1914

The Department of Civil Engineering and Mechanic Arts first offer courses in architecture at North Dakota Agricultural College. These humble beginnings mark the department’s establishment of a reputation for educating design leaders.

2014

2,885 Design Leaders and Growing

2013

Ali AlQattan , Architecture

Dane Andersen , Environmental Design

Ari Anderson , Architecture

Nicholas Anderson , Environmental Design

Benjamin Atchison , Environmental Design

Richard Aubol , Landscape Architecture

Matthew Avard , Environmental Design

Gabriela Baierle-Atwood , Architecture

Jamie Barrows , Environmental Design

Brittany Bauer , Architecture

Jeffrey Bauer , Environmental Design

Catherine Becker , Environmental Design

Brad Benke , Architecture

Jeremy Bickel , Architecture

Aaron Blaha , Architecture

David Booth , Architecture

Alicia Brackel , Environmental Design

Seth Brandsrud , Architecture

Ward Briggs , Environmental Design

Nicholas Buck , Environmental Design

Tyler Buerkle , Environmental Design

Holly Burley , Environmental Design

Alexander Carlson , Environmental Design

Joseph Conway , Architecture

Jake Coryell , Landscape Architecture

Casey Cotcamp , Environmental Design

Taylor Dahl , Environmental Design

Elizabeth Dahl , Landscape Architecture

Luke Diekman , Architecture

Courtney DuChene , Landscape Architecture

Matthew Dunham , Environmental Design

Jason Economos , Environmental Design

David Eisenbraun , Landscape Architecture

Leah Fagerland , Environmental Design

Kimberly Farmer , Architecture

Whitney Feimer , Architecture

Kelly Fichtner , Architecture

Paul Flotterud , Architecture

Matthew Fremstad , Environmental Design

Dustin Froese , Architecture

Ryan Fugleberg , Architecture

Justin Fuhs , Architecture

Michael Galloway , Architecture

Kevin Gamelin , Architecture

Rachel Gemlo , Architecture

John Gronhovd , Landscape Architecture

Philip Gruhot , Landscape Architecture

Priscilla Gurath , Landscape Architecture

Blake Hagen , Environmental Design

Virginia Hausladen , Architecture

Dustin Hochhalter , Landscape Architecture

Thomas Homic , Architecture

John Huebsch , Architecture

Amar Hussein , Architecture

Jeremiah Johnson , Architecture

Mallory Johnson , Architecture

Zach Johnson , Landscape Architecture

Cassandra Johnston , Environmental Design

Colby Judovsky , Environmental Design

Ashley Kaisershot , Landscape Architecture

Isaac Karley , Environmental Design

Alexis Kautzman , Architecture

Drew Kierzek , Architecture

Grant Koenig , Architecture

Sara Kolpack , Architecture

Kyle Krueger , Landscape Architecture

Devin Krugerud , Architecture

Kyle Lacek , Architecture

Eric Lagergren , Architecture

Stephen LaGrange , Environmental Design

Jakob Lawman , Environmental Design

Sara Lillegaard , Architecture

April Lipatan , Landscape Architecture

Joshua Litwiller , Architecture

Zhe Liu , Architecture

Sarah Lockwood , Architecture

David Majchrzak , Environmental Design

Craig Martin , Architecture

Steven Martz , Environmental Design

Amanda Mauch , Architecture

Karissa Meiers , Environmental Design

Blain Mikkonen , Architecture

Lindsey Minnich , Environmental Design

Dominic Monson , Architecture

Calvin Morey , Environmental Design

Joshua Muckenhirn , Environmental Design

Kelsi Mueller , Environmental Design

Emily Neuenschwander , Landscape Architecture

Jena Nolte , Landscape Architecture

Adam Olson , Landscape Architecture

Lisa Ostlund , Architecture

David Patnode , Architecture

Danielle Pauley , Architecture

Shawn Pauly , Environmental Design

Kyle Pederson , Environmental Design

Matthew Peick , Environmental Design

Jill Pexa , Environmental Design

Courtney Pickett , Architecture

Troy Raisanen , Environmental Design

Shanaka Rajapakse , Architecture

Brett Rathbone , Environmental Design

Jacob Reimers , Environmental Design

Erin Saarela , Environmental Design

Quinnlyn Sackreiter , Landscape Architecture

Ploiphan Saengporm , Architecture

Joseph Scheffler , Landscape Architecture

Lucas Schneider , Architecture

Samantha Schultz , Architecture

Erik Schwarzkopf , Architecture

Prashanta Singh , Architecture

Matthew Skoglund , Environmental Design

Matthew Smith , Architecture

Nicholas Sortland , Architecture

Tyler Specht , Architecture

Michael Stark , Architecture

Andrew Suby , Architecture

Jacklyn Surat , Environmental Design

Brittany Taplin , Environmental Design

Kris Thielen , Architecture

Nathan Thomas , Landscape Architecture

Courtney Thompson , Architecture

Ryan Thomsen , Architecture

Derek Twogood , Architecture

Courtney Valen , Environmental Design

Michael Van Beek , Environmental Design

Jetse Vollema , Environmental Design

Megan Ward , Architecture

Heather Weaver , Environmental Design

Matthew Weiss , Environmental Design

Emma Wey , Architecture

Jacob Williams , Landscape Architecture

Jacob Windschitl , Architecture

Anthony Wocken , Environmental Design

Miriah Wright , Architecture

Wenyi Zhang , Environmental Design

Matthew Kirkwood was named Program Director of the Landscape Architecture Program. Additionally, David Bertolini, PhD was named Chair of the Department of Architecture and Landscape Architecture. The Department also moved into the College of Arts Humanities and Social Sciences from the College of Engineering.

2012

Michael Aasen , Landscape Architecture

Luis Acevedo , Architecture

Chelsea Akers , Landscape Architecture

Peter Atwood , Architecture

Dusty Austin , Architecture

Sharlene Balik , Environmental Design

Andrew Berggren , Architecture

Adam Bishop , Landscape Architecture

Alex Bossert , Landscape Architecture

Tyler Brandriet , Architecture

Aaron Brown , Architecture

Melissa Brown , Architecture

Andrew Budke , Architecture

Olivier Busagara , Architecture

Matthew Colianni , Architecture

Danielle Cremer , Architecture

Candice D'Arcangeli , Landscape Architecture

Daniel Davy , Architecture

Steven Eggert , Landscape Architecture

Philip Erickson , Environmental Design

Malini Foobalan , Architecture

Morgan Fredrickson , Architecture

Brittney Frey , Architecture

David Fyre , Environmental Design

Brittany Greenwood , Architecture

Danielle Gustafson , Landscape Architecture

Nathan Hall , Landscape Architecture

Ashley Hansen , Landscape Architecture

Aaron Hanson , Landscape Architecture

Vanessa Hefti , Landscape Architecture

Danielle Hoff , Architecture

Ryan Hyllested , Landscape Architecture

Cody Jenny , Architecture

Alex Johnson , Landscape Architecture

Kristen Ketterling , Landscape Architecture

Jacob Kieper , Architecture

Nicholas Kirscht , Architecture

Elliott Klinger , Environmental Design

Zerek Kroll , Landscape Architecture

Peter Kuelbs , Architecture

Shawn Kummet , Landscape Architecture

Kristopher Kuster , Architecture

Nathan Larson , Architecture

Nicholas Lippert , Architecture

Megann Long Voelkner , Landscape Architecture

Samantha Lott , Landscape Architecture

Ashley Martel , Architecture

Sarah Mauel , Landscape Architecture

Elizabeth Medd , Architecture

Jeffrey Mellgren , Architecture

Sean Murphy , Architecture

Christopher Nelson , Architecture

Megan Nelson , Architecture

Stephen Nienaber , Architecture

Shane Nies , Architecture

Alisha Osten , Architecture

Mohan Pai , Landscape Architecture

Samantha Parkinson , Architecture

Lauren Peterson , Architecture

Nicholas Pietron , Architecture

Christa Pojanowski , Landscape Architecture

Ana-Maria Popescu , Architecture

Tyler Pritchard , Architecture

Ankit Rauniyar , Architecture

Jesse Riley , Landscape Architecture

Seann Ringwall , Architecture

Kelly Sager , Architecture

Zachary Sager , Landscape Architecture

Jodi Sagvold , Landscape Architecture

Joseph Scallon , Architecture

Thomas Schneider , Architecture

Daniel Schommer , Architecture

Jeffrey Schuler , Architecture

Jeremiah Simones , Architecture

Kirsten Staloch , Architecture

Heather Starck , Architecture

Travis Steffen , Landscape Architecture

Caralyn Stevens , Architecture

Zachary Swanson , Landscape Architecture

Casey Tabert , Architecture

Michael Towle , Landscape Architecture

Joseph Veit , Architecture

Whitney Vogel , Environmental Design

Alex Vos , Architecture

Alec Walsh , Architecture

Lyle Witham , Architecture

Kyla Witz , Landscape Architecture

Richard Wright , Architecture

Scott Wullschleger , Architecture

Ashlynn Zeien , Architecture

Jacob Zikmund , Architecture

Jodi Zoerb , Architecture

Ganapathy Mahalingam steps down as Interim Chair and Cindy Urness becomes Interim Chair.

