Content | Navigation |

NDSU News

 


Minnesota Graduation List - Spring 2014

Hometown                          

Student                                              

Degree            

Major

 

 

 

 

Ada, Minn.

*Paul David Johnson

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Brandy Morgan Wilkens

BS

Public Relations and Advertising

*Hayley Kjersten Wilkens

BS

Interior Design

Albany, Minn.

Amanda Kay Ahrenholz

BS

Environmental Design

Amanda Kay Ahrenholz

BLA

Landscape Architecture

Alexandria, Minn.

Karl Dustin Brezina

BS

Finance

*Kylie Patricia Diekman

BS

Finance

Nicholas Daniel Fischer

MATRG

Athletic Training

Craig Thomas Hedstrom

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Michael Glenn Hoffman

MS

Applied Statistics

Ross A. Larson

MBA

Business Administration

Jordan Ellis Liesemeyer

BS

Finance

Brandi Lynn Wersinger

PHARMD

Pharmacy

*Benjamin Joseph Whalen

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Alvarado, Minn.

*Haley Jo Johnston

BSN

Nursing

Amboy, Minn.

Colten Joel Caldwell

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Andover, Minn.

Jeffrey Thomas Hoernemann

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Angela Ann Kraemer

BS

Psychology

*Ryan Mitchell Quast

BSARCH

Architecture

Anoka, Minn.

Katie Nicole Grosse

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Mitchel Patrick Nordahl

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Apple Valley, Minn.

*Laura Anne Bachmeier

BS

Animal Science

Tanner J. Barnharst

BS

Microbiology

Tasha Ann Carlson

MA

Speech Communication

Sarah Ann Gabert

PHARMD

Pharmacy

*Mark Alan Hermes

BS

Exercise Science

Ross Leonard Nygren

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

*Scott Daniel Rivenburg

BS

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Jacob Samuel Williams

BS

Public Relations and Advertising

Appleton, Minn.

Colby Lee Judovsky

MARCH

Architecture

Holland Jo Anna Lind

BS

Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design

Matthew R. Semler

MS

Physics

Arlington, Minn.

Eric Charles Schultz

BS

Soil Science

Ashby, Minn.

Bonita Jo Jenzen

DNP

Advanced Nursing Practice

Audubon, Minn.

Kate Lynn Hilfer

BS

Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design

Danielle Elizabeth Walz

BSN

Nursing

Austin, Minn.

Stephen Paul Seifert

Minn.RM

Natural Resources Management

*Joshua Samuel Keat Seng Tan

BS

Computer Science

Avon, Minn.

Joseph Jeffrey Blackmore

BS

Physical Education

Anysia Katherine Secord

BS

Animal Science

Backus, Minn.

Paige Elizabeth Sepin

BS

Marketing

Balaton, Minn.

Danaca Kay Johnson

BS

Dietetics

Barnesville, Minn.

Jonathan Ron Jacobson

BS

Criminal Justice

Jenna Rose Shiek

BS

Sport and Recreation Leadership

Tonya J. Stokka

MEDUCAT

Educational Leadership

Barrett, Minn.

Ethan Jay Rudell

BS

Crop and Weed Sciences

Battle Lake, Minn.

Shelby Rae Hanson

BS

Natural Resources Management

Taylor Alexandra Lundquist

BS

Zoology

Baudette, Minn.

Katrin Bella Chambers

MS

Soil Science

Rebecca Jo Ney

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

*Sarah Anne-Elisabeth Palm

BFA

Theatre Arts

Baxter, Minn.

Andrew Curtis Brown

BS

Management

*Zoe Marie Houle

BS

Dietetics

Joseph Robert Laber

BS

Management

*Chelsy Ann Posterick

BS

Psychology

Becker, Minn.

Benjamin Lynn Jore

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Bejou, Minn.

*Emily Rose Van Den Einde

BSN

Nursing

Belgrade, Minn.

Justin Francis Mathiason

BS

Business Administration

Belle Plaine, Minn.

Nicholas Paul Brandt

BSARCH

Architecture

Bellingham, Minn.

Isaac James Mork

BS

Accounting

Beltrami, Minn.

Robert Andrew Mjelde

BS

History

Bemidji, Minn.

Natalie Ida Albrecht

BS

Veterinary Technology

Mark William Christiansen

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Meg Alicia Claypool

BS

Zoology

Lindsay Elizabeth Hanson

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Jessica Nicole Kern

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Katherine Frances McKinnon

BSABENG

Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.

Rebecca Rae Richards

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Benson, Minn.

Jacob Dylan Hanson

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Kyle John Hilleren

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Sara Ann Jensen

BS

Management

Big Lake, Minn.

Casie Rae Antony

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Kayla Jean Blake

BS

Animal Science

Jessica Sue Erickson

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Bigfork, Minn.

Daniel W. Pifher

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Bird Island, Minn.

Jacob Henry Erickson

BS

Psychology

Eric Andrew Hillesheim

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Blaine, Minn.

Ryan Wayne Appel

BS

Microbiology

Alex Francis Jennings

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Carlina Jane Stromback

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Bloomington, Minn.

Mohamed Sheikh Ahmed

PHARMD

Pharmacy

*Heidi Jo Bartosh

BS

Psychology

Douglas Richard Durgin

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Benjamin Asher Hardin

BS

Psychology

Jaime Elizabeth Moran

BS

Management Communication

Brainerd, Minn.

Erik Steven Aakhus

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Ryan Thomas Finch

BS

Marketing

Justin Michael Hanson

BS

Computer Science

Kylee Rae Kunde

BS

Management

Hannah Kathryn McAllister

BS

Interior Design

Emma Lee Palm

BS

Dietetics

Zachary Conrad Voels

BS

Computer Science

Justin John Zak

MBA

Business Administration

Brandon, Minn.

