Content | Navigation |

Total Student Enrollment History by Ethnicity Percentages

Fall 2012Fall 2013Fall 2014Fall 2015Fall 2016Fall 2017
American Indian/Alaskan Native0.63%0.72%0.74%0.76%0.82%0.71%
Asian1.50%1.44%1.49%1.54%1.56%1.65%
Black or African American2.25%2.43%2.45%2.61%3.01%2.78%
Hawaiian/Pacific Islander0.05%0.05%0.08%0.06%0.08%0.07%
Hispanic or Latino1.25%1.43%1.66%1.67%2.02%2.16%
Non-resident Alien7.87%7.53%7.18%6.92%5.90%5.52%
White, Non-Hispanic82.18%80.74%80.55%81.56%81.98%82.02%
2 or more races1.39%1.63%1.76%2.20%2.52%2.72%
Not specified2.88%4.03%4.09%2.67%2.12%2.37%
Total100%100%100%100%100%100%

 *Above data includes Full Time and Part Time Students

Source: PeopleSoft Compliance Report, 09/19/2017.

Total Enrollment History by Ethnicity Percentages Broke Out by Campus, Undergraduate, Graduate, and Professional

 

Ethnicity by Campus, Undergraduate, Graduate, and Professional

Ethnicity History 2007 - 2017


2007-2017


Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
Data Reporting and Student Statistics

Phone: +1 (701) 231-7981 / Toll Free: +1 (800) 608-6378 / Fax: (701) 231-8959
Campus address: Ceres Hall 110
Physical/delivery address: 1301 Administration Ave., Fargo, ND 58102
Mailing address: NDSU Dept. 2831 / P.O. Box 6050 / Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: Office of Registration and Records

Last Updated: Wednesday, September 20, 2017 10:52:18 AM
Privacy Statement