Content | Navigation |

Tutoring Hours

Tutors are available during the following hours.  When looking for a tutor in a specific course, click on the course listing below.

Sundays--7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.
Mondays-Thursdays--9 a.m.-10 p.m.
Fridays--9:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m.

Subject Index

Click on a subject for a list of days and times that tutoring is available in that area.

Accounting

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Eugene

200

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Amy

200, 201

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Monday

Eugene

200

Noon-3:30

Tuesday

Ke

200, 201

5:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

200, 201

6:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Wenzhao

200

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Eugene

200

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Eugene

200

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Wenzhao

200

12:30 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ke

200, 201

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Wenzhao

200

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Friday

Eugene

200

To top

Anthropology

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Monday

Maggie

111

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Maggie

111

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Maggie

111

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Thursday

Maggie

111

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Chad

111

Noon-1:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

111

3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

111

To top

Biology

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

315

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

315

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Manuela

315

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

315

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Karla

124, 150, 151, 220, 221, 315, 364

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

315

2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Karla

124, 150, 151, 220, 221, 315, 364

To top

Botany

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

315

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

315

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Manuela

315

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

315

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

315

To top

Business

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

Noon-2:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

430

5:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

430

12:30 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ke

430

To top

Chemistry

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Alan

121

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Chinmay

121, 122

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Colton

121

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Steven Z.

121, 122

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

121

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Monday

Derek

121, 122

2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Monday

Maggie

150, 151, 160, 161

2:30 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Monday

Andrew L.

117, 121, 122

3:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Monday

Chinmay

121, 122

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Logan

122

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Steven Z.

121, 122

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Andy

121

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Colton

121

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Derek

121, 122

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Maggie

150, 151, 160, 161

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Maggie

150, 151, 160, 161

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Zach

121

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

121

2:00 p.m.-5:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Andy

121

6:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Wenzhao

117

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Chinmay

121, 122

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Logan

122

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

121, 122

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Alan

121

11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Colton

121

2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Andrew L.

117, 121, 122

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

121, 122

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Logan

122

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Manuela

121

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Andy

121

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Steven Z.

121, 122

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Wenzhao

117

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Thursday

Zach

121

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Thursday

Maggie

150, 151, 160, 161

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Thursday

Chinmay

121, 122

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

121

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Colton

121

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Chad

121, 122

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Andy

121

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Derek

121, 122

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Karla

240, 260

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Wenzhao

117

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Alan

121

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

121

11:00 a.m.-Noon

Friday

Chinmay

121, 122

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Friday

Derek

121, 122

Noon-1:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

121, 122

2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Karla

240, 260

3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

121, 122

To top

Civil Engineering

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Logan

212, 343

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Logan

212, 343

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Logan

212, 343

To top

Communication

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Colton

110, 111

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Monday

San Ha

261

2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Monday

Maggie

110

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Colton

110, 111

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Maggie

110

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Ryan D.

110

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Maggie

110

4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Tuesday

San Ha

261

4:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ryan D.

110

11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Colton

110, 111

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Wednesday

San Ha

261

:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Thursday

Maggie

110

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Colton

110, 111

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ryan D.

110

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Chad

110

Noon-1:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

110

3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

110

To top

Computer Science

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Colton

160, 161

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Eugene

114, 160, 161

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Monday

San Ha

122, 228, 315, 335, 374

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Monday

Eugene

114, 160, 161

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Stephen A.

160, 161, 213, 313, 336, 366, 372, 374, 467

5:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Riya

160, 161, 222, 374

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Colton

160, 161

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Ryan

222

4:00 p.m-5:00 p.m.

Tuesday

San Ha

122, 228, 315, 335, 374

4:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ryan

222

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Stephen A.

160, 161, 213, 313, 336, 366, 372, 374, 467

6:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Wenzhao

160

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Eugene

114, 160, 161

11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Colton

160, 161

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Wednesday

San Ha

122, 228, 315, 335, 374

5:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Riya

160, 161, 222, 374

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Eugene

114, 160, 161

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Wenzhao

160

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Thursday

Riya

160, 161, 222, 374

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Colton

160, 161

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ryan

222

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Riya

160, 161, 222, 374

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Wenzhao

160

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Friday

Eugene

114, 160, 161

To top

Economics

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Ari

201, 341

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Amy

105, 201, 202

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Monday

Derek

105

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Stephen A.

