass Mgmt.

Albertville, Minn.

Melissa Catherine McCann

BS

Natural Resources Management

Alexandria, Minn.

Brianna Jean Anderson

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Kirsten Leigh Booth

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Lisa Dertinger

PHARMD

Pharmacy

*Aaron Matthew Frederick

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Joseph Michael Goeden

BS

Natural Resources Management

Darrin John Koubsky

BS

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Brandon Douglas Leverson

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Benjamin Olson

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Megan Amanda Paradis

MEDUCAT

Educational Leadership

Cody David Rieland

BS

Finance

Brandon Tyler Saxton

BS

Psychology

*Danielle Marie Whalen

BS

Business Administration

Andover, Minn.

Kirk Kenneally

BS

Business Administration

Ryan James McDonald

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Blair Ellery Randall

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Christian Patrick Scott

BSN

Nursing

Garret Dirk Tornquist

BS

Marketing

Annandale, Minn.

Nathan Scott Hayes

MS

Animal Science

*Alyssa Ann Lipsiea

BS

Management Communication

*Aaron Matthew Minear

BS

Marketing

*Patrick Arnold Neumann

BS

Agribusiness

Anoka, Minn.

Kayla Marie Nordahl

BS

Biotechnology

Jena Marie Stanton Nolte

BLA

Landscape Architecture

Jena Marie Stanton Nolte

BS

Environmental Design

Apple Valley, Minn.

Katie Lynn Knutson

BS

Microbiology

Cristin Marie Langevin

BSIEMGT

Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.

Katherine Grace Montag

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Appleton, Minn.

Miranda DeAnne Bonk

BS

Dietetics

Chantae Alyce Busse

BS

Public Relations and Advertising

*Kayla Brianne Henneberg

BSN

Nursing

*Colby Lee Judovsky

BS

Environmental Design

Arden Hills, Minn.

Aaron Jacob Blaha

MARCH

Architecture

Argyle, Minn.

*Taylor Jay Swanson

BS

Zoology

Avon, Minn.

Drew A. Kierzek

MARCH

Architecture

Kyle David Litchy

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Ankit Patel

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Brad Traeger

MS

Mechanical Engineering

Bagley, Minn.

Devin James Lillegaard

BS

Exercise Science

Ryan Allen McCollum

BS

Zoology

Barnesville, Minn.

Christopher Alan Akers

BS

Natural Resources Management

*Kinsey Megan Buchholz

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Valerie Marie Fankhanel

PHARMD

Pharmacy

*Miranda Marie Heald

BSN

Nursing

Maleah Lynn Johnson

BS

Accounting

*Nicole Nyleen Kruger

BS

Psychology

Ashlee Rose Randklev

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Battle Lake, Minn.

Meghan Marissa Gronbeck

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Baxter, Minn.

*Brittany Mae Hanson

BS

Social Science Education

Becker, Minn.

Kory Paul Reiners

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Heather Renee Tienter

BS

Psychology

Belgrade, Minn.

Steven Thomas Gruber

BSABENG

Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.

Travis Dennis Rath

BS

Zoology

Belle Plaine, Minn.

Kyle Adam Lacek

MARCH

Architecture

*Blake David Racek

BS

Zoology

Bemidji, Minn.

Kadie Marie Christiansen

BS

Microbiology

Casey Roy Orgon

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Bertha, Minn.

Justin W. Messer

MEDUCAT

Educational Leadership

Big Lake, Minn.

Tekla Jay Anderson

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Richard Leo Aubol

BS

Environmental Design

Richard Leo Aubol

BLA

Landscape Architecture

Tegan Jo Buckley

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Charli Linda Fradella

BS

Veterinary Technology

Adam John Gossen

BS

Psychology

Joshua Glenn Litwiller

MARCH

Architecture

Courtney Michele Nelson

BS

Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design

Kelsey Marie Rogness

BS

Microbiology

Bird Island, Minn.

Joshua Lars Swanson

BS

Natural Resources Management

Blaine, Minn.

Christopher Michael Bourdeaux

BS

Computer Science

Kelsey Anne Dirnberger

BS

Mgmt. Information Systems

Blooming Prairie, Minn.

Marshall Gregory Thomas

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Bloomington, Minn.

Paul Robert Dillon

BA

Psychology

Ashley Elizabeth Fremder

BS

Criminal Justice

Joseph Allen Lund

BS

Criminal Justice

Emily Claire Neuenschwander

BS

Environmental Design

Emily Claire Neuenschwander

BLA

Landscape Architecture

Megan Kyong Un Ward

MARCH

Architecture

Bluffton, Minn.

Emily Nicole Honebrink

BS

Management

Bovey, Minn.

Brian Lee Sutherland

BS

Marketing

Brainerd, Minn.

Laura Eileen Adamson

BS

Psychology

Melissa Michelle Cavalier

BS

Zoology

Matthew Patrick Doucette

PHARMD

Pharmacy

*Kelsey Malinda Johnson

BS

Psychology

Trevor Gary Thompson

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Travis Alvie Whirley

BS

Marketing

Breckenridge, Minn.

