Content | Navigation |

Fall 2014 Tutoring will begin on Tuesday, September 2.

 

 

Tutoring Hours

Tutors are available during the following hours.  When looking for a tutor in a specific course, click on the course listing below.

Sundays--7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.
Mondays-Thursdays--9 a.m.-10 p.m.
Fridays--9:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m.

Subject Index

Click on a subject for a list of days and times that tutoring is available in that area.

Accounting

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Adityee

201

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Monday

Eugene

200

Noon-3:30

Tuesday

Ke

200

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Adityee

201

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Eugene

200

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

200

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Wednesday

Adityee

201

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Eugene

200

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Wenzhao

200

12:30 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ke

200

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Eugene

200

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Wenzhao

200

To top

Anthropology

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Monday

Rachel

111

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Maggie

111

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Maggie

111

Noon-2:00 p.m

Wednesday

Rachel

111

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Chad

111

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Thursday

Maggie

111

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Chad

111

Noon-1:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

111

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Friday

Rachel

111

3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

111

To top

Biology

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Adityee

111

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Alina

220, 221

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

315

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Monday

Rachel

220

2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Monday

Alina

220, 221

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

315

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Adityee

111

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Wednesday

Adityee

111

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Rachel

220

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

315

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

315

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Friday

Rachel

220

2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Alina

220, 221

To top

Botany

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

315

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

315

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

315

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

315

To top

Business

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Adityee

431

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Adityee

431

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Wednesday

Adityee

431

To top

Chemistry

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Alan

121

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Alina

121, 260

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Chinmay

121, 122

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Coltan

121

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Steven Z.

121, 122

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

121

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Monday

Derek

121, 122

12:30 p.m-2:00 p.m.

Monday

Rachel

117, 260

2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Monday

Alina

121, 260

2:30 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Monday

Andrew L.

117, 121, 122

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Logan

122

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Steven Z.

121, 122

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Andy

121

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Coltan

121

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Derek

121, 122

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Maggie

150, 151, 160, 161

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Maggie

150, 151, 160, 161

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

121

2:00 p.m.-5:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Andy

121

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Kate

150, 151

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Andrew L.

117, 121, 122

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Chinmay

121, 122

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Logan

122

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

121, 122

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Alan

121

11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Coltan

121

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Rachel

117, 260

2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Andrew L.

117, 121, 122

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Chad

121, 122

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

121, 122

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Logan

122

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Andy

121

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Kate

150, 151

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Steven Z.

121, 122

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Wenzhao

117

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Thursday

Maggie

150, 151, 160, 161

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Thursday

Chinmay

121, 122

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

121

3:00 p.m.-5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Kate

150, 151

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Coltan

121

5:30 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Andrew L.

117, 121, 122

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Chad

121, 122

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Derek

121, 122

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Wenzhao

117

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Alan

121

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

121

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Friday

Derek

121, 122

Noon-1:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

121, 122

12:30 p.m-2:00 p.m.

Friday

Rachel

117, 260

2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Alina

121, 260

3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

121, 122

To top

Civil Engineering

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Logan

212, 343

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Logan

212, 343

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Logan

212, 343

To top

Communication

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Coltan

110, 111

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Monday

Rachel

110

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Monday

Keith

110

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Coltan

110, 111

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Maggie

110

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Ryan D.

110

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Maggie

110

4:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ryan D.

110

5:30 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Keith

110

11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Coltan

110, 111

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Rachel

110

4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Keith

110

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Chad

110

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Thursday

Maggie

110

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Coltan

110, 111

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ryan D.

110

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Chad

110

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Keith

110

11:00 a.m.-Noon

Friday

Keith

110

Noon-1:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

110

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Friday

Rachel

110

3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

110

To top

Computer Science

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Coltan

160, 161

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Monday

Eugene

114, 160, 161

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Stephen A.

160, 161, 213, 313, 336, 366, 372, 374, 467

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Riya

160, 161, 222, 374

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Coltan

160, 161

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Ryan

222

4:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ryan

222

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Stephen A.

160, 161, 213, 313, 336, 366, 372, 374, 467

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Eugene

114, 160, 161

11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Coltan

160, 161

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Eugene

114, 160, 161

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Wenzhao

160

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Thursday

Riya

160, 161, 222, 374

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Coltan

160, 161

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ryan

222

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Riya

160, 161, 222, 374

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Eugene

114, 160, 161

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Wenzhao

160

To top

Economics

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Adityee

201, 202

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Alina

201

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Amy

105, 201, 202

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Monday

Derek

105

2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Monday

Alina

201

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Stephen A.