2011

Kerry Anderson , Architecture

Trevor Anderson , Architecture

Robert Arlt , Architecture

Patrick Benson , Landscape Architecture

Jacob Berg , Environmental Design

Anthony Blume , Architecture

Laura Brunik , Architecture

Steven Bugge , Architecture

Mark Cameron , Architecture

Jill Cayley-Wieler , Architecture

Nickolaus Corniea , Architecture

Patrick Corrigan , Environmental Design

Benjamin Davis , Architecture

Michael Dawson , Environmental Design

Paul Devitt , Environmental Design

Allison Dvorak , Architecture

Brett Eidem , Landscape Architecture

Thomas Erickson , Architecture

Mark Flicker , Landscape Architecture

Marcie Franklund , Architecture

Stephanie Franzen , Architecture

Benjamin Frick , Architecture

Matthew Friesz , Architecture

Aaron Grunwald , Architecture

Mindy Hart , Architecture

Daniel Hillukka , Architecture

Eric Hoffer , Architecture

Heather Holz , Architecture

Rachel Horntvedt , Architecture

Kasey Howard , Architecture

Ashley Hudson , Landscape Architecture

Kathryn Hughes , Architecture

Andrew Jacot , Architecture

Brandon Janshen , Architecture

Jared Jensen , Architecture

Kelsey Jensen , Architecture

Alec Johnson , Architecture

Justin Johnson , Architecture

Adam Jones , Landscape Architecture

Samuel Kalscheur , Architecture

Dane Kinney , Architecture

Lane Kleist , Architecture

Nicholas Klever , Architecture

James Kramvik , Landscape Architecture

Dustin Leidholm , Architecture

Bryan Leininger , Landscape Architecture

Kathryn Lindmeier , Architecture

Kyle Lunke , Architecture

Laura Lutterman , Architecture

Zachary Mathern , Architecture

Ashley Mellgren , Landscape Architecture

John Nelson , Environmental Design

Brad Nordling , Landscape Architecture

Drew Olson , Architecture

Maria Olson , Architecture

Adam Pangrac , Architecture

Kevin Pham , Landscape Architecture

Polly Prins , Environmental Design

Kristopher Proulx , Architecture

Trevor Quick , Landscape Architecture

Michael Roden , Architecture

Maegin Rude , Environmental Design

Kylie Satterman , Landscape Architecture

Erica Schierholz , Environmental Design

Louis Sirota , Architecture

Ryan Sorby , Architecture

Jason Sumner , Architecture

Chelsea Thorson , Architecture

Mitchell Tromberg , Architecture

Erik Twistol , Landscape Architecture

Jourdann Utke , Architecture

Pooja Vaidya , Architecture

Bradley Wehrman , Architecture

Jared Weismantel , Architecture

Molly Weismantel , Architecture

Jodi Ziegelman , Architecture

2010

Marita Abe , Architecture

Thomas Adamietz , Architecture

Christopher Anderson , Architecture

Chelsey Anderson , Environmental Design

Matthew Arndt , Architecture

Fernando Bales , Architecture

Kara Barber , Architecture

Adam Barnett , Architecture

Jean Beaupre , Landscape Architecture

Matthew Bergstrom , Architecture

Amy Chmielewski , Architecture

Shawn Crowley , Architecture

Micah Deitz , Architecture

Justin Douvier , Architecture

Mitchell Dressel , Architecture

Brent Dusek , Landscape Architecture

Chidozie Ehiemere , Landscape Architecture

Alexander Engle , Architecture

Stephanie Falkers , Landscape Architecture

James Fink , Landscape Architecture

Mathias Fitzer , Architecture

Nathaniel Gough , Architecture

Kolby Harpstead , Architecture

Christopher Heidrich , Architecture

John Holten , Architecture

Branden Kalstad , Architecture

Amanda Kohn , Architecture

Christopher Legatt , Architecture

Stephanie Louis , Architecture

Amanda Makis , Architecture

Ryan Martineau , Landscape Architecture

Joshua McKinney , Landscape Architecture

Mandel Mertz , Architecture

Carrie Meyer , Architecture

Brent Nelson , Architecture

Nicholas Peake , Architecture

Zachary Pleiss , Landscape Architecture

David Prom , Environmental Design

Megan Rausch , Architecture

David Rock , Architecture

Benjamen Schwarz , Architecture

Kyle Slivnik , Landscape Architecture

Brian Sommerfeld , Architecture

Timothy Stone , Architecture

Michael Stueven , Architecture

Jonathan Thomas , Architecture

Melissa Trueblood , Architecture

Petar Valkov , Architecture

Michael Vetter , Architecture

Jamie Walter , Architecture

Nicholas Weber , Architecture

Chris Wetch , Architecture

Jennifer Whitney , Architecture

Travis Wilke , Architecture

Kevin Zachman , Architecture

Laura Zimmerman , Landscape Architecture

2009

Justin Agnew , Architecture

Brett Barry , Architecture

Austin Becker , Landscape Architecture

Benjamin Bernier , Architecture

Lindsay Beukhof , Architecture

Timothy Bungert , Architecture

Scott Campbell , Architecture

Mary Cook , Architecture

Carrie Downing , Architecture

Gregory Elsner , Architecture

Hannah Eslinger , Environmental Design

John Fahnhorst , Architecture

Kyle Finneman , Landscape Architecture

Brian Glueckert , Architecture

Sara Graf , Architecture

Trisha Grant , Architecture

Meghan Gruber , Architecture

John Hagemeyer , Architecture

Thomas Haugrud , Architecture

Nathaniel Hitt , Architecture

Mark Honzay , Architecture

Andrea Johnson , Architecture

Jeremiah Johnson , Architecture

Tyler Johnson , Architecture

Matthew Kaczmarek , Landscape Architecture

Jason Kann , Architecture

John Kiger , Architecture

Cody Klimek , Architecture

David Kohlmeyer , Architecture

Shane Kosloske , Architecture

Kendra Kozak , Architecture

Christopher Kroeger , Architecture

Kathryn Kuisle , Architecture

Brian Lapham , Architecture

Jenna Larson , Architecture

Brennan Laudal , Landscape Architecture

Joseph Lorsung , Architecture

Matthew Lunde , Architecture

Justin Mann , Environmental Design

Ian McAteer , Architecture

Cory Miskowiec , Architecture

Ryan Murphy , Architecture

Charisse Narragon , Landscape Architecture

Justin Nelson , Architecture

Julianne Nilsen , Architecture

Jonathan Ogaard , Architecture

Teri Peterson , Architecture

Dana Petricka , Architecture

Peter Rademacher , Architecture

Nathan Rooney , Architecture

Adam Ruhland , Architecture

Kevin Ruhland , Architecture

Matthew Saatkamp , Architecture

Masashi Saito , Architecture

Daniel Salyards , Architecture

Dustin Schulze , Architecture

Derek Seifert , Landscape Architecture

Brittany Simonson , Architecture

Jordan Skelcher , Architecture

Robert Smith , Architecture

Josh Stanz , Architecture

Casey Steele , Architecture

Jackson Strom , Architecture

Christina Tapper , Architecture

Margaret Tarr , Architecture

Dorisa Tranby , Architecture

Matthew Turner , Architecture

Jenessa VanDeen , Architecture

Alec Walz , Architecture

Emily Wangstad , Landscape Architecture

Charles Warga , Architecture

Alyssa Weber , Architecture

Nakina Wegman , Architecture

Jessica Winter , Environmental Design

Timothy Zelazny , Architecture

The two Advisory Boards were re-combined, with a total membership of 23 alumni and affiliated supporters of the department. The advisory boards were instrumental in helping establish the department’s first endowments. Further, the Advisory Board is instrumental in keeping the department and its students connected to the practice.

2008

Eric Froelich , Architecture

Eric Lundquist , Architecture

Erik Albrightson , Architecture

Jason Anderson , Architecture

Kelly Bauer , Architecture

Isaac Bros , Architecture

Jacob Bunde , Architecture

Lance Cayko , Architecture

Adam Davidson , Architecture

Blake Dinkins , Architecture

Naomi Echternach , Architecture

Shari Elijah-Lemna , Architecture

Alexander Gore , Architecture

Nathaniel Hacker , Architecture

Bethany Hardy , Architecture

Cole Johnson , Architecture

Gregory Johnson , Architecture

Katie Krantz , Architecture

Sara Larson , Architecture

Geoffrey Little , Architecture

Derek Maher , Architecture

Justin Miedema , Architecture

Terri Miller , Architecture

James Moody , Architecture

Shawheen Nazari , Architecture

John Nelson , Architecture

Kayla Odell , Landscape Architecture

Nicholas Bigelow , Landscape Architecture

Jonathan Braski , Landscape Architecture

Joshua Cook , Landscape Architecture

Jeffrey Deitner , Landscape Architecture

Steven Foss , Landscape Architecture

Jacqueline Hellzen , Landscape Architecture

Nathaniel Hellzen , Landscape Architecture

Keith Kinnen , Landscape Architecture

Tyler Kirchner , Landscape Architecture

Travis Kratcha , Landscape Architecture

Kelsey Linnertz , Landscape Architecture

Joseph Lucht , Landscape Architecture

Eric Miller , Landscape Architecture

Stephanie Paavola , Landscape Architecture

Melissa Harmon , Environmental Design

Sarah Hooge , Environmental Design

Scott Johnke , Environmental Design

Lisa Jorgenson , Architecture

Matthew Perry , Architecture

Brian Prunty , Architecture

Kyle Sack , Architecture

Andrew Schaunaman , Architecture

Sarah Schulz , Architecture

Kimberly Sem , Architecture

Joel Simonyak , Architecture

Nicholas Sloan , Architecture

Godfrey Tadeo , Environmental Design

Anna Thompson , Architecture

Justin Thompson , Architecture

Dustin Tomoson , Architecture

Laurel Tracy , Architecture

Aaron Traxler , Environmental Design

Dustin Twogood , Architecture

Jared Twogood , Architecture

Heather Urban , Architecture

Nicole Weum , Architecture

Jeremy Wiesen , Architecture

Anthony Wolf , Architecture

Michael Wretling , Environmental Design

Paul Gleye steps down as the chair of the department and Ganapathy Mahalingam steps in as the interim chair. Additionally, the alumni funded renovation of the former office space for Lincoln Mutual Insurance into Klai Hall and Klai-Juba Library were completed. Klai Hall features studios, classrooms, a model shop, computer lab, laser cutter facilities and library for the Department of Architecture and Landscape Architecture.

2007

Jan Mevold , Architecture

Tony Nguyen , Architecture

Daniel Abeln , Architecture

Joni Adahl , Architecture

Jessica Asker , Architecture

Christine Behrend , Architecture

Brent Benusa , Architecture

Rodney Bischof , Architecture

Kya Blestrud , Architecture

Anna Bombard , Architecture

Matthew Boreen , Architecture

Matthew Brehmer , Architecture

Amanda Brozo , Architecture

Chad Cole , Architecture

Kristina Dodge , Architecture

Andrew Eitreim , Architecture

Christopher Endreson , Architecture

Braden Engel , Architecture

Sarah Fedor , Architecture

Lejla Gasezic , Architecture

Joshua Grote , Architecture

John Grothman , Architecture

Christine Hanson , Architecture

Diane Hyink , Architecture

Jennifer Jackson , Architecture

Chad Johnson , Architecture

Mindy Joneson , Architecture

Krystal Knutson , Architecture

Paul Knutson , Architecture

Kaitlyn Levchak , Architecture

Daniel Lipetzky , Architecture

Whitney Lougheed , Architecture

Lacie Luchtenburg , Architecture

Charles Magedanz , Architecture

Brock Martinson , Architecture

Michael McLean , Architecture

Benjamin Menne , Architecture

Matthew Moore , Architecture

Matthew Olson , Architecture

Ronald Randell , Architecture

Neil Reardon , Architecture

Mark Roelofs , Architecture

Rachel Rudiger , Architecture

Holly Samuelson , Architecture

Kimberly Sandbulte , Architecture

Heather Schafer , Architecture

Mark Schlanser , Architecture

Matthew Serra , Architecture

Alyaa Sonbol , Architecture

A Thor , Architecture

Kevin Thueringer , Architecture

Michael Tiedman , Architecture

Katie Vasbinder , Architecture

Erik Walker , Architecture

Travis Bischoff , Landscape Architecture

Peter Boyle , Landscape Architecture

Christopher Brandriet , Landscape Architecture

Jamie Brown , Landscape Architecture

Jacob Burgstahler , Landscape Architecture

Susan Duncomb , Landscape Architecture

Jessica Fahrenkamp , Landscape Architecture

Benjamin Flock , Landscape Architecture

Chris Hagan , Landscape Architecture

Derek Haukos , Landscape Architecture

Jennifer Jackson , Landscape Architecture

Jason Jonas , Landscape Architecture

Marshall Kaldor , Landscape Architecture

Paulo Kneip , Landscape Architecture

William Mahar , Landscape Architecture

Jason Meyer , Landscape Architecture

Andrew Rasche , Landscape Architecture

Stephanie Sanders , Landscape Architecture

Aaron Schwartz , Landscape Architecture

Christopher Silewski , Landscape Architecture

Timothy Curran , Architecture

Benjamin Hartberg , Landscape Architecture

Brent Klava , Environmental Design

Shelly Rolandson , Environmental Design

2006

Jennifer Brandel , Architecture

Michael Keim , Architecture

Melinda Anderson , Landscape Architecture

Cody Axness , Landscape Architecture

Justin Baggenstoss , Landscape Architecture

Stefan Balaz , Architecture

Traci Barnum , Architecture

Daniel Benson , Architecture

Caleb Berge , Architecture

Tia Braseth , Architecture

Sarah Bremer , Architecture

Nicholas Bruhn , Architecture

Andrew Buchwitz , Landscape Architecture

Angela Carlson , Architecture

Grant Carlson , Architecture

Joshua Caroon , Architecture

Samuel Chapman , Landscape Architecture

Andrew Dahlquist , Architecture

Brian Feser , Architecture

David George , Landscape Architecture

Luke Grandlund , Landscape Architecture

Justin Hayes , Architecture

Andrew Holmgren , Architecture

Philip Homan , Landscape Architecture

Benjamin Johnson , Architecture

Jessica Johnson , Architecture

Lynn Keszler , Architecture

Derek Kohlhase , Architecture

Kurt Krumwiede , Architecture

Daniel McGinnis , Architecture

Adam McLane , Architecture

Nathan Moen Morris , Landscape Architecture

Joseph Nigg , Landscape Architecture

Justin Oleson , Architecture

Kirk Olson , Architecture

Jason Perius , Architecture

Adam Peterson , Architecture

Jason Picka , Architecture

Megan Prescott , Architecture

Jessica Rust , Architecture

Erin Sauer , Landscape Architecture

Corey Schmitt , Architecture

Lance Schuer , Landscape Architecture

Robert Sehm , Architecture

Ryan Siggerud , Architecture

Brittany Stottlemyre , Architecture

Nikolas Thomalla , Landscape Architecture

Corey Thorson , Landscape Architecture

Jason Tomanek , Landscape Architecture

Jeremiah Undem , Landscape Architecture

Katie VanderPutten , Architecture

Holly VanVeldhuizen , Landscape Architecture

Christopher Vondemkamp , Architecture

Erica Wachter , Architecture

Cody Weaver , Architecture

Rachael Weaver , Architecture

Timothy Wellner , Architecture

Matthew Levchak , Environmental Design

NAAB approves the new Master of Architecture degree as an accredited profressional degree offered by the department.

2005

Karla Aldinger , Architecture

Leah Anderson , Architecture

Travis Bean , Architecture

Valerie Bengtson , Architecture

Corey Beste , Architecture

Linn Bjornrud , Architecture

Katie Boehmke , Architecture

Jason Cain , Architecture

Jason Chisholm , Architecture

Becky Dauer , Architecture

Tammy Deisler , Architecture

Douglas Draeger , Architecture

Michael Eckmann , Architecture

Abbie Fischer , Architecture

Heather Fischer , Architecture

Reggi Gleuckert , Architecture

Ty Greff , Architecture

Jesse Helland , Architecture

Jeremy Jorgenson , Architecture

Matthew Kalbus , Architecture

Tyler Kavanaugh , Architecture

Erin Kelash , Architecture

Sara Kempton , Architecture

Andrew Koedam , Architecture

Eric Larson , Architecture

Katie Merten , Architecture

Darla Michelau , Architecture

Craig Michels , Architecture

Melissa Nale , Architecture

Greg Oakland , Architecture

Rebecca Olson , Architecture

Babatunde Olusanya , Architecture

Angela Otteson , Architecture

Kristoffer Pederson , Architecture

Corey Peterson , Architecture

Russell Pfaff , Architecture

Lisa Poole , Architecture

Brianna Reinbold , Architecture

Rachel Riopel , Architecture

Michael Rueter , Architecture

Ryan Schlosser , Architecture

Tiffaney Triepke , Architecture

Amanda Urban , Architecture

Thomas Wiener , Architecture

Michael Wild , Architecture

David Witham , Architecture

Jill Yri , Architecture

Neal Zeren , Architecture

Dominic Fischer , Landscape Architecture

Stacy Haiar , Landscape Architecture

Christopher Harris , Landscape Architecture

Justin Hawley , Landscape Architecture

Jennifer Holien , Landscape Architecture

Benjamin Iwen , Landscape Architecture

David Jerke , Landscape Architecture

Phyllis Jerke , Landscape Architecture

Melissa Kirera , Landscape Architecture

Randy Lyons , Landscape Architecture

Laura Oja , Landscape Architecture

Amanda Prosser , Landscape Architecture

Gregory Stachon , Landscape Architecture

Robert Stein , Landscape Architecture

Nicholas Wynn , Landscape Architecture

Lindsey Young , Architecture

Chad Zander , Landscape Architecture

Matthew Heirigs , Environmental Design

Chryso Onisiforou , Environmental Design

The department initiated a request to replace the Bachelor of Architecture degree with a Master of Architecture degree.