Stacey Jo Crocker

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Casey Scott Lipp

BS

Physical Education

Joseph Daniel Rezac

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Justin Robert Wiertzema

BS

Microbiology

*Travis Jacob Wiertzema

BS

Computer Science

Breezy Point, Minn.

*Brian Jeffrey Williams

BS

Computer Science

Brewster, Minn.

Erik Jacob Bourquin

BS

Public History

Britt, Minn.

Lance Michael Larsen

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Brooklyn Park, Minn.

Marlena Fongthian

BS

Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt.

Mary Christine Krambeer

BS

Zoology

Stacy Lee Landin

BS

Theatre Arts

Lindsey Kay Minnich

BS

Environmental Design

Virgilio D. Sandoval Castillo

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Chad Jason Smith

BS

Crop and Weed Sciences

Olivia Rose Spencer

BS

Management

Jacob Kyle Williams

BS

Environmental Design

Jacob Kyle Williams

BLA

Landscape Architecture

Brooten, Minn.

*Caitlin Rose Hinnenkamp

BS

Political Science

*Shane Bradley Weller

BS

Agricultural Systems Management

Browerville, Minn.

Kris Matthew Thielen

MARCH

Architecture

Brownton, Minn.

*Kelly Elizabeth Jahnke

BSN

Nursing

Buffalo, Minn.

Kyle J. Odermann

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Burnsville, Minn.

Dane Patrick Andersen

BS

Environmental Design

Ryan Michael Borstelmann

BS

Management Communication

Daniel Michael Cuppy

BS

Zoology

Joshua William Haider

BS

Sociology

*Brian John Hermanson

BS

Accounting

Cambridge, Minn.

Aaron P. Dunbar

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Jonathon Wade Ponting

BS

Management

Theresa Elizabeth Wilson

BA

Biological Sciences

Campbell, Minn.

*Chad Everett Olson

BA

Anthropology

Cannon Falls, Minn.

*Danielle Elizabeth Anderson

BS

Public Relations and Advertising

Paul Andrew Flotterud

MARCH

Architecture

Carlos, Minn.

Jason Lee Peterson

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Carver, Minn.

Marney Rae Mathiasen

MA

Mass Communication

Champlin, Minn.

David John Booth

MARCH

Architecture

David August Enyart

BS

Finance

Joseph Hans Heruth

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Karli Lynn Kopietz

BS

Criminal Justice

Chanhassen, Minn.

Andrew Jacob Jay Ulku

BS

Sociology

Chaska, Minn.

Justin Paul Bachman

BS

Finance

Michael Ryan Cooper

MBA

Business Administration

*Kaley Loraine Schmidt

BSN

Nursing

*John Abraham Straka

BS

Exercise Science

Jessica Lynne Lattimer Vold

MS

Mechanical Engineering

Chatfield, Minn.

Samantha Jean Narveson

MS

Advanced Athletic Training

Circle Pines, Minn.

Bennett James Remillard

BS

Business Administration

*Caroline S. Schevenius

BS

Psychology

Sarah Anne Wrobleski

BS

Biological Sciences

Clara City, Minn.

Matthew Reuben Skoglund

BS

Environmental Design

Clear Lake, Minn.

Paul Randall Anderson

BS

Accounting

Clearwater, Minn.

Eric John Nystrom

BS

Criminal Justice

Curtis Brian Wesbur

BS

Business Administration

Clinton, Minn.

David Jacob Dybdahl

BS

Agricultural Systems Management

Cohasset, Minn.

*Alan John Grossman

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Cold Spring, Minn.

David Daniel Dockendorf

BS

Zoology

*Emily Louise Steil

BA

Zoology

Ashley Kae Wehri

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Cologne, Minn.

Ryan Richard Buetow

BS

Crop and Weed Sciences

Benjamin Thomas Walter

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Comfrey, Minn.

Jody Hanson

BSABENG

Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.

Comstock, Minn.

Devon Orris Brakke

BS

Agricultural Economics

Coon Rapids, Minn.

Abigail Rose Anderson

BS

Sociology

*Jamie Lee Grant

BSN

Nursing

Elly Frances Peterson

BS

Health Communication

Cottage Grove, Minn.

*Danielle Jeannette Franssen

BSCE

Civil Engineering

*Kellie June Gores

BS

Management.

*David John Sundquist

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Crookston, Minn.

Jeffrey John Caillier

BS

Finance

Brooke Lauren Morris

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

*Erin Danielle O'Connell

BS

Psychology

Joshua Paul Prudhomme

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Joel Micah Stegman

BS

Political Science

Taylor Edward Terpstra

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Danube, Minn.

*Ellen Anne Nere

BS

Animal Science

Danvers, Minn.

Melissa Ann Carruth

BS

Public Relations and Advertising

Bergen Russell Olson

BS

Business Administration

Deer Creek, Minn.

*Cody Thomas Grasswick

BS

Biotechnology

Sarah Taylor

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Deer River, Minn.

Nicholas Robert Strugar

BSIEMGT

Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.

Deerwood, Minn.

*Lisa Michelle Zimmerman

BSN

Nursing

Delano, Minn.

