Content | Navigation |

NDSU News

 


North Dakota Graduation List - Spring 2014

Hometown                       
Student                                             
Degree              
Major

 

 

 

 

Alice, N.D. Nikki Ann Laufenberg BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Aneta, N.D. Dylan Jude Zimprich BS Criminal Justice
Arthur, N.D.  *Alicia Lynn Burchill BS Accounting
Jacob Stephen Longlet BS Agricultural Systems Management
Arvilla, N.D. Kristen E. Ditch BS Interior Design
Ashley, N.D. Martin Edward Van Den Eykel, Jr. BSCE Civil Engineering
Baldwin, N.D. Kelsey J. Sheldon BS Agricultural Education
Barney, N.D. Tracey Madelyn Bovkoon PHARMD Pharmacy
Bathgate, N.D. Brittany Ann Zaharia BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Berthold, N.D. *Whitney Rae Hansen BS Agricultural Education
Bismarck, N.D. *Laura Beth Asplund BA Music
Shenae Ann Beal BSN Nursing
*Oliver Ryan Boeckel BSME Mechanical Engineering
Madison Mae Cermak BS Public Relations and Advertising
*Ryan John David BSCE Civil Engineering
Kimberly Jo Davidson PHARMD Pharmacy
Kavin Michael Dvorak BS Computer Science
Megan Joy Fenstermacker BS Management Communication
*Michael William Folkers BS Zoology
John Paul Fraase MACC Accountancy
*Brittany Lynn Gefroh BS Journalism
Sara Marie Gefroh BS Zoology
Sean Randal George BS Finance
*Amanda Nicole Grosz BSCE Civil Engineering
Joshua Donald Hintz BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Jared Scott Hochhalter BS Management
Brittany Sue Jangula BS Horticulture
Matti Maurice Kariluoma MS Computer Science
Connor Joseph Kelley BSABENG Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.
Ryan Dakota King MNRM Natural Resources Management
*Wyatt Edmond Knell BSIEMGT Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.
Jeremy Emil Knutson BS Zoology
Nicholas Lee Kramlich BS Zoology
Ashlynn Dawn Krieger BS Microbiology
Calvin M. Krueger BS Criminal Justice
*Jennifer Marie Kuntz BSN Nursing
McKenzie Alexandra Kuntz BS Public Relations and Advertising
Rachel Anne Larson BS Computer Science
Sean Patrick Lengenfelder BS Mathematics Education
Amy Jo Lick BS Health Education
*Chase Robert Lingle BS Psychology
*Travis Jacob Lutz BS Criminal Justice
Bismarck, N.D. cont.  Lisa Jaye Makedonski BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Rachael Christine Masset BS Microbiology
*Connor Luke Melvie BS Political Science
Zachary R. Motis BS Radiologic Sciences
Nicholas Aaron Peterson BS Biological Sciences Education
Kelli Melita Richard BS Physical Education
Jared Michael Risan MS Mechanical Engineering
Eden Gloria Schmidt BS Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design
Jason Ronald Schwartz BS Medical Laboratory Science
*Sarah Jane Sjursen BS History Education
Amber Kae Streyle BS General Agriculture
Jacob D. Strombeck MS Environmental Engineering
*Jennifer Jeanne Thorson BS Accounting
*Nathan Thomas Todd BSCE Civil Engineering
*Matthew Gerald Van Beek BS Exercise Science
*Caitlin Joann Van Voorhis BS Psychology
*Jaden Dale VanEckhout BS Computer Science
Daniel D. Weisz BS Chemistry
Richard Alvin Weisz BS Crop and Weed Sciences
*Faith Elizabeth Winings BSCE Civil Engineering
Chelsey Patricia Yantzer BS Exercise Science
Bottineau, N.D. Christopher Emil Lee BS Criminal Justice
Bowman, N.D. *Jarren Michael Lutes BS Accounting
Tyler James Senn MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Alexander Wayne Wolf BS Finance
Burlington, N.D. Jerick Adam Hedges BSME Mechanical Engineering
Lacey Marie Weaver CERT1 Animal Health Management
Lacey Marie Weaver BS Microbiology
Buxton, N.D. *Ryan Rae Lenz BS Biotechnology
*Katherine Jean Thoreson BA English
Cando, N.D. *Calvin J. Teubner BS Agribusiness
Carrington, N.D. Hilary Jayne Hafner MS Microbiology
Denise Lynn Harrington MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Kaitlyn Marie Klein BS Accounting
*Chase Daniel Rosenau BSABENG Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.
