Content | Navigation |

Total Student Enrollment History by Ethnicity Percentages

Fall 2016Fall 2017Fall 2018Fall 2019Fall 2020
American Indian/Alaskan Native0.82%0.71%0.67%0.66%0.58%
Asian1.56%1.65%1.59%1.71%1.70%
Black or African American3.01%2.78%2.68%2.60%2.57%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander0.08%0.07%0.09%0.07%0.05%
Hispanic or Latino2.02%2.16%2.36%2.59%2.63%
Non-resident Alien5.90%5.52%5.42%5.10%4.91%
White, Non-Hispanic81.98%82.02%82.36%82.32%82.86%
2 or more races2.52%2.72%2.88%3.28%3.50%
Not Specified2.12%2.37%1.94%1.68%1.19%
Total100%100%100%100%100%

 *Above data includes Full Time and Part Time Students

Source: PeopleSoft Compliance Report, 09/22/2020.

Total Enrollment History by Ethnicity Percentages Broken Out by Campus, Undergraduate, Graduate, and Professional


Ethnicity by Campus, Undergraduate, Graduate, and Professional

Ethnicity History 2007-2020


2007-2020


Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
Data Reporting and Student Statistics

Phone: +1 (701) 231-7981 / Toll Free: +1 (800) 608-6378 / Fax: (701) 231-8959
Campus address: Morrill Hall 112
Physical/delivery address: 1230 Albrecht Boulevard, Fargo, ND 58102
Mailing address: NDSU Dept. 2801 / P.O. Box 6050 / Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: Enrollment Management Administrative Systems

Last Updated: Monday, October 05, 2020 11:20:00 AM
Privacy Statement