Elizabeth Gene Anderson

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Matthew Richard Lobitz

BS

Economics

*Joshua David Muckenhirn

BS

Environmental Design

Dent, Minn.

*Travis Gene Strehlow

BS

Zoology

Detroit Lakes, Minn.

Nathaniel Wendell Berg

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Detroit Lakes cont.

Scott Alan Larson

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Derek James Norby

BS

Criminal Justice

Emma Catherine Robbins

BS

Food Science

Tiffany Amber Tang

BSN

Nursing

*Matthew James Weiss

BS

Environmental Design

Dexter, Minn.

Andrew Dale Churchill

BS

Dietetics

Dilworth, Minn.

*Sarah Beth Hofer

BSN

Nursing

Trevor Joseph Keller

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Mitchell Morgan Lee

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Trevor James McDowell

BS

Emergency Management

Cindy Cae Moe

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Donnelly, Minn.

Mitchell Jon Peterson

BS

Political Science

Duluth, Minn.

*Jeffrey Richard Klemond

BSIEMGT

Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.

Dumont, Minn.

*Josephine Brink

BS

Psychology

Eagan, Minn.

Joshua David Anderson

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Catherine Jo Avakian

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Courtney Noel DuChene

BS

Environmental Design

Courtney Noel DuChene

BLA

Landscape Architecture

Eric Paul Fritchman

BS

Finance

*Andrew Kristian Narvesen

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Morgan Elise Peterson

BSN

Nursing

East Grand Forks, Minn.

*Emily Grace Custer

BMUS

Music

William Andrew Knox

BSABENG

Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.

Paulo C. Perez

MSE

Software Engineering

Eden Prairie, Minn.

Ari Michael Anderson

MARCH

Architecture

*Catherine Leigh Becker

BS

Environmental Design

*Anthony John Haas

BS

Economics

Jacob Paul Hanson

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Travis Estall Hutchins

BSMFE

Manufacturing Engineering

Stephen William LaGrange

BS

Environmental Design

Edina, Minn.

*Vaibhav Aggarwal

BS

Computer Science

Elbow Lake, Minn.

*Alyssa Marie Mickelson

BSN

Nursing

Elk River, Minn.

Jeffrey Thomas Albrecht

BSCONENG 

Construction Engineering

Rebecca Ann Cunningham

MACC

Accountancy

Bolan Maxwell Gleason

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

*Kyle Patrick Snyder

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Elk River cont.

Tyler James Vermeer

BS

Zoology

Matthew Michael Wingard

BS

Management

Ellendale, Minn.

Jason Charles Churchill

BS

Business Administration

Embarrass, Minn.

*Luke Michael Novak

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Esko, Minn.

*Bethany Joy Motley

BS

Dietetics

*Katlyn Marie Nap

BS

Emergency Management

Evansville, Minn.

Leah Joy Johnson

BS

Agricultural Economics

Excelsior, Minn.

Stephanie Rae Molencamp

BS

Psychology

Fairmont, Minn.

Samuel Stephen Schreier

BS

Business Administration

Farmington, Minn.

*Rilee Elizabeth Carufel

BS

Dietetics

Ashley Medora Ekerholm

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Andrew Nicholas Froehling

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Ryan Jay Guyot

BS

Mgmt. Information Systems

*Rachel Ann Herme

BA

French Education

Katherine Marie Wolfe

BS

Management Communication

Fergus Falls, Minn.

Jacob MacKenzie Heck

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Hanna Spenser Skaalrud

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

*Katharine Rae Strom

BFA

Theatre Arts

*Megan Marie Tiede

BS

Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design

Anne Taylor Tungseth

BUS

University Studies

Samantha Marie VanWechel-Meyer

MEDUCAT

Counseling

*Deveny Sue Vukonich

BSN

Nursing

Michael Wicklund

BS

Management

Fertile, Minn.

Nathanael W. Macy

BS

Management Communication

Nathaniel Messick

MEDUCAT

Education

Alex Austin Ranz

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Floodwood, Minn.

Ashley Rae Palmer

MATRG

Athletic Training

Foley, Minn.

Emily Ann Simonsmeier

BS

Social Science Education

Forest Lake, Minn.

*Kathleen Rae Dunsmore

BS

Microbiology

Michelle JoAnn Full

BS

Management

Kevin Mark Gamelin

MARCH

Architecture

Mary Kathlene Jensen

BS

Interior Design

*Brittany Kay Seifert

BS

Microbiology

Eric Ward Sessing

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Fosston, Minn.

Lisa Lynn McNamara

MEDUCAT

Educational Leadership

*Kristin Elisabeth Sonstelie

BSN

Nursing

Frazee, Minn.

Justin S. Anderson

BS

Computer Science

James Robert Mickelson

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Mbang Umanah

MBA

Business Administration

Nicole Karen Wallace

BSABENG

Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.

Freeport, Minn.

Casey James Skillings

BS

Biological Sciences

Garfield, Minn.

Kirsten Marie Gunderson

BS

Psychology

Gary, Minn.

Jordan Jay Coplin

BSN

Nursing

Glenwood, Minn.

Alexander Allen Henricks

BS

Sport and Recreation Leadership

*Shawn S. Pauly

BS

Environmental Design

Robert Glenn Sorensen

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Glyndon, Minn.

