Content | Navigation |

2013 Summer Semester Dean's List


Undergraduates who have completed at least 9 credits (with honor points) with a semester grade-point average of 3.50 or above at the close of the semester.


College of Agriculture, Food Systems, and Natural Resources

Name

Program

Hannah C. Beyer

Animal Science

Scott D. Brossart

Natural Resources Mgmt

Ellen M. Buysse

Microbiology

Grace E. Cabarle

Microbiology

Christopher A. Kara

Agribusiness

Jenny L. Kubischta

Agricultural Economics

Paige K. Magelky

Animal Science

Kara N. Mauch

Microbiology

Keri L. Owen

Microbiology

Chelsey L. Schafer

Agricultural Economics

Benjamin J. Selstedt

Food Science

Brett J. Smith

Agribusiness

Andrew R. Thorson

Economics

To top

College of Arts, Humanities, and Social Sciences

Name

Program

Gabriel B. Abeng

Sociology

Michael M. Alwin

Criminal Justice

Abigail R. Bastian

Agricultural Communication

Holly C. Behlke

Criminal Justice

Erika A. Berger

Music

Caleb M. Berthelsen

Sociology

Peter R. Berthelsen

Philosophy/Humanities

Amelia R. Bourquin

Anthropology

Anthony P. Chaput

Public Relations & Advertising

Calie C. Craddock

Political Science

Anna R. Dalen

Social Science Education

Jessica DiGiacomo

Journalism

Samantha M. Eidenschink

Public Relations & Advertising

Michael J. Evenocheck

Criminal Justice

Megan M. Feyereisen

Public Relations & Advertising

Ryan J. Freeman

Art

Heidi L. Freye

Criminal Justice

Cy T. Groslie

Political Science

Ricky G. Hagen

Criminal Justice

Kelsey L. Helland

Public Relations & Advertising

Logan D. Hushka

Criminal Justice

Brittney M. Kelley

Political Science

Mariah M. Klingenberg

Management Communication

Erin M. Krieger

New Media and Web Design

Janine A. Kuntz

Sociology

Jason D. Lange

Criminal Justice

Richard T. LaPlante

Criminal Justice

Briley L. Messer

Political Science

Aric J. Moen

Political Science

Rachel M. Olson

Agricultural Communication

Christopher L. Runge

Emergency Management

Samantha L. Sandven

Health Communication

Kris M. Schaller

Criminal Justice

Andrea D. Smith

Music

Jesse M. Smith

Criminal Justice

Daniel A. Stroup

Emergency Management

SheraLynn Ternes

Criminal Justice

Meghan L. Thomas

Criminal Justice

Tammy M. Vanyo

Sociology

Jesse R. Wagner

English

Thomas B. Webb

Emergency Management

Shane J. Wehlage

Public Relations & Advertising

Jessica L. Wickstrom

Criminal Justice

Paula D. Wikenheiser

Journalism

Bailey C. Zilles

Criminal Justice

Amber K. Zolondek

Journalism

To top

College of Business

Name

Program

Mostafa A. Bashir

Accounting

Nicholas R. Bruns

Management

Shiming Dai

Marketing

Brittany J. Diederich

Business Administration

Keegan T. Ilenda

Management

Jennifer T. Jacobson

Finance

Jonathan R. Jude

Business Administration

Nolan M. Klinkhammer

Management Information Systems

Dustin A. Koska

Business Administration

Amanda R. Kunz

Accounting

Brendan J. Kurvers

Accounting

Ke Ma

Accounting

Vi T. Mai

Accounting

Chontay J. Mastel

Accounting

Tonya K. Peters

Management Information Systems

Drew C. Schultz

Business Administration

Rebecca D. Schultz

Finance

Andrew Songle

Management

Ali M. Sugule

Management Information Systems

Alexander M. Tschider

Marketing

Kyle D. Veum

Accounting

Cassio S. Vieira Neto

Marketing

Danielle M. Wahl

Management

Jinting Wu

Management

To top

College of Engineering and Architecture

Name

Program

Braden C. Aasand

Electrical Engineering

Nicholas R. Aasand

Electrical Engineering

Michael J. Arnold

Architecture

Tingjun Chen

Industrial Engineering & Mgmt

Xingyu Chen

Mechanical Engineering

Can Cui

Industrial Engineering & Mgmt

Hao Fu

Manufacturing Engineering

Houchao Fu

Industrial Engineering & Mgmt

Michael T. Gaudette

Computer Engineering

Ruisi Ge

Electrical Engineering

Catherine E. Groth

Architecture

Logan M. Hanson

Mechanical Engineering

Carmen J. Johnson

Architecture

Lucas P. Johnson

Electrical Engineering

Maxwell E. Johnson

Industrial Engineering & Mgmt

Eric M. Kubischta

Computer Engineering

Chenguang Long

Industrial Engineering & Mgmt

Jay P. Miller

Civil Engineering

David J. Moll

Mechanical Engineering

Jason H. Radziszewski

Electrical Engineering

Philip W. Ready

Electrical Engineering

Kyle A. Rummel

Architecture

Richard S. Santele

Electrical Engineering

Julia F. Thomas

Civil Engineering

Stephanie M. Wirz

Architecture

Robert D. Wolsky

