Scholarships

The deadline for applying for 2017-2018 scholarships has passed.

2017-2018 General Scholarships

Associates 2000 Scholarship Katherine Mastel
Harold & Doris Berg Memorial Scholarship Jason Guo
Bradley J. Burgum Scholarship Jordan Moore
Evelyn M. Campbell Memorial Scholarship Lauren Zent
Robert L. Clark Scholarship Talia Lucken
College Of Business Scholarship Allyson Meyer
Community First National Scholarship Matthew Valenti
Corporate Technologies Scholarship Garrett Malstrom
Corporate Technologies Scholarship Dakota Wood
James Dawson Business Scholarship Matthew Valenti
Philip W. Farnham Scholarship Ander Sawchuk
Heartland Trust Company Scholarship Chandler Davis
Gordon Heller Scholarship Kenady Martinson
Eugene Jackson Scholarship Calla Harper
Ross Keller Business Scholarship Regan Biss
Geraldine Larson Memorial Scholarship Brandon Schaner
Geraldine Larson Memorial Scholarship Brynn Fischer
Matthew Law College Of Business Scholarship Anna Wilcox
Eugene & Otillia Pettee Scholarship Markus Dahl
Eugene & Otillia Pettee Scholarship Kaylee Eggen
Eugene & Otillia Pettee Scholarship Kimberly Ellwein
Eugene & Otillia Pettee Scholarship Kathleen Martinson
Eugene & Otillia Pettee Scholarship Casondra Rutschke
Eugene & Otillia Pettee Scholarship Sydney Thielbar
Eugene & Otillia Pettee Scholarship Mason Wenzel
Doug Rymph Scholarship Samuel Hinz
Robert N. Spolum Scholarship Kaci Levorsen
Jack Thompson Scholarship Menah Khodair
Jack Thompson Scholarship Jared Melville
Jack Thompson Scholarship Makayla Peterson
Us Bank Private Client Group Scholarship Katherine Mastel
Sara & Greg Wald Business Scholarship Lauren Zent
Col Winston & Jacquelyn Wallace Scholarship Lexie Weber
Wells Fargo Bank Scholarship Colin Larrabee
West Acres Scholarship Nicole Fisher
Tim F. Yunker Memorial Scholarship Anna Wilcox

2017-2018 Accounting, Finance, Information Systems Scholarships

AFIS Department Faculty Scholarship Colin Larrabee
AFIS Department Faculty Scholarship Yi Zou
Boulay PLLP   Scholarship Kalley Suter
Brady Martz Accounting Scholarship Kathleen Martinson
CliftonLarsonAllen LLP Scholarship Ashley Honl
Eide Bailly LLP Scholarship Brandon Schaner
Eide Bailly LLP Scholarship Brenton Haukom
Eide Bailly LLP  Scholarship Summer Aune
Eide Bailly LLP Scholarship Sydney Thielbar
Friends Of AFIS Day Of Giving Scholarship Kenady Martinson
Paul B. Glatt Memorial Scholarship Yiwen Jiang
Good Effort Accounting Scholarship John Frosig
Thomas E. Kane & Anton Lee Memorial Scholarship Markus Dahl
Thomas E. Kane & Anton Lee Memorial Scholarship Elizabeth Meyer
Terry Knoepfle Memorial Scholarship Zachary Frank
McGladrey Accounting Scholarship Hannah Johnson
Microsoft Fargo Scholarship Krista Foerster
Microsoft Fargo Scholarship Jordan Moore
Microsoft Fargo Scholarship Denim Ottum
Verne E. Milde Memorial Scholarship Zachary Frank
ND CPA Society Foundation R.D. Koppenhaver Exam Scholarship Samantha Giese
ND CPA Society Foundation R.D. Koppenhaver Exam Scholarship Alyssa Greff
ND CPA Society Foundation R.D. Koppenhaver Exam Scholarship Christopher Janke
ND CPA Society Foundation R.D. Koppenhaver Exam Scholarship Kayla Seidler
ND CPA Society Foundation Eide Bailly Exam Scholarship Cecilia Monono
Clifton and Mavis Oster Memorial Scholarship Abdi Kahiye
Irwin R. Rector Memorial Scholarship Danielle Anderson