James Wayne Parise

BS

Business Administration

Golden Valley, Minn.

Nicholas John Sortland

MARCH

Architecture

Grand Rapids, Minn.

Marcy Anne McNichols

BS

Animal Science

Greenbush, Minn.

*Bailey Ashton Brazier

BA

English

Benji Allan Emery

BS

Sport and Recreation Leadership

Brandon James Langaas

BS

Agricultural Economics

Grey Eagle, Minn.

*Michael James Nies

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Grove City, Minn.

Jared Lee Flemming

BS

Natural Resources Management

Jared Lee Flemming

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Hallock, Minn.

Dana Michelle Lofstrom

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Halstad Minn.

Cayley Lynn Steen

BS

Animal Science

Ham Lake, Minn.

Jacob Stephen Marchiafava

BSCONENG 

Construction Engineering

Hamel, Minn.

John Henry Kastner

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Hanover, Minn.

Brett Allen Johnson

BSMFE

Manufacturing Engineering

Hastings, Minn.

Kyle Leigh Francis

BS

Exercise Science

Leslee Loren Storlie

MS

Civil Engineering

Hawley, Minn.

Rebecca Leigh Melby

BS

Zoology

*Canaan Ann Muscatell

BS

Zoology

Hawley cont.

Jennifer Lynn Noreen

BS

Biological Sciences Education

*Benjamin Lee Noteboom

BS

Mathematics

Aaron John Schenck

BS

Finance

Breanna Rae Schmidt

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Hazel Run, Minn.

Samuel Edward Isfeld

BS

Criminal Justice

Hector, Minn.

*Kasey Alyssa Peterson

BSN

Nursing

Hendrum, Minn.

Katherine Danielle 

BS

General Agriculture

Henning, Minn.

Heidi Samantha Duncan

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Hermantown, Minn.

Kelly Marie Fichtner

MARCH

Architecture

Eric William Lagergren

MARCH

Architecture

*Zachary John Leonard

BS

Psychology

Erik Joseph Schwarzkopf

MARCH

Architecture

Hibbing, Minn.

Katrina Lynn Arndt

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

*Devany Kate Dougherty

BS

Zoology

Molly Jean Stenstrom

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Hilltop, Minn.

Samantha Danelle Schultz

MARCH

Architecture

Holdingford, Minn.

*Danielle Laura Ebnet

BSN

Nursing

Hopkins, Minn.

Etayenesh Endale Abebe

BS

Biotechnology

Christopher William Gamble

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Nathan C. Thomas

BLA

Landscape Architecture

Nathan C. Thomas

BS

Environmental Design

Hugo, Minn.

*Daniel Timothy Elemes

BS

Economics

*Daniel Timothy Elemes

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Hutchinson, Minn.

Holly Ann Burley

BS

Environmental Design

Mikkel Sebastian Haas

BMUS

Music

Cassandra Marie Nordman

BS

Management

Taylor LaVonne Renkes

BS

Public Relations and Advertising

Ryan Mark Thorson

BS

Accounting

Independence, Minn.

*Jakob Douglas Lawman

BS

Environmental Design

Inver Grove Heights, Minn.

*Jeffrey Francis Bauer

BS

Environmental Design

*Megan M. Dean

BS

Exercise Science

David Matthew Hoffman

PHARMD

Pharmacy

*Jesse Benjamin Kohn

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

*Andrea Kristine Sethre

BSN

Nursing

*Chelsea Marie Swanhorst

BS

Management

Isanti, Minn.

Kaitlyn Alice Krause

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Karlstad, Minn.

Samuel Ronald Anderson

BS

Agricultural Systems Management

Kent, Minn.

Emily Rose Bogenreif

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Kimball, Minn.

Zachary Anthony Kuseske

BS

Physical Education

Brian Glen Wills

BS

Computer Science

Lafayette, Minn.

Alyssa Kristine Portner

BS

Exercise Science

Lake Park, Minn.

Daniel John Juhnke

BS

Zoology

Robert James Richards

BS

Accounting

Lorin Peter Ronken

BS

Public Relations and Advertising

Lakeville, Minn.

Luke Anderson

BS

Sociology

*Caitlin Leigh Drogemuller

BS

Public Relations and Advertising

Taylor Ann Lubovich

BS

Anthropology

David Joseph Majchrzak

BS

Environmental Design

*Joshua James Nye

BS

Chemistry

Paul Jonathan Nystuen

BS

Agribusiness

Heather Marie Otto

BS

Biological Sciences

Jacob James Reimers

BS

Environmental Design

Kristen Marie Smith

BS

Exercise Science

*Nathan Matthew Zimmerman

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Laporte, Minn.

*Daniel Steven Loch

BS

Accounting

Wesley Dan Rogers

BS

Computer Science

Le Sueur, Minn.

Kathryn Faith Johnson

BS

Health Education

Joseph William Savage

BS

Emergency Management

Lindstrom, Minn.

Daniel Steven Sandgren

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Lino Lakes, Minn.

Corey Michael Arones

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Litchfield, Minn.

