Content | Navigation |

Total Student Enrollment History by Ethnicity Percentages

Fall 2013Fall 2014Fall 2015Fall 2016Fall 2017Fall 2018
American Indian/Alaskan Native0.72%0.74%0.76%0.82%0.71%0.67%
Asian1.44%1.49%1.54%1.56%1.65%1.59%
Black or African American2.43%2.45%2.61%3.01%2.78%2.68%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander0.05%0.08%0.06%0.08%0.07%0.09%
Hispanic or Latino1.43%1.66%1.67%2.02%2.16%2.36%
Non-resident Alien7.53%7.18%6.92%5.90%5.52%5.42%
White, Non-Hispanic80.74%80.55%81.56%81.98%82.02%82.36%
2 or more races1.63%1.76%2.20%2.52%2.72%2.88%
Not Specified4.03%4.09%2.67%2.12%2.37%1.94%
Total100%100%100%100%100%100%

 *Above data includes Full Time and Part Time Students

Source: PeopleSoft Compliance Report, 09/18/2018.

Total Enrollment History by Ethnicity Percentages Broke Out by Campus, Undergraduate, Graduate, and Professional

 

Ethnicity by Campus, Undergraduate, Graduate, and Professional

Ethnicity History 2007 - 2018


2007-2018


Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
Data Reporting and Student Statistics

Phone: +1 (701) 231-7981 / Toll Free: +1 (800) 608-6378 / Fax: (701) 231-8959
Campus address: Ceres Hall 110
Physical/delivery address: 1301 Administration Ave., Fargo, ND 58102
Mailing address: NDSU Dept. 2801 / P.O. Box 6050 / Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: Office of Registration and Records

Last Updated: Monday, September 24, 2018 3:27:41 PM
Privacy Statement