Content | Navigation |

Provost

 


Previous Chamber of Commerce Distinguished Faculty Service Award Recipients

Carol Archbold, criminal justice and political science, 2012

Herbert Snyder, accounting and information systems, 2011

Dennis Cooley, philosophy, 2010

Robert Littlefield, communication, 2009

William Perrizo, computer science, 2008

Donald Schwert, geosciences, 2007

No award given, 2006

Kevin McCaul, psychology, 2005

No award given, 2004

Won Koo, agribusiness and applied economics, 2003

No award given, 2002

Ray Miltenberger, psychology, 2001

Tom Isern, history, 2000

No award given, 1999

Will Bleier, zoology, 1998

No award given, 1997

Jay Leitch, agricultural economics, 1996

Gregory McCarthy, chemistry, 1995

Larry Leistritz, agricultural economics, 1994

James Grier, zoology, 1993

John Enderle, electrical engineering, 1992

James Tilton, animal and range sciences, 1991

David Danbom, history, 1990

Allan Ashworth, geosciences, 1989

Harriett Light, child development and family science, 1988

Mark Gordon, chemistry, 1987

Karl Lucken, agronomy, 1986

Philip Boudjouk, chemistry, 1985

Bert DAppolonia, cereal science and food technology, 1984

No award given, 1983

Ithel A. Schipper, veterinary science, 1982

Zeno Wicks, polymers and coatings, 1981

Gabriel W. Comita, zoology, 1980

John Nalewaja, agronomy, 1979

S. S. Mann, agronomy, 1978

 

Previous Odney Award Recipients

2013       Elizabeth Birmingham

2012       Yeong Rhee

2011       Greg Cook

2010       James Clifton

2009       Christina Weber

2008       Eakalak Khan

2007       Dogan Comez

2006       Mark Nawrot

2005       Gerald Anderson

2004       James Coykendall

2003       Isaac Kornfeld

2002       Charles McIntyre

2001       Edward Deckard

2000       Curtis Amlund

To top

Previous Waldron Award Recipients

2012-2013       Dinesh Katti

2011-2012       Wenfang Sun

2010-2011       Verlin Hinsz

2009-2010       Elias Elias

2008-2009       Won Koo

2007-2008       Michael Robinson

2005-2006       Mark McCourt

2003-2004       Jeffrey Clark

2002-2003       Mario Biondini

2001-2002       Jagdish Singh

2000-2001       Richard Frohberg

To top

Previous Peltier Award Recipients

2012-2013       Andrew Mara

2011-2012       Sivaguru Jayaraman 

2010-2011       Dean Knudson

2009-2010       Jeanne Frenzel

2008-2009       Herbert Snyder

2007-2008       Kalpana Katti

2005-2006       Eric DeVuyst

2004-2005       Edward Deckard

2003-2004       Brian Slator

2002-2003       Charles McIntyre

2001-2002       Thomas Buckhoff

2000-2001       Donald Schwert

To top

Previous Endowed Professorship Recipients

2013

Engberg - Joel Caton, Animal Sciences

Gehrts - Victoria Gelling, Coatings and Polymeric Materials

Hogoboom - Ross Collins, Communication

 

2011

Engberg - Charlene Wolf-Hall, Veterinary and Microbiological Sciences

Gehrts - Wenfang Sun, Chemistry and Biochemistry

Hogoboom - Canan Bilen-Green, Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering

 

2009

Engberg - Mark Sheridan, Biological Sciences

Gehrts - Mark Meister, Communications

Hogoboom - Mark McCourt, Psychology

 

2007

Engberg – William Bleier, Biological Sciences

Gehrts – Gregory Cook, Chemistry

Hogoboom – Thomas Isern, History

 

2005

Engberg – Raymond Miltenberger, Psychology

Gehrts – Bernhardt Saini-Eidukat, Geosciences

Hogoboom – Mukund Sibi, Chemistry

 

2003

Engberg – Mukund Sibi, Chemistry

Gehrts – Ann Burnett, Communication and Women’s Studies

Hogoboom – Marty Marchello, Animal and Range Sciences

 

2001

Engberg – William Perrizo, Computer Science

Gehrts – Lisa Nolan, Veterinary and Microbiological Sciences

Hogoboom – Kevin McCaul, Science and Mathematics

 

1998

Engberg – Phil Boudjouk, Chemistry

Gehrts – David Rider, Entomology

To top


Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

Site Manager: Melissa Lamp
Published by the Office of the Provost

Last Updated: Friday, June 14, 2013 12:33:55 PM