Kimberly Ann Farmer

MARCH

Architecture

*Emily June Flemming

BS

Interior Design

Long Prairie, Minn.

Jordan David Larson

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Mahnomen, Minn.

Brent John Klinkhammer

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Mankato, Minn.

Heidi Ann Hagberg

BS

Journalism

*Jennifer Cathline Pruett

BS

Public Relations and Advertising

Brittany Lynn Taplin

BS

Environmental Design

Maple Grove, Minn.

Sara Patricia Albani

BS

Business Administration

Kelsey Marie Arntson

BA

Spanish

Jacob James Burbach

BS

Natural Resources Management

*Alison Marie Corwin

BS

Business Administration

Aaron James Driessen

BS

Mathematics

Blake Joseph Elsen

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Brady James Hendricks

BS

Business Administration

Hannah Jaelyn Kellar

BS

Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt.

Gabriel Theron Krump-Johnson

BS

Psychology

Sarah Marie Lockwood

MARCH

Architecture

Autumn Marie McDougall

BS

Food Science

*Jennifer Lynn Reemtsma

BS

Dietetics

Alyssa Christine Rzeszutek

BS

Sociology

Aaron Richard Schulzetenberg

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Emily Marie Sumpmann

BS

Marketing

Carley Nicole Weaver

BS

Public Relations and Advertising

Maple Plain, Minn.

Robert Michael Field

BSMFE

Manufacturing Engineering

Maplewood, Minn.

*Alyssa Nicole Chevalier

BSN

Nursing

Stephanie Nicole Jantz

BSCPRE

Computer Engineering

Marshall, Minn.

Rachelle Marie Kunde

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Thomas Joshua Williams

BS

Psychology

Mcintosh, Minn.

Lisa Kay Buchholz

BSABENG

Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.

Medford, Minn.

*Kristin Anne Welinski

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Melrose, Minn.

*Stacy Mary Engelmeyer

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Brandon J. Schulzetenberg

BS

Crop and Weed Sciences

Menahga, Minn.

*Kathryn Joan Houle

BSN

Nursing

*Elizabeth Rose Huwe

BS

Journalism

Nicole Renae Petersen

BS

Marketing

Ethan Edward Thompson

BS

Criminal Justice

Paige Nicole Tomperi

BS

Exercise Science

Mendota Heights, Minn.

Bailee Marie Blaeser

BS

Criminal Justice

Merrifield, Minn.

*Sara Deloris Wentworth

BSN

Nursing

Milaca, Minn.

Joseph Charles Long

MS

Applied Statistics

Noah David McBroom

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Minneapolis, Minn.

Nimo Abdullahi Ahmed

BS

Health Education

Scott Jeffrey Becklund

BS

History

Minneapolis cont.

Emily Frances Dilliard

BS

Equine Science

*Timothy Daniel Grimes

BS

Computer Science

Jenna C. Lee

BS

Health Communication

John J. Liekhus

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Nicholas Robert Selle

BUS

University Studies

Minnetonka, Minn.

*Daniel Giesen

BS

Natural Resources Management

Justin John Mezzenga

BS

Psychology

Lisa Christine Ostlund

MARCH

Architecture

Karl L. Sommerfeld

BSIEMGT

Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.

Matthew George Zimmerman

BS

Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt.

Minnetrista, Minn.

*Siara Melius

BS

Political Science

Montevideo, Minn.

Travis Lee Berends

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Montgomery, Minn.

Ashley Christine Kaisershot

BS

Environmental Design

Ashley Christine Kaisershot

BLA

Landscape Architecture

Monticello, Minn.

Jordan Mark Gerber

BSCE

Civil Engineering

John Taylor Rensberger

BS

Computer Science

*Jetse Vollema

BS

Environmental Design

Moorhead, Minn.

*Anne Renee Adrian

BS

Interior Design

*Zechariah William Andersen

BS

Computer Science

Melissa Grace Asa-Attuah

BSN

Nursing

Jamie M. Barrows

BS

Environmental Design

*Sara Ann Bole

BSN

Nursing

*Dimitri Boreisha

BS

Zoology

Samantha Josephine Bourcy

MATRG

Athletic Training

Jessica Rae Brown

MS

Anthropology

Michael Patrick Culloton

DMA

Music

Elizabeth Marie Dahl

BLA

Landscape Architecture

Elizabeth Marie Dahl

BS

Environmental Design

*Alexa Ann Deschene

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Ryan Jerome Douglas

BS

Criminal Justice

Brian A. Erickson

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Nicholas Steven Erickson

BS

Microbiology

Jaden B. Fedora

BS

Public Relations and Advertising

David Martin Gilbery

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Justin Hazemann

BSIEMGT

Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.

Stacy Lynn Hersrud

PHARMD

Pharmacy

*Samantha Jo Jacobsen

BS

Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design

*Jeremiah John Johnson

BSN

Nursing

Cindy Lee Larson-Casselton

PHD

Communication

Adam Reed Lindstrom

BS

Dietetics

Ty Cordell Lynnes

MS

Microbiology

Moorhead cont.

