Content | Navigation |

2014 Summer Semester Dean's List


Undergraduates who have completed at least 9 credits (with honor points) with a semester grade-point average of 3.50 or above at the close of the semester.


College of Agriculture, Food Systems, and Natural Resources

NameProgram
Charles J. Beske Economics
Timothy J. Breider Microbiology
Sarah L. Cassel Agribusiness
Kristen L. Erickson Veterinary Technology
Kelsey T. Heiberg Veterinary Technology
Courtney L. Miller Agricultural Education
Blaine L. Novak Animal Science
Danindu A. Udalamaththa Gamage Economics

To top

College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences

NameProgram
Michael J. Arnold Architecture
Brock G. Azure English
Holly C. Behlke Criminal Justice
Cole W. Bishop Music
Katelyn M. Blackwelder Public Relations & Advertising
Stephanie M. Cossette Public History
Logan C. Curti Public Relations & Advertising
Anna R. Dalen Social Science Education
Sara F. Dummer Public Relations & Advertising
Ana Sophia Estrada Moog Criminal Justice
Abby L. Faul Social Science Education
Zach Fimon Public Relations & Advertising
Elizabeth S. Keena Health Communication
Brandon M. Kerr Criminal Justice
Sara L. King Health Communication
Mariah M. Klingenberg Management Communication
Taylor Kuseske Criminal Justice
Jason D. Lange Criminal Justice
Richard J. Maas Architecture
Brock E. Nagel Social Science Education
Adam M. Pflipsen Criminal Justice
Brady Pieper Criminal Justice
Delilah M. Robb Health Communication
Bruce N. Towers Public History

To top

College of Business

NameProgram
Saad M. Alajlan Business Administration
Alexa K. Andree Accounting
Austin H. Boe Marketing
Yuexin Chen Finance
Anthony J. Eklund Accounting
John Gellert Management Information Systems
Kaili Gong Accounting
Bradley K. Henderson Business Administration
Danielle M. Herrington Accounting
Michael A. Johnson Management Information Systems
Lukas M. Kinneberg Management Information Systems
Kayla R. Knutson Marketing
Dustin A. Koska Finance
Laura N. Larson Accounting
Leilin Li Finance
Tyler M. Loch Finance
Zachary A. Remple Business Administration
Philip B. Rose Accounting
Pulkit Singhal Business Administration
Gregory W. Smidl Marketing
Zhen Sun Finance
Yuhui Zhang Business Administration
Zhiyao Zhang Accounting

To top

College of Engineering

NameProgram
Lelan A. Bosch Electrical Engineering
Mehari Ghebreyohannes Electrical Engineering
Yifu Gong Electrical Engineering
Jayda R. Hepper Mechanical Engineering
Jonathan G. Hwang Industrial Engineering & Mgmt
Austin J. Karst Mechanical Engineering
Joshua R. Kertscher Electrical Engineering
Eric M. Kubischta Computer Engineering
Jeremy R. Kvidt Electrical Engineering
Taylor N. Lee Electrical Engineering
Spencer G. Moir Industrial Engineering & Mgmt
Parker L. Pavlicek Computer Engineering
Chao Pei Industrial Engineering & Mgmt
Benjamin M. Thurn Electrical Engineering
Matthew J. Wilmot Civil Engineering
Yili Zou Electrical Engineering

To top

College of Human Development and Education

NameProgram
Courtney P. Albertson Family & Consumer Sciences Ed
Sarah A. Arnold English Education
Stephanie Atkinson Human Development & Family Sci
Meghan B. Battest Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Danielle C. Carman Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Desirae S. Ganje Human Development & Family Sci
Jordyn N. Geisenhof Health Education
Ingrid E. Grande Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt
Monica L. Hanson Family & Consumer Sciences Ed
Michael D. Hardie Sport Management
Scott C. Maher Sport Management
Andrea K. Ohmann Exercise Science
Grant R. Richardson Sport Management
Margery A. Rook Human Development & Family Sci
Molly E. Schultz Biological Sciences Education
Shelby M. Sorum Interior Design
Erika M. Tisdale Human Development & Family Sci
Taylor N. Tysdal Human Development & Family Sci
Va Yang Exercise Science

To top

College of Pharmacy, Nursing, and Allied Sciences

NameProgram
Britney M. Bender Nursing
Julie L. Berney Nursing
Blake A. Bixby Respiratory Care
Catherine M. Breun Nursing
Jenilee N. Bueling Radiologic Sciences
Yoshiko Coyle Nursing
Jordan A. Daly Respiratory Care
Kelli N. DuBord Respiratory Care
Dena L. Gleason Respiratory Care
Kelsey L. Greenwaldt Respiratory Care
Esther M. Gunderson Nursing
Amy L. Halverson Respiratory Care
Cheryl E. Hosie Medical Laboratory Science
Jennifer E. Hulne Respiratory Care
Malibu M. Johns Nursing
Kaili M. Klobuchar Nursing
Anna K. Labitzky Pharmaceutical Sciences
Amber R. Martens Nursing
Mason M. Mastel Respiratory Care
Kierstynn A. Milbeck Nursing
Rachel M. Olerud Nursing
Jennifer K. Reiter Nursing
Brianna K. Salathe Nursing
Dillion J. Smith Pharmaceutical Sciences
Sophors Tang Respiratory Care
Cullen E. Thiss Nursing
Natasha E. Ullrich Nursing
Noella Uwase Respiratory Care
Katrina C. Valder Respiratory Care
Taylor A. Young Nursing

To top

College of Science and Mathematics

NameProgram
Sadia M. Abdulkadir Psychology
Connor J. Dunn Psychology
Kristen L. Fish Psychology
Erin L. Gulbranson Computer Science
Jenna L. Halvorson Psychology
Benjamin P. Huber Zoology
Cheyanne S. Jacobs Geology
Chris R. Jones Psychology
Cole R. Kainz Computer Science
Michael J. Lynch Chemistry
Adrienne P. MacDonald Psychology
Heather Malmskog Computer Science
Dominic A. Marks Computer Science
Leah C. Moulds Psychology
Deovandski Skibinski Junior Computer Science
Stephanie C. Smith Psychology
Katerina Voronova Psychology
Sadie M. Waite Zoology
Jackie M. Wrage Geology
Jessica D. Zent Mathematics

To top

College of University Studies

NameProgram
Thomas B. McCoy University Studies
Kayla M. ShawUniversity Studies

To top

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS regarding an exclusion from the Dean's List, please contact the Office of Registration and Records and have the College Liaison for your major validate your Dean's List status. Dean's List status can also be found by viewing an unofficial transcript in Campus Connection.


Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
Office of Registration and Records
Phone: +1 (701) 231-7981 / Toll Free: +1 (800) 608-6378 / Fax: (701) 231-8959
Campus address: Ceres Hall 110
Physical/delivery address: 1301 Administration Ave., Fargo, ND 58102
Mailing address: NDSU Dept. 5210 / P.O. Box 6050 / Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: Office of Registration and Records

Last Updated: Thursday, August 21, 2014 12:36:55 PM