Agricultural & Biosystems Eng

Ruinan Xie

Industrial Engineering & Mgmt

Xingliang Zheng

Industrial Engineering & Mgmt

To top

College of Human Development and Education

Name

Program

Joanna P. Arnold

Social Science Education

Patrick T. Backman

Exercise Science

Macy A. Barrett

Human Development & Family Sci

Karyn E. Bomstad

Human Development & Family Sci

Courtney J. Brenden

Human Development & Family Sci

Shannon K. Brooks

Sport & Recreation Leadership

Eva M. Chittum

Human Development & Family Sci

Kaitlin E. Crowdus

Biological Sciences Education

Christian L. Dudzik

Sport & Recreation Leadership

Jessica S. Erickson

Human Development & Family Sci

Mackenzie J. Glasser

Human Development & Family Sci

Elizabeth R. Grosz

Human Development & Family Sci

Laura M. Hanson

Human Development & Family Sci

Kara D. Heath

Family & Consumer Sciences Ed

Lindsey A. Johnson

Health Education

Erica L. Kale

App, Retail Merchandise/Design

Ashley K. Kassenborg

Human Development & Family Sci

Jessica N. Kern

Human Development & Family Sci

Adam R. Kitchens

Sport & Recreation Leadership

Hua Li

Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt

Kayla R. Lindroos

Human Development & Family Sci

Jenna M. Marquette

Health Education

Brittany J. Meduna

Human Development & Family Sci

Timothy J. Mehok

Sport & Recreation Leadership

Desirae S. Metzger

Human Development & Family Sci

Rebecca J. Ney

Human Development & Family Sci

Patricia A. Ode

Human Development & Family Sci

Meegan C. Parker

Human Development & Family Sci

Alyson C. Raymo

Human Development & Family Sci

Hawa S. Riji

Health Education

Alexis D. Schiermeister

Family & Consumer Sciences Ed

Connie L. Schmit

Dietetics

Elizabeth A. Seaver

Human Development & Family Sci

Caitlin M. Tierney

Human Development & Family Sci

Mariah D. Viaene

Human Development & Family Sci

Marguerite A. Walter

English Education

Cassandra C. Wastweet

Hospitality & Tourism Mgmt

Bobbi K. Wynia

Human Development & Family Sci

Va Yang

Exercise Science

Nathan J. Zastrow

Sport & Recreation Leadership

To top

College of Pharmacy, Nursing, and Allied Sciences

Name

Program

Aaron D. Bedford

Medical Laboratory Science

Kimberly J. Block

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Sadi A. Bren

Pharmaceutical Sciences

John G. Carlin

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Alissa M. Carlson

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Caleb P. Christiansen

Nursing

Patrick S. Culhane

Respiratory Care

Kelsey M. Envall

Nursing

Marc J. Estes

Respiratory Care

Abdirahman M. Farah

Respiratory Care

Ashley R. Hertwig

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Abdul Kawa

Nursing

Greta C. Keller

Radiologic Sciences

Vickie R. Lee

Respiratory Care

Keri M. Lenzmeier

Radiologic Sciences

Dylan M. Meyer

Respiratory Care

Rebecca A. O'Brien

Respiratory Care

Rebecca A. Pareja

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Bethany R. Pelzer

Respiratory Care

Amber R. Piatz

Nursing

Elizabeth H. Solma

Respiratory Care

Jashandeep K. Walia

Pharmaceutical Sciences

Ben J. Zillgitt

Respiratory Care

To top

College of Science and Mathematics

Name

Program

Amos L. Albert

Geology

Abdiaziz A. Farah

Computer Science

Kayley C. Klingbeil

Biochemistry & Molecular Bio

Petar Miljkovic

Chemistry

Emily J. Morgan

Zoology

Kristin L. Ormand

Biological Sciences

Molly E. Schultz

Biological Sciences

Katerina Voronova

Psychology

Kelly L. Williams

Psychology

Sean C. Young-Stephens

Psychology

To top

College of University Studies

Name

Program

Aaron L. Swandal

University Studies

To top

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS regarding an exclusion from the Dean's List, please contact the Office of Registration and Records and have the College Liaison for your major validate your Dean's List status. Dean's List status can also be found by viewing an unofficial transcript in Campus Connection.


Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
Office of Registration and Records
Phone: +1 (701) 231-7981 / Toll Free: +1 (800) 608-6378 / Fax: (701) 231-8959
Campus address: Ceres Hall 110
Physical/delivery address: 1301 Administration Ave., Fargo, ND 58102
Mailing address: NDSU Dept. 5210 / P.O. Box 6050 / Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: Office of Registration and Records

Last Updated: Wednesday, September 04, 2013 8:32:07 AM