201, 202

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Danindu

201, 341

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Derek

105

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Tuesday

Danindu

201, 341

Noon-3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

201, 202

3:30 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Danindu

201, 341

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Kate

105

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Stephen A.

201, 202

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Adityee

201, 202

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

201, 202

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Wednesday

Adityee

201, 202

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Kate

105

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Wenzhao

201, 202

12:30 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ke

201, 202

3:00 p.m.-5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Kate

105

3:30 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Thursday

Danindu

201, 341

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Derek

105

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Wenzhao

201, 202

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Friday

Derek

105

2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Alina

201

To top

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Tanner

111, 173, 275, 311, 321, 331, 343, 351, 376, 401, 403, 423, 461

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

111, 211, 311, 321, 343, 376, 401, 485

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Riya

111, 275, 311, 373

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Andy

311, 321, 343

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Ryan

111, 173, 275, 311, 321, 341, 343, 375, 376

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Gabe

173, 275, 311, 321

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

111, 211, 311, 321, 343, 376, 401, 485

2:00 p.m.-5:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Andy

311, 321, 343

4:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ryan

111, 173, 275, 311, 321, 341, 343, 375, 376

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Gabe

173, 275, 311, 321

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Tanner

111, 173, 275, 311, 321, 331, 343, 351, 376, 401, 403, 423, 461

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Gabe

173, 275, 311, 321

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Andy

311, 321, 343

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Josh

111, 173, 275, 311, 321, 341, 343, 351, 373, 421, 423, 461, 376

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Thursday

Riya

111, 275, 311, 373

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

111, 211, 311, 321, 343, 376, 401, 485

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ryan

111, 173, 275, 311, 321, 341, 343, 375, 376

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Riya

111, 275, 311, 373

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Andrew T.

173, 311, 376

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Gabe

173, 275, 311, 321

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Josh

111, 173, 275, 311, 321, 341, 343, 351, 373, 421, 423, 461, 376

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

111, 211, 311, 321, 343, 376, 401, 485

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Friday

Tanner

111, 173, 275, 311, 321, 331, 343, 351, 376, 401, 403, 423, 461

To top

Electrical Engineering

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Tanner

206

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

206

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Riya

206

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Andy

206

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Ryan

206

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Gabe

206

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

206

2:00 p.m.-5:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Andy

206

4:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ryan

206

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Gabe

206

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Tanner

206

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Gabe

206

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Andy

206

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Josh

206

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Thursday

Riya

206

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

206

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ryan

206

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Riya

206

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Andrew T.

206

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Gabe

206

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Josh

206

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

206

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Friday

Tanner

206

To top

Engineering

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

312, 402

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Logan

311, 312

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

312, 402

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Logan

311, 312

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Logan

311, 312

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

312, 402

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

312, 402

Finance

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Adityee

320

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Adityee

320

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Wednesday

Adityee

320

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Wenzhao

320

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Wenzhao

320

To top

French

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Adityee

101

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Chinmay

101

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

101

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

101

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Adityee

101

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Chinmay

101

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

101

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Wednesday

Adityee

101

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

101

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Thursday

Chinmay

101

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

101

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

101

To top

Geography

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Monday

Rachel

161

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Rachel

161

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Friday

Rachel

161

 

 

To top

Geology

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Kayla

105

1:00 p.m.-2:30 p.m.

Monday

Kayla

105

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Logan

105

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Logan

105

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Logan

105

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Kayla

105

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Kayla

105

To top

German

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Josh

101, 102, 201, 202, 311, 312

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Josh

101, 102, 201, 202, 311, 312

To top

Health, Nutrition & Exercise Science

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Adityee

100

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Alina

250

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Monday

Derek

100

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Monday

Rachel

250

2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Monday

Alina

250

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Monday

Keith

170

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Derek

100

5:30 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Keith

170

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Adityee

100

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Wednesday

Adityee

100

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Rachel

250

4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Keith

170

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Derek

100

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Keith

170

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Friday

Derek

100

11:00 a.m.-Noon

Friday

Keith

170

2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Alina

250

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Friday

Rachel

250

To top

History

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Kayla

104

1:00 p.m.-2:30 p.m.

Monday

Kayla

104

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Kayla

104

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Kayla

104

To top

Human Development & Family Science

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Kayla

135, 242

1:00 p.m.-2:30 p.m.