Casselton, N.D. *Kelsey Marie Fercho BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Cathay, N.D. *Amanda Lee Ockert BS Psychology
Cavalier, N.D. Julie Marilyn Ault BS Veterinary Technology
Alexander C. Deraas BS Agricultural Economics
Coleharbor, N.D. Rebecca Hannah Lawson BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Cooperstown, N.D. *Josie Lynn Eyers BS English Education
Jesse Dean Ott BS Exercise Science
Logan Mark Urness BS Finance
Crete, N.D. Jenna Rose Vculek BS Agricultural Communication
Nicholas Gage Vculek BS Public Relations and Advertising
Davenport, N.D. Cari Michelle Oye BS Emergency Management
Devils Lake, N.D. Ashley Ann Burtness BUS University Studies
Savanna Marie Geske BS Human Development and Family Sci.
*Lacey Christine Harper BS Psychology
Camilla M. Hawley MPH Public Health
Nathan B. Kavli BS Chemistry
Cameron Jay Leibfried BSCONSM Construction Management
*Travis M. Mack BS Public Relations and Advertising
*Amanda Howes McMullen BS Zoology
Dickinson, N.D. Ryan Joseph Binstock BSCPRE Computer Engineering
Erika Andrea Brennan BS Psychology
*Matthew James Brooke BS Horticulture
*Mackenzie Jovon Glasser BS Human Development and Family Sci.
*Aaron Richard Grinsteinner BS Finance
Elizabeth Marie Heidt BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Molly Rae Irsfeld PHARMD Pharmacy
Paul Stephan Jilek PHARMD Pharmacy
Lee M. Kiedrowski MS International Infectious Disease Mgmt. 
Scott Michael Nash BSME Mechanical Engineering
*Thomas James Peters BS Zoology
Erika Lei Ridl PHARMD Pharmacy
*Shawn Lawrence Senescall BSARCH Architecture
Jacob Adam Steiner BS Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Alyssa Marie Stroh BSARCH Architecture
Douglas, N.D. Jesse Lee Schuer BS Criminal Justice
Dunseith, N.D. Daniel Duane Peterson BS Natural Resources Management
Durbin, N.D. Bridget Birrenkott MACC Accountancy
Edgeley, N.D. Caetlin Marynn Fox BSARCH Architecture
Edmore, N.D. *Jamie Elizabeth Kendall BS Psychology
Elgin, N.D. Trista B. Hohnadel BS Psychology
Ellendale, N.D. Jeffrey Diemert BS Political Science
Michael John Kaiser MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Enderlin, N.D. Stacy Kay Schimming BS Family and Consumer Sciences Edu.
Esmond, N.D. Jordan Michael Smith BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Fairmount, N.D. Chelsea Morgan Krause BS Criminal Justice
Fargo, N.D. Carly Blaire Aamoth PHARMD Pharmacy
Braden Charles Aasand BSEE Electrical Engineering
Jessica L. Aasand MNRM Natural Resources Management
Hamad Mohamed Hamad  BS Sociology
Gabriel Aher PHD Natural Resources Management
Mshail Abdullah Ahmed BSARCH Architecture
Jordan Alexander Albright BSEE Electrical Engineering
FNU Ananya Jaidev BS Computer Science
Heather Joy Anderson BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Megan Jo Anderson BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Brandon Lee Antony BS Philosophy/Humanities
Claire Elise Askegaard PHARMD Pharmacy
*Kayla Lynn Bakewell BS Health Education
Shivanthy Balaretnaraja MBA Business Administration
Taylor Kristian Bales BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Kataryna Alane Barrett BS Zoology
Andrew Cole Bartlett BSME Mechanical Engineering
Amanda Kai Barton BS Accounting
Bat-Od Bat-Otgon BS Computer Science
*Amber Frances Batsch BA English Education
Gregory David Bednar BSARCH Architecture
Joshua Michael Beeber BSCONSM Construction Management
*Elizabeth Nicole Bervik BSARCH Architecture
*Patrick Paul Bjerke BS Mathematics
Stefan Adam Bock MS Mathematics
*Logan William Boe BS Psychology
*Rachel Elizabeth Boe BSN Nursing
*Taylor Andrew Boe BSEE Electrical Engineering
Alyssa Ann Boetel BS Psychology
Corey Christopher Bower BS Management Information Systems
Angela C. Brant MEDUCAT Education
*Joshua Alan Brelje BSCE Civil Engineering
Ward Daniel Briggs MARCH Architecture
Thomas Peter Brown BS Political Science
Tyler Scott Buerkle MARCH Architecture
Allison Brooke Burggraff MM Music
Ashley Rae Callahan BS Psychology
Jeffery Michael Canning BS English