201, 202

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Ari

201, 341

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Derek

105

Noon-3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

201, 202

3:30 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ari

201, 341

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Stephen A.

201, 202

5:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

201, 202

6:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Wenzhao

201, 202

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ali

105, 201, 202, 341, 343, 456

10:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Ali

105, 201, 202, 341, 343, 456

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Wenzhao

201, 202

12:30 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ke

201, 202

3:30 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ari

201, 341

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Derek

105

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Wenzhao

201, 202

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Friday

Derek

105

To top

Education

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Karla

321, 322

2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Karla

321, 322

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Tanner

111, 173, 275, 311, 321, 331, 343, 351, 376, 401, 403, 423, 461

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

111, 211, 311, 321, 343, 376, 401, 485

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Monday

San Ha

301, 321

5:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Riya

111, 275, 311, 373

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Andy

311, 321, 343

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Ryan

111, 173, 275, 311, 321, 341, 343, 375, 376

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Zach

111, 173, 275

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

111, 211, 311, 321, 343, 376, 401, 485

2:00 p.m.-5:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Andy

311, 321, 343

4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Tuesday

San Ha

301, 321

4:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ryan

111, 173, 275, 311, 321, 341, 343, 375, 376

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

San Ha

301, 321

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Tanner

111, 173, 275, 311, 321, 331, 343, 351, 376, 401, 403, 423, 461

5:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Riya

111, 275, 311, 373

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Manuela

111, 211, 311, 321, 343, 376, 401, 485

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Andy

311, 321, 343

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Josh

111, 173, 275, 311, 321, 341, 343, 351, 373, 421, 423, 461, 376

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Thursday

Zach

111, 173, 275

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Thursday

Riya

111, 275, 311, 373

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

111, 211, 311, 321, 343, 376, 401, 485

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ryan

111, 173, 275, 311, 321, 341, 343, 375, 376

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Riya

111, 275, 311, 373

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Andrew T.

173, 311, 376

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Andy

311, 321, 343

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Josh

111, 173, 275, 311, 321, 341, 343, 351, 373, 421, 423, 461, 376

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

111, 211, 311, 321, 343, 376, 401, 485

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Friday

Tanner

111, 173, 275, 311, 321, 331, 343, 351, 376, 401, 403, 423, 461

To top

Electrical Engineering

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Tanner

206

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

206

5:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Riya

206

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Andy

206

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Ryan

206

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

206

2:00 p.m.-5:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Andy

206

4:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ryan

206

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Tanner

206

5:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Riya

206

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Manuela

206

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Andy

206

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Josh

206

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Thursday

Riya

206

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

206

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ryan

206

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Riya

206

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Andrew T.

206

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Andy

206

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Josh

206

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

206

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Friday

Tanner

206

To top

Engineering

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

312, 402

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Logan

311, 312

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

312, 402

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Logan

311, 312

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Logan

311, 312

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Manuela

312, 402

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

312, 402

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

312, 402

Finance

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

6:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Wenzhao

320

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Wenzhao

320

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Wenzhao

320

To top

French

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Chinmay

101

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

101

3:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Monday

Chinmay

101

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

101

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Chinmay

101

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

101

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

101

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Manuela

101

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Thursday

Chinmay

101

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

101

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

101

11:00 a.m.-Noon

Friday

Chinmay

101

To top

Geology

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Kayla

105

1:00 p.m.-2:30 p.m.

Monday

Kayla

105

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Logan

105

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Logan

105

11:00 a.m.-Noon

Wednesday

Kayla

105

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Logan

105

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Kayla

105

To top

German

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Josh

101, 102, 201, 202, 311, 312

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Josh

101, 102, 201, 202, 311, 312

To top

Health, Nutrition & Exercise Science

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Monday

Derek

100

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Derek

100

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Derek

100

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Friday

Derek

100

To top

History

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Kayla

104

1:00 p.m.-2:30 p.m.