2004

Adam Altenburg , Architecture

Kristine Anderson , Architecture

Kelly Bartlow , Architecture

Zachary Bisek , Architecture

Matthew Casavant , Architecture

Travis Dagman , Architecture

Echo Dahl , Architecture

Scott Dahms , Architecture

Bradley Dewald , Architecture

Mallory Dillon , Architecture

Bonnie Donaghy , Architecture

Jami Doolittle , Architecture

Paul Evenson , Architecture

Danielle Foertsch , Architecture

Audrey Frey , Architecture

Christopher Hawley , Architecture

Annika Hillmer , Architecture

Scott Howell , Architecture

Angela Jackson , Architecture

Nicholas Jensen , Architecture

Nicholas Lynch , Architecture

Grant Meyer , Architecture

David Miller , Architecture

Rebecca Molldrem , Architecture

Bradley Neuerburg , Architecture

Francis Njau , Architecture

Clinton Nodland , Architecture

Ginger Palm , Architecture

Jessica Peltier , Architecture

Heidi Preisler , Architecture

Kendall Radke , Architecture

Maria Rehlander , Architecture

Robert Sowga , Architecture

Karin Stuber , Architecture

Adam Thesing , Architecture

Dallas Thomas , Architecture

Kristina VanBeek , Architecture

Dynelle Volesky Long , Architecture

Nathan Vollmuth , Architecture

Ryan Watson , Architecture

Jacob Axtman , Landscape Architecture

Wade Ganes , Landscape Architecture

Kristina Hulm , Landscape Architecture

Randy Huntimer , Landscape Architecture

Eric Iverson , Landscape Architecture

Michael Jetto , Landscape Architecture

Andrea Loe , Landscape Architecture

Marcus Lund , Landscape Architecture

Aaron Olsen , Landscape Architecture

Tyler Pederson , Landscape Architecture

Brian Reinarts , Landscape Architecture

James Shoberg , Landscape Architecture

Charles Stewart , Landscape Architecture

Shane Stieve , Landscape Architecture

Dustin Stuber , Landscape Architecture

Derrick Wolbaum , Landscape Architecture

Erica Young , Landscape Architecture

Jason Boers , Environmental Design

Ryan Goodman , Environmental Design

Brent Keller , Environmental Design

Nicholas Meyer , Environmental Design

Patrick Rodgers , Environmental Design

Jeremy Roseen , Environmental Design

Shaun Wigfield , Environmental Design

The Architecture and Landscape Architecture department vacates the two Quonsets on campus and moves into Renaissance Hall, a 75,830-sq.-ft. historic loft building specifically renovated to house the NDSU Visual Arts department and half of the Architecture and Landscape Architecture department. Renaissance Hall provides outstanding studio and breakout spaces, two classrooms, faculty and administrative offices, a flexible exhibition/activity space, a formal art gallery space and fully equipped wood shop shared with the Visual Arts department.

2003

Ryan Anderson , Architecture

Vergil Arbuckle , Architecture

Paul Breiner , Architecture

Robert Brown , Architecture

Kim Citrowske , Architecture

Brandt Dinger , Architecture

Matthew Eide , Architecture

Michael Fenicle , Architecture

Ryan Gran , Architecture

Jenny Grasto , Architecture

Amanda Henderson , Architecture

Amy Hirsch , Architecture

Casey Hutton , Architecture

Jason Kanzenbach , Architecture

Koresh Khatai , Architecture

Christopher Knorr , Architecture

Brent Kruse , Environmental Engineering, Architecture

Merritt Larson , Architecture

Ingrid Lewis , Architecture

Kelly Litecky , Architecture

James Loberg , Architecture

James Lushbough , Architecture

John Lushbough , Architecture

Lori Machovsky , Architecture

Troy Mann , Architecture

Chad McGuire , Architecture

Trishella Messer , Architecture

Amy Nash , Architecture

Nicholas Naujokas , Architecture

Jason Owen , Architecture

Clinton Rasmussen , Architecture

Ryan Robertson , Architecture

Robin Sim , Architecture

Douglas Snider , Architecture

Kelly Stoltenberg , Architecture

John Swanson , Architecture

Jean Turck , Architecture

Michael Vondal , Architecture

Nicholas Vreeland , Architecture

Thomas Wesley , Architecture

Janelle Westrick , Architecture

Mark Wherry , Architecture

Priscilla Williams , Architecture

Dollie Becklund , Landscape Architecture

Eric Brown , Landscape Architecture

Tobias Ellingson , Landscape Architecture

Heather Grossmann , Landscape Architecture

Brett Gurholt , Landscape Architecture

Neil Kiner , Landscape Architecture

Jordan Lockman , Landscape Architecture

Douglas Loken , Landscape Architecture

Christopher McBride , Landscape Architecture

Paul McMahon , Landscape Architecture

Gabriel Metz , Landscape Architecture

Kristi Prischmann , Landscape Architecture

Kathryn Roberts , Landscape Architecture

Cynthia Stuber , Landscape Architecture

Brian Tollefson , Landscape Architecture

Zachary Uren , Landscape Architecture

Sara Wiplinger , Landscape Architecture

John Anderson , Environmental Design

Owate Chujor , Environmental Design

Samuel Haraldson , Environmental Design

Rebecca Lindquist , Environmental Design

Amy Jo Mattison , Architecture

Meghan Wendland , Environmental Design

Dennis Colliton serves as Landscape Architecture Program Director until his untimely death in 2003.

2002

Cody Baum , Architecture

Mark Beattie , Architecture

Chad Bormann , Architecture

Heidi Brenna , Architecture

Blake Carlson , Architecture

Brett Donat , Architecture

Ryan Erspamer , Architecture

Rhet Fiskness , Architecture

LeLand Hill , Architecture

Thomas Ingebritson , Architecture

Ryan Johansen , Architecture

Stacy Kimman , Architecture

Lori Knudson , Architecture

David Konechne , Architecture

Joshua Lester , Architecture

Kimberly Matteson , Architecture

Adam Meyerring , Architecture

Laura Middlestedt , Architecture

Benjamin Olson , Architecture

Brian Peters , Architecture

Andrea Powell , Architecture

Dustin Rehkamp , Architecture

Monique Sletta , Architecture

Matthew Sletten , Architecture

Todd Stone , Architecture

Gregory Sturdevant , Architecture

Benjamin Zeltinger , Architecture

Brett Aalfs , Architecture

Jason Bender , Architecture

Patricia Bremer , Architecture

Andrew Cooper , Architecture

Steve Corner , Architecture

Heather Englehart , Architecture

Michel Epperly , Architecture

Michael Friberg , Architecture

Brian Gadient , Architecture

Gregory Haberman , Landscape Architecture

Laura Hapka , Landscape Architecture

Holli Hasbargen , Architecture

Andrew Havens , Landscape Architecture

Jessica Heitman , Landscape Architecture

Kristy Knauer Riveland , Landscape Architecture

Jason Kost , Landscape Architecture

Travis Lange , Architecture

Scott Marotz , Landscape Architecture

Chad Miller , Architecture

Travis Miller , Architecture

Lorin Mislan , Landscape Architecture

Daniel Morrison , Architecture

Tara O'Hearn , Architecture

Angel Palomar , Landscape Architecture

Tim Piispanen , Architecture

Josh Ripplinger , Architecture

Sarah Rummel , Landscape Architecture

Eric Samuelson , Architecture

Daniel Schaff , Architecture

Ryan Schroeder , Architecture

Chien Wie Soh , Architecture

Michael Stanley , Landscape Architecture

David Uhlir , Architecture

Ann Utke , Architecture

Kelli Wegscheid , Architecture

Daniel Whirley , Architecture

Sarah Wierenga , Architecture

Justin Lindblad , Landscape Architecture

Ryan McAlpine , Landscape Architecture

Tana Olson , Landscape Architecture

Patricia Stinnett , Landscape Architecture

Michael Henderson , Environmental Design

2001

Douglass Ahmann , Architecture

Wesley Beehler , Architecture

Jessica Berg , Architecture

Stephen Berg , Architecture

Matthew Bickel , Architecture

Natalie Bilstad , Architecture

Brandon Burmeister , Architecture

Serina Calhoun , Architecture

Christopher Carstens , Architecture

Chayna Claeys , Architecture

Gina Dais , Architecture

Michael Erickson , Architecture

Zachary Flann , Architecture

Ryan Forster , Architecture

Melissa Graftaas , Architecture

Scott Hangebrauck , Architecture

Kelly Hanneman , Architecture

Christopher Hanson , Architecture

Dawn Heupel , Architecture

Emily Heuring , Architecture

Leah Hummel , Architecture

Leah Kamiyama , Architecture

Krista Koch , Architecture

Michael Larson , Architecture

Mark Michaelson , Architecture

Adam Novacek , Architecture

Sally Obernolte , Architecture

Andrew Olson , Architecture

Nathan Pillatzke , Architecture

Tania Rolph , Architecture

Claudia Schoellkopf , Architecture

Thomas Topero , Architecture

Ryan Townsend , Architecture

Jesse Turck , Architecture

Nicole Washburn , Architecture

Jessica Wenko , Architecture

Christopher Willette , Architecture

Aaron Wockenfuss , Architecture

Erick Wockenfuss , Architecture

Maria Aiello , Architecture

Curt Claeys , Landscape Architecture

Erica Frizzell , Landscape Architecture

Michelle Frizzell , Landscape Architecture

Brian Groen , Landscape Architecture

Robert Gustafson , Landscape Architecture

Eric Kellogg , Landscape Architecture

Matthew King , Landscape Architecture

Craig Ruhland , Landscape Architecture

Marcus Stromberg , Architecture

Kari Byboth , Environmental Design

Jeremy Leiferman , Environmental Design

Matthew Welschinger , Architecture

2000

Hiromi Altman , Architecture

Jeremy Altman , Architecture

Barbara Anderson , Architecture

Gregory Bohl , Architecture

John Boline , Architecture

Brent Dammann , Architecture

Amy Dirkes , Architecture

Joseph Ebsen , Architecture

Ross Eddy , Architecture

Charla Evenson , Architecture

Angela Feulner , Architecture

Aaron Francis , Architecture

Michael Francis , Architecture

Randy Gunnink , Architecture

Scott Harmon , Architecture

Brian Hatlen , Architecture

Denny Heinle , Architecture

Stephen Iaria , Architecture

Theodore Jerke , Architecture

Sloan Johnson , Architecture

Brent Johnsrud , Architecture

Scott Krenner , Architecture

Kendra Lettau , Architecture

Randall Lieberg , Architecture

Erica Marcussen , Architecture

Christopher Mueller , Architecture

Adam Nelson , Architecture

John Norland , Architecture

Corey Ochsner , Architecture

Brian Rotert , Architecture

Christopher Rutz , Architecture

Kevin Schaffer , Architecture

Michelle Slotto , Architecture

Jason Stiefel , Architecture

Thomas Stromsodt , Architecture

Michael Weber , Architecture

Eric Werner , Architecture

Jon Williams , Architecture

Jason Woodhouse , Architecture

Teddy Wright , Architecture

Brett Bertram , Landscape Architecture

Bradley Burns , Architecture

Matthew Chambers , Landscape Architecture

Joseph Collins , Landscape Architecture

Jason Condit , Landscape Architecture

Charles Evens , Landscape Architecture

Chad Feigum , Landscape Architecture

Jeffrey Feulner , Landscape Architecture

James Kalkes , Landscape Architecture

Jason Kleinhuizen , Landscape Architecture

Heather Lakatosh , Landscape Architecture

Jared Lee , Landscape Architecture

Heidi Nelson , Landscape Architecture

Lukas Oldenburg , Landscape Architecture

Jade Paul , Landscape Architecture

Erik Roberts , Landscape Architecture

Scott Yonke , Landscape Architecture

Daniel Petersen , Environmental Design

The department reconstituted its Advisory Council into two Advisory Boards, one for architecture and one for landscape architecture.