Christina Sylvia Carignan BS Interior Design
Soni Irene Cariveau BUS University Studies
Alexander James Carlson MARCH Architecture
John Alexander Carr MS Emergency Management
Tanner Lee Cattanach BS General Agriculture
Ashish Chakradhar PHD Chemistry
*Erin Nicole Christ BS Animal Science
Madison Lynn Christensen BS Marketing
Kaitlin Victoria Christianson BS Political Science
Fargo, N.D. cont. Angela Joachim Christopher BS Microbiology
Austen Michael Cole BS General Agriculture
Patricia Ann Louise Cordes PHARMD Pharmacy
Jenna Lee Currie MS Speech Communication
Saurav Dahal MPH Public Health
Jaren Allan Damm BS Computer Science
Stephen David Deraas BS Psychology
Logan Alan Diehl BSARCH Architecture
Ahren Evangeline Dosch MS Nursing
David Edwin Duff PHD Emergency Management
Joshua Lawrence Eiler BSCE Civil Engineering
Abdirahman Mohamed Farah BS Respiratory Care
Aaron J. Feickert MS Mathematics
Kelsie Emma Ferguson BS Health Communication
Andrew John Fiske PHARMD Pharmacy
Erik Bruce Fjelde BS Psychology
Matthew David Franzen BS Computer Science
Matthew Clifford Fremstad MARCH Architecture
Joseph Christopher Gali MSE Software Engineering
*Zachary Geeraerts BS Chemistry
Monte James Gehrtz MBA Business Administration
Casey Comford Getzloff BS Management
Christine Keri Geyer BA Management Communication
Brian George Glur BSARCH Architecture
Aldin Golos BS Criminal Justice
Jiawei Gong MS Mechanical Engineering
Antoinette Monae Goodman BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Leroy Grant BS Environmental Design
Leroy Grant BLA Landscape Architecture
Jeremy W. Grindeland PHARMD Pharmacy
Rachel Le Gronbach MEDUCAT Counseling
*Kayli Christine Gross BSN Nursing
Catherine Elaine Groth BSARCH Architecture
*Tyler Donn Groth BS Zoology
Shaun Paul Grover BS Finance
Mary Kate Gullickson BS Psychology
Jared C. Hall MS Software Engineering
*Britny Michele Hanson BSN Nursing
Whitney Ann Harchenko MS Plant Sciences
John M. Harris MS Physics
Maryann Christiana Harris BS Health Education
*Briana Alice Hartog BSN Nursing
Scott Lilong Haws BS Mathematics
Patrick Charles Hebert BSIEMGT Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.
*Melanie Kay Hengel BS Accounting
Moses Nathanael Heppner BS Exercise Science
*Tyler Cole Hetland BS Physical Education
Nicholas Langford Hodnefield BS Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
James Jeffrey Hoff BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Derek Matthew Holt BSMFE Manufacturing Engineering
Alysia M. Honzay PHARMD Pharmacy
Fargo, N.D. cont. Kelsey Jean Hoovestol BS Criminal Justice
Farzana Jahan MS Software Engineering
Gunther Michael Jahnl BS Public Relations and Advertising
Kyle William Jandro BS Zoology
Tanner Timothy Jones BSCONSM Construction Management
Jennifer Marie Jordahl MS Mechanical Engineering
Fidelis Kamuntu PHARMD Pharmacy
Isaac David Karley MARCH Architecture
Cody Michael Kaser MA English
Sarah Rose Kasin BS Hospitality and Tourism Management
Brittney Morgan Kelley BS Political Science
Sourabh Khosla MS Software Engineering
Kathryn Rose Kirkevold BSME Mechanical Engineering
*Aaron Wallace Klaustermeier BS Natural Resources Management
Amy Marie Lewis Knudson MBA Business Administration
*Anna M. Kozlowski BS Zoology
Alexander James-Paul Kube BA Computer Science
Janine Alisha Kuntz BS Sociology
Sean Robert Larson BS Accounting
Irena Lazic BS Finance
Jared Brian Lee BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Clayton Maurice Lexen BSCE Civil Engineering
John M. Lillestol BS Business Administration
*Emily Elizabeth Livingood BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Davin Godfree Loegering BS Computer Science
Andrew James Long BMUS Music
*Angela Ann Lorenz BA English
Kaisa Beth Lundgren BS Management Communication
*Vi Tran Tuong Mai BS Accounting
*Brian James Markert BS Accounting
*Nicholas Scott Markert BS Accounting
Colleen Ann McDonald-Morken PHD Education
*Casey Alexander McLachlan BS Zoology
*Vanessa R. McNutt BS Human Development and Family Sci.