*Kristi Marie Schaffer

BS

Agribusiness

Daniel Benedict Wagner

BS

Management

Breckenridge, Minn.

Margo Alison Christopher

PHARMD

Pharmacy

*Marie Ann Lommel

BS

Medical Laboratory Science

*Heidi Jo Sayler

BS

Management

Nicholas Monroe Stasko

BS

Computer Science

Breezy Point, Minn.

Elizabeth Anne Bajczyk

BS

Microbiology

*Katelyn Max Schmidt

BSARCH

Architecture

Brooklyn Center, Minn.

Jacob Michael Ebert

BS

Management Information Systems

Brooklyn Park, Minn.

*Jonathan Joseph Ebert

BS

Management Information Systems

*Matthew David Ebert

BS

Management Information Systems

Kristen Lynn Fosness

MATRG

Athletic Training

James Gregory Johnson

BSABENG

Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.

Tyler David Turgeon-Schramm

BS

Management

Brooks, Minn.

Krystal Lee Roy

BS

Veterinary Technology

Brooten, Minn.

*Matthew Jeffries Goodwin

BS

Business Administration

Grant David Winter

BS

Crop and Weed Sciences

Browerville, Minn.

Kaylee Anna Desotell

BS

Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design

Browns Valley, Minn.

Karissa Lynn Kuschel

MACC

Accountancy

Buffalo, Minn.

Casey Joseph Druar

BS

Business Administration

Beauregard Jerome Gagnon

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

*Taylor S. Krolak

BSCE

Civil Engineering

*Kelsey Rae Leistico

BS

Interior Design

*Allison Mary Mustonen

BS

Animal Science

Hanna Marie Rohl

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Burnsville, Minn.

Dane Patrick Andersen

MARCH

Architecture

Karl Alexander Brummer

BS

Management

Robert James Durham

BS

Statistics

*Lesley Ann Locken

BSN

Nursing

Jordan Douglas Siewert

BS

Management Information Systems

Tyler James Smith

BS

Sociology

Nicholas Adam Sodahl

BS

Political Science

Burtrum, Minn.

*David Charles Mettler

BS

Horticulture

Byron, Minn.

*Michael Fredrick Blank

BS

Environmental Design

*Michael Fredrick Blank

BLA

Landscape Architecture

Canby, Minn.

Megan Phaye Evjen

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Darren Lee Stewart

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Elliott Weston Welker

MS

Microbiology

Centerville, Minn.

Austin Leon Jasmer

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Ceylon, Minn.

*Dylan Jon VonBank

BS

Management

Champlin, Minn.

Jenna Bonnie Jean Miller

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Madeline Lee Rajtar

BS

Interior Design

Kelly Jean Sidla

BS

Biological Sciences

Emily Marie Spang

BS

Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design

Anthony John Van Voorhis

BUS

University Studies

David Allen Watson

BSABENG

Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.

Chanhassen, Minn.

Kirstie Anne Abel

BS

Medical Laboratory Science

Jeffrey Ford Hoopes

BS

Public Relations and Advertising

Lindsey Marie Quiner

BS

Veterinary Technology

Chaska, Minn.

*Beth Kristina Aakre

BS

Veterinary Technology

Robert John Essler

BS

Criminal Justice

*Morgan Anne Hemme

BS

Microbiology

Edgar Uriel Linares

BS

Microbiology

Micaela Marie Maeyaert

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Nicholas Edward Meyer

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

*Jennie Irene Sirota

BS

Biological Sciences

Rebecca Jean Wetzel

BS

Animal ScienceChokio Minn.

Daniel Blackwelder

BS

General Agriculture

MacKenzie Donald Kampmeier

BS

Agricultural Economics

Nathan David Vogt

BS

Agricultural Economics

Circle Pines, Minn.

*Vivian Nzonto Ngongang

BSN

Nursing

Clear Lake, Minn.

Heather Fahsl

MATRG

Athletic Training

Clearbrook, Minn.

*David Merlin Larson

BS

Agricultural Economics

Clearwater, Minn.

*Jordan Elizabeth LaJoie

BSN

Nursing

*Crystal Rinkenberger

BSARCH

Architecture

Clinton, Minn.

Marcus Lee Moberg

MATRG

Athletic Training

Cloquet, Minn.

*Emily Jean Johnson

BS

Exercise Science

Cologne, Minn.

Tyler N. Schultz

BSCONSM

Construction Management

*Austin Daniel Selness

BS

Psychology

Coon Rapids, Minn.

Diane Elizabeth Adams

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Brandon James Baumgartner

MBA

Business Administration

Ashley Diane Johnson

BS

Psychology

Ethan Donnell Ketelsen

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Paige Aleksandra Knealing

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Hasu Korti

BS

Psychology

Jonathon Gregory McCarthy

BS

Management

Andrew John Pelzel

BSCONSM

Construction Management

*Lauren Elizabeth Roy

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

*Tracy Diane Schmitz

BSN

Nursing

Carly Marie Smithers

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Cottage Grove, Minn.

Sarah Elaine Bellefeuille

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Stephanie Marie Davis

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

*Raymond D. Heinz

BS

Natural Resources Management

Benjamin Robert Uecker

BS

Natural Resources Management

Cottonwood, Minn.

Kevin Leon Louwagie

BS

General Agriculture

Crookston, Minn.

Sara Jean Doda

BS

Crop and Weed Sciences

Kelsey Lynn Folkert

MPH

Public Health

*Marinda Lee Kurpius-Brock

BS

Psychology

Gail J. Myers

MS

Merchandising

*Erin Elizabeth Stegman

BS

English

Crosby, Minn.