Craig Michael Martin

MARCH

Architecture

Taylor Alexandra Melting

BS

Psychology

*Lauren Amanda Nash

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Kari M. Nelson

BS

Dietetics

Sarah Christine Pechacek

BS

Management

April Rose Peterson

BS

Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design

Rachel Harmony Elsa Powers

BS

Geology

John David Ranney

MS

Psychology

*Eric David Roethel

BS

Accounting

Steve Daniel Rosenfeldt

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Lucas William Schmiesing

BS

Natural Resources Management

Cassidy Mitchell Semanko

BS

Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt.

Joseph Duane Sumers

BS

Finance

Matthew S. Surprenant

MBA

Business Administration

Emily Rae Thielges

PHARMD

Pharmacy

*Sarah Joy Urlacher

BS

Health Communication

Kaeli Shae Wendt

BS

Interior Design

Kristin Lynn Wojciechowski

MS

Chemistry

*Rebecca LaLynn Ystebo

BS

Medical Laboratory Science

Steven Ross Ystebo

BS

Management

Mora, Minn.

Albert Francis Mattison

BSMFE

Manufacturing Engineering

Morris, Minn.

David A. Lemke

MA

English

Jenna Lee Moser

BS

Agricultural Economics

Bryant Ambrose Spaeth

BS

English

Morristown, Minn.

Nicholas Craig Finnesgard

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Motley, Minn.

Travis Lee Myers

BS

Criminal Justice

Mound, Minn.

*Renae Danielle Schmidt

BS

Biological Sciences

Mounds View, Minn.

*Kelley Ann Weber

BS

Medical Laboratory Science

Nelson, Minn.

Kevin Lee Moen

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Kendell Thomas Proell

BS

Physical Education

Nerstrand, Minn.

*John William Simon

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

*Kyle Smestad

BS

Political Science

New Brighton, Minn.

Rachel Marie Gemlo

MARCH

Architecture

New Hope, Minn.

John Gronhovd

BLA

Landscape Architecture

John Gronhovd

BS

Environmental Design

Ian Sanders

BS

Mgmt. Information Systems

Mitchell Thomas Swanson

BSCE

Civil Engineering

New London, Minn.

Andrew Grant Lien

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Adam Mark Ranney

BUS

University Studies

New Prague, Minn.

Joseph Louis Scheffler

BLA

Landscape Architecture

Joseph Louis Scheffler

BS

Environmental Design

New Ulm, Minn.

*Kiersten Foss Bourgault

BS

Food Science

*Amanda Jo Huiras

BS

Agricultural Communication

*Allison Anne Rubie

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Nicollet, Minn.

Laura Jean Compart

BS

Agricultural Economics

Norcross, Minn.

Colin Connor Kjesbo

BS

Agricultural Economics

North Branch, Minn.

Kyle Stephen Engdahl

BS

Biological Sci. Education

North St. Paul, Minn.

Jessica Marie Furlong

BS

Interior Design

Northfield, Minn.

Kyle Robert Anderson

BS

Chemistry

Oakdale, Minn.

Joseph Richard Conway

MARCH

Architecture

Ogema, Minn.

Franklin Dean Heisler

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Ogilvie, Minn.

Megan Marie Herges

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Olivia, Minn.

Sarah Ann Honzay

BS

Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt.

Landon Jeffrey Padrnos

BS

Accounting

Kyle James Seehusen

BS

Criminal Justice

Oronoco, Minn.

Matthew Dale Lewis

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Ortonville, Minn.

Tiffany Marie Giese

MATRG

Athletic Training

Osakis, Minn.

*Kelsie Joy Larson

BSN

Nursing

Ostrander, Minn.

Allan Michael Johnson

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Otsego, Minn.

Evan Lowell Bueligen

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Ottertail, Minn.

Kelsey Allyn Johnson

BS

Finance

Owatonna, Minn.

Nicholas Scott Buck

BS

Environmental Design

Parkers Prairie, Minn.

Anthony Jerome Schwartz

BS

Agribusiness

Pelican Rapids, Minn.

Jennifer Mary Field

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Molly A. Gilbert

BS

Management

Abby Haugrud

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Hannah Marie Klovstad

BS

Accounting

Pemberton, Minn.

*Erik Gregory Hasse

BS

Mathematics

Perham, Minn.

*Alexander Todd Barney

BS

Psychology

*Kimberly Dee Becker

BSN

Nursing

Andrew John Johnson

BS

Mgmt. Information Systems

*Leah Marie Miller

BS

Mgmt. Information Systems

Michael Aaron Steeke

BS

Agricultural Systems Management

*Christi R. Stoll

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

MacKain Edward Stoll

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Pierz, Minn.

Benjamin Adam Welle

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Pillager, Minn.

Amanda Lee Ruhl

BS

Criminal Justice

Pipestone, Minn.

Brandon James Moeller

BS

Exercise Science

Plymouth, Minn.

Stephanie Lauren Hulet

BS

Interior Design

Kellen Dean Perry

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Joseph Michael Roith

MS

Applied Statistics

*Emily Christine Stalpes

BUS

University Studies

*Laura Catherine Wagner

BSN

Nursing

Porter, Minn.

