Content | Navigation |

2012 Summer Semester Dean's List


Undergraduates with a semester average of 3.50 or above and complete at least 9 credits with honor points.


College of Agriculture, Food Systems, and Natural Resources

Name

Program

Rachel K. Anderson

Microbiology

Woo-Sik Choi

Food Science

Alyssa A. Kittelson

Animal Science

Ashlynn D. Krieger

Microbiology

Laura E. Larson

Veterinary Technology

Mercedes B. Lee

Crop and Weed Sciences

Sarah E. Loken

Microbiology

Danielle C. Pitzen

Microbiology

Andrew R. Thorson

Economics

Leonard R. Wrona

Microbiology

To top

College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences

Name

Program

Hiroshi T. Asato

Emergency Management

Angela A. Beaton

Public History

Jason H. Bedsaul

New Media and Web Design

Samantha R. Billing

History

John Charles

Criminal Justice

Calie C. Craddock

Political Science

David K. Donahue

Criminal Justice

Kyle S. Emmel

Political Science

Tanya K. Engelhart

Public Relations & Advertising

Kimberly G. Fleser

Criminal Justice

Cailin M. Foerster

Emergency Management

Heidi L. Freye

Criminal Justice

Heather C. Hall

Public History

Jacquelyn V. Halonen

Criminal Justice

Anastacia C. Hermes

Emergency Management

Jeffrey F. Hoopes

Public Relations & Advertising

Alice Iannantuoni

Political Science

Kaylee B. Jangula

English

Cole J. Johnston

Social Science Education

Savannah L. Langer

Public Relations & Advertising

Robert C. Lauf

Political Science

Andrea T. Mann

Health Communication

Benjamin L. Nicholas

Social Science

Danielle R. Olson

Music

Kalie A. Olson

English

Jason T. Pagan

Sociology

Rachel J. Pond

Criminal Justice

Taylor L. Renkes

Public Relations & Advertising

Joseph D. Schuler

History Education

Cory J. Shelton

Criminal Justice

Tyler J. Smith

Sociology

Ethan E. Thompson

Criminal Justice

Torri L. Traxler

Health Communication

Travis K. Wagman

Music

Jesse R. Wagner

Journalism

Brianna L. Way

Criminal Justice

Carley N. Weaver

Public Relations & Advertising

Molly B. Weisenburger

Sociology

Shane P. White

New Media and Web Design

Jennifer R. Wicklander

Public Relations & Advertising

Paul J. Wilcziek

Criminal Justice

To top

College of Business

Name

Program

Saad M. Alajlan

Business Administration

Logan C. Curti

Accounting

Neal A. Dittrich

Business Administration

Rajinda D. Ekanayake

Business Administration

Stephanie N. Erb

Accounting

Jessica L. Hurlbut

Marketing

Kelsey L. Koep

Accounting

Krista M. Lambrecht

Accounting

Alyssa M. Olson

Marketing

Hannah E. Pilger

Marketing

Patrick M. Redmond

Accounting

Robert E. Ruud

Management Information Systems

Travis S. Scepaniak

Accounting

Drew C. Schmidgall

Accounting

Paige E. Sepin

Marketing

Michael W. Smith

Accounting

Kirsten M. Swenson

Business Administration

Wathsala P. Wataraka Gamage

Accounting

Fan Yang

Business Administration

Xi Zhang

Accounting

To top

College of Engineering and Architecture

Name

Program

Courtney A. Becker

Electrical Engineering

Amber O. Grindeland

Architecture

Toni M. Haider

Construction Engineering

Colby L. Judovsky

Environmental Design

Do Yun Kim

Construction Engineering

Matthew L. Louwagie Gordon

Mechanical Engineering

David J. Moll

Mechanical Engineering

Tyson R. Morlock

Electrical Engineering

Christopher A. Mortenson

Agricultural & Biosystems Eng

Tyler D. Reisetter

Civil Engineering

Peter K. Roller

Mechanical Engineering

Nan Shi

Industrial Engineering & Mgmt

Heather D. Weaver

Environmental Design

Yuchu Yan

Industrial Engineering & Mgmt

Meng Y. Zheng

Manufacturing Engineering

To top

College of Human Development and Education

Name

Program

Heather A. Aal

Human Development & Family Sci

Hailey M. Adams

Human Development & Family Sci

Peace K. Albert

Health Education

Anthony C. Baker

Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt

Zanik J. Bartelt

Sport & Recreation Leadership

Ryan C. Bendixson

Sport & Recreation Leadership

Salina E. Berg

Human Development & Family Sci

Nathan D. Bjoralt

Sport & Recreation Leadership

Dana M. Blomquist