1999

Ryan Aakre , Landscape Architecture

Robert Aho , Architecture

Bryan Anderson , Architecture

Ethan Bartos , Architecture

Wade Bitz , Architecture

Andrew Bjur , Architecture

Wade Christianson , Architecture

Tyler Depew , Architecture

Christopher Ernst , Architecture

Mark Eskildsen , Architecture

Jamie Feeney , Architecture

Jeffrey Gears , Architecture

Tracy Gordon , Architecture

Timothy Grundtner , Architecture

Craig Hartman , Architecture

Tori Hugo , Architecture

Steven Juergens , Architecture

Aaron Kelly , Architecture

Angela Knodel , Architecture

Michelle Kollmann , Architecture

Daren Laberee , Landscape Architecture

Donovan Larson , Architecture

Jeffrey Loeschen , Architecture

Troy Mallow , Architecture

David Manns , Architecture

David Mayer , Landscape Architecture

Heather McGuire , Landscape Architecture

Timothy Miles , Landscape Architecture

Kelli Miller , Architecture

Bryan Murphy , Landscape Architecture

Trent Ochsner , Architecture

Ann Ormsby , Architecture

Jolene Rieck , Landscape Architecture

Paul Rye , Architecture

Michael Scanlan , Architecture

Michael Schellin , Architecture

Dirk Schill , Landscape Architecture

Jennifer Schlag , Architecture

Bryan Schultz , Landscape Architecture

Michael Six , Architecture

Derek Skalko , Architecture

Robert Slipka , Landscape Architecture

Randall Smith , Landscape Architecture

Adam Solomonson , Architecture

Tiffany Stanton , Architecture

Lee Swanson , Architecture

Travis VanLiere , Landscape Architecture

Barry Veen , Architecture

Joan Vorderbruggen , Architecture

Debbie Wacker , Architecture

Lisa Waldoch , Architecture

Alexis Wallevand , Landscape Architecture

Jeffery Westendorf , Landscape Architecture

Jonathan Wirth , Architecture

Akiko Yamada , Architecture

Krista Young , Architecture

Erich ZumBrunnen , Architecture

Brett Blumer , Landscape Architecture

Marigrace Erickson , Environmental Design

John Welker , Architecture

1998

Evan Larson , Architecture

Angela Wettschreck , Architecture

Chuck Ahrens , Architecture

Michael Allmendinger , Landscape Architecture

Darron Ammann , Landscape Architecture

Barbara Bail , Architecture

Mark Berg , Architecture

Justin Bice , Architecture

Michele Bigger , Landscape Architecture

Tammy Black , Architecture

Donna Bye , Landscape Architecture

Brian Carlson , Architecture

Kara Carlson , Architecture

Leap Chear , Architecture

Erica Delak , Architecture

Derek Diers , Architecture

Robert Ekstrom , Architecture

Jeffrey Ellingson , Architecture

Terri Erickson , Architecture

John Erickson , Landscape Architecture

Kenneth Fricke , Landscape Architecture

Beth Fults , Architecture

Kimberly Gaida , Landscape Architecture

Kelly Gerhart , Architecture

Judy Grundstrom , Architecture

David Haaland , Architecture

Christopher Hamre , Architecture

Chad Healy , Architecture

Neil Herdina , Architecture

Paul Holje , Architecture

Angela Holm , Architecture

Joshua Johnson , Landscape Architecture

Ski Kostman , Architecture

Tracy Lee , Architecture

David Lorang , Architecture

Peter McEnery , Landscape Architecture

Ross McIntyre , Architecture

Chad Mertz , Architecture

Brian Minnich , Architecture

Kari-Elin Mock , Architecture

Daniel Nicely , Architecture

Barbara O'Brien , Architecture

James O'Neill , Architecture

Garrett Peters , Architecture

Kevin Pfeiffer , Landscape Architecture

Lee Pierce , Architecture

Brian Pogalz , Architecture

Jeffrey Schoeneck , Architecture

Michelle Sheline , Landscape Architecture

Timothy Steinmeier , Architecture

Bret Thompson , Architecture

Rachel Tiedemann , Architecture

Ryan Turner , Architecture

David VanNieuwenhuyzen , Architecture

Ryan Weber , Architecture

Timothy Wold , Landscape Architecture

Melissa Kenninger , Architecture

Bradley Remme , Landscape Architecture

Nickolas Wry , Environmental Design

Paul H. Gleye assumed leadership of the department in 1998 and sets the Department of Architecture and Landscape Architecture on a course of long-term stability.

1997

Jeremy Anderson , Architecture

Kathleen Anglo , Landscape Architecture

Denise Awn , Architecture

Steven Bieringer , Architecture

Todd Blixt , Architecture

Kristen Boen , Architecture

Patrick Bradley , Architecture

Dane Caswell , Landscape Architecture

Jason Dardis , Architecture

Tamara Dardis , Architecture

Lee Dobrinz , Architecture

Scott Gilbertson , Architecture

Paul Hagen , Architecture

Jillian Hagen , Landscape Architecture

Kandace Hazard , Landscape Architecture

Scott Hedglin , Architecture

Dennis Hobbie , Architecture

Brent Holdman , Architecture

Jeffrey Hysjulien , Architecture

Tanweer Janjua , Architecture

Todd Johnson , Architecture

Erick Jones , Landscape Architecture

Andrew Jordan , Architecture

Timothy Kieffer , Architecture

Jason King , Landscape Architecture

Kevin Koski , Architecture

Tina Kupitz , Landscape Architecture

Rose Larsen , Landscape Architecture

Michael Laverdure , Architecture

Christopher Leeseberg , Architecture

Elden Lindamood , Architecture

Havard Markussen , Architecture

Jason McCleary , Architecture

Troy Mears , Landscape Architecture

Eric Oleson , Architecture

David Patten , Landscape Architecture

Wesley Pfeifer , Architecture

Vaughn Rhodes , Architecture

Jason Ringdahl , Architecture

Chass Rising , Architecture

Tiffany Rowe , Architecture

Kyle Schomaker , Architecture

Raymond Sorrells , Architecture

Keith Swenson , Architecture

Danyo Syoum , Architecture

Brent Syster , Landscape Architecture

Douglas Updike , Architecture

Angela Vos , Landscape Architecture

Blair Westrum , Landscape Architecture

Chad Erickson , Environmental Design

Jacob Schwartz , Environmental Design

Vincen Hatlen steps down as chair and Dennis C. Colliton was named Interim Chair.

1996

Daniel Campion , Architecture

Chad Clow , Architecture

Gregory Cooper , Architecture

Cathleen Feland , Architecture

Daniel Green , Architecture

Kevin Grube , Architecture

Robert Grundstrom , Architecture

Robert Ham , Architecture

Leif Hanson , Architecture

Monica Hartberg , Architecture

Dana Hlebichuk , Architecture

Becky Holler , Architecture

Kevin Holm , Architecture

Jay Honebrink , Architecture

Jennifer Honebrink , Architecture

Chris Jenkins , Architecture

Tracy Jordre , Architecture

Larry Kemp , Architecture

Michael Kuhl , Architecture

Hung Ly , Architecture

Richard McDonald , Landscape Architecture

Jared Nesje , Architecture

Christopher Redding , Landscape Architecture

Kristi Reuter , Architecture

Jason Rieb , Architecture

Sean Sugden , Architecture

Ann Trushenski , Architecture

Erik Wedge , Architecture

Royce Wiens , Architecture

Jason Zemke , Architecture

Jared Zurn , Architecture

Alan Conley , Environmental Design

Christopher Hagen , Environmental Design

David Olson , Environmental Design

Jodi Wedll , Environmental Design

1995

Jason Nordling , Architecture

Jami Adams , Architecture

Candace Amberg , Landscape Architecture

Jason Amberg , Landscape Architecture

Michael Anderson , Architecture

Kyle Baker , Architecture

Michael Berg , Architecture

Chad Berreau , Architecture

Scott Bilben , Landscape Architecture

Debra Brandwick , Architecture

Robert Brandwick , Architecture

Rochelle Conzemius , Architecture

Janell Devine , Architecture

Wade Erickson , Architecture

Michael Fleischacker , Landscape Architecture

Ryan Freese , Architecture

Karen Frost , Architecture

Christopher Goring , Architecture

Shelly Gustin , Architecture

Holly Heyda , Architecture

Lori Hunke , Architecture

Linda Landry , Architecture

Traci Lebrun , Landscape Architecture

Renae Lien , Architecture

Michael Loe , Landscape Architecture

Thomas Lysne , Architecture

Lynette Marcott , Architecture

Ann Miller , Architecture

Mark Miller , Architecture

James Moy , Architecture

Chad Peterson , Architecture

Marcia Pulczinski , Architecture

Kelly Scherr , Architecture

Christopher Seeger , Landscape Architecture

David Stahl , Architecture

Gregory Strom , Architecture

Tedd Stromswold , Architecture

Roxanne Stuhr , Landscape Architecture

Jonathon Sundby , Landscape Architecture

Kyle Swanson , Architecture

Jesse Symynkywicz , Landscape Architecture

Thomas Trzynka , Landscape Architecture

Brian Tucker , Architecture

Jeffrey Ubl , Architecture

Andrew Ulmen , Architecture

Chris VanHal , Architecture

James Walker , Architecture

Kari Blankenship , Environmental Design

Todd Geistler , Architecture

Scott Krogman , Environmental Design

Allen Nilles , Environmental Design

Steven Sand , Architecture

Stewart Singer , Environmental Design

NAAB accreditation visit results in a five-year accreditation. Vincen Hatlen remains Chair until June 1997, when he resigns in order to continue teaching full time.

1994

Leslie Bjore , Architecture

Traci Baggot , Landscape Architecture

Matthew Becker , Architecture

Michael Bender , Landscape Architecture

Jennifer Biewer , Architecture

Carmen Brandt Wolf , Architecture

Paul Brenden , Architecture

Bradley Butcher , Architecture

Melissa Cady , Architecture

Richard Carter , Architecture

Bruce Chalupsky , Landscape Architecture

Robert Cummings , Architecture

John Ferrier , Architecture

Steven Gebeke , Architecture

Jeffrey Gleason , Architecture

Lane Grube , Architecture

Kevin Hamak , Landscape Architecture

Adam Nguyen Hamilton , Architecture

Craig Herman , Architecture

Thomas Herman , Landscape Architecture

Jon Holler , Architecture

Jeffrey Johnson , Architecture

Lea Kangas , Architecture

Scot Kelsh , Architecture

Zachary Kiebke , Landscape Architecture

Craig Larson , Landscape Architecture

Matthew Lysne , Architecture

Christine Mehlhorn , Architecture

Kimberly Meldahl , Architecture

Cory Meyer , Landscape Architecture

Nathan Miesen , Architecture

Daniel Miller , Architecture

Jeffrey Morrau , Architecture

Edward Muehlberg , Architecture

Nathan Ouren , Architecture

Jody Phenning , Architecture

Suzanne Rick , Architecture

Holly Rieger , Architecture

Alice Ritari , Architecture

Matthew Scheibe , Landscape Architecture

Rosemarie Schmidt , Architecture

Todd Schmit , Landscape Architecture

Melissa Schmitz , Architecture

Allan Scoler , Architecture

David Serrano , Architecture

Spencer Skinner , Architecture

Philip Stahl , Architecture

Brian Stark , Landscape Architecture

Jason Stenman , Architecture

Rolfe Stevens , Architecture

Amanda Thomas , Architecture

Heidi Winsor , Architecture

Annette Woodbury , Landscape Architecture

Darren Zethren , Architecture

1993

Katherine Bergman , Architecture

Michelle Allen , Architecture

Michael Bader , Architecture

James Bellemare , Landscape Architecture

Kristine Birouk , Architecture

Michael Brandt , Architecture

James Breiland , Landscape Architecture

David Brinkman , Landscape Architecture

Marc Brown , Landscape Architecture

Joyce Brune , Architecture

Corey Brunton , Architecture

Bart Butler , Architecture

Laurence Carcoana , Architecture

Jason Danielson , Architecture

Janet Deutsch , Architecture

Gary Fagerstrom , Architecture

Douglas Feickert , Architecture

Larry Fredlund , Architecture

Susan Gray , Architecture

Kristene Heyer , Architecture

James Hohncke , Landscape Architecture

Daniel Jennissen , Landscape Architecture

Paul Klein , Architecture

David Koel , Architecture

Jason Krebsbach , Architecture

Mark Kronbeck , Landscape Architecture

John Kurth , Architecture

Don Larsen , Architecture

Michelle Lenthe , Architecture

Todd Lenthe , Architecture

Barbara Marks , Architecture

David Menk , Architecture

Joey Myers , Architecture

Jon Neubauer , Architecture

Mark Paschke , Architecture

David Peickert , Architecture

Craig Peterson , Architecture

James Roesch , Landscape Architecture

Lisa Rotvold , Architecture

Russell Schramm , Architecture

Randall Simpson , Landscape Architecture

Beth Sokoloski , Architecture

Korey Stern , Landscape Architecture

Lisa Sukut , Architecture

Christian Thome , Architecture

Todd Tuntland , Architecture

Trev Albright , Architecture

Brian Fedje , Environmental Design

Darin Grenz , Environmental Design

Bruce Karevold , Environmental Design

James Myers , Environmental Design

Rurik Ekstrom resigns as chair and Vincen Hatlen is named chair.

1992

Todd Vick , Architecture

Stephanie Alstead , Architecture

Kenneth Anderson , Architecture

Steven Anderson , Architecture

Fatimah Aziz , Architecture

Fawn Behrens-Smith , Architecture

Bradley Bielenberg , Landscape Architecture

Kirsten Carangi , Architecture

Todd Carroll , Landscape Architecture

Leszek Chylinski , Architecture

Scott DeMartelaere , Architecture

Jon DeVries , Architecture

Laura Faucher , Architecture

Margaret Follingstad , Architecture

Cheryl Gatenby , Architecture

Robert Gerszewski , Architecture

Richard Hamman , Architecture

Paul Hanlon , Architecture

Scott Hazlett , Architecture

Kenneth Heyda , Architecture

Stephanie Howe , Architecture

Steve Iverson , Landscape Architecture

Todd Jelinski , Architecture

Michael Juhl , Architecture

Paul Kangas , Landscape Architecture

Kenneth Kraft , Architecture

Sonya Kraft , Architecture

Scott Lundberg , Architecture

Todd Mitzel , Architecture

Lon Negen , Architecture

James Nelson , Architecture

Christopher Olson , Architecture

Paul Olson , Architecture

Steven Peck , Architecture

Amy Rutten , Architecture

Kenneth Schwartz , Architecture

John Shoesmith , Architecture

Kimberly Simpson , Architecture

Steven Skoblik , Architecture

David Stephani , Architecture

Bryan Suchy , Landscape Architecture

Toi Sullivan , Architecture

Jeffrey Swanberg , Architecture

Theron Thoms , Landscape Architecture

Yolanda Vetsch , Architecture

Chad Weiser , Landscape Architecture

Jeffrey Wrede , Architecture

Gene Youngdahl , Architecture

Carla Hashimoto , Environmental Design

Randy Houkom , Environmental Design

Ronda Krenzel , Environmental Design

Darren Lichty , Environmental Design

Jean Myers , Community and Regional Planning

Tracy Paulson , Environmental Design

NAAB granted a three-year accreditation due to concerns about facilities and institutional support.