*Brianna Kay Mertz BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Jadon Matthew Messer BS Agricultural Systems Management
Jay Pierre Miller BSCE Civil Engineering
Shelby May Moenster BS Public Relations and Advertising
Mariam Siddig-Osman Mohamed MBA Business Administration
Mohyeldin Omer Mohamed BA Political Science
Tanner Allen Muehler BS Psychology
Ben Douglas Mullenberg BS Criminal Justice
Kristyn Marie Murphy PHARMD Pharmacy
Matthew James Musacchia BUS University Studies
Alfred Mungai Ndungu PHD Statistics
Brooke Ashley Nell BS Dietetics
Katherine Nelson MEDUCAT Counseling
*Connie Nguyen BA Psychology
*Dan T. Nguyen BS Finance
Trung Tan Nguyen PHARMD Pharmacy
Tatenda Admire Nhamu BS Management Information Systems
Fargo, N.D. cont. *Leah Bryn O'Keefe BS Criminal Justice
Darwin Glenn Olson BS Computer Science
Sherline Nadia Oriental BSN Nursing
Mickelle Fredrick Owens BS Public History
Spencer L. Palder MEDUCAT Counseling
*Dienul Haq Ambeg Paramarta BS Computer Science
Hannah Grace Passolt BS Zoology
Shae Lawson Pepera BS Human Development and Family Sci.
John Brian Plambeck BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Stefanie Ann Plante BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Ann Marie Podoll BSN Nursing
Eric Norman Post BS Finance
Haylee Marie Preabt PHARMD Pharmacy
Audrey June Putz MS Sociology
Hasith Yasantha Ranasinghe BSIEMGT Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.
Natasha J. Randall BSN Nursing
Mary Marie Ravnaas BS Veterinary Technology
*Alexis Lynn Rheault BS Zoology
Fawzia Sebi Riji BS English
Lynsey Ann Rittenbach MS Human Development and Family Sci.
*Sinibaldo Romero BS Zoology
Sharath Chandra Sambaraju MS Computer Science
Fred David Schauer BS Exercise Science
Laken Nicole Schmidt BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Ryan James Schuler BSME Mechanical Engineering
Nora Frances Schulz BS History
Michael David Schwanke BS Business Administration
Lakesh Kumar Sharma PHD Soil Science
Sonu Sharma MS Software Engineering
Chloe Duden Shockman BS Business Administration
Raushan Kumar Singh PHD Biochemistry
Twila Pauline Singh MPH Public Health
Brittany C. Smith MNRM Natural Resources Management
*Chelsea Victoria Wynne Smith BA Public Relations and Advertising
*Jaclyn Anne Smith BSN Nursing
*Jaclyn Anne Smith BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Jessica Eileen Smith MEDUCAT Education
Justin Paul Sorum BSCE Civil Engineering
Camila Mercedes Stadum BS Public Relations and Advertising
*Alex Richard Steen BS Accounting
Jingling Sun BS Accounting
Morgan Ann Sundet BSN Nursing
Tara J. Swanson MS Animal Sciences
Greta Teigen MM Music
Hannah Marie Thingelstad BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Jordan James Timmersman BSEE Electrical Engineering
Jacob Clinton Toward BSMFE Manufacturing Engineering
Max An Tran BS Computer Science
Alexander Mark Tschider BS Marketing
Brett Jordan Urbanec BS Sociology
Ricardo Andres Urbina BS Management Information Systems
Fargo, N.D. cont. *Gretchen Anne Uselman BSN Nursing
*Gretchen Anne Uselman BS Management
Geoffrey Cole Vandrovec MA History
Johanna Villamizar Ruiz MS Plant Pathology
Caleb Westbrook Walters BSEE Electrical Engineering
Ying Wang MACC Accountancy
Zhimou Wang BS Marketing
Tarunveer Singh Waraich BS Computer Science
Anushi Imalka Weerasinghe BA English
Phillip Joseph Weiss BS Psychology
Benjamin Jacob Wenger BS Criminal Justice
*Hilary H. Wennblom BS Psychology
Marc Velo Westby PHARMD Pharmacy
*Austin Oliver Wiger BS Mathematics
Jun Yang PHD Civil Engineering
Qijun Zhang PHD Plant Sciences
Fessenden, N.D. Kayla Rae Houchin BS Physical Education
Kelby C. Houchin BS Crop and Weed Sciences
*Amy Marie Klindworth BSARCH Architecture
*Trisha Maine BS Animal Science
Misty Jo Rappuhn BS Accounting
Justin Jeffrey Roehrich BS Criminal Justice
Finley, N.D. *Lynn Kendal Carlson BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Fort Ransom, N.D. LaTeasa Lynn Lund BS Animal Science
Fredonia, N.D. Thomas Allen Wilen BSABENG Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.