Monday

Kayla

104

11:00 a.m.-Noon

Wednesday

Kayla

104

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Kayla

104

To top

Human Development & Family Science

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Kayla

135, 242

1:00 p.m.-2:30 p.m.

Monday

Kayla

135, 242

11:00 a.m.-Noon

Wednesday

Kayla

135, 242

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Kayla

135, 242

To top

Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Chinmay

330

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Steven Z.

330

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Tanner

440

3:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Monday

Chinmay

330

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Steven Z.

330

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Chinmay

330

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

330

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Tanner

440

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

330

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Steven Z.

330

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Thursday

Chinmay

330

11:00 a.m.-Noon

Friday

Chinmay

330

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Friday

Tanner

440

To top

Management

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

Noon-2:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

320

5:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

320

12:30 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ke

320

To top

Management Information Systems

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

Noon-2:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

320

5:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

320

12:30 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ke

320

To top

Marketing

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

Noon-2:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

320

5:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

320

12:30 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ke

320

To top

Mathematics

Students in Math 103 and Math 105 may also visit the Math Teacher's Assistant room at Minard 408E40 for assistance.  Please check the TA schedule.

A * denotes a tutor employed by the NDSU Department of Mathematics and funded by course fees.

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Alan

103, 129, 165, 166, 259

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Chinmay

102-146, 165, 166

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Colton

165, 166, 265

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Ari

102-105, 146, 165, 166, 265

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Eugene

102, 103. 105, 165, 270

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Kayla

102-104

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Steven Z.

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Tanner

103, 129, 166, 265, 266, 270

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Amy

103, 107, 165, 166, 265, 270

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

10:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m.

Monday

*Amaniel

102-107

10:00 a.m.-11:50 a.m.

Monday

*Katelyn

102, 103, 146

11:00 a.m.-11:50 a.m.

Monday

*Levi

102-166

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Monday

Derek

102, 103, 107, 165, 166

11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Monday

Peggy

105, 165, 265, 483

Noon-1:50 p.m.

Monday

*Jessica

102, 103, 146

Noon-1:50 p.m.

Monday

*Steven G.

102-266

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Monday

San Ha

165, 166, 259, 266

1:00 p.m.-2:30 p.m.

Monday

Kayla

102-104

2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Monday

Maggie

107, 165

2:00 p.m.-3:50 p.m.

Monday

*Aaron

102-107

2:00 p.m.-3:50 p.m.

Monday

*Halley

102-166

2:30 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Monday

Andrew L.

107, 165, 166

3:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Monday

Chinmay

102-146, 165, 166

4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Monday

Brett

102-105, 146, 165, 166, 265, 270

4:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m.

Monday

*Amaniel

102-107

4:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m.

Monday

*Madison

102-107

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Monday

Eugene

102, 103, 105, 165, 270

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Logan

129, 165, 166

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Stephen A.

103, 129, 166, 265, 266, 270, 420, 421, 429, 436

5:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Riya

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Steven Z.

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Andy

129, 165, 166, 266, 270

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Colton

165, 166, 265

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Ari

102-105, 146, 165, 166, 265

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Derek

102, 103, 107, 165, 166

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Maggie

107, 165

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Ryan

102-105, 146, 165, 166, 265, 266, 483

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Maggie

107, 165

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Zach

129, 165, 166, 270

10:00 a.m.-11:50 a.m.

Tuesday

*Chad

102-166

10:00 a.m.-11:50 a.m.

Tuesday

*Nadine

102-266

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

Noon-12:50 p.m.

Tuesday

*Megan

102-266

Noon-2:50 p.m.

Tuesday

*Grant

102, 103, 146

Noon-3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

146

1:00 p.m.-3:50 p.m.

Tuesday

*Tao

102-266

2:00 p.m.-5:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Andy

129, 165, 166, 266, 270

3:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m.

Tuesday

*Jessica A.

102, 103, 146

3:30 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ari

102-105, 146, 165, 166, 265

4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Tuesday

San Ha

165, 166, 259, 266

4:00 p.m.5:50 p.m.