The Landscape Architecture program hosted their first accreditation visit and subsequently received a full three-year accreditation, followed by a five-year accreditation in 1995.

1991

Tim Dufault , Architecture

Brian Berg , Architecture

Stephanie Berg , Architecture

Todd Busse , Architecture

Craig Clark , Architecture

Stacy Collins , Architecture

Shelley Dahlin , Architecture

Dione DeMartelaere , Architecture

Brian Durgin , Architecture

John Eggers , Architecture

John Enloe , Architecture

Jay Fasteen , Architecture

Gerald Hansen , Architecture

Michael Hawla , Architecture

Thomas Heikkila , Landscape Architecture

Bobbi Hepper Olson , Architecture

David Honkomp , Architecture

Scott Huber , Architecture

Shannon Johnson , Landscape Architecture

Steven Kalkman , Architecture

Erin Koffler , Architecture

Steven Kovalik , Architecture

Bradley Krump , Architecture

Kurt Kunesh , Landscape Architecture

Nancy LaBissoniere , Architecture

Todd Larson , Architecture

Daniel Lind , Architecture

Stephen Lund , Architecture

Mark Marchildon , Architecture

Merlin Misialek , Architecture

Donald Nelson , Architecture

Brian Reiter , Architecture

Richard Schuster , Architecture

Kimberly Spoden , Architecture

Patrick Spoden , Architecture

Aaron Stierman , Landscape Architecture

Derek Thorsrud , Architecture

Joby Timm , Landscape Architecture

Douglas Watson , Architecture

Richard Wiemken , Architecture

David Wilharm , Architecture

Kathleen Pepple , Community and Regional Planning, Landscape Architecture

Elizabeth Stockman , Community and Regional Planning, Landscape Architecture

Shelby Cleveland , Environmental Design

Gregory Edwards , Architecture

Mark Hugret , Architecture

Gordon Hydukovich , Community and Regional Planning

Jennifer Lein , Architecture

Derek Oaks , Environmental Design

Londell Pease , Community and Regional Planning

Brenda Reister , Environmental Design

Jeffrey Schander , Environmental Design

Robert Stein , Community and Regional Planning

John Wynne , Community and Regional Planning

Madonna Yawakie , Community and Regional Planning

1990

Peter Alvestad , Landscape Architecture

Douglas Anderson , Architecture

Kevin Blondo , Architecture

Wayne Bohn , Architecture

David Busch , Landscape Architecture

Vicente Caballes , Architecture

Chantha Chhay , Architecture

Monica Dzarnowski , Architecture

Dawndi Eid , Architecture

Brian Eilertson , Landscape Architecture

John Erickson , Architecture

Brian Fagerstrom , Environmental Design

Dan Feick , Landscape Architecture

Jeffery Feist , Architecture

Joan Floura , Landscape Architecture

Todd Halunen , Landscape Architecture

Paul Hannemann , Architecture

Richard Hoganson , Architecture

Jeffrey Houle , Architecture

Derek Hungness , Community and Regional Planning

Joseph Jenni , Architecture

Jon Kainz , Architecture

Paul Karlson , Environmental Design

Gregory Kinney , Architecture

Barry Land , Architecture

Rebecca Lewis , Architecture

Colin Lovdahl , Architecture

Marjorie Mattson , Community and Regional Planning

Richard Meier , Architecture

John Moe , Landscape Architecture

James Monson , Architecture

Dean Mueller , Environmental Design

Michael Nelson , Architecture

Daniel Neuville , Architecture

Michael Ostlie , Architecture

Brian Pederson , Architecture

Scott Peterson , Community and Regional Planning

Terry Phillips , Architecture

Barry Ringland , Architecture

Peter Rotondo , Architecture

James Ruelle , Landscape Architecture

Michael Simonson , Community and Regional Planning

Dean Stienessen , Architecture

Laurie Straavaldson , Architecture

Zamani Supartin , Architecture

Robert Sworski , Architecture

Peng Teo , Architecture

Sally Thoele , Architecture

Michael Thomas , Architecture

Bradley Torok , Architecture

John Wald , Architecture

Christopher Wentz , Environmental Design

Paul Whitney , Architecture

Eric Worcester , Architecture

Brett Wright , Architecture

David Wright , Architecture

Wayne Yeager , Architecture

1989

Christie Ahern , Architecture

Mark Amiot , Architecture

Stephen Andresen , Community and Regional Planning

Todd Baisch , Architecture

Mark Baker , Community and Regional Planning

Richard Bohrer , Architecture

Michael Boldenow , Architecture

Jason Breyer , Architecture

Kai Chin , Environmental Design

James Cole , Architecture

Ladonna Cook , Landscape Architecture

Blaise Emerson , Landscape Architecture

Gary Fischer , Architecture

Michael Fowler , Architecture

Ronald Freed , Landscape Architecture

Roger Gay , Architecture

Daniel Godzicki , Landscape Architecture

Susan Golberg , Architecture

James Hanson , Landscape Architecture

Orvis Haugen , Architecture

David Heinen , Architecture

Stephen Hockman , Architecture

Gregory Hulne , Architecture

Lisa Hulne , Architecture

David Jagoe , Architecture

James Johnson , Architecture

Michael Johnston , Architecture

Jennifer Klund , Architecture

Andrew Krenik , Architecture

Bruce Larson , Community and Regional Planning, Architecture

Alan Linderman , Architecture

Thomas Linn , Architecture

David Liquin , Landscape Architecture

Michael Lloyd , Landscape Architecture

Brett Loftesnes , Architecture

Ching Loo , Architecture

Stephen Mar-Pohl , Architecture

Ryan McKay , Architecture

Tom Moorse , Architecture

Roxanne Nelson , Architecture

Karl Person , Architecture

Scott Prestangen , Architecture

Michael Rath , Architecture

Michael Ritter , Architecture

Jose Rivas , Architecture

Norma Runner , Landscape Architecture

Lane Rutherford , Landscape Architecture

Sandra Scholl , Community and Regional Planning

Kenneth Schultz , Architecture

Darren Sprute , Architecture

Jennifer Stevens , Architecture

Kelly Stockie , Environmental Design

Kuo Tung Tu , Community and Regional Planning

Joan Tweedale , Community and Regional Planning

Deborah Wendel Daub , Architecture

John Zvirovski , Landscape Architecture

Rurik F. Ekstrom was appointed chair.

1988

Mark Anderson , Architecture

Michael Bakke , Architecture

Joseph Brandli , Architecture

Jon Camrud , Architecture

Jay Cariveau , Architecture

Anthony Delles , Architecture

David DiCicco , Community and Regional Planning, Architecture

Thomas Dobbs , Architecture

David Engleson , Architecture

Patricia Fitzgerald , Architecture

Troy Fountain , Architecture

James Galloway , Architecture

Kenneth Graham , Architecture

Jane Hannestad , Community and Regional Planning

Peter Harlan , Architecture

Earl Haugen , Community and Regional Planning

Mark Haukos , Architecture

Susan Hovde , Architecture

Shayne Johnson , Landscape Architecture

Delroy Jordahl , Architecture

Robert Kirmis , Community and Regional Planning, Architecture

Scott Kuehl , Landscape Architecture

Peter Larson , Landscape Architecture

Keow Lim , Architecture

Tamra Meyer , Architecture

Brian Pecka , Landscape Architecture

Susan Peterson , Architecture

David Ramstad , Architecture

Fred Russell , Architecture

Mary Safgren , Community and Regional Planning

Donald Schroeder , Architecture

Joel Severson , Architecture

Jeffrey Sosalla-Bahr , Architecture

Susan Tideman , Community and Regional Planning

Dennis Vonasek , Architecture

Hon Yang , Architecture

John Zurn , Architecture

Under the direction of its founder Dennis Colliton, the Landscape Architecture program graduated its first class of four students in 1988.

1987

Evan Aljoe , Architecture

Robert Ames , Architecture

Monique Anderson , Community and Regional Planning

Daryl Bachmeier , Architecture

Linda Baxter Page , Architecture

Norm Cole , Architecture

William Conway , Architectural Studies

Christine Cordes , Architecture

Douglas Danks , Architecture

Thomas DeKrey , Architectural Studies

Craig Demmon , Architecture

Wayne Dietrich , Architecture

Marc Eckert , Architecture

Gary Ellingson , Architecture

Scott Fettig , Architecture

Troy Goetz , Architecture

Sandra Gomez , Architecture

Cynthia Graham , Architectural Studies

Paul Hagen , Architecture

Kristi Hanson , Architecture

Bradley Haroldson , Architecture

Neil Heupel , Architecture

Mark Jacoby , Architecture

Heidi Johnson , Architectural Studies

Kristine Keogh , Architecture

Timothy Kirchoff , Community and Regional Planning

Michael Krager , Architecture

Rick Kramer , Architecture

Mark Kusnierek , Architecture

Joel Leapaldt , Architecture

Graeme Mahler , Architecture

Timothy McIlwain , Architecture

Peter McKenzie , Architecture

Timothy Meyer , Architecture

Anita Munro-Haug , Architectural Studies

Gerald Narlock , Architecture

James Nelson , Architecture

Gerald Niess , Architecture

Paul Norlander , Architectural Studies

Mark Olson , Architecture

Philip Peterson , Architecture

Craig Pfann , Architecture

Jerome Reller , Architecture

Christine Renhowe Morrison , Architecture

Katrinka Rogne , Architecture

Mark Schneider , Architecture

Charles Spaulding , Architecture

Gordon Strom , Architecture

Joel Stromgren , Architecture

Mitchell Trageton , Architecture

Dane Twichell , Architectural Studies

Stephen Weiand , Architecture

Jeff Welch , Architecture

Dean Wick , Architecture

Douglas Wild , Architecture

Paul Yaggie , Architectural Studies

Todd Zens , Architecture

Cecil D. Elliott resigned and Harold Jenkinson again assumed leadership of the department.