Fullerton, N.D. Stephanie Ann Gramlow MEDUCAT Counseling
Gardner, N.D. Lynsie Marie Pieske BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Garrison, N.D. Ryan Allan Essler BSCE Civil Engineering
Ira J. Glass BSN Nursing
Kelse Rene Hanson BS Management
Glen Ullin, N.D. Sarah Louise Schaaf PHARMD Pharmacy
Grafton, N.D. Adam Douglas Davis BS Agricultural Economics
Kylen G. Kostrzewski BS Agricultural Economics
Stephanie Ann Osowski BS Agricultural Economics
Alyssa Margaret Ralston BS Public Relations and Advertising
Morgan Ashley Thompson BS Zoology
*Eric Thomas Torkelson BS Zoology
Michelle Louise Wilson MEDUCAT Counseling
Grand Forks, N.D. Mitchell R. Bratteli BUS University Studies
Anthony Jacob Brossart BS Mathematics Education
*Annie Joy Burthold BS Biological Sciences Education
Malika Carter PHD Education
*Taylor John Caulfield BSN Nursing
Andrew Jarrett Geary BMUS Music
Denae Nicole Hoffman BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Alyssa Lynn Huot BS Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design
Katie Lynn Johnke PHARMD Pharmacy
Mindy Marie Johnson BS Agribusiness
Ryan Sloan Kasowski MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Karissa Joe Meiers MARCH Architecture
Brett Michael Rathbone MARCH Architecture
Leah Erin Riske MEDUCAT Counseling
*Megan Elizabeth Stoley BS Microbiology
*Ashley Ann Tingelstad BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Grandin, N.D. *Brittney Rene Gay BS Criminal Justice
Grassy Butte, N.D. Kelli Ann Chinn BS Animal Science
Gwinner, N.D. April Marie Johnson PHARMD Pharmacy
Corey Scott Melroe PHARMD Pharmacy
Hankinson, N.D. *Logan James Metzen BS Animal Science
Hannaford, N.D. Kyle Davis Hoverson BSARCH Architecture
*Karis Laurel Johnson BSN Nursing
Harvey, N.D. Jaclyn Lee Eichele BS Zoology
Brittanie Rose Schmeets PHARMD Pharmacy
Kevin J. Walsh BS Agricultural Economics
Harwood, N.D. William Lee Jury BSMFE Manufacturing Engineering
Brandon Dale Rust BS Crop and Weed Sciences
David Seth Staples BS Agricultural Systems Management
Hatton, N.D. *Amber Olivia Grindeland BSARCH Architecture
Havana, N.D. *Bryn Marie Nelson BS Journalism
Kean Garth Nelson BS Physical Education
Hazen, N.D. Cameron Jeffrey Dietz BS Management Information Systems
Jamison Jared Huber MS Mechanical Engineering
*Brandon James Johnson BS Physics
Christopher Nathaniel Schwarz BSME Mechanical Engineering
Hebron, N.D. Jordan Ray Nelson BFA Art
Hettinger, N.D. Alexandra Leigh Engraf BS Psychology
*Tess Monet Kilwein BS Psychology
Hillsboro, N.D. *Christopher Xavier Mootz BS Philosophy/Humanities
Jaime Aleeyce Rue PHARMD Pharmacy
Tera Nicole Ydstie BS Zoology
Derek Grant Zerface BSABENG Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.
Hoople, N.D. *Brianne Lynn Fedje BSN Nursing
Hope N.D. Dori Lynn Amundson PHARMD Pharmacy
Christine Alexis Brown BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Nicholas Steven Whitehead BS Exercise Science
Horace, N.D. Katherine Jane Bartram BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Zachary Roy Hofmann BS Psychology
Ashley Grace Huot DNP Advanced Nursing Practice
*Daniel John-Albert Luecke BS Mathematics Education
Ross Robert Young BSME Mechanical Engineering
Hunter, N.D. *Marshall Allen Erickson BS Agribusiness
Jamestown, N.D. Jana Lee Battagler MEDUCAT Counseling
Alison Brennan MS Human Development and Family Sci.
Nathan Thomas Fix BS Microbiology
Mary C. Hawkins BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Colin Lee Hillius BS Criminal Justice
Shalynn Vera Jeske PHARMD Pharmacy
*Kory Michael Kleinknecht BSCE Civil Engineering
*Andrew Justin Koehn BS Finance
Landon Benjamin Rachel PHARMD Pharmacy
Kris Michael Schaller BS Criminal Justice
*Brandon Paul Schmidt BS Psychology
Jud, N.D. Ryan Paul Brady BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Kief, N.D. *Marita Margaret Rau BS Agricultural Education
Kindred, N.D. Anastacia Christine Hermes BS Emergency Management
Kintyre, N.D. Spencer Alec Wirt BS Animal Science
Kulm, N.D. Alex James Knudson BS Psychology
Langdon, N.D. *Courtney Alisabeth Becker BS Mathematics
*Courtney Alisabeth Becker BSEE Electrical Engineering
Jonathon Donald Granlund MACC Accountancy
*Sarah Ann Kram BS Biological Sciences Education
Lansford, N.D. Hannah Stephanie Fundaun PHARMD Pharmacy
Larimore, N.D. Heidi Marie Trosen BS Biological Sciences
Alyssa Kate Wiegandt BS Dietetics
Lidgerwood, N.D. Sonny Leo Ehli BSABENG Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.