Tuesday

*Waruna

102-266

4:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ryan

102-105, 146, 165, 166, 265, 266, 483

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Stephen A.

103, 129, 166, 265, 266, 270, 420, 421, 429, 436

5:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

146

6:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Wenzhao

105, 165, 166, 265, 270, 429

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ali

102, 103

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Brett

102-105, 146, 165, 166, 265, 270

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Chinmay

102-146, 165, 166

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Eugene

102, 103, 105, 165, 270

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Logan

129, 165, 166

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

102-146, 165, 166

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Alan

103, 129, 165, 166, 259

10:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m.

Wednesday

*Amaniel

102-107

10:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m.

Wednesday

*Joanna

102-266

10:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Ali

102, 103

11:00 a.m.-11:50 a.m.

Wednesday

*Joe

102-266

11:00 a.m.-11:50 a.m.

Wednesday

*Levi

102-166

11:00 a.m.-Noon

Wednesday

Kayla

102-104

11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Colton

165, 166, 265

Noon-1:50 p.m.

Wednesday

*Jessica

102, 103, 146

Noon-1:50 p.m.

Wednesday

*Steven G.

102-266

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Wednesday

San Ha

165, 166, 259, 266

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Tanner

103, 129, 166, 265, 266, 270

2:00 p.m.-3:50 p.m.

Wednesday

*Aaron

102-107

2:00 p.m.-4:50 p.m.

Wednesday

*Halley

102-166

2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Andrew L.

107, 165, 166

3:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Peggy

105, 165, 265, 483

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Brett

102-105, 146, 165, 166, 265, 270

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

102-146, 165, 166

5:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m.

Wednesday

*Aziz

102-266

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Logan

129, 165, 166

5:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Riya

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Manuela

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Andy

129, 165, 166, 266, 270

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Josh

102, 103, 105, 129, 146, 165, 166, 265, 266, 270

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Steven Z.

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Wenzhao

105, 165, 166, 265, 270, 429

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Thursday

Zach

129, 165, 166, 270

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Thursday

Maggie

107, 165

10:00 a.m.-11:50 a.m.

Thursday

*Chad

102-166

10:00 a.m.-11:50 a.m.

Thursday

*Nadine

102-266

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Thursday

Riya

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Thursday

Chinmay

102-146, 165, 166

Noon-12:50 p.m.

Thursday

*Megan

102-266

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

Noon-2:50 p.m.

Thursday

*Grant

102, 103, 146

12:30 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ke

146

1:00 p.m.-2:50 p.m.

Thursday

*Tao

102-266

2:00 p.m.-3:30 p.m.

Thursday

Peggy

105, 165, 265, 483

3:00 p.m.-3:50 p.m.

Thursday

*Joe

102-266

3:00 p.m.-3:50 p.m.

Thursday

*Aziz

102-266

3:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Thursday

Brett

102-105, 146, 165, 166, 265, 270

3:30 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ari

102-105, 146, 165, 166, 265

4:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m.

Thursday

*Faraad

102-266

4:00 p.m.-5:50 p.m.

Thursday

*Jessica

102-166

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Colton

165, 166, 265

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ryan

102-105, 146, 165, 166, 265, 266, 483

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Riya

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Andrew T.

165, 266

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Chad

165, 166

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Andy

129, 165, 166, 266, 270

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Derek

102, 103, 107, 165, 166

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Josh

102, 103, 105, 129, 146, 165, 166, 265, 266, 270

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Karla

103

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Kayla

102-104

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Wenzhao

105, 165, 166, 265, 270, 429

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Alan

103, 129, 165, 166, 259

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

10:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m.

Friday

*Joanna

102-266

10:00 a.m.-10:50 a.m.

Friday

*Amaniel

102-107

11:00 a.m.-11:50 a.m.

Friday

*Levi

102-166

11:00 a.m.-Noon

Friday

Chinmay

102-146, 165, 166

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Friday

Derek

102, 103, 107, 165, 166

11:00 a.m.-1:50 p.m.

Friday

*Madison

102-107

Noon-1:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

165, 166

Noon-1:50 p.m.