Human Development & Family Sci

Kimberly N. Braulick

Human Development & Family Sci

Ashley K. Campbell

Human Development & Family Sci

Elise M. Citrowske

App, Retail Merchandise/Design

Miranda J. Daignault

Human Development & Family Sci

Jeffrey D. Dertinger

Sport & Recreation Leadership

Paige P. Deutz

App, Retail Merchandise/Design

Calli L. Doggett

Sport & Recreation Leadership

Megan N. Ecklund

App, Retail Merchandise/Design

Erin K. Foley

Human Development & Family Sci

Andrea J. Irsfeld

Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt

Whitney A. Klindworth

Health Education

Gannon R. Kriel

Exercise Science

Joshua O. LaMere

Sport & Recreation Leadership

Kelsey R. Leistico

Interior Design

Breanna K. Marthaler

Human Development & Family Sci

Desirae S. Metzger

Human Development & Family Sci

Samantha K. Mitterling

Human Development & Family Sci

Jonathan R. Novacek

Sport & Recreation Leadership

Ashley M. Olson

Exercise Science

Randi K. Parks

Sport & Recreation Leadership

Rachel M. Roller

Sport & Recreation Leadership

Lucas B. Schmaltz

Agricultural Education

Stephanie L. Wieczorek

Sport & Recreation Leadership

To top

College of Pharmacy, Nursing, and Allied Sciences

Name

Program

Ahmed R. Abdille

Medical Laboratory Science

Maureen Achey Soh

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Victoria K. Bracewell

Radiologic Sciences

Ginger L. Breen

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Jordan A. Daly

Respiratory Care

Nicollette J. DeSautel

Respiratory Care

Shaylyn E. Fassino

Radiologic Sciences

Karli L. Freeberg

Nursing

Nicholas S. Gangl

Respiratory Care

Rebecca M. Gemar

Respiratory Care

Megan R. Gullickson

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Sarah M. Haeder

Nursing

Sarah M. Hillestad

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Jason G. Hoots

Respiratory Care

Christina M. Jepperson

Nursing

Vickie R. Lee

Respiratory Care

Keri M. Lenzmeier

Radiologic Sciences

Shelly M. Lux

Respiratory Care

Kara D. Misemer

Respiratory Care

Rebecca L. Polipnick

Nursing

Lillian B. Ratchenski

Respiratory Care

John C. Schwab

Respiratory Care

Tasnia Tarannum

Radiologic Sciences

Carol L. VanderWeyst

Nursing

Sara M. Wandler

Respiratory Care

To top

College of Science and Mathematics

Name

Program

Spencer M. Bliss

Computer Science

Kaitlyn J. Bock

Psychology

Aubrey E. Boertje

Psychology

Deniz Comez

Mathematics

Tyler T. Geffre

Computer Science

Tiffany A. Glass

Zoology

Kirsten M. Gunderson

Psychology

Jill S. Hanson

Psychology

Sara J. Huguelet

Psychology

Krystal D. Kalliokoski

Chemistry Education

Josephine C. Milewski

Psychology

Michael D. Miller

Psychology

Emily J. Morgan

Zoology

Stephanie A. Nelson

Behavioral Statistics

Austin N. Nguyen

Computer Science

Megan J. Olson

Psychology

Morgan L. Olson

Zoology

Nicole M. Opperman

Psychology

Akshat Sharma

Computer Science

Michael J. Thomas

Computer Science

Matthew T. Thompson

Computer Science

Christopher J. Tonsager

Psychology

Sylvia S. Ziejewski

Psychology

To top

College of University Studies

Name

Program

Ryan P. Binde

University Studies

Johnathon C. Crockett

University Studies

Taylor R. Fontaine

University Studies

Jordan D. Mittet

University Studies

Cheyenne R. Schriefer

University Studies

To top

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS regarding an exclusion from the Dean's List, please contact the Office of Registration and Records and have the College Liaison for your major validate your Dean's List status. Dean's List status can also be found by viewing an unofficial transcript in Campus Connection.


Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
Office of Registration and Records
Phone: +1 (701) 231-7981 / Toll Free: +1 (800) 608-6378 / Fax: (701) 231-8959
Campus address: Ceres Hall 110
Physical/delivery address: 1301 Administration Ave., Fargo, ND 58102
Mailing address: NDSU Dept. 5210 / P.O. Box 6050 / Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: Office of Registration and Records

Last Updated: Thursday, August 15, 2013 1:55:47 PM