Megan Ann Swartz BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Lignite, N.D. Kristin Elizabeth Bloom PHARMD Pharmacy
Lincoln, N.D. *Timothy Paul Dodd BSCE Civil Engineering
*Allison Renae Martin BS Psychology
Linton, N.D. Courtney Jo Burgad BS Human Development and Family Sci.
*Christa May Nagel BSN Nursing
Lisbon, N.D. *Karli Lenae Freeberg BSN Nursing
Matthew Louis Qual BSARCH Architecture
Spencer Daniel Schultz BS Agricultural Economics
*Taylor M. Wagner BS Zoology
Litchville, N.D. *Carly Jean Van Bruggen BS Marketing
Luverne, N.D. April Dawn Huschka PHARMD Pharmacy
Maddock, N.D. Paul Douglas Rice BS Agricultural Economics
Mandan, N.D. Matthew Mark Avard MARCH Architecture
Kayli Ann Bardell PHARMD Pharmacy
*Brookelle Ann Christman BS Microbiology
Alyssa Jo Emerson PHARMD Pharmacy
Taylor Anne Fischer BSCE Civil Engineering
Melissa Marie Hansen BS English Education
Mitchell John Helbling BS Management Information Systems
*Emily Elaine Helmers BSN Nursing
*Abby Alexis Knoll BS Animal Science
Eric Joseph Miller BS Agricultural Economics
*Robert Jerald Miller BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Ethan Lee Olsen BS Agricultural Economics
Manvel, N.D. Carolyn Marie DeLorme PHD Education
Mapleton, N.D. Eric John Vein BSABENG Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.
Max, N.D. Caitlin C. Krueger BS Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design
Mayville, N.D. Melinda Kay Anderson DNP Advanced Nursing Practice
*Linnea Rose Nelson BA English
Ross Anders Olson BS Finance
Justin Carl Omdalen BSME Mechanical Engineering
Darrin Mark Roger Paulson BSEE Electrical Engineering
Hannah Marlo Peterson PHARMD Pharmacy
William Michael Tomblin MS Health, Nutrition and Exercise Sci.
Mcclusky, N.D. *Brittany Lynn Petrik BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Mchenry, N.D. Garrett Mark Becker BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Medora, N.D. *Samantha Lynn Sandven BS Health Communication
Milnor, N.D. Taylor Brian Bussman BS Agricultural Economics
Minnewaukan, N.D. Nicole Esther Snyder PHARMD Pharmacy
Minot, N.D. Nathan Joseph Amick BSCE Civil Engineering
*Amanda Louise Beck BS Crop and Weed Sciences
*Rebecca Marie Berg BS Dietetics
*Emily Rose Feldmann BS Food Science
Michael Jon Fisher PHARMD Pharmacy
*Wilbert Daniel Fogarty BSEE Electrical Engineering
Joshua Brayden Frueh BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Ethan Phillip Gefroh BS Environmental Design
Ethan Phillip Gefroh BLA Landscape Architecture
Heather Carol Lee Hall BS Public History
Amer Hmidan PHD Civil Engineering
Alyssa K. Holmen PHARMD Pharmacy
April Nicole Iverson MS Health, Nutrition and Exercise Sci.