Friday

*Steven G.

102-266

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Friday

Eugene

102, 103, 105, 165, 270

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Friday

Tanner

103, 129, 166, 265, 266, 270

2:00 p.m.-3:50 p.m.

Friday

*Aaron

102-107

2:00 p.m.-3:50 p.m.

Friday

*Halley

102-166

2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Karla

103

3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

165, 166

A * denotes a tutor employed by the NDSU Department of Mathematics and funded by course fees.

Students in Math 103 and Math 105 may also visit the Math Teacher's Assistant room at Minard 408E40 for assistance.  Please check the TA schedule.

To top

Mechanical Engineering

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Alan

212, 213, 221, 222, 223, 351

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Chinmay

212

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Tanner

221

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Steven Z.

213, 221, 222, 223, 351

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

221

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Monday

Derek

212, 221

2:30 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Monday

Andrew L.

212, 221

3:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Monday

Chinmay

212

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Logan

221, 222, 223

5:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Riya

221

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Steven Z.

213, 221, 222, 223, 351

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Derek

212, 221

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Ryan

221

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

221

4:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ryan

221

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Chinmay

212

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Logan

221, 222, 223

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Alan

212, 213, 221, 222, 223, 351

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

212

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Tanner

221

2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Andrew L.

212, 221

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

212

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Logan

221, 222, 223

5:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Riya

221

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Manuela

221

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Josh

221

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Steven Z.

213, 221, 222, 223, 351

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Thursday

Riya

221

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Thursday

Chinmay

212

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

221

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ryan

221

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Riya

221

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Chad

212, 221

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Derek

212, 221

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Josh

221

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Alan

212, 213, 221, 222, 223, 351

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

221

11:00 a.m.-Noon

Friday

Chinmay

212

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Friday

Derek

212, 221

Noon-1:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

212, 221

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Friday

Tanner

221

3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

212, 221

To top

Microbiology

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

445

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

445

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Manuela

445

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

445

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

445

To top

Music

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Logan

130, 131

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Logan

130, 131

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Logan

130, 131

Physics

*In addition to ACE tutoring, the Physics department provides TA office hours to assist students. 

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Alan

252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Chinmay

120, 211, 212

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Colton

211, 212, 251

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Ari

211

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Eugene

211, 251

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Steven Z.

252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Tanner

251, 252

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

251, 252

11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Monday

Peggy

251, 252, 350, 360, 413, 415, 485

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Monday

San Ha

251, 252, 350, 361, 370, 411, 355, 462, 485

2:30 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Monday

Andrew L.

120

3:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Monday

Chinmay

120, 211, 212

4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Monday

Brett

251

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Monday

Eugene

211, 251

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Logan

211, 212, 251, 252

5:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Riya

251, 252

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Steven Z.

252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Andy

251, 252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Colton

211, 212, 251

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Ari

211

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Ryan

251, 252, 350, 413

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

251, 252

Noon-3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

120

2:00 p.m.-5:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Andy

251, 252

3:30 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ari

211

4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Tuesday

San Ha

251, 252, 350, 361, 370, 411, 355, 462, 485

4:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ryan

251, 252, 350, 413

5:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

120

6:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Wenzhao

120

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Brett

251

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Chinmay

120, 211, 212

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Eugene

211, 251

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Logan

211, 212, 251, 252

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

120, 211, 212

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Alan

252

11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Colton

211, 212, 251

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Wednesday

San Ha

251, 252, 350, 361, 370, 411, 355, 462, 485

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Tanner

251, 252

2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Andrew L.

120

3:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Peggy

251, 252, 350, 360, 413, 415, 485

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

120, 211, 212

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Brett

251

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Logan

211, 212, 251, 252

5:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Riya

251, 252

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Eugene

211, 251

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Manuela

251, 252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Andy

251, 252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Josh

251, 252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Steven Z.

252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Wenzhao

120

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Thursday

Riya

251, 252

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Thursday

Chinmay

120, 211, 212

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

251, 252

12:30 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ke

120

2:00 p.m.-3:30 p.m.