*Tyler John Dickie

BS

Health Education

*Kendra Kay Perpich

BS

Accounting

Cyrus, Minn.

Hannah Danielle Bye

BSABENG

Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.

Dassel, Minn.

Holly Ann Burley

MARCH

Architecture

Dawson, Minn.

Angela Beth Lee

BS

Journalism

Deerwood, Minn.

Johanna Leigh Christenson

BS

Dietetics

Derek L. Gaffney

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Delano, Minn.

Nicholas Cody Erwin

BS

Horticulture

Jarrett Donald Hart

MS

Agribusiness and Applied Economics

Joshua David Muckenhirn

MARCH

Architecture

Joshua Jon Peterson

BS

Accounting

Eric Thomas Rieder

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Rebecca Marie Schluter

MEDUCAT

Counseling

Benjamin David Verchota

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Detroit Lakes, Minn.

DelRae Ruth Chivers

MBA

Business Administration

*Danielle Lee Eidenschink

BSN

Nursing

Christopher Edward Genereux

BS

Comprehensive Science Education

Brooke Ivy Hestdalen

BS

Management

Benjamin David Hixson

BS

Criminal Justice

*McKensie Ann Nielsen

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

*Andrew Timothy Pedersen

BS

Journalism

Thomas Charles Swetland

BS

Exercise Science

*Paul Matthew Voeltz

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Matthew James Weiss

MARCH

Architecture

Dilworth, Minn.

Ashley Andrew Eckert

PHARMD

Pharmacy

*Katie Jo Grinde

BS

Psychology

Elizabeth Ruth Grosz

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Monica Nicklay

MS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Duluth, Minn.

Andrew Brian Hatfield

BA

Computer Science

Shannon Douglas Henstorf

BSCPRE

Computer Engineering

Dumont, Minn.

Kathleen Lee Powlish

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Eagan, Minn.

Divya Dayala

MS

Computer Science

Daniel John Kvasnicka

BSCE

Civil Engineering

*Mackenzie Ruth Lyseng

BSARCH

Architecture

Jana Carol Sampers

BS

Agricultural Economics

Kyle Lee Sturgeon

BS

Accounting

East Bethel, Minn.

Breanna Leigh Disrud

BUS

University Studies

*Tyler Daniel Reisetter

BSCE

Civil Engineering

East Grand Forks, Minn.

Keely Nicole Campos

BS

Management Communication

Paige Allene Haughton

BS

Political Science

Morgan Lynn Kaiser

BSN

Nursing

Logan Anthony Kern

BSARCH

Architecture

Blake Elliot Pester

BS

Computer Science

Eden Prairie, Minn.

Catherine Leigh Becker

MARCH

Architecture

*Molly Elizabeth Blair

BSN

Nursing

Cameron J. Corrigan

BS

Hospitality and Tourism Management

Erik Bernard Hamilton

BS

Criminal Justice

Sarah Catherine Kerns

BS

Exercise Science

Stephen William LaGrange

MARCH

Architecture

Molly O'Toole Lass

BS

Equine Science

Janik Archer Mahlen

BS

Hospitality and Tourism Management

Jacob Clayton Mielke

BS

Management

Benchamin Hoang Tang

BS

Psychology

Jill Marie Tebbe

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Stephanie Sophia Tebbe

BS

Marketing

Kaitlin Solveig Turner

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Eden Valley, Minn.

Jamie Lynn Kummet

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Edgerton, Minn.

Jade William Sandbulte

MA

English

Edina, Minn.

Benjamin James Fleming

MM

Music

Kathryn Lauren Fleming

BSN

Nursing

Dalton Steven Lingbeck

BS

Business Administration

Elbow Lake, Minn.

Tyler Lloyd Mann

BSABENG

Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.

Kurtis Neal Mickelson

BS

Crop and Weed Sciences

Elk River, Minn.

*Michael Kenneth Bayles

BS

Computer Science

Tyler Robert Brink

BS

Computer Science

*Alexandra Lauren Petrich

BS

Accounting

*Nicole Nettum Thorndal

BS

Microbiology

Ely, Minn.

Taryn Susan Cunningham

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Austin Aaron Owings

BS

Zoology

Erhard, Minn.

Paige Victoria Douglas

BS

English

Evansville, Minn.

Stephanie Kay Anderson

BS

Psychology

*Micah Grace Hansen

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Excelsior, Minn.

Kyle Schmieg

BS

Business Administration

Eyota, Minn.

Megan Constans

BS

Biotechnology

Falcon Heights, Minn.

Matthew Erik Moeller

BUS

University Studies

Faribault, Minn.

*Kaleb William Dahl

BS

Psychology

Andrew Lawrence Olson

BSCONENG

 Construction Engineering

*Marissa Amanda Weinkauf

BS

Psychology

Farmington, Minn.

Christopher James Meyers

BS

Zoology

Fergus Falls, Minn.

Erin Adele Beske

MEDUCAT

Counseling

*Patrick W. Billodeau

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Matthew Davis Borowski

MATRG

Athletic Training

*Amanda Jo Breen

BS

Public Relations and Advertising

Joseph Mervin Budke

BS

Soil Science

*Michael Alan Christenson

BSCPRE

Computer Engineering

*Alyssa Ann Danielson

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Jennifer MaeEtta DeGroot

BS

Management

Jesse Lee Kipp

BS

Psychology

Kyle John Laporte

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Christopher Jonathan Tonsager

BS

Psychology

Fertile, Minn.

Brandon L. Erickson

BSCE

Civil Engineering

*Alyssa Anne Gullekson

BS

Health Education

Austin Ivel Hanson

BS

Biological Sciences

Jordan Dean Swenson

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Fisher, Minn.

Andrew James Knox

BS

Agricultural Systems Management

Foley, Minn.