Monday

Kayla

135, 242

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Kayla

135, 242

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Kayla

135, 242

To top

Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Chinmay

330

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Steven Z.

330

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Tanner

440

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Steven Z.

330

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Chinmay

330

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

330

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Tanner

440

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

330

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Steven Z.

330

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Thursday

Chinmay

330

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Friday

Tanner

440

To top

Management

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Adityee

320

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Adityee

320

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Wednesday

Adityee

320

To top

Marketing

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Adityee

320

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Adityee

320

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Wednesday

Adityee

320

To top

Mathematics

Students in Math 103 and Math 105 may also visit the Math Teacher's Assistant room at Minard 408E40 for assistance.  The TA office hours can be found at http://math.ndsu.nodak.edu/. 

A * denotes a tutor employed by the NDSU Department of Mathematics and funded by course fees.

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Adityee

102, 103

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Alan

103, 129, 165, 166, 259

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Alina

102-105

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Chinmay

102-146, 165, 166

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Coltan

165, 166, 265

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Kayla

102-104

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Steven Z.

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Tanner

103, 129, 166, 265, 266, 270

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Amy

103, 107, 165, 166, 265, 270

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Monday

Derek

102, 103, 107, 165, 166

11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Monday

Peggy

105, 165, 265, 483

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Monday

Rachel

102-107

1:00 p.m.-2:30 p.m.

Monday

Kayla

102-104

2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Monday

Alina

102-105

2:30 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Monday

Andrew L.

107, 165, 166

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Monday

Eugene

102, 103, 105, 165, 270

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Monday

Keith

102-105, 165

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Logan

129, 165, 166

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Stephen A.

129, 166, 265, 266, 270, 420, 421, 429, 436

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Riya

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Steven Z.

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Andy

129, 165, 166, 266, 270

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Coltan

165, 166, 265

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Danindu

102-105, 146, 165

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Derek

102, 103, 107, 165, 166

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Maggie

107, 165

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Ryan

102-105, 146, 165, 166, 265, 266, 483

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Gabe

102, 103, 165, 166, 265, 266

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Maggie

107, 165

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Tuesday

Danindu

102-105, 146, 165

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

Noon-3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

105, 146

2:00 p.m.-5:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Andy

129, 165, 166, 266, 270

3:30 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Danindu

102-105, 146, 165

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Kate

102, 103, 107, 165

4:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ryan

102-105, 146, 165, 166, 265, 266, 483

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Stephen A.

129, 166, 265, 266, 270, 420, 421, 429, 436

5:30 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Keith

102-105, 165

6:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Gabe

102, 103, 165, 166, 265, 266

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Adityee

102, 103

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Andrew L.

107, 165, 166

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Brett

102-105, 146, 165, 166, 265, 270

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Chinmay

102-146, 165, 166

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Eugene

102, 103, 105, 165, 270

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

105, 146

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Logan

129, 165, 166

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

102-146, 165, 166

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Alan

103, 129, 165, 166, 259

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Wednesday

Adityee

102, 103

11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Coltan

165, 166, 265

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Rachel

102-107

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Tanner

103, 129, 166, 265, 266, 270

2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Andrew L.

107, 165, 166

3:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Peggy

105, 165, 265, 483

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Brett

102-105, 146, 165, 166, 265, 270

4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Keith

102-105, 165

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Chad

165, 166

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

102-146, 165, 166

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Logan

129, 165, 166

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Eugene

102, 103, 105, 165, 270

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Andy

129, 165, 166, 266, 270

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Gabe

102, 103, 165, 166, 265, 266

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Josh

102, 103, 105, 129, 146, 165, 166, 265, 266, 270

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Kate

102, 103, 107, 165

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Kayla

102-104

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Steven Z.

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Wenzhao

105, 165, 166, 265, 270, 429

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Thursday

Gabe

102, 103, 165, 166, 265, 266

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Thursday

Maggie

107, 165

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Thursday

Riya

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Thursday

Chinmay

102-146, 165, 166

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

12:30 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ke

105, 146

2:00 p.m.-3:30 p.m.

Thursday

Peggy

105, 165, 265, 483

3:00 p.m.-5:30 p.m.

Thursday

Kate

102, 103, 107, 165

3:30 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Thursday

Danindu

102-105, 146, 165

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Coltan

165, 166, 265

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ryan

102-105, 146, 165, 166, 265, 266, 483

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Riya

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

5:30 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Andrew L.