1986

Kevin Anderson , Architectural Studies

Terry Bailey , Architectural Studies

Shawn Beaton , Architectural Studies

John Bergerson , Architectural Studies

Kevin Boucher , Architectural Studies

Steven Coffey , Architecture

Carey Dreher , Community and Regional Planning

Lindberg Ekola , Architectural Studies

Suzette Emerson , Architectural Studies

Mary Engleson , Architectural Studies

Michael Fischer , Architectural Studies

Craig Grosinger , Architecture

Terry Gruenhagen , Architectural Studies

Michael Hall , Architectural Studies

James Hvidsten , Architecture

David Jacobson , Community and Regional Planning

Thomas Johnston , Architectural Studies

Cary Lakeman , Architectural Studies

Kim Lee , Community and Regional Planning

BethAnn Leonard , Architecture

Janet Leverson , Architectural Studies

Randall Lindemann , Architectural Studies

Mark Lundberg , Architecture

Lynda MacEachern , Community and Regional Planning

Gerald McCullough , Community and Regional Planning

Joleen Mische , Architectural Studies

Craig Molstad , Community and Regional Planning

Charles Orr , Architectural Studies

Daniel Pellinen , Architectural Studies

Richard Pellinger , Architecture

Russell Peterson , Architectural Studies

Jeffrey Peterson , Architecture

David Samuelson , Architecture

Stanley Schimke , Architecture

Marcy Schulte , Architectural Studies

Steven Stalboerger , Architectural Studies

Marcia Stemwedel , Architecture

Scot Storm , Architectural Studies

Christopher Veum , Architectural Studies

Gisele Walter , Architecture

Jeffrey Zdenahlik , Architectural Studies

1985

Jeffrey Agnes , Architecture

Teresa Ammon , Architecture

Diana Bellgowan , Architecture

Jon Bernhard , Architecture

Douglas Boe , Architecture

Aaron Bohrer , Architecture

Auggaphol Brickshawana , Community and Regional Planning

Julie Bronder , Architecture

Thomas Bruce , Architecture

Mitchell Campagna , Architecture

Chien-Min Chang , Community and Regional Planning

Timothy Cheever , Architecture

Richard Dahl , Community and Regional Planning

Jerome Erhart , Community and Regional Planning

Kirk Evenstad , Architectural Studies

Gary Everson , Architecture

James Ferguson , Architecture

Robert Fern , Architecture

Brent Fike , Architecture

William Gerstner , Architecture

Cynthia Gray , Community and Regional Planning

John Hafner , Architectural Studies

David Harchanko , Architecture

Brian Kirk , Architecture

Steven Kirwin , Architecture

Lawrence Kline , Architectural Studies

Teresa Krieger , Architecture

Mark Lenz , Architecture

Timothy Magnusson , Community and Regional Planning

Steven Marlette , Architecture

Scott Meland , Architecture

Brian Morse , Architecture

Diana Murack , Community and Regional Planning

Hossein Nabavi , Architecture

Patrick Nasi , Community and Regional Planning

Jeffrey Nelson , Architecture

Thomas Nemrava , Architectural Studies

Keith Neuharth , Architecture

Jeffrey Nisen , Architectural Studies

Daniel Nostdahl , Architecture

Mary O'Neil , Community and Regional Planning

Jeffrey Pflipsen , Architecture

William Pope , Architectural Studies

Hugh Reitan , Architecture

George Renville , Architecture

Charles Rownd , Architecture

Russell Schultz , Architecture

Michael Segal , Architecture

Ward Sessing , Architecture

David Shultz , Architecture

Paul Sorum , Architecture

Steve Tabor , Architecture

Kenneth Tobin , Architecture

Victor Ugbomah , Community and Regional Planning, Architecture

Douglas VanLerberghe , Architecture

Debra Williamson , Architecture

Scott Wilson , Architectural Studies

Paul Winship , Architecture

Burton Youngs , Architecture

Douglas Zaun , Architecture

1984

Jonathan Crump , Architecture

Alan Dostert , Architecture

Kevin Flynn , Architecture

Ann Horvik , Architecture

Timothy Joslin , Architecture

Janet Knoblach , Architecture

Timothy Kowal , Architecture

Maureen Lodge , Architecture

Craig Longnecker , Architecture

James Lucachick , Architecture

Gregory Madsen , Architecture

Paul Maki , Architecture

Thomas Marcella , Architecture

David Maroney , Architecture

Paul Muus , Architecture

Michael Olson , Architecture

Alan Plutowski , Architecture

Kathy Prochnow , Architecture

Kent Reisenauer , Architecture

Casey Riske , Architecture

Timothy Wald , Architecture

David Wanberg , Architecture

Kent Wild , Architecture

David Witt , Architecture

David Martin , Community and Regional Planning, Architecture

Clinton Pehrson , Architecture

Steven Amick , Architectural Studies

Rajnish Barua , Community and Regional Planning

Myron Dewey , Architectural Studies

Robert Dolbinski , Architectural Studies

Michael Dziubinski , Architectural Studies

Lisa Farnham , Architectural Studies

Cynthia Herding , Architectural Studies

Joyce Jilek , Architecture

Pamela Kramer , Community and Regional Planning

James Landblom , Community and Regional Planning

Jon Ness , Community and Regional Planning

Daniel Rasmusson , Architecture

Susan Sanford , Architectural Studies

Jeffrey Stromgren , Architecture

Bernice Summers , Architectural Studies

Edlyn Vatthauer , Community and Regional Planning

Joel West , Community and Regional Planning

1983

Jay Amundson , Architecture

Daniel Cress , Architecture

Paul Dahl , Architecture

Kevin Donnay , Architecture

Laurel Fanning , Architecture

Lynn Froeschle , Architecture

George Hartwick , Architecture

Alan Hochhalter , Architecture

Jenifer Jirele , Architecture

Craig Johnson , Architecture

Bryan Karsky , Architecture

Katherine Kiefer , Architecture

James Kling , Architecture

Laurence Koch , Architecture

Thomas Kouri , Architecture

Matthew Law , Architecture

Murray Mack , Architecture

Dean Marske , Architecture

Farahnaz Nakhayee , Community and Regional Planning, Architectural Studies

Brian Nohr , Architecture

Craig Pearson , Architecture

Thomas Peck , Architecture

Victor Pellerano , Architecture

Stephen Rose , Architecture

Richard Strassburg , Architecture

Craig Weber , Architecture

Bradford Baier , Architecture

Jeffrey Nagel , Architecture

Steven Paasch , Architecture

John Peterson , Architecture

Somrit Soonthornrungsi , Community and Regional Planning

Richard Waskey , Architecture

Custer Huseby , Community and Regional Planning

Steven Anderson , Architectural Studies

Jai Bang , Community and Regional Planning

David Carlson , Architectural Studies

Bradley Ciavarella , Architectural Studies

Charles Franks , Community and Regional Planning

Diana Huseby , Community and Regional Planning

Kyung Won Lee , Community and Regional Planning

Nasrin Parvizi , Community and Regional Planning

Lawrence Remmen , Community and Regional Planning

Scott Richards , Community and Regional Planning

Carey Schlecht , Architectural Studies

Gordon Thorson , Community and Regional Planning

Kim Timmers , Architecture

Diania Tweed , Community and Regional Planning

Established the Landscape Architecture Degree in 1983 brought about the current structure of the Department of Architecture and Landscape Architecture.