*Ashley Aunne Kershaw

BS

Zoology

*Tyler Jerome Lewandowski

BS

Zoology

Brandon William Stevens

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Forest Lake, Minn.

*Tara Michal Anderson

BSARCH

Architecture

*Ross Allen Larson

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

*Scott James Sova

BS

Crop and Weed Sciences

*Michael DuPlessis Tchida

BS

Zoology

Fosston, Minn.

Katherine Lynn Laubenstein

BS

Art

Hilliary Louise Trandem

BUS

University Studies

Fountain, Minn.

*Rebecca Jo Theede

BSN

Nursing

Fulda, Minn.

*Amanda Bonnie Bierma

BS

Animal Science

Jalen Lee Getting

BSABENG

Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.

Garfield, Minn.

Jordan Lee Peterson

BS

Journalism

Georgetown, Minn.

Brian Robert Ziegler

BSN

Nursing

Ghent, Minn.

*Douglas Robert Fischer

BS

Accounting

Glenwood, Minn.

Adam Joseph Kleinschmidt

Minn.RM

Natural Resources Management

*Ryan Noel Kleven

BS

Physical Education

Shawn S. Pauly

MARCH

Architecture

Glyndon, Minn.

Sara Ann Holman

BUS

University Studies

Jennifer Marie Lopez

BS

Mathematics Education

*Nicholas James Nelson

BS

Business Administration

Rebecca Mary Schmidt

BS

Microbiology

Glyndon, Minn. cont.

Bennett Anthony Uhler

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Golden Valley, Minn.

*Katlin May Danielson

BS

Biological Sciences

Goodhue, Minn.

*Karla Brooke Ryan

BS

Animal Science

Goodridge, Minn.

Jordan Timothy Anderson

BS

Crop and Weed Sciences

Grand Rapids, Minn.

*Courtney Lynn Johnson

BS

Agricultural Communication

Joshua Richard Kane

BS

Economics

Grant, Minn.

Kristin Maureen Schmura

BS

Accounting

Greenbush, Minn.

*Alyssa Lee Langaas

BS

Public Relations and Advertising

Hallock, Minn.

Justin Jonathan Carlson

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Halma, Minn.

Kayla Joy Thompson

DNP

Advanced Nursing Practice

Ham Lake, Minn.

*Joseph Matthew Hauglid

BS

Mathematics

Carly Rae Saben

BS

Emergency Management

Justin Thomas Sticht

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Hanley Falls, Minn.

Isaac Ordell Pehrson

BS

Zoology

Hanska, Minn.

*Jacob Eli Schmidt

BS

Zoology

Hastings, Minn.

Andrew Russell Church

BSABENG

Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.

Bradley Joseph Milliren

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Hawick, Minn.

*Hannah Marie Brown

BA

Zoology

Hawley, Minn.

*Kaitlin Christine Beck

BS

Food Science

Amanda Ann Burnside

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

*Stephanie Marie Johnston

BS

Management

*Nathan Cole Mattson

BSN

Nursing

Toby Lynn Redden

DNP

Advanced Nursing Practice

Kelsi Lee Sletmoen

BS

Agricultural Economics

*Jon William Spaeth

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Jenna Stout

DNP

Advanced Nursing Practice

Henderson, Minn.

David Joseph Burns

BS

Marketing

Connor Jackson Wigand

BS

Finance

Hendricks, Minn.

Landon McCluskey

BUS

University Studies

Hendrum, Minn.

*Karen Francis Brommenschenkel

BS

Agricultural Economics

*Jared Michael Person

BS

Finance

Henning, Minn.

Andrew David Muehlberg

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Herman, Minn.

Michael Timothy Backman

BS

Agricultural Systems Management

Hermantown, Minn.

Samuel Edwin Francis

BS

Zoology

Aaron Paul O'Connell

BSN

Nursing

Hillman, Minn.

Rochelle Louise Langer

BS

Zoology

Hopkins, Minn.

*Eric Wallin Canillas

BS

Computer Science

Sarah Carolyn Crook

BSARCH

Architecture

Hugo, Minn.

Alexandra Marie King

BS

Psychology

Humboldt, Minn.

*Rebecca May Johnson

BSARCH

Architecture

Hutchinson, Minn.

*Heather E. Brusehaver

BSN

Nursing

Collin John Cannon

BS

Sports and Urban Turfgrass Mgmt.

*Kyle Michael Conner

BS

Chemistry

Michael Douglas Meier

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Kathryn Lynn Ritsema

BS

Sociology

*Aaron Michael Timm

BSCPRE

Computer Engineering

Independence, Minn.

Jakob Douglas Lawman

MARCH

Architecture

International Falls, Minn.

Megan Joy Harris

BS

Medical Laboratory Science

Rebecca Elias Hummel

BS

Health Education

Britta Ann Lofgren

BS

Medical Laboratory Science

Inver Grove Heights, Minn.

*Jacqueline Edwards

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Hilary Bernadine Hawkins

BS

Animal Science

Iron, Minn.

Erianne Siena Bright

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Isanti, Minn.

Jeffrey Donald Lorsung

BS

Biological Sciences

Jordan, Minn.

Sara Jean Hanson

BS

Sociology

Karlstad, Minn.

*Alexis Marie Aakre

BSN

Nursing

Joshua Kent Wikstrom

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Lafayette, Minn.

Andrew Paul Maidl

BS

Crop and Weed Sciences

Lake City, Minn.

Whitney Mae Ryan

BS

Psychology

Heather Dawn Weaver

MARCH

Architecture

Lake Lillian, Minn.

Brandon A. Kaiser

BS

Zoology

Lake Park, Minn.

*Nora Cecelia Ulmer

BS

Biological Sciences

Lakeville, Minn.