107, 165, 166

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Andrew T.

165, 166, 266

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Chad

165, 166

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Derek

102, 103, 107, 165, 166

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Eugene

102, 103, 105, 165, 270

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Josh

102, 103, 105, 129, 146, 165, 166, 265, 266, 270

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Kayla

102-104

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Keith

102-105, 165

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Wenzhao

105, 165, 166, 265, 270, 429

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Alan

103, 129, 165, 166, 259

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

129, 165, 166, 265, 266

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Friday

Derek

102, 103, 107, 165, 166

11:00 a.m.-Noon

Friday

Keith

102-105, 165

Noon-1:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

165, 166

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Friday

Rachel

102-107

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Friday

Tanner

103, 129, 166, 265, 266, 270

2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Alina

102-105

3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

165, 166

A * denotes a tutor employed by the NDSU Department of Mathematics and funded by course fees.

Students in Math 103 and Math 105 may also visit the Math Teacher's Assistant room at Minard 408E40 for assistance.  The TA office hours can be found at http://math.ndsu.nodak.edu/. 

To top

Mechanical Engineering

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Alan

212, 213, 221, 222, 223, 351

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Chinmay

212

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Tanner

221

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Steven Z.

213, 221, 222, 223, 351

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

221

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Monday

Derek

212, 221

2:30 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Monday

Andrew L.

212, 221

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Logan

221, 222, 223

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Riya

221

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Steven Z.

213, 221, 222, 223, 351

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Derek

212, 221

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Ryan

221

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Gabe

221

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

221

4:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ryan

221

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Andrew L.

212, 221

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Chinmay

212

6:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Gabe

221

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Logan

221, 222, 223

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Alan

212, 213, 221, 222, 223, 351

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

212

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Tanner

221

2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Andrew L.

212, 221

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Chad

212, 221

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

212

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Logan

221, 222, 223

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Gabe

221

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Josh

221

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Steven Z.

213, 221, 222, 223, 351

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Thursday

Riya

221

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Thursday

Chinmay

212

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

221

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ryan

221

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Riya

221

5:30 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Andrew L.

212, 221

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Chad

212, 221

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Derek

212, 221

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Gabe

221

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Josh

221

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Alan

212, 213, 221, 222, 223, 351

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

221

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Friday

Derek

212, 221

Noon-1:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

212, 221

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Friday

Tanner

221

3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Chad

212, 221

To top

Microbiology

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Alina

202

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

445

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Monday

Rachel

202

2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Monday

Alina

202

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

445

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Rachel

202

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

445

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

445

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Friday

Rachel

202

2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Alina

202

To top

Music

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Logan

130, 131

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Logan

130, 131

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Logan

130, 131

Nursing

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Alina

341, 342

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Monday

Rachel

250, 360

2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Monday

Alina

341, 342

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Rachel

250, 360

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Friday

Rachel

250, 360

2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Alina

341, 342

To top

Pharmacy Practice

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Alina

300

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Monday

Rachel

125

2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Monday

Alina

300

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Rachel

125

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Friday

Rachel

125

2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Alina

300

To top

Philosophy

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Adityee

216

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Adityee

216

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Wednesday

Adityee

216

To top

Physics

*In addition to ACE tutoring, the Physics department provides TA office hours to assist students. 

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Alan

252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Chinmay

120, 211, 212

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Coltan

211, 212, 251

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Steven Z.

252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Tanner

251, 252

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

251, 252

11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Monday

Peggy

251, 252, 350, 360, 413, 415, 485

2:30 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Monday

Andrew L.

120

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Monday

Eugene

211, 251

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Monday

Keith

120

4:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Logan

211, 212, 251, 252

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Riya

251, 252

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Steven Z.

252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Andy

251, 252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Coltan

211, 212, 251

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Danindu

211

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Ryan

251, 252, 350, 413

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Gabe

251, 252

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Tuesday

Danindu

211

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

251, 252

Noon-3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

120

2:00 p.m.-5:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Andy

251, 252

3:30 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Danindu

211

4:00 p.m.-6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ryan

251, 252, 350, 413

5:30 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Keith

120

6:30 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Gabe

251, 252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Andrew L.

120

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Brett

251

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Chinmay

120, 211, 212

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Eugene

211, 251

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

120

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Logan

211, 212, 251, 252

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

120, 211, 212

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Wednesday

Alan

252

11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Coltan

211, 212, 251

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Tanner

251, 252

2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Andrew L.