*Teresa Marie Iverson BS English Education
Kayley Claire Klingbeil BS Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
*Brianna Kirsten Kraft BS Management Information Systems
Elma E. McFall BSCE Civil Engineering
*Eric Michael Merck BSCE Civil Engineering
Maria Dawn Pitner BS Business Administration
Ethan Thomas Rostvedt BS Criminal Justice
Elizabeth Claire Sand MEDUCAT Counseling
*Alexandra Rose Schrader BSARCH Architecture
Dustin Matthew Stredwick BS Hospitality and Tourism Management
Alexis Nicole Vondal BS Finance
*Calli Nicole Belzer Zastoupil BA Spanish Education
Mohall, N.D. Jarrid Michael Helming BSCONSM Construction Management
Mooreton, N.D. *Jenna Catherine Klosterman BS Agricultural Economics
Mott, N.D. Amy Elizabeth Blickensderfer BUS University Studies
Alicia Jo Brackel MARCH Architecture
Munich, N.D. *Elise Carole Dick BS Zoology
Kelan James Goeser BS Agricultural Systems Management
Katie Jean Hoffmann BS Finance
Jamie Wirth PHD Education
Griffin Andrew Zimmer BS Agricultural Economics
Napoleon, N.D. Nathan Norman Kleppe MATRG Athletic Training
New Town, N.D. Macy Ann Iverson BS Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design
Northwood, N.D. Rachel Mary Grossman BS English Education
Oakes, N.D. Brady A. Coleman BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Emily Lyn Hansen BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Adam Nikolas Ladwig BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Oxbow, N.D. *Kala Jo Anderson BSN Nursing
Nathan Mark Anderson MACC Accountancy
Page, N.D. *Stephanie Lynn Severson BS Dietetics
Pembina, N.D. Jennie Maye Hjelmberg BUS University Studies
Pick City, N.D. Nichole B. Roller DNP Advanced Nursing Practice
Pingree, N.D. *Tara Danielle Uehran BSN Nursing
Portal, N.D. Megan Renae Espeseth BS Hospitality and Tourism Management
Portland, N.D. Adam Bryce Fyre BS Agricultural Economics
Christopher Blair Grandalen BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Steven Paul Martz MARCH Architecture
Regan, N.D. Hannah Zoe Olson BS Art
Rocklake, N.D. *Rachael Amanda Lagein BS Animal Science
Rolla, N.D. Tia Marie Braseth MS Community Development
Ross, N.D. Katherine Mae Woodbury BS Agricultural Economics
Rugby, N.D. Alexis Nicole Broe BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Chris James Fedje BS Crop and Weed Sciences
*Stephanie Ann Friestad BS Zoology
Monica Katherine Pritchett BS Agricultural Education
Ruso, N.D. Kyle Raye Erickson BS Emergency Management
St. Thomas, N.D. *Abby Lynn Papenfuss BS Health Communication
Sawyer, N.D. *Kaleah Joy Syverson BS Sport and Recreation Leadership
Scranton, N.D. Bobbie Jo Miller MEDUCAT Counseling
Sheldon, N.D. Daniel Bartholomay MS Sociology
*Mariah Jeau Bartholomay BS Sociology
Solen, N.D. *Cassandra Lea Hatzenbuhler BS Marketing
Nathan George Leingang BSABENG Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.
Souris, N.D. *McKayla Marie Artz BS Exercise Science
South Heart, N.D. *Sage Allen Roshau BS Interior Design
Stanley, N.D. Ryan James Marquette BSCE Civil Engineering
Stanton, N.D. SheraLynn Ternes BS Criminal Justice
Starkweather, N.D. Zachary B. Sager MNRM Natural Resources Management
Steele, N.D. Matthew Lowell Aichele BS Agricultural Economics
Joel Mark Shipley BSABENG Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.
Streeter, N.D. Ruifeng Liu MS Applied Statistics
Taylor, N.D. Tara Lynne Hutchinson BS Criminal Justice
Thompson, N.D. Daniel Blake Halvorson BS Finance
Evan Robert McGauvran BS Psychology
Tower City, N.D. *Justin Thomas Johnson BS Agricultural Systems Management
Turtle Lake, N.D. Samantha Jo Johnson BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Underwood, N.D. *Michael Thomas Finneman BSCPRE Computer Engineering
Valley City, N.D. Anthony George Dutton PHD History
*Michael Douglas Grueneich BS Psychology
*Leah Rae Haak BS Dietetics
*Brian Anthony Kawasaki BS Management Communication
*Amber Dawn Kracht BSN Nursing
*Brian Duane Larson BS Criminal Justice
Marcia Lee Pritchert MBA Business Administration
Anthony John Sommerfeld BSCE Civil Engineering
Robert Lester Walsh PHD Education
Velva, N.D. Amanda Jo Kerr PHARMD Pharmacy
Sloane Leigh Peterson BS Business Administration
Michael Gregory Wiest BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Voss, N.D. Chelsey Lynn Lutovsky BFA Art
Wahpeton, N.D. Tyler Jerome Birchem BSCE Civil Engineering
Cheryl Marie Brown MS Microbiology
*Eric R. Christianson BS Management
Jordan Scott LeGrande Christie BS Theatre Arts
Bryant Robert Cook BS Agricultural Economics
Daniel Jacob Gordon BS Political Science
Cody R. Maddock BS Crop and Weed Sciences
*Sean Marc Mitterling BS Business Administration
*Patricia Ann Ode BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Keira Ann Oscarson MEDUCAT Counseling
Kaitlin Marie Reiff BS Finance
*Evan Donald Sitz BSME Mechanical Engineering
Angela Dawn Williams PHARMD Pharmacy
Walcott, N.D. Justine Mabel Ann Jarmin BS Human Development and Family Sci.