*Joshua Wayne Bellefeuille

BS

Computer Science

Collin Stuart McFadden

BS

Finance

Frederick Leon Newell, II.

BS

Business Administration

Continued

*Lillian Elizabeth Nicols

BS

Hospitality and Tourism Management

Lakeville, Minn. cont.

Madison Elaine Perry

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Jacob James Reimers

MARCH

Architecture

James Patrick Scriven

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

*Hallie Renee Sorenson

BSN

Nursing

Le Sueur, Minn.

Cassandra Paige Schultz

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Leonard, Minn.

Jordan Severin Westrum

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Lindstrom, Minn.

Chelsea Marilyn Bennett

BS

Public Relations and Advertising

Lino Lakes, Minn.

*Samuel Dennison Bauer

BS

Management Information Systems

Katelyn Rose Rykal

BS

Psychology

Litchfield, Minn.

Colton Robert Arries

BSMFE

Manufacturing Engineering

Zachary Patrick Madsen

BSMFE

Manufacturing Engineering

Ashley Marie Terning

BS

Management

Little Falls, Minn.

Vincent Montana Maciej

BS

Emergency Management

Cody Michael Neu

BS

Crop and Weed Sciences

Loretto, Minn.

Christopher Jens Mikkelsen

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Lowry, Minn.

Paul Michael Zens

BS

History Education

Luverne, Minn.

Zackery Kyle Staeffler

BS

Zoology

Madison, Minn.

*Nathan Wade Stottler

BS

Environmental Design

*Nathan Wade Stottler

BLA

Landscape Architecture

Mahtomedi, Minn.

Kathryn Marie Erickson

BS

Finance

Mankato, Minn.

*Tacy Lee Masters

BS

Zoology

Brittany Lynn Taplin

MARCH

Architecture

Maple Grove, Minn.

Alexandra Marie Baer

BS

Marketing

Ashley B. Boell

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

*Leann Sun-Young DeMarais

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Molly Lynnae Eldridge

BS

Psychology

*Rachel Ann Freed

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Jeffrey Paul Garty

BSMFE

Manufacturing Engineering

Owen Robert Higgins

BS

Computer Science

Anna Elizabeth Kampa

BS

Equine Science

*Courtney Nicole Kraus

BSN

Nursing

Bailey Anne Krause

BLA

Landscape Architecture

Bailey Anne Krause

BS

Environmental Design

*Kellie Marie McCullough

BSARCH

Architecture

Daniel John Neveaux

BSIEMGT

Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.

Allie Jo Palmer

BS

Marketing

Mark Andrew Ruda

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Faith Margaret Sandberg

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Erin Emily Svercl

BS

Management Communication

*Kelsey M. Warren

BS

Veterinary Technology

John David Youmans

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Maple Lake, Minn.

*Jennifer Jean Upcraft

BSARCH

Architecture

Maple Plain, Minn.

Shane Matthew Caslavka

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Marine, Minn.

Kelvin Kearney Anderson

BS

Agricultural Economics

Marshall, Minn.

Lyndsie Shaliece Adams

MS

Merchandising

Justin Ryan Clark

BSIEMGT

Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.

Haily Faye Peterson

BFA

Art

*Eric John Vandendriessche

BS

Accounting

Ian Ross Wyffels

BS

Agricultural Education

Melrose, Minn.

Stephanie Jo Bauer

BS

Medical Laboratory Science

Menahga, Minn.

Brooke Alexis Craig

BS

Marketing

Middle River, Minn.

Dennis Henry Bukowski

BSARCH

Architecture

Minneapolis, Minn.

Anthony Jon Berg

BS

Finance

Tenzin Jangchup

PHARMD

Pharmacy

James Samuel Jones, III.

BA

History

Spencer Dale Kelley

BFA

Art

Sarah Elizabeth Kloster

BS

Health Communication

Daniel Jerome Schuette

MCONSM

Construction Management

Moriah Lynn Stephens

BA

Journalism

Joshua Robert Stuelke

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Allison Tanya Thimjon

BS

Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design

Minnesota Lake, Minn.

Ryan Orin Stearns

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Minnetonka, Minn.

*Melissa Ann Corniea

BS

Marketing

Andrew John Herzog

BS

Environmental Design

Andrew John Herzog

BLA

Landscape Architecture

Jonathan Jeffrey Zimmerman

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Minnetrista, Minn.

*Corey Dylan Barrett

BS

Mathematics

Andrew Joseph Notch

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Montevideo, Minn.

Christopher James Aagesen

BUS

University Studies

Jeffrey Marvin Jerve

BS

Criminal Justice

Ashley Lynn Willard

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Montgomery, Minn.

Andrew Nathan Fillmore

MS

Plant Sciences

Monticello, Minn.

*Hannah Marie Berns

BSN

Nursing

Daniel F. Bogart

MS

Civil Engineering

Dwight Bradley Monson

BS

History Education

*Bryan Alan Rask

BS

Mathematics

Madison Paige Stone

BS

Medical Laboratory Science

Jetse Vollema

MARCH

Architecture

Moorhead, Minn.

Brock Damone Ashmore

BS

Zoology

Michael Scott Blake

BS

Dietetics

Allison Mae Borsheim

BS

Medical Laboratory Science

*David Gordon Breitbach

BS

Zoology

James David Cahill, II.