1982

Badea Al-Rashedy , Architecture

Sue Anderson , Architecture

Curtis Bohn , Architecture

David Bond , Architecture

Brian Buchholz , Architecture

Gregory Edwards , Architecture

Colin Evenson , Architecture

Todd Gaard , Architecture

Barry Gill , Architecture

Roger Hein , Architecture

Ronald Hernandez , Architecture

John Hurley , Architecture

Mark Huus , Architecture

Barbara Karp , Architecture

Lonnie Laffen , Architecture

Joseph Larrivee , Architecture

Kathleen Lechleiter , Architecture

Steven Lundwall , Architecture

Dean Madson , Architecture

Ann Noble , Architecture

Larry Nohrenberg , Architecture

John Pfluger , Architecture

Lawrence Pronovost , Architecture

Allen Rapacz , Architecture

Steven Schell , Architecture

Denise Tallarida , Architecture

Scott Waytashek , Architecture

Steven Weigel , Architecture

Kevin Weinmann , Architecture

Charles Westerholm , Architecture

Bruce Wetzel , Architecture

Louis Wolf , Architecture

Brent Aasen , Architecture

Kevin Bartram , Architecture

Daniel Brablec , Architecture

Daniel Brantner , Architecture

Gregory Carroll , Architecture

Robert Fredrickson , Architecture

James Fulwider , Architecture

Rolf Haarstad , Architecture

Barry Kartenson , Architecture

Thomas Kyllo , Architecture

Dan Noble , Architecture

Gaylon Baker , Community and Regional Planning

Michael Eggleston , Architectural Studies

Richard Fitzer , Architectural Studies

Christopher Gran , Community and Regional Planning

Mark Grzybowski , Architectural Studies

Barbara Gunderson , Community and Regional Planning

Randy Heinrich , Architectural Studies

Jonathan Hennings , Community and Regional Planning

Daniel Kornelis , Community and Regional Planning

Donald Marty , Community and Regional Planning

Dennis Nelson , Community and Regional Planning

Andrew Oboh , Community and Regional Planning

Julie Poykko-Post , Community and Regional Planning

Hanzada Salem-Farah , Community and Regional Planning

Eric Schnell , Architecture

Leonard Smutko , Community and Regional Planning

Sheila Tews , Architectural Studies

Jackie Weeks , Community and Regional Planning

1981

Bruce Barr , Architecture

Rodney Bauch , Architecture

Scott Bohne , Architecture

Mark Gluesing , Architecture

Gary Gust , Architecture

Stephen Hetteen , Architecture

Donald Hohenstein , Architecture

Michael Johncock , Architecture

Karl Kirchgasler , Architecture

Stephen Krause , Architecture

Kent Kroeber , Architecture

James Linder , Architecture

Thomas Novak , Architecture

Fredrick Patch , Architecture

Etienne Runge , Architecture

Lucien Runge , Architecture

Michael Schrock , Architecture

Mark Sundet , Architecture

Harlan Tande , Architecture

Jayson Thoemke , Architecture

Edward Vance , Architecture

Mark Wirtanen , Architecture

Bruce Young , Architecture

Pamela Brown , Architecture

Frederick Frank , Architecture

John Gerzina , Architecture

Melinda Goblirsch , Architecture

David Leschak , Architecture

Darla Lindberg , Architecture

Wayne Lindblad , Architecture

Devin Mogck , Architecture

Paul Richards , Architecture

Francisco Sermer , Architecture

Jeffrey Wynkoop , Architecture

Carl Altenbernd , Community and Regional Planning

Olufunto Anekwe , Community and Regional Planning

Kathryn Dean , Architectural Studies

Kenneth Deane , Community and Regional Planning

Keith Gilsdorf , Community and Regional Planning

Joseph Greenwell , Community and Regional Planning

Christine Grund , Architectural Studies

Sharon Haugen , Community and Regional Planning

Michael Hughes , Community and Regional Planning

John Molinaro , Community and Regional Planning

David Moritz , Community and Regional Planning

Claude Netterville , Community and Regional Planning

Steven Riden , Architectural Studies

Alfred Scharff , Architectural Studies

Robert Steckroat , Architectural Studies

Michael Stewart , Community and Regional Planning

Darryl Tufte , Community and Regional Planning

1980

Stuart Bailey , Architecture

James Berg , Architecture

Steven Gausman , Architecture

Terry Groshong , Architecture

Delwyn Hennessy , Architecture

Robert Hinck , Architecture

Joe Huguelet , Architecture

Hal Koenig , Architecture

Mark Koll , Architecture

Roger Larson , Architecture

David Leapaldt , Architecture

David Nelson , Architecture

Linda O'Brien , Architecture

Janet Prchal , Architecture

Rita Robbins , Architecture

Julie Rokke , Architecture

Marilyn Rosberg , Architecture

Wayne Seidel , Architecture

Terry Stroh , Architecture

Kent Swank , Architecture

Daniel Tideman , Architecture

Bruce Ugelstad , Architecture

Cindy Urness , Architecture

Randy Wagner , Architecture

James Welch , Architecture

Victor Wieland , Architecture

Sarajane Woolf , Architecture

Jack Amdal , Architecture

Stephen Badger , Architecture

Robert Huser , Architecture

Roderick Lahren , Architecture

David Larsen , Architecture

Brent Mossbarger , Architecture

Mark Rosberg , Architecture

Robert Ruth , Architecture

Dale Stern , Architecture

James Townsend , Architecture

Loren Wright , Architecture

Mark Barnhouse , Architecture

Laura Blotsky , Architecture

Lynn Fundingsland , Community and Regional Planning

Robert Furness , Architectural Studies

Robert Gronlund , Architectural Studies

Douglas Hanson , Architectural Studies

William Klubben , Community and Regional Planning

Douglas Larson , Architecture

Gary Lipp , Community and Regional Planning

Daniel Loos , Architectural Studies

Erik Rusley , Architecture

Kevin Schlaht , Architectural Studies

Roger Specht , Community and Regional Planning

Robert Ulland , Community and Regional Planning

Larry Weil , Community and Regional Planning

1979

Paul Anderson , Architecture

Wayne Anderson , Architecture

Herbert Bargoot , Architecture

David Barnes , Architecture

Dale Berreth , Architecture

Rudi Bloomquist , Architecture

Richard Dalbey , Architecture

William Fellers , Architecture

Beth Gardner , Architecture

Roger Gress , Architecture

Daryl Groseth , Architecture

Edward Habedank , Architecture

Bonnie Halda , Architecture

Roger Hall , Architecture

John Hensrud , Community and Regional Planning, Architectural Studies

Sheldon Kostelecky , Architecture

Kevin Krage , Architecture

Darwin Lindahl , Architecture

Franklin Mastel , Architecture

James Mayer , Architecture

Robert Miller , Architecture

Gregory Mnikolaicik , Architecture

Brian Phelps , Architecture

Mark Preston , Architecture

Timothy Reisnour , Architecture

William Reslock , Architecture

Mark Richardson , Architecture

Dean Semmler , Architecture

Vance Sjaastad , Architecture

Morris Sprenger , Architecture

Bruce St Germain , Architecture

William Vandrovec , Architecture

Dennis Ward , Architecture

James Brannan , Architecture

Steven Colony , Architecture

Gregory Coughlin , Architecture

John Crosby , Architecture

John Durick , Architecture

Hassen Ferris , Architecture

James Goodman , Architecture

Paul Hemm , Architecture

Steven Johnson , Architecture

Scott Landseidel , Architecture

Scott Nelson , Architecture

Kerry Peuser , Architecture

Kevin Pfeifer , Architecture

Robert Rego , Architecture

Thomas Rolfstad , Architecture

Delbert Sheets , Architecture

Kirby Skoog , Architecture

Danny Stock , Architecture

Kim Stokes , Architecture

David Walsh , Architecture

Thomas Atkinson , Architectural Studies

Kenneth Feist , Architectural Studies

David Glover , Community and Regional Planning

Marshall Goodman , Architectural Studies

Larry Grondahl , Architectural Studies

Mohammed Hafeez , Community and Regional Planning

Steven Johnson , Architectural Studies

Kent Legler , Architectural Studies

Paul Moore , Architectural Studies

Kerry Olson , Community and Regional Planning

Norlyn Schmidt , Community and Regional Planning

John Thune , Architectural Studies

Stanley Thurlow , Community and Regional Planning

Timothy Zerr , Architecture

1978

William Gauslow , Architecture

Leslie Gooch , Architecture

Sheila Hooten , Architecture

Harry Hoving , Architecture

James Iken , Architecture

Lance Josal , Architecture

John Klai , Architecture

Jeanne Meyer , Architecture

Jerry Richardson , Architecture

James Simpson , Architecture

Stephen Varenhorst , Architecture

Steven Johnson , Architecture

Daniel Juba , Architecture

Mary King , Architecture

Paul Lacina , Architecture

Duane Millette , Architecture

Dale Muhlenpoh , Architecture

Gordon Olschlager , Architecture

Ihor Panchenko , Architecture

Kurt Reed , Architecture

Mark Vetter , Architecture

Lavonne Wohl , Architecture

Mark Johnson , Community and Regional Planning

Gene Abell , Architecture

Kevin Anderson , Architecture

Richard Anderson , Architecture

Mark Anthony , Architectural Studies

Frederick Baehr , Architecture

Joseph Barland , Architecture

Ronald Barstad , Architectural Studies

Roger Basarich , Architectural Studies

Evan Bell , Architecture

Thomas Buttram , Architectural Studies

Barbara Chandler , Architecture

David Cockrell , Architectural Studies

Donald Davison , Architecture

Supadis Diskul , Community and Regional Planning

Dwayne Ehrmann , Architectural Studies

Jim Fistler , Architectural Studies

Kenneth Foster , Community and Regional Planning

Nancy Frick , Community and Regional Planning

Paula Haugen , Architectural Studies

Paul Holm , Architectural Studies

Dean Horob , Architectural Studies

Dean Ihla , Architectural Studies

Gary Johnson , Architectural Studies

Timothy Mischel , Architectural Studies

Govind Nipane , Community and Regional Planning

Douglas Radcliffe , Architectural Studies

Carlyn Rodahl , Architectural Studies

Mark Rowland , Architectural Studies

David Smedsrud , Community and Regional Planning

Howard Steiner , Architectural Studies

James Thompson , Community and Regional Planning

David Wisnewski , Architectural Studies

Patrick Zavoral , Community and Regional Planning

1977

Michael Addington , Architecture

Frank Anderson , Architecture

Frank Baysore , Community and Regional Planning

Dale Bertoldi , Architecture

Brian Boelter , Architectural Studies

Jerry Branesky , Architecture

Michael Burns , Architecture

Roger Cannon , Architecture

Gary Chandler , Architecture

Dennis Cole , Architectural Studies

Dennis Cornelius , Architecture

Allan DeKrey , Community and Regional Planning

Alan Deraney , Architectural Studies

Adedeji Desalu , Architecture

Bruce Dockter , Architecture

Lee Fischer , Architecture

Duane Foster , Architecture

Peter Gesellchen , Architecture

Douglas Gullekson , Architecture

Paul Holland , Architecture

Thomas Jentz , Community and Regional Planning

Janice Johnson , Community and Regional Planning

James Josten , Architectural Studies

Kim Kirchgasler , Architectural Studies

Rodney Knutson , Architecture

Stanley Kvinge , Community and Regional Planning

Yin Lau , Architecture

Peter LeGeros , Architecture

Jerry McInnes , Architecture

Robert Morrison , Architecture

Eugene Nicolelli , Architecture

Charles Olson , Architecture

Charles Pidutti , Architecture

Ripley Rasmus , Architecture

Vikki Reski , Architectural Studies

Karl Ruthenbeck , Architecture

Jeffrey Schlepp , Architecture

Wayne Schreiner , Architectural Studies

William Sharff , Community and Regional Planning

Gerard Sholts , Community and Regional Planning

Tobias Sticka , Community and Regional Planning

Mark Stousland , Architecture

Ronald Sutton , Architecture

Michael Thompson , Architectural Studies

Timothy Thury , Architectural Studies

Rodney Torkelson , Architecture

Mary Vrem , Community and Regional Planning

Julius Wangler , Community and Regional Planning

Marlin Weikum , Architecture

Wayne Whitty , Architecture

Gregory Wieland , Architecture

Barbara Wilson , Architectural Studies

1976

Parker Adelman , Architectural Studies

Mark Anderson , Architecture

Douglas Anderson , Architecture

Larry Anderson , Architecture

Deborah Bartels , Architectural Studies

Frederick Bjorklund , Architecture

Audrey Boe-Olsen , Community and Regional Planning

Thomas Branby , Architectural Studies

Curtis Carlson , Community and Regional Planning

Wullop Chinwongs , Community and Regional Planning

Randolph Clouse , Architectural Studies

Vichai Dachsangvorn , Community and Regional Planning

Renee Dallich , Architectural Studies

Michael Domitrovich , Architecture

Ronald Faleide , Architecture

John Frederick , Community and Regional Planning

Timothy Gasior , Community and Regional Planning

Lenn Haffeman , Architectural Studies

Thomas Harley , Architectural Studies

Donald Hellem , Architecture

Michael Hilgers , Architectural Studies

Richard Hoglund , Architecture

William Hutchinson , Architecture

Raymond Kiefer , Community and Regional Planning

James Kobetsky , Architecture

Richard Konecki , Architecture

Robert Krebs , Architecture

Robert Lehmann , Architecture

Edward Liberda , Architectural Studies

Brent McCullough , Architectural Studies

Majid Moinzadeh , Architectural Studies

Arthur Morton , Architectural Studies

Roman Mueller , Architecture

Stephen Peightal , Architecture

Rodney Reid , Architecture

Michael Rinke , Architectural Studies

Timothy Scott , Architectural Studies

Mark Shaul , Architecture

Warren Tvenge , Community and Regional Planning

1975

Gerald Anderson , Architectural Studies

Oscar Archila , Architectural Studies

Robert Awes , Architectural Studies

Patrick Burkhart , Architecture

Rodney Eggleston , Architecture

Robert Farnum , Architecture

Alvin Ficek , Architecture

Marjorie Fossum , Architecture

Stephen Goldade , Architecture

Mark Gradin , Architectural Studies

Bradley Graham , Architectural Studies

Michael Haddad , Architecture

Ronald Halgerson , Architecture

Craig Helenske , Architecture

Roger Helland , Architectural Studies

Lawrence Herges , Architectural Studies

Alfred Horlacher , Architecture

Terence Jacobson , Architecture

Gary Johnson , Architecture

Steve Martens , Architectural Studies

Michael Mroz , Architectural Studies

Michael O'Brien , Architecture

Philip Palser , Architectural Studies

Ross Reagan , Community and Regional Planning

Eileen Roberts , Architectural Studies

William Schoen , Architecture

Thomas Schuelke , Architecture

Keith Seebart , Architecture

Donald Skjei , Architecture

Marc Sletten , Architectural Studies

Alan Torvie , Architectural Studies

Peter Watson , Architectural Studies

Patrick Wetsch , Architectural Studies

Richard Woodrow , Architecture

Anthony Wutsch , Architectural Studies

Cecil D. Elliott began his term as department chair.

1974

Jerry Anderson , Architecture

Terry Anderson , Architecture

Francis Berg , Architecture

Scott Bexell , Architecture

David Bitz , Architecture

Scott Botel-Barnard , Architecture

Richard Burns , Architecture

Dennis Colliton , Architecture

Jay Davies , Architecture

Patrick DeLaPointe , Architecture

Michael Duffy , Architecture

David Estes , Architecture

Gary Fischer , Architecture

Alton Fisher , Architecture

Bradley Forbrook , Architecture

Timothy Hansen , Architecture

Rodney Hartleib , Architecture

Douglas Hildenbrand , Architecture

George Laliberte , Architecture

L. Larson , Architecture

Thomas Levi , Architecture

Judith Lien , Architecture

Francis Malyska , Architecture

James Muellenbach , Architecture

Mark Nelsen , Architecture

Mark Nelson , Architecture

Mark Nelson , Architecture

Martin Ness , Architecture

Wayne Perlenfein , Architecture

Riley Rogers , Architecture

Gordon Rosby , Architecture

Anoushiravan Sadri , Architecture

Thomas Schaffer , Architecture

Clyde Schroeder , Architecture

Thomas Smail , Architecture

Ronald Soberg , Architecture

Roger Stange , Architecture

John Stewart , Architecture

Robert Story , Architecture

Peter Styx , Architectural Studies

Ralph Tahran , Architecture

Harold Thompsen , Architecture

Marvin Towberman , Architecture

Belinda Zink , Architecture

1973

Darrell Anderson , Architecture

Bruce Blackmer , Architecture

James Burgmeyer , Architecture

Michael Eidem , Architecture

Alan Esparza , Architecture

Russell Handegard , Architecture

Milan Hanson , Architecture

James Hughes , Architecture

Ronald Jasmer , Architecture

James Kochar , Architecture

Stanley Kolden , Architectural Studies

Gregory Kragenbring , Architecture

John Muus , Architecture

Jack Neubauer , Architecture

Randall Page , Architecture

Keith Porter , Architecture

Richard Renvall , Architecture

James Ringstad , Architecture

Richard Rude , Architecture

Errol Schlenker , Architecture

John Sem , Community and Regional Planning

Richard Strong , Architecture

Mark Stroop , Architecture

David Thune , Architecture

Milton Yergens , Architecture

Mr. Thompson resigned and Harold Jenkinson served as acting administrator until 1975.

1972

Rick Engebretson , Architecture

Paul Groth , Architecture

Thomas Hofferber , Architecture

George Lambertz , Architecture

Lon Larson , Architectural Studies

Leonard Misheski , Architecture

Gordon Richards , Architecture

Wesley Schafer , Architectural Studies

Donald Seminera , Architecture

Carter Sharff , Architecture

Jeffrey Sjoquist , Architecture

Leslie Ventsch , Architecture

Michael Zitzow , Architecture

1971

Dean Albert , Architecture

James Bakken , Architecture

Brent Bisson , Architecture

Vern Cleveland , Architecture

Joel Davy , Architecture

James Dean , Architecture

William Eide , Architecture

Greg Fern , Architecture

David Gangnes , Architecture

Rodney Gilderhus , Architecture

Richard Heck , Architecture

Leroy Johnston , Architecture

Charles Koncker , Architecture

Wayne Lund , Architecture

Allen Schmidt , Architecture

Ernest Slingsby , Architecture

Gary Soderberg , Architecture

Richard ZumBrunnen , Architecture

A three-year accreditation granted in 1971, and was extended to 1974.

1970

Paul Barbour , Architecture

David Bertelson , Architecture

Wayne Dahlberg , Architecture

Darrel Dewald , Architecture

Deane Fay , Architecture

Edward Frenette , Architecture

James Gefroh , Architecture

Richard Graves , Architecture

Jeffrey Hagge , Architecture

Richard Hennings , Architecture

Robert Hewitt , Architecture

Betty Hilleson , Architecture

Gregory Holverson , Architecture

Michael James , Architecture

Thomas Kane , Architecture

Dennis Lindemeier , Architecture

Stephen Lorinser , Architecture

Larry Mangin , Architecture

Wayne Nelsen , Architecture

Robert Odegard , Architecture

Richard Olsen , Architecture

Robert Olson , Architecture

Larry Opseth , Architecture

Jim Orzechowski , Architecture

Mark Piltingsrud , Architecture

Douglas Propp , Architecture

David Schlaht , Architecture

Peter Vandenburg , Architecture

James VanderVorste , Architecture

Gregory Weiler , Architecture

Robert Wenaas , Architectural Studies

Terrence Wheelock , Architecture

The Landscape Architecture program at North Dakota State University began as a joint venture between the Departments of Horticulture and Architecture between 1970 and 1980.

1969

Donald Anderson , Architecture

Fredrick Barbour , Architecture

Ronald Dick , Architecture

Gregory Ess , Architecture

Tom Hook , Architecture

David Horvath , Architecture

Donald Leier , Architecture

Peter McElroy , Architecture

Terrance Meier , Architecture

John Renhowe , Architecture

Leslie Richardson , Architecture

Milton Stokka , Architecture

Paul Tracy , Architecture

Norman Triebwasser , Architecture

Royce Yeater , Architecture

Harlan Thompson, Chair invited the visiting committee from the NAAB to tour the school, resulting in initial accreditation of the five-year Bachelor of Architecture degree.

