Content | Navigation |

Total Student Enrollment History by Ethnicity Percentages

Fall 2014Fall 2015Fall 2016Fall 2017Fall 2018Fall 2019
American Indian/Alaskan Native0.74%0.76%0.82%0.71%0.67%0.66%
Asian1.49%1.54%1.56%1.65%1.59%1.71%
Black or African American2.45%2.61%3.01%2.78%2.68%2.60%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander0.08%0.06%0.08%0.07%0.09%0.07%
Hispanic or Latino1.66%1.67%2.02%2.16%2.36%2.59%
Non-resident Alien7.18%6.92%5.90%5.52%5.42%5.10%
White, Non-Hispanic80.55%81.56%81.98%82.02%82.36%82.32%
2 or more races1.76%2.20%2.52%2.72%2.88%3.28%
Not Specified4.09%2.67%2.12%2.37%1.94%1.68%
Total100%100%100%100%100%100%

 *Above data includes Full Time and Part Time Students

Source: PeopleSoft Compliance Report, 09/24/2019.

Total Enrollment History by Ethnicity Percentages Broken Out by Campus, Undergraduate, Graduate, and Professional


Ethnicity by Campus, Undergraduate, Graduate, and Professional

Ethnicity History 2007-2019


2007-2019


Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
Data Reporting and Student Statistics

Phone: +1 (701) 231-7981 / Toll Free: +1 (800) 608-6378 / Fax: (701) 231-8959
Campus address: Morrill Hall 112
Physical/delivery address: 1230 Albrecht Boulevard, Fargo, ND 58102
Mailing address: NDSU Dept. 2801 / P.O. Box 6050 / Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: Enrollment Management Administrative Systems

Last Updated: Tuesday, October 01, 2019 8:41:58 AM
Privacy Statement