BS

History

Danielle Marie Danielson

DNP

Advanced Nursing Practice

*Tonya Rae Dick

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Matthew Lee Dohman

PHARMD

Pharmacy

*Anna Marie Eckberg

BLA

Landscape Architecture

*Anna Marie Eckberg

BS

Environmental Design

Caroline Meredith Fraase

MEDUCAT

Counseling

Kristen Emma Mary Frovarp

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Jonathan David Funk

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Alexander William Gee

BS

Zoology

Emily Ann Gess

MACC

Accountancy

*Laura Marie Hanson

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Erik Bradley Hedman

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Rachel Anne Johnson

MEDUCAT

Counseling

Eric Scot Jones

BS

Statistics

*Ashley Kay Kassenborg

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Leah Kay Krabbenhoft

BS

Biotechnology

Kyle Paul Kremer

BS

Crop and Weed Sciences

*Danielle Jo Kukowski

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Nicole L. Langer

MEDUCAT

Educational Leadership

Richard Todd Lewis

BSABENG

Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.

Emma Elizabeth Chapman 

Minn.RM

Natural Resources Management

Ciciley Rae Littlewolf

BS

Zoology

Michael Maassel

PHD

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Matthew David Mecklenburg

BS

Natural Resources Management

Jiyan Mageed Mohammad

BS

Microbiology

Laura Christine Nessa

MS

Microbiology

Cassandra Mae Olson

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Megan Kari Ramsey

MEDUCAT

Counseling

Leah Leslie Roehl

BS

Sociology

Leah Jean Roethel

BS

Dietetics

Megan Lee Sabby

BS

Physical Education

JoAnn Elizabeth Spiering

MEDUCAT

Counseling

Kasey RoseAnn Steckler

BS

Management

Jordan Rae Stiefel

BS

Art

Jacob August Thielges

BS

Finance

Mora, Minn.

Lisa Louise Bender

PHD

Software Engineering

Kirsti Elizabeth Paul

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Justin James Schultz

BSIEMGT

Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.

Morgan, Minn.

*Joshua David Wildt

BLA

Landscape Architecture

*Joshua David Wildt

BS

Environmental Design

Morris, Minn.

Jessica Marie Hanson

MS

Health, Nutrition and Exercise Sci.

Damon Allen Johnson

BS

Geology

*Tanner Lee Rohloff

BS

Agricultural Economics

Steven Caryl Sarlette

BS

Exercise Science

Motley, Minn.

Kassandra Lee Myers

CERT1

Animal Health Management

Kassandra Lee Myers

BS

Equine Science

Murdock, Minn.

*Stephanie M. Schwenk

BSN

Nursing

New Hope Minn.

Sarah Nicole Hepp

BS

Zoology

New London, Minn.

Jonathan Troy Haverly

BS

Business Administration

Rosemary Louise Hunt

MEDUCAT

Education

New Prague, Minn.

Whitney Marie Johnson

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

*Melissa Joan Tracy

BS

Zoology

New Ulm, Minn.

Ian Andrew Vanic

BSIEMGT

Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.

New York Mills, Minn.

Rachel Elizabeth Blomberg

BUS

University Studies

Maggie Mae Carlson

BS

Zoology

Joe Thomas Hendrickx

BSN

Nursing

Brian Micheal Schornack

BS

Agricultural Education

David James Snelgrove

BS

Management Information Systems

Molly Helen Wallgren

BS

Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design

Nisswa, Minn.

Braden Paul Korwin-Kuczynski

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Joshua Charles Rardin

BS

Business Administration

Norcross, Minn.

Zhanna Maureen Ricks

MM

Music

North Branch, Minn.

*Jennifer Ann Watters

BSARCH

Architecture

North Saint Paul, Minn.

Jessica Lee Krings

BS

Zoology

Calvin Joseph Morey

MARCH

Architecture

Northfield, Minn.

Christopher Scott Anderson

BS

Natural Resources Management

Kyle Mark Kuhn

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Norwood, Minn.

Fletcher Scott Nelson

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Oak Grove, Minn.

*Kilynn Fay Sandberg

BS

Geology

Oakdale, Minn.

*Carley Marie Dawson

BSN

Nursing

Onamia, Minn.

Alice Elaine Johnson

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Oronoco, Minn.

Bryce Nathanial DeGuise

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Ortonville, Minn.

Jacob Jeffrey Berger

BS

Management Information Systems

Osakis, Minn.

Dominic Jon Baker

BS

Accounting

Jacqueline Kate Bowman

BS

Business Administration

Osseo, Minn.

Emily Jean Morgan

BS

Zoology

Otsego, Minn.

Alexa Nicole Esperum

BS

Criminal Justice

Ottertail, Minn.

Stanley Allan Carignan

MS

Emergency Management

Mary Elizabeth Pearson

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Owatonna, Minn.

Nicholas Scott Buck

MARCH

Architecture

Jacob Michael Full

BS

Marketing

Pelican Rapids, Minn.

Michael Edward Strand

BSIEMGT

Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.

Jonathan Adam Yeske

BSN

Nursing

Pennock, Minn.

*Samuel Bryce Caven

BSCONSM

Construction Management

*Steven Jay Kluver

BS

Physical Education

Pequot Lakes, Minn.

Jackson Mark Ronnei

BS

Accounting

Taylor Renee Ronnei

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Perham, Minn.

Kurt D. Rudolph

MS

Plant Pathology

Perley, Minn.

*Mercedes Brianna Rowland Lee

BS

Women and Gender Studies

*Mercedes Brianna Rowland Lee

BA

English

Pine Island, Minn.

*Jenna Kay Saunders

BS

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology

Pipestone, Minn.

Abbey Lynn Taubert

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Plymouth, Minn.

Alexander Todd Avestini

BS

Finance

Krista Marie Cella

BS

Animal Science

*Scott Michael Edward Hawkins

BS

Management Information Systems

Eric Todd Enderson Johnson

BUS

University Studies

Kelsi Aline Mueller

MARCH

Architecture

*Taylor Faye Peterson

BS

Mathematics

*Taylor Faye Peterson

BA

Mathematics Education

Richard Stephen Santele

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

*Erika Marie Wehmhoff

BS

Microbiology

Porter, Minn.