120

3:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Peggy

251, 252, 350, 360, 413, 415, 485

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Brett

251

4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Keith

120

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Chinmay

120, 211, 212

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Logan

211, 212, 251, 252

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Eugene

211, 251

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Andy

251, 252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Gabe

251, 252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Josh

251, 252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Steven Z.

252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Wenzhao

120

9:00 a.m.-10:00 a.m.

Thursday

Gabe

251, 252

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Thursday

Riya

251, 252

11:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Thursday

Chinmay

120, 211, 212

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

251, 252

12:30 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ke

120

2:00 p.m.-3:30 p.m.

Thursday

Peggy

251, 252, 350, 360, 413, 415, 485

3:30 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Thursday

Danindu

211

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Coltan

211, 212, 251

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ryan

251, 252, 350, 413

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Riya

251, 252

5:30 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Andrew L.

120

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Andrew T.

251

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Eugene

211, 251

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Josh

251, 252

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Keith

120

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Wenzhao

120

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Alan

252

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

251, 252

11:00 a.m.-Noon

Friday

Keith

120

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Friday

Tanner

251, 252

 *In addition to ACE tutoring, the Physics department provides TA office hours to assist students.

To top

Plant Science

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

315

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

315

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

315

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

315

To top

Psychology

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Adityee

111

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Kayla

111, 250

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Monday

Rachel

111, 210, 250, 280, 350

1:00 p.m.-2:30 p.m.

Monday

Kayla

111, 250

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Monday

Keith

111

5:30 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Keith

111

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Adityee

111

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Wednesday

Adityee

111

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Rachel

111, 210, 250, 280, 350

4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Keith

111

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Kayla

111, 250

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Kayla

111, 250

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Keith

111

11:00 a.m.-Noon

Friday

Keith

111

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Friday

Rachel

111, 210, 250, 280, 350

To top

Sociology

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Monday

Keith

110

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Maggie

110

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Maggie

110

5:30 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Keith

110

4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Keith

110

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Thursday

Maggie

110

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Keith

110

11:00 a.m.-Noon

Friday

Keith

110

To top

Spanish

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Coltan

101-312

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Steven Z.

311, 312

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Tanner

201

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

101-312

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Steven Z.

311, 312

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Coltan

101-312

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Maggie

201

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Tuesday

Maggie

201

11:00 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

101-312

11:00 a.m.-1:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Coltan

101-312

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Tanner

201

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Steven Z.

311, 312

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Thursday

Maggie

201

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

101-312

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Thursday

Coltan

101-312

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

101-312

1:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Friday

Tanner

201

To top

Statistics

* The Statistics department also provides tutoring and review sessions.   Check out a current schedule for details.

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Adityee

331

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Sunday

Alina

330

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Amy

330, 461, 463, 467, 469

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Monday

Rachel

330

2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.

Monday

Alina

330

4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.

Monday

Eugene

330, 467, 468

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Monday

Stephen A.

367, 368, 461, 462

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Monday

Riya

330

Noon-3:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

330, 331

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Stephen A.

367, 368, 461, 462

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Adityee

331

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Eugene

330, 467, 468

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Ke

330, 331

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Wednesday

Adityee

331

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Rachel

330

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Eugene

330, 467, 468

6:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Wednesday

Wenzhao

330, 462

10:00 a.m.-Noon

Thursday

Riya

330

12:30 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Thursday

Ke

330, 331

5:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Riya

330

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Eugene

330, 467, 468

7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.

Thursday

Wenzhao

330, 462

12:30 p.m.-2:00 p.m.

Friday

Rachel

330

2:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.

Friday

Alina

330

* The Statistics department also provides tutoring and review sessions.   Check out a current schedule for details.  

To top

Zoology

Time

Day

Tutor

Class Number

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Monday

Manuela

315, 370

11:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.

Tuesday

Manuela

315, 370

Noon-2:00 p.m.

Thursday

Manuela

315, 370

9:00 a.m.-11:00 a.m.

Friday

Manuela

315, 370

To top


Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

Orientation and Student Success
Phone: +1 (701) 231-8379 or Toll free: +1 (800) 488-NDSU menu option 2 / Fax: (701) 231-6253
Campus address: West Dining Center Lower Level
Physical/delivery address: 1340 Administration Ave., Fargo, ND 58102
Mailing address: NDSU Dept. 5260 / PO Box 6050 / Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: Orientation and Student Success

Last Updated: Monday, July 28, 2014 11:55:29 AM