*Brady Lee Miller

BS

Accounting

*Jeremy Allen Miller

BS

Finance

Princeton, Minn.

*Jocelyn Anderson Beck

BA

History

Micayla Nichole Clarin

BSN

Nursing

*Teila Ann Douglas

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Austin Lyle Maples

BS

Chemistry

Prior Lake, Minn.

Laura Danielle Gerold

BSCONSM

Construction Management

*Erin Christine Saarela

BS

Environmental Design

Ramsey, Minn.

Jacinta Marie Thieschafer

BS

English

Brianna Lynn Way

BS

Criminal Justice

Red Lake Falls, Minn.

*Nicholas Robert Proulx

BS

Journalism

Red Wing, Minn.

Tabitha Jo Bahl

BS

Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt.

Redwood Falls, Minn.

*Ann Marie Buboltz

BSN

Nursing

Caitlin Carol Dolezal

BS

Public Relations and Advertising

Nathan Patrick Thooft

BS

Sport and Recreation Leadership

Richfield, Minn.

Ryan P. Barry

BMUS

Music

Richmond, Minn.

*Kyle Patrick Pederson

BS

Environmental Design

Richville, Minn.

*Samantha Rose Charest

BSN

Nursing

Rochester, Minn.

Aaron Nicholas Aaberg

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Laurel K. Aaberg

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Erik Keith Bommersbach

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Megan Born

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Max Joseph Foley

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Christopher John Stern Fuchs

BS

Mgmt. Information Systems

*Rachel Michelle Geiser

BA

Anthropology

Raquel Rae Grad

BS

Management Communication

Christopher Benneton Martinez

BS

History

Thomas Lee McCarthy

BS

Political Science

Brendan Patrick O'Gorman

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Eric John Rosenblad

BS

Accounting

Margaret M. Shepard

MS

Mass Communication

Kyle David Solie

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Andrew John Suby

MARCH

Architecture

Ian Marcus Wichmann

BSCPRE

Computer Engineering

Rogers, Minn.

*Jennifer Rae Bogart

BS

Management

Tyler Michael Brown

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Gina Marie Ehresmann

BSN

Nursing

Sarah RaNae Walker

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Roseau, Minn.

Mark Alan Erickson

BS

Physical Education

*Erin Kay Foley

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Ryan Patrick Fugleberg

MARCH

Architecture

Gannon Roger Kriel

BS

Exercise Science

Michael Teubner

BS

Computer Science

Rosemount, Minn.

Kyla Katherine Miguel Domingo

BSCPRE

Computer Engineering

Samuel Tucker Fuhrman

BS

History

Matthew Glende

BS

Comprehensive Sci. Education

*Blake Gregory Hagen

BS

Environmental Design

Kory Donald Mensing

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Roseville, Minn.

Nathan Jared Piercy

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Rothsay, Minn.

*Nathan Hans Haugrud

BS

Crop and Weed Sciences

Ruthton, Minn.

*Bryce Alan DeWilde

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Sabin, Minn.

Elizabeth Marie Nelson

BS

Psychology

Sacred Heart, Minn.

Mitchell Paul Agre

BS

Agricultural Systems Management

*Megan Anne Erickson

BS

Exercise Science

*Cole Martin Gigstad

BS

Crop and Weed Sciences

St. Bonifacius, Minn.

*Jacklyn Paige Surat

BS

Environmental Design

St. Cloud, Minn.

Nicholas Charles Chirhart

BS

Finance

*Jared Lee Ellis

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Alexa Leann Evenson

PHD

Human Development

Brady Michael Paul

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Thomas William Reisdorf

BSCE

Civil Engineering

St. James, Minn.

Nathan Wayne Jurgens

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Brian Douglas Nibbe

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

St. Joseph, Minn.

Briana Kae Goebel

BS

Health Communication

Michael Ray Stark

MARCH

Architecture

St. Louis Park, Minn.

Casey Robert Cotcamp

BS

Environmental Design

Virginia Lea Hausladen

MARCH

Architecture

Jeremiah Johnson

MARCH

Architecture

St. Michael, Minn.

Kimberly Ann Franklin

BSN

Nursing

Mark Eugene Zachmann

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

St. Paul, Minn.

Kelly Shannon Agnello

DNP

Advanced Nursing Practice

Thomas J. Nelson

PHD

Coatings and Polymeric Materials

Kristina Maria Thanh Nguyen

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Kyle Peltola

MEDUCAT

Counseling

St. Peter, Minn.

Zach Johnson

BLA

Landscape Architecture

Zach Johnson

BS

Environmental Design

Mark John Kauffmann

BS

Agricultural Economics

St. Stephen, Minn.

Tyler Specht

MARCH

Architecture

Sartell, Minn.

*Ross Andrew Hardman

BA

Psychology

*Kayla Ann Hauer

BS

Psychology

Michael Nathan Leonard

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Mindy Sue Ouren

BS

Marketing

*Michael Stephen Symanietz

BS

Zoology

*Samuel Al Traut

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Sauk Centre, Minn.

Kaleb Alton Brunswig

BS

Emergency Management

*Andrea Jean Soule

BSN

Nursing

Sauk Rapids, Minn.