Brady Lee Miller

MACC

Accountancy

Joseph Bradley Miller

PHD

Materials and Nanotechnology

Princeton, Minn.

Mary Elizabeth Kelly

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Prior Lake, Minn.

Codie Ann Miller

BS

Equine Science

Kristin Kelly Roe

BS

Management Communication

Erin Christine Saarela

MARCH

Architecture

*Patrick Dickinson Wiltz

BS

Computer Science

Ramsey, Minn.

Brianna Mae Huston

BS

Exercise Science

*Kyle Thomas Imholte

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Kelsey Marie Svare

BS

Theatre Arts

Kaylee Rae Thompson

BS

Biological Sciences Education

Redwood Falls, Minn.

Nicholas Henry Hastreiter

BS

Zoology

Renville, Minn.

Haley Christina Abbas

BSN

Nursing

Rice, Minn.

Benjamin Harold Anderson

Minn.RM

Natural Resources Management

*Connor Timothy Coyle

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Richmond, Minn.

Kyle Patrick Pederson

MARCH

Architecture

Rochester, Minn.

David Duane Campion

BS

Physical Education

Benjamin Patrick Gibson

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Jereme James Hettwer

BS

Management

*Michael John Knell

BSN

Nursing

Chelsea Marie Lenz

BSARCH

Architecture

Andrew Paul Pfarr

BS

Horticulture

Rockford, Minn.

Kyle Edward Case

BS

Criminal Justice

Rogers, Minn.

Jennifer Rae Bogart

MACC

Accountancy

Jeremy Curtis Nelson

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Jacob Gerald Schulzetenberg

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Roseau, Minn.

Andrea Lynn Lundgren

BS

Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design

Danielle Jolayne Robb

BS

Dietetics

Rosemount, Minn.

Michael Joseph Evenocheck

BS

Criminal Justice

Blake Gregory Hagen

MARCH

Architecture

Roseville, Minn.

*Esau Misael Rodriguez Padilla

BSARCH

Architecture

Ben Thomas Weber

BS

Natural Resources Management

Rothsay, Minn.

Jordan Tyler Aaberg

BS

Management Information Systems

Casey Lee Johnson

BS

Criminal Justice

Rushford, Minn.

*Britten Jeanette Churchill

BSARCH

Architecture

Sabin, Minn.

*Zachary Sheldon Schmiess

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Sacred Heart, Minn.

Philip Michael Erickson

MARCH

Architecture

St. Bonifacius, Minn.

Jacklyn Paige Surat

MARCH

Architecture

St. Charles, Minn.

Amanda Lynn Glover

BS

Social Science Education

St. Cloud, Minn.

Lee Alexander Dhein

BS

Emergency Management

Collin Robert Flores Esmay

BS

Business Administration

Joseph Sheahan Henning

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Devon Michael Hofer

BS

Political Science

Benjamin William Martin Koenig

BS

Accounting

Brian Daniel Korver

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

William Charles Lange

BS

Horticulture

Cristal Lovejoy

BS

Management

St. Joseph, Minn.

Michelle Ann Faber

PHARMD

Pharmacy

St. Louis Park, Minn.

Casey Robert Cotcamp

MARCH

Architecture

Maka Yusuf Ibrahim

BS

Health Education

Kelsey Dallas Voigt

PHARMD

Pharmacy

St. Michael, Minn.

Todd Michael Kessler

BSN

Nursing

Steven Kenneth Kiphuth

MATRG

Athletic Training

*Jack Wendell Mooney

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Catherine Colleen Yager

BS

Psychology

St. Paul Minn.

Nicholas Andrew Colwell

BS

Biological Sciences

*Stephanie Rose Jacobson

BS

Biological Sciences

Micah Christian Larson

BSIEMGT

Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.

Buddhadev Layek

PHD

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Khadija Mohamed

BS

Health Education

*William James Ryan

BS

Exercise Science

Peter Matthew Sauser-Denesia

BS

Health Education

Thomas Simanski

BSN

Nursing

Bailey Carol Zilles

BS

Criminal Justice

St. Peter, Minn.

Marshall Paul Allan Bjorklund

BS

Agricultural Systems Management

Sanborn, Minn.

Collin Richard Pierson

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Sartell, Minn.

Nathan David Anderson

BS

New Media and Web Design

*Abby Christine Fenlason

BS

Dietetics

Bailee Ansoph Kaul

MS

Human Development and Family Sci.

*Justin Jevon Lieberg

BS

Accounting

Bernard Joseph Omann

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Joshua William Rajdl

BS

Environmental Design

Samantha Anne Shand

BS

Zoology

*Bryan Raymond Symanietz

BS

Management Information Systems

Sauk Centre, Minn.

Julianna Rose Baartman

BS

Management

Kyle John Gow

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Theodore Robert Kohorst

BS

Biological Sciences Education

Kayla Marie Kortan

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Sauk Rapids, Minn.

*BriAnn Marie Hoefer

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

*Matthew David Schroeder

BS

Exercise Science

*Nicole Cecilia Schutz

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Michael Anthony Weber

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Anthony Christian Wocken

MARCH

Architecture

Shakopee, Minn.

Matthew Christopher Bailey

BS

Marketing

Alycia Pearl Christiansen

BS

Computer Science

Shoreview, Minn.

*Anthony Michael Miller

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Mohan M. Pai

Minn.RM

Natural Resources Management

Robert Anthony Roman

BS

Finance

Nathan Robert Schleicher

MEDUCAT

Educational Leadership

William Mason Turner

BS

Sport and Recreation Leadership

*Camille Elizabeth Zerfas

BS

Mathematics

Sleepy Eye, Minn.