1968

Larry Cregger , Architecture

Amarenda Datta , Architecture

Karl Ekstrand , Architecture

Robert Graves , Architecture

Richard Hagemeister , Architecture

Ronald Holecek , Architecture

Frederick Hynek , Architecture

Harvey Jaeger , Architecture

Gerald Johnson , Architecture

Dennis Lanz , Architecture

Dipak Majumdar , Architecture

Richard Nester , Architecture

Loren Nett , Architecture

Neiland Oas , Architecture

Gary Ohnstad , Architecture

Lowell Reiland , Architecture

Roger Saccoman , Architecture

Edgar Semchenko , Architecture

Richard Smith , Architecture

James Sund , Architecture

Bruce Vondergeest , Architecture

Robert Yantzer , Architecture

1967

Niranjan Benegal , Architecture

Donald Bergee , Architecture

Robert Botton , Architecture

James Chaffee , Architecture

Lance Cussons , Architecture

Joseph Dobson , Architecture

Al Fitterer , Architecture

Gary Grooters , Architecture

Ann Hayes , Architecture

James Huettl , Architecture

Marvin Johnson , Architecture

James Markovic , Architecture

Donald Mathison , Architecture

Michael Michalenko , Architecture

Dennis O'Neill , Architecture

Lanier Oxton , Architecture

George Pate , Architecture

Willis Richard , Architecture

Wolfgang Schueller , Architecture

Aaron Suko , Architecture

Roger VanBeek , Architecture

James West , Architecture

Robert Ziola , Architecture

1966

Fredric Drenkow , Architecture

Terry Fenstad , Architecture

Vernon Finck , Architecture

Lee Geiger , Architecture

Charles Hansen , Architecture

Everett Jones , Architecture

Richard Menge , Architecture

Gary Parkinson , Architecture

Thomas Selland , Architecture

Merlin Shelstad , Architecture

Kenneth Watson , Architecture

1965

Layne Asplund , Architecture

Donald Barsness , Architecture

David Cote , Architecture

Denby Deegan , Architecture

Larry Dustrud , Architecture

Gerald Dylla , Architecture

Keith Erickson , Architecture

Charles Franklin , Architecture

Terry Geisler , Architecture

Arnold Hanson , Architecture

Robert Johnson , Architecture

Dennis Larson , Architecture

David Lien , Architecture

Paul Millen , Architecture

Donald Moe , Architecture

Gary Nelson , Architecture

McDonald Overby , Architecture

John Rohrman , Architecture

Dale Rummel , Architecture

Robert Schulz , Architecture

Daniel Smith , Architecture

Duane Spitzer , Architecture

Delton Torno , Architecture

Gunnar Unger , Architecture

Lee Watkins , Architecture

Gary White , Architecture

1964

Alan Anderson , Architecture

Jon Halverson , Architecture

Gary Johnson , Architecture

Willis Kingsbury , Architecture

1963

Don Albertson , Architecture

Anupam Banerji , Architecture

Eleanor Candrian , Architecture

William Cowman , Architecture

Roger Erickson , Architecture

Marvin Geisler , Architecture

Eugene Hanson , Architecture

Lowell Hanson , Architecture

Westly Hendrickson , Architecture

Robert Kinneberg , Architecture

Thomas Koehnlein , Architecture

Gordon Kovell , Architecture

Edmond Leonard , Architecture

Mary McHardy , Architecture

Donald Meinhardt , Architecture

Richard Moorhead , Architecture

Douglas Mulvanny , Architecture

Gordon Olson , Architecture

Roy Reslock , Architecture

C. Scott , Architecture

Legarmes Sprague , Architecture

Ian Strachan , Architecture

Lanny Wade , Architecture

Danny Wall , Architecture

1962

Jon Brakke , Architecture

Harold Fahl , Architecture

George Grenz , Architecture

Aloysius Han , Architecture

Arthur Martinson , Architecture

Roger McCardle , Architecture

Ronald Nelson , Architecture

Ralph Pagel , Architecture

Russell Ringsak , Architecture

Stanley Skarphol , Architecture

Duane Stolpe , Architecture

George Tetrault , Architecture

Dirk Walter , Architecture

1961

Ray Brown , Architecture

John Christensen , Architecture

Jon Culver , Architecture

George Efraimson , Architecture

Duane Eng , Architecture

Darryl Galt , Architecture

Harold Halvorson , Architecture

Robert Holmes , Architecture

Richard Jump , Architecture

Alden Mehlhoff , Architecture

William Olson , Architecture

Philip Running , Architecture

Robert Swanson , Architecture

A. Ulness , Architecture

1960

James Addicott , Architecture

Keith Burkholder , Architecture

Paul Hagel , Architecture

Ralph Hassa , Architecture

Kenneth Heil , Architecture

Vernon Hunter , Architecture

Larry Hurlbut , Architecture

Paul Jacobson , Architecture

Mohammad Khan , Architecture

Harry Lohse , Architecture

Donald Martin , Architecture

Gerald Monson , Architecture

Carl Pickett , Architecture

Ralph Ruliffson , Architecture

Donald Schmidgall , Architecture

Jerome Shaw , Architecture

Don Vermeland , Architecture

1959

John Boucher , Architecture

Robert Brown , Architecture

Arthur Dura , Architecture

Richard Eggan , Architecture

Francis Gathman , Architecture

Burdette Grewatz , Architecture

Leonard Horejsi , Architecture

Charles Huntley , Architecture

Lynn Lammer , Architecture

Douglas Lien , Architecture

Gailen Narum , Architecture

Harlan Ormbreck , Architecture

Joseph Scherr , Architecture

Edgar Schulz , Architecture

John Sleight , Architecture

Paul Steidl , Architecture

Robert Thomas , Architecture

Lawrence Vigesaa , Architecture

The National Architectural Accrediting Board sent a visiting committee to the department. Accreditation was not granted, but under the leadership of Knute Henning, the department chair from 1945 to 1968, the department set about correcting conditions that had received adverse comment.

1958

Kent Anderson , Architecture

Stanley Bednar , Architecture

David Gess , Architecture

Leon Hagerott , Architecture

Edward Johnson , Architecture

Harold LaFleur , Architecture

Richard Leverson , Architecture

Michael Marczuk , Architecture

Robert Metz , Architecture

Rodney Ollinger , Architecture

Edmund Rotenberger , Architecture

Gerald Schutz , Architecture

George Tuthill , Architecture

Seth Twichell , Architecture

1957

Herbert Aslesen , Architecture

Brian Beechie , Architecture

Earl Berg , Architecture

R. Brown , Architecture

Curtis Erickson , Architecture

Douglas Goedert , Architecture

James Griffin , Architecture

Donald Hanson , Architecture

Robert Hausmann , Architecture

Lester Johnson , Architecture

Wayne Lee , Architecture

Glenn Pittard , Architecture

1956

Robert Anderson , Architecture

Darrell Cornell , Architecture

Vincen Hatlen , Architecture

Edward Meyer , Architecture

Willis Stelter , Architecture

Harlyn Thompson , Architecture

1955

Henry DuBay , Architecture

Magnus Geston , Architecture

John Goehl , Architecture

John Hammett , Architecture

Eugene Harrie , Architecture

Frederick Herrmann , Architecture

Harold Jenkinson , Architecture

Albin Kosir , Architecture

Hallard Miller , Architecture

Robert Mutchler , Architecture

Eugene Ormberg , Architecture

Michael Rosenberg , Architecture

Richard Simpson , Architecture

Cyril Stadsvold , Architecture

Jeremiah White , Architecture

1954

Robert Berg , Architecture

Donald Berger , Architecture

Bruce Blegen , Architectural Studies

Robert Engelstad , Architecture

Lyle Fugleberg , Architectural Studies

James Gross , Architecture

Robert Kubas , Architecture

Cecil Lerew , Architecture

Sam Lowe , Architecture

Glen Schauer , Architecture

Arthur Skadeland , Architecture

Arthur Sotherlund , Architecture

1953

Edward Adams , Architecture

Stanley Baer , Architecture

Arlo Beattie , Architecture

James Falck , Architecture

Frank Hayashi , Architecture

Loren Huber , Architecture

Jose Iranzo , Architecture

Ellis Jones , Architecture

Robert Kramer , Architecture

Richard Krieg , Architecture

Merilyn Mandigo , Architecture

Jay McLean , Architecture

Roger Mohagen , Architecture

Robert Piper , Architecture

Donald Powell , Architecture

Lawrence Wagner , Architecture

Robert Wright , Architecture

James Zimmerman , Architecture

1952

Orton Bjore , Architecture

Henry Corsini , Architecture

Marvin Hofstrand , Architecture

Bernard Kraker , Architecture

Thomas Krenelka , Architecture

Robert Krueger , Architecture

Donald Liedl , Architecture

Gilbert Meland , Architectural Studies

Dennis Nelson , Architecture

Donavon Nickel , Architecture

Arthur O'Connor , Architectural Studies

Irwin Olson , Architecture

Marvin Rosvold , Architecture

Dick Schoen , Architecture

Harold Speers , Architecture

Gerald Thurnau , Architecture

1951

Ernest Andre , Architecture

Robert Armstrong , Architecture

Caroll Blum , Architecture

Keith Bohlig , Architecture

Paul Breyer , Architecture

Malcolm Calhoun , Architecture

Fred Chezick , Architecture

John Duginski , Architecture

Robert Fougner , Architecture

Donald Froeschle , Architecture

Lowell Haaland , Architecture

Wilbur Harris , Architecture

Maurice Johnson , Architecture

John Knagg , Architecture

Lloyd Krieg , Architecture

David LaBau , Architecture

Gene LaMuro , Architecture

Kenneth Maetzold , Architecture

Philip McLernan , Architecture

Rufin Naczinski , Architecture

Gustav Pavcsik , Architecture

Kendall Peterson , Architecture

George Rutter , Architecture

John Sigurdson , Architecture

1950

Walter Bohrer , Architecture

Eugene Bye , Architecture

Warren Diederich , Architecture

Cecil Haack , Architecture

Russell Henningsgard , Architecture

Irvin Holman , Architecture

Fred Kegel , Architecture

Jennings Klug , Architecture

R. Knudsen , Architecture

Ronald Moore , Architecture

Alfred Nelson , Architecture

George Noonan , Architecture

William O'Leary , Architecture

Donald Preszler , Architecture

John Roel , Architecture

Edward Staszko , Architecture

Earl Uthus , Architecture

Robert Zehren , Architecture

1949

Ray Amundson , Architecture

Robert Anderson , Architecture

John Blake , Architecture

Leslie Blake , Architecture

James Engan , Architecture

Roland Froeschle , Architecture

Eugene Gjerstad , Architecture

William Harrie , Architecture

Walter Johnsen , Architecture

Glenn Johnson , Architecture

Merlin Rudrud , Architecture

Robert Sherman , Architecture

Richard Tavis , Architecture

Richard Travis , Architecture

Carl Zimmer , Architecture

1948

R. Anderson , Architecture

Robert Beals , Architecture

Neil Bergquist , Architecture

Wayne Candor , Architecture

Harold Crosby , Architecture

Leonard Geiszler , Architecture

Robert Heisler , Architecture

Curtis Lindberg , Architecture

Edwin Meyers , Architecture

Edwin Myers , Architecture

Roy Rued , Architecture

1947

Bruce Bjornstad , Architecture

1946

Perry Clark , Architecture

Robert Eik , Architecture

Willard Suhr , Architecture

1945

Donald Colby , Architecture

Knute Henning, department chair from 1945 to 1968

1944

Gordon Edlund , Architecture

1943

Clarence Herges , Architecture

Donald Johnson , Architecture

Leness Laliberte , Architecture

George Nelson , Architecture

1942

John Carlson , Architecture

M. Foss , Architecture

Millard Gjerstad , Architecture

John Hohncke , Architecture

1941

William Hendrickson , Architecture

Duane Johnson , Architecture

Curtis Meland , Architecture

Donald Slingsby , Architecture

1940

Richard Cook , Architecture

Joseph Mackley , Architecture

Lauren Raymond , Architecture

Charles Starbuck , Architecture

William Walsh , Architecture

1939

Roy Abrahamson , Architecture

Charles Hopperstad , Architecture

Don McCutcheon , Architecture

Gene Trotter , Architecture

Walter Whitver , Architecture

Andrew Wimmer , Architecture

1938

William Berget , Architecture

Merton Ganske , Architecture

Darrel Hamlet , Architecture

James Shigley , Architecture

1937

Walter Runestrand , Architecture

Arnold Rustad , Architecture

Eugene Solomonson , Architecture

1936

Walter McGrath , Architecture

Robert Olson , Architecture

Robert Sundt , Architecture

William Akeley , Architecture

Ben Cave , Architecture

Merrill Grady , Architecture

1935

Vincent Case , Architecture

Earl Jennings , Architecture

Vernon Kohl , Architecture

Omer Korshus , Architecture

Robert Landbloom , Architecture

Kaare Rosenberg , Architecture

Jerome Stevenson , Architecture

1934

Ferdinand Froeschle , Architecture

Edward Mahlum , Architecture

Sylvester Schaefer , Architectural Studies

Harold Sorensen , Architecture

1933

Frederick Anderson , Architecture

Frank Clark , Architecture

Eleanor DeNio , Architecture

Keith Jones , Architecture

Wesley Moore , Architecture

June Scott , Architecture

Byron Tharaldson , Architecture

John Thysell , Architecture

Morty Weingarten , Architecture

Gus Younger , Architecture

1932

Donald Alstrup , Architecture

Allan Brierley , Architecture

George Carufel , Architecture

Charlotte Howland , Architecture

Ernest Larson , Architecture

Meredith Mattingly , Architecture

David Train , Architecture

Mary Ellen Veigel , Architecture

Charles Zalusky , Architecture

1931

Chester Comeau , Architecture

Harold Henning , Architecture

Horace McGrath , Architecture

Ernest Nystrom , Architecture

Robert Olsen , Architecture

Alf Skaret , Architecture

Herman Skaret , Architecture

Samuel Stinson , Architecture

Henry Zwerg , Architecture

1930

Donald Best , Architecture

Florence Dietrich , Architecture

Lawrence Parsons , Architecture

1929

Robert Hahn , Architecture

Tyler Helland , Architecture

Robert Shine , Architecture

Kenneth Sundberg , Architecture

Randal Thompson , Architecture

Raymond Waechter , Architecture

John Wolfe , Architecture

1928

Robert Bainbridge , Architecture

Knute Henning , Architecture

Philip Keene , Architecture

Allan Meinecke , Architecture

1927

Kenneth Allison , Architecture

George Carter , Architecture

T. Chadwick , Architecture

Hugh McMath Estate , Architecture

Earl Quick , Architecture

1926

P. Kratzke , Architecture

L. Reager , Architecture

1925

William Albrant , Architecture

Harold Bechtel , Architecture

1924

Gustav Hagen , Architecture

Nels Nydal , Architecture

1923

Hans Tweet , Architecture

Bertram Wick , Architecture

1922

The institution granted its first Bachelor of Architectural Engineering degree.

1921

1920

1919

1918

1917

H. Leonhard , Architecture

1916

1915

1914

The first architecture courses were taught at North Dakota Agricultural College in the Department of Civil Engineering and Mechanic Arts.