*Taylor Daine Heck

BS

Dietetics

*Zachary David Leyk

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Ronald Andrew Molitor

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Scandia, Minn.

*Melissa Linn Hull

BS

Zoology

Sebeka, Minn.

Eva Marie Schmitt

BS

Business Administration

*Joshua R. Seibert

BSABENG

Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.

*Joshua R. Seibert

BS

Animal Science

Shakopee, Minn.

*Abigail N. Armstrong

BS

Journalism

Alexis Jenna Kautzman

MARCH

Architecture

Shoreview, Minn.

*Caitlin Claire Berschneider

BS

Natural Resources Management

Sleepy Eye, Minn.

Sarah Noelle Sonnenfeld

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Jacob John Windschitl

MARCH

Architecture

Spicer, Minn.

Emily Rose Imdieke

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Springfield, Minn.

Darcy Marie Hauth

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Staples, Minn.

Alyssa Jo Haglin

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Cydney Rebecca Hasselberg

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

*Megan Joy Weyer

BS

Chemistry

Stephen, Minn.

*Erik Matthew Aakre

BS

Social Sci. Education

Nicholas Ronald Jensen

BS

Finance

Billi Jo Sczepanski

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Stewartville, Minn.

Dominic Daniel Drees

BSIEMGT

Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.

*Bryce William Oswald

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Stillwater, Minn.

*Jessica Kay Flock

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Swanville, Minn.

Mallory Ann Johnson

MARCH

Architecture

Whitney Louise Schultz

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Thief River Falls, Minn.

Jason Taylor Economos

BS

Environmental Design

Jordan Lee Espeseth

BUS

University Studies

Alyssa Tillie Rogalla

BS

 Zoology

Twin Valley, Minn.

Michael Jon Anderson

MBA

Business Administration

Underwood, Minn.

*Christopher Alan Mortenson

BSABENG

Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.

Christopher Robert Wilke

BS

Agricultural Systems Management

Vadnais Heights, Minn.

*Beth Avis Burns

BS

Medical Laboratory Science

Vergas, Minn.

Laurie Kay Dahley

PHD

Human Development

*Chelsea Nicole Nordquist

BS

Psychology

Eric Michael Saari

DMA

Music

Virginia, Minn.

Adam Edward Koski

BSCPRE

Computer Engineering

Waconia, Minn.

Eric David Aeling

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Mitchel David Frey

BS

Physical Education

Daniel Thomas Herrmann

BS

Zoology

Ryan Jacob Knutson

BS

Business Administration

Wadena, Minn.

Ian Matthew Carlstrom

BS

Business Administration

Michael Terrence Schmidt

BS

History

Dennis Jacob Theisen, Jr.

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Warroad, Minn.

Cassandra Lynn Johnston

BS

Environmental Design

Kelly L. Schaible

MS

Psychology

Waubun, Minn.

Nickolas Allan Krebsbach

BSCPRE

Computer Engineering

Waverly, Minn.

Patrick Stephen Gertjejansen

BS

Criminal Justice

Wayzata, Minn.

Neal Thomas Eidenschink

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Wells, Minn.

*Aubrey Elizabeth Boertje

BS

Psychology

West St. Paul, Minn.

Eric Michael Itzin

BS

Music

Wheaton, Minn.

Tyler John Klugman

BS

Crop and Weed Sciences

Ruth Kaitlin Stefanie Schmitz

BSN

Nursing

Cavan An Wilhelm

PHARMD

Pharmacy

White Bear Lake, Minn.

John Huebsch

MARCH

Architecture

Nathan Henry Nelson

BS

Political Science

Willmar, Minn.

Joshua Mark Bredehoeft

BS

Management Communication

Samantha Christine Crow

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Taylor Ross Dahl

BS

Environmental Design

Amanda Lyn Ellingson

BS

Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design

*Amber R. Krogsrud

BS

Biological Sciences

*Justin Robert Krogsrud

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Matthew David Kroneberger

BS

Exercise Science

Jonathon Jeffrey Nagel

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Adam Dean Olson

BS

Environmental Design

Adam Dean Olson

BLA

Landscape Architecture

Winsted, Minn.

*Abigail Ruth Debner

BS

Horticulture

Woodbury, Minn.

Nicholas Scott Anderson

BS

Environmental Design

Ian Carlson Carr

BS

Finance

*Matthew John Peick

BS

Environmental Design

Andrew Jay Preston

BS

Mathematics Education

*Jonathan Randall Wandersee

BS

Psychology

Worthington, Minn.

Aimee My Phung

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Wykoff, Minn.

Bradley Kim Schleusner

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Zimmerman, Minn.

*Rachel Kate Anderson

BS

Microbiology

*Jake John Coryell

BLA

Landscape Architecture

*Jake John Coryell

BS

Environmental Design

Nathan Richard Mathison

BS

Accounting

 

To top


Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

Vice President for University Relations
North Dakota State University
Phone: +1 (701) 231-1068 - Fax: (701) 231-1989
Campus address: Old Main 204
Mailing address: Dept 6000 PO Box 6050, Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: NDSU University Relations

Last Updated: Tuesday, August 20, 2013 10:17:22 AM