Thursday

Peggy

251, 252, 350, 360, 413, 415, 485

3:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Thursday

Brett

251

3:30 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ari

211

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Colton

211, 212, 251

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ryan

251, 252, 350, 413

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Riya

251, 252

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Andrew T.

251

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Andy

251, 252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Josh

251, 252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Wenzhao

120

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Alan

252

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

251, 252

11:00 a.m.-Noon

Friday

Chinmay

120, 211, 212

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Friday

Eugene

211, 251

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Friday

Tanner

251, 252

 *In addition to ACE tutoring, the Physics department provides TA office hours to assist students.

To top

Plant Science

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

315

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

315

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Manuela

315

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

315

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

315

To top

Psychology

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Kayla

111, 250

1:00 p.m.-2:30 p.m.

Monday

Kayla

111, 250

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ali

111, 214

10:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Ali

111, 214

11:00 a.m.-Noon

Wednesday

Kayla

111, 250

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Karla

111

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Kayla

111, 250

2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Karla

111

To top

Sociology

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

2:00 p.m-3:00 p.m.

Monday

Maggie

110

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Maggie

110

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Maggie

110

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Thursday

Maggie

110

To top

Spanish

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Colton

101-312

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Steven Z.

311, 312

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Tanner

201

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

101-312

2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Monday

Maggie

201

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Steven Z.

311, 312

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Colton

101-312

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Maggie

201

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Maggie

201

11:00 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

101-312

11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Colton

101-312

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Tanner

201

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Manuela

101-312

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Steven Z.

311, 312

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Thursday

Maggie

201

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

101-312

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Colton

101-312

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

101-312

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Friday

Tanner

201

To top

Statistics

* The Statistics department also provides tutoring and review sessions.   Check out a current schedule for details.

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Eugene

330, 467, 468

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Amy

330, 461, 463, 467, 468, 469

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Monday

Eugene

330, 467, 468

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Stephen A.

367, 368, 461, 462

5:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Riya

330

Noon-3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

330, 331

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Stephen A.

367, 368, 461, 462

5:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

330, 331

6:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Wenzhao

330, 462

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Eugene

330, 467, 468

5:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Riya

330

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Eugene

330, 467, 468

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Wenzhao

330, 462

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Thursday

Riya

330

12:30 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ke

330, 331

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Riya

330

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Wenzhao

330, 462

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Friday

Eugene

330, 467, 468

* The Statistics department also provides tutoring and review sessions.   Check out a current schedule for details.  

To top

Writing

Writing Consultants from the Center for Writers will be providing outreach at ACE:

Time

Day

Writing Consultant

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Tyler

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Tyler

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Celina

Zoology

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

315, 370

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

315, 370

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Manuela

315, 370

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

315, 370

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

315, 370

To top

Question and Answer Study Nights

ACE offers Question and Answer Study Nights prior to some tests in high demand courses.  During these study events, additional tutors are scheduled to assist students.  Please note that ACE tutors do NOT prepare a lesson or review but rather respond to the questions that tutees bring.  Therefore, it is important that tutees have studied in advance and come to the study event with questions.  Tutees should bring their class materials including books and notes.  Drop in for a few minutes or stay the whole time.  The times of the study events are always 8-10 p.m. in the West Dining Center computer cluster.

Wednesday, October 15--Math 103
Sunday, October 19--Math 104
Wednesday, October 22--Math 166
Tuesday, October 28--Chemistry 121
Tuesday, November 18--Math 146
Wednesday, November 19--Math 103
Sunday, November 23--Math 104
Monday, December 1--Math 165
Tuesday, December 2--Math 102
Wednesday, December 3--Math 105


Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

Orientation and Student Success
Phone: +1 (701) 231-8379 or Toll free: +1 (800) 488-NDSU menu option 2 / Fax: (701) 231-6253
Campus address: West Dining Center Lower Level
Physical/delivery address: 1340 Administration Ave., Fargo, ND 58102
Mailing address: NDSU Dept. 5260 / PO Box 6050 / Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: Orientation and Student Success

Last Updated: Wednesday, November 19, 2014 3:22:50 PM