Graduate Completion Rates

Masters Degree Graduation Rates (4 Years)

Fall 2014
New Students
Fall 2015
New Students
Fall 2016
New Students

Fall 2017 New Students


Masters Cohort
Cohort
Size
Graduation
Rate
Cohort
Size
Graduation
Rate
Cohort
Size
Graduation
Rate
Cohort
Size
Graduation
Rate
Total34772.9%35671.9%30575.7%31073.9%
Agriculture, Food Systems and Natural Resources5877.6%4566.7%4470.5%4369.8%
Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences4575.6%5872.4%4072.5%4667.4%
Business2676.9%3580.0%3783.8%2965.5%
Engineering3151.6%3259.4%2466.7%2665.4%
Graduate and Interdisciplinary Studies2864.3%2466.7%1872.2%2965.5%
Health Professions2281.8%2190.5%1668.8%1392.3%
Human Sciences and Education9477.7%8684.9%10280.4%10986.2%
Science and Mathematics4367.4%5552.7%2475.0%1546.7%

Doctorate Degree Graduation Rates (7 Years)

Fall 2010
New Students
Fall 2011
New Students
Fall 2012
New Students

Doctorate Cohort
Cohort
Size
Graduation
Rate
Cohort
Size
Graduation
Rate
Cohort
Size
Graduation
Rate
Total11452.6%10552.4%13551.9%
Agriculture, Food Systems and Natural Resources1060.0%771.4%1241.7%
Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences1163.6%1050.0%1650.0%
BusinessNANANANANANA
Engineering1637.5%1662.5%2176.2%
Graduate and Interdisciplinary Studies2161.9%1471.4%1040.0%
Health Professions1283.3%1283.3%1586.7%
Human Sciences and Education837.5%1533.3%2030.0%
Science and Mathematics3641.7%3132.3%4143.9%

Source: PeopleSoft 4th Week Enrollment Data and PeopleSoft End of Term Data

Top of page