Christiane Jean Berdan

MS

Advanced Athletic Training

Solway, Minn.

Ashley Nicole Lindell

BS

Psychology

South Haven, Minn.

*Reece Andrew Berns

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Spicer, Minn.

*Teren Margaret Van Zuilen

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Stanchfield, Minn.

Zachary Eilean Carlson

BS

Animal Science

Starbuck, Minn.

Zachary Ronald Banister

BS

Exercise Science

*Fallon Chantal Meixel

BSN

Nursing

Stewartville, Minn.

*Allyson Lyn Craven

BSN

Nursing

Stillwater, Minn.

Trevor M. Graham

BS

Management

Matthew Michael Hoefler

BSARCH

Architecture

Swanville, Minn.

*Anthony Thomas Kulzer

BS

Computer Science

Taylors Falls, Minn.

Katelyn Marie Garbe

BS

Crop and Weed Sciences

Thief River Falls, Minn.

Jason Taylor Economos

MARCH

Architecture

William Daniel Hess

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Casey Lee Krause

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Logan Ken Paschke

BS

Computer Science

*Mariah Brooke Torgerson

BS

English Education

*Joshua David Lawrence Watne

BS

Social Science Education

Aaron Daniel Yaggie

BS

Agricultural Economics

*Sarah Susan Zaviska

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Tower, Minn.

Joseph Earl Borden

BSME

Mechanical Engineering

Trail, Minn.

Faith Ann Kruchowski

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Ulen, Minn.

Trista Ann Oberg

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Jacob J. Rikhus

BS

Crop and Weed Sciences

Garrett Schultz

BS

Zoology

Underwood, Minn.

Jasmine Rose Mertz

BSCE

Civil Engineering

Vadnais Heights, Minn.

*Anne Catherine Storey

BS

Exercise Science

Vergas, Minn.

*Maggan Marie Pirrotta

BS

Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design

Vermillion, Minn.

*Amanda Rae Peine

BS

Accounting

Verndale, Minn.

*Nathan Thomas Wiese

BSABENG

Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.

Villard, Minn.

Stephanie Ann Massmann

BS

Accounting

Virginia, Minn.

Alyssa Carolyn Asmus

BS

Emergency Management

Wabasha, Minn.

*Jack Andrew Burns

BSCONSM

Construction Management

Wabasso, Minn.

Kayla Marie Frank

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

Waconia, Minn.

Morgan Lea Braunshausen

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

*Caitlin Anna Giesen

BSN

Nursing

Katie Marie Luce

MS

Health, Nutrition and Exercise Sci.

Jill Elizabeth Pexa

MARCH

Architecture

*Megan Marie Rademacher

BS

Dietetics

Wadena, Minn.

Ethan Lee Huttunen

BS

Agricultural Systems Management

Mason Christian Lynk

BS

Medical Laboratory Science

Warroad, Minn.

Christopher Leigh Anderson

BS

History

Cassandra Lynn Johnston

MARCH

Architecture

Watertown, Minn.

Michelle Jo Luebke

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Watkins, Minn.

*Hannah Marie Linz

BSN

Nursing

Waubun, Minn.

Gregory Allan Berg

PHARMD

Pharmacy

Jennifer Burnside

MA

Mass Communication

Dustin Timothy Spaeth

BS

Natural Resources Management

Tyler Timothy Voss

BS

Management Information Systems

Welcome, Minn.

Kristeena Beth Patsche

BS

Agricultural Communication

Wendell, Minn.

Dana Charon Rude

BS

Psychology

West Union, Minn.

Lee Christopher Bottelberghe

BMUS

Music

*Melissa Sue Miller

BS

General Agriculture

Wheaton, Minn.

*Callie Marie Thielen

BS

Interior Design

White Bear Lake, Minn.

*Kevin Ray-Richard Arthur

BS

Exercise Science

Noel Vernice Gjerde

BS

Human Development and Family Sci.

*Timothy Joseph Halvorson

BSARCH

Architecture

Joshua Robert Schroeder

BS

Criminal Justice

Brian Douglas Schultze

BS

Marketing

Nicholas Scott Swafford

BSEE

Electrical Engineering

Matthew Wayne Vaughn

BS

English

Williams, Minn.

Paul Ray Pedersen

BS

Business Administration

Willmar, Minn.

Benjamin Bradley Atchison

MARCH

Architecture

Taylor Ross Dahl

MARCH

Architecture

Drew Jennings Holmgren

BS

Environmental Design

Drew Jennings Holmgren

BLA

Landscape Architecture

Jennifer Rebecca Mattison

BUS

University Studies

Windom, Minn.

Laura Catherine Farrell

PHD

Communication

Winger, Minn.

*James Scott Lafeyette Clark

BS

Economics

Wolverton, Minn.

Lacy Ann Wulfekuhle

BS

Animal Science

Woodbury, Minn.

Nicholas Scott Anderson

MARCH

Architecture

Holly Elizabeth Olson

BS

Interior Design

Matthew John Peick

MARCH

Architecture

Cooper Mensuon Wahlo, Jr.

BS

Exercise Science

Worthington, Minn.

*Joseph Matthew Ching

BS

Mathematics

*Sarah Marie Darling

BMUS

Music

Wyoming, Minn.

Ronald John Brinkman

BSARCH

Architecture

Zimmerman, Minn.

Andrew Michael Koch

BS

Journalism

*Rebecca Katherine Morton

BS

Zoology


Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

Vice President for University Relations
North Dakota State University
Phone: +1 (701) 231-1068 - Fax: (701) 231-1989
Campus address: Old Main 204
Mailing address: Dept 6000 PO Box 6050, Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: NDSU University Relations

Last Updated: Tuesday, June 24, 2014 3:12:04 PM