Content | Navigation |

Graduate Completion Rates

4 Year Masters Graduation Rates

MastersFall 2014 New StudentsFall 2015 New StudentsFall 2016 New Students
CohortCohort SizeGraduation RateCohort SizeGraduation RateCohort SizeGraduation Rate
Total34772.9%35671.9%30575.7%
Agriculture, Food Systems and Natural Resources5877.6%4566.7%4470.5%
Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences4575.6%5872.4%4072.5%
Business2676.9%3580.0%3783.8%
Engineering3151.6%3259.4%2466.7%
Graduate and Interdisciplinary Studies2864.3%2466.7%1872.2%
Health Professions2281.8%2190.5%1668.8%
Human Sciences and Education9477.7%8684.9%10280.4%
Science and Mathematics4367.4%5552.7%2475.0%

 

7 Year Doctorate Graduation Rates

DoctorateFall 2010 New StudentsFall 2011 New StudentsFall 2012 New Students
CohortCohort SizeGraduation RateCohort SizeGraduation RateCohort SizeGraduation Rate
Total11452.6%10552.4%13551.9%
Agriculture, Food Systems and Natural Resources1060.0%771.4%1241.7%
Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences1163.6%1050.0%1650.0%
BusinessNANANANANANA
Engineering1637.5%1662.5%2176.2%
Graduate and Interdisciplinary Studies2161.9%1471.4%1040.0%
Health Professions1283.3%1283.3%1586.7%
Human Sciences and Education837.5%1533.3%2030.0%
Science and Mathematics3641.7%3132.3%4143.9%

 

Source:  PeopleSoft 4th Week Enrollment Data and PeopleSoft End of Term Data


Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

NORTH DAKOTA STATE UNIVERSITY
Data Reporting and Student Statistics

Phone: +1 (701) 231-7981 / Toll Free: +1 (800) 608-6378 / Fax: (701) 231-8959
Campus address: Morrill Hall 112
Physical/delivery address: 1230 Albrecht Boulevard, Fargo, ND 58102
Mailing address: NDSU Dept. 2801 / P.O. Box 6050 / Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: Enrollment Management Administrative Systems

Last Updated: Friday, March 26, 2021 3:45:54 PM
Privacy Statement