*Tanasha Thresa Krull BS Agricultural Education
Joel James Schock BS Music
Walhalla, N.D. Alison Ann Chaput BS Human Development and Family Sci.
Anthony Patrick Chaput BA Public Relations and Advertising
*Derek Andrew Dame BSCONSM Construction Management
Warwick, N.D. Zachary James Fleming BS General Agriculture
Washburn, N.D. *Gage Nicholas Bickler BSEE Electrical Engineering
Maria Mae Buchholz MS Criminal Justice Administration
Joseph Robert Kaiser PHARMD Pharmacy
*Justin Andrew Petersen BSEE Electrical Engineering
Watford Cit,y N.D. Calvin Lloyd Trauger BSCE Civil Engineering
Webster, N.D. Morgan D'Ann Hanson BS Crop and Weed Sciences
West Fargo, N.D. *Elizabeth Jade Anderson BS Zoology
Gladys Christiana Adubea Asa BS Microbiology
Nicholas Scott Becher PHARMD Pharmacy
Michael A. Best MS Health, Nutrition and Exercise Sci.
Rebecca Jane Capouch BS Public Relations and Advertising
Bradley David Cernik BS Criminal Justice
*Hannah Kate Corliss BS Exercise Science
*Calie Chase Craddock BS Political Science
*Jenna Lee Green BS Psychology
Madison May Hausauer BS Public Relations and Advertising
Adam Robert Johnson BS Natural Resources Management
Jordan Micheal Johnson BS Marketing
Aryelle Lilly Jones BS English Education
Thomas Peter Kirchoffner MS Health, Nutrition and Exercise Sci.
Ahmed Abbas Lafta BS Management Information Systems
Amber Kae Lund BS Zoology
*April Margaret Maertens BMUS Music
Leah Jean Miller PHARMD Pharmacy
Logan John Miller BS Computer Science
Jennifer Marie Murphy BS Microbiology
Lane Dalton Nelson PHARMD Pharmacy
Amanda Asselin Nordick MA Anthropology
Andrew D. Pritchard PHD Communication
Tyler James Pulkrabek BSIEMGT Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.
*Samantha Faye Pyle BMUS Music
Chantell Torie Ramberg BS English
*Donna Marie Rindy BS English Education
Tyler A. Roehl MS Health, Nutrition and Exercise Sci.
Aaron Lee Sanderson BS Management
West Fargo, N.D. cont. *Dave Alan Sauvageau BFA Art
Nicole Rebecca Schmidt BS Social Science Education
Elliott Richard Schwab MM Music
Jamie Nicole Slimmer BS Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design
Cody Jason Smith BS Emergency Management
Stephanie Ann Sorenson BS Psychology
*Matthew James Spadafore BS Microbiology
Bennett Michael Strege BS Criminal Justice
Steven Gordon Strom BS Journalism
Alex Clark Trosen BS Management
Yechun Wang MM Music
Ericka A. Wentz PHD Criminal Justice
Nathanial Alan Wilk MACC Accountancy
Justin Lee Woitte BS Exercise Science
*Jessica Mavis Woodbury BSCE Civil Engineering
Jessica Ann Ziegler PHARMD Pharmacy
Westhope, N.D. Nicholas Lee Austin BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Wheatland, N.D. Dylan James Nelson BS Agricultural Economics
Matthew George Poulson BS Agricultural Economics
Wildrose, N.D. Dane Connor Glasoe BS General Agriculture
Williston, N.D. Kirk Mitchel Anderson PHD Entomology
*Cody Michael Bakken BS Psychology
*Josh Adam Donnelly BSARCH Architecture
Kristopher Lee Fandrich BS Psychology
David James Farrenkopf BS English Education
Michael Lawrence Farrenkopf BS Zoology
Jared Alexander Floodman BS Natural Resources Management
*Brianna Kay Fretland BSN Nursing
Adam Joseph Ingebritson BSCONSM Construction Management
Katie Marie Kram PHARMD Pharmacy
*Brianna Marie Michaelson BA English
Alissa Violet Renner MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Robert William Rolle BSIEMGT Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.
Wilton, N.D. Nicole Joan Anderson BS Zoology
Wishek, N.D. *Alissa Jill Bettenhausen BS Human Development and Family Sci.
*Christine Rose Wanner BS Agricultural Education
Woodworth, N.D. Jeremy James Struxness BS Computer Science

Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

Vice President for University Relations
North Dakota State University
Phone: +1 (701) 231-1068 - Fax: (701) 231-1989
Campus address: Old Main 204
Mailing address: Dept 6000 PO Box 6050, Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: NDSU University Relations

Last Updated: Tuesday, June 24, 2014 3:08:23 PM