Content | Navigation |

NDSU News

 


North Dakota Graduation List Spring 2018

City, State Name Degree Major
Anamoose, North Dakota *Kathryn Rose Jund BS Psychology
Casey S. Schuh MS Plant Pathology
Argusville, North Dakota Jonathon Lester Backer BSCE Civil Engineering
John G. Tandsater MBA Business Administration
Arthur, North Dakota Brock Strommen BS Finance
Arvilla, North Dakota Seena Lee Hagen BS General Agriculture
Balfour, North Dakota Karley Jean Volochenko BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Battleview, North Dakota Keegan R. Maruskie BS Sport Management
Beach, North Dakota Lance D. Dykins BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Belcourt, North Dakota Shelly Selina Davis MPH Public Health
Taryn M. Payer BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Berthold, North Dakota Dalton M. Njos BSCONSM Construction Management
Ryan Michael Ross BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Beulah, North Dakota Ryan L. Bodell MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
*Courtney Christine Kemmet BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Brett Paul Knecht BS Computer Science
*Alex Duane Krebs BSME Mechanical Engineering
John Joseph Peabody PHARMD Pharmacy
Jamie Lynn Schaeffer MBA Business Administration
Kelsey Leigh Striefel DNP Advanced Nursing Practice
Binford, North Dakota *Emily Ann Berge BS Physical Education
Bismarck, North Dakota Kaitlyn Kelly Aberle MARCH Architecture
Devin Alexander BS Computer Science
*Tanner Jacob Anderson BA Biological Sciences
Sara Jean Bachmeier BS Biological Sciences
Katie Jo Baldock BSN Nursing
Adam David Berglund BSCE Civil Engineering
Alec Rick Bischof BS Business Administration
*Kennedie Ann Boehm BSN Nursing
Meyer Bohn MS Soil Science
*Ashly Ellen Marie Bourgois BS Exercise Science
*Cole Hunter Brosseau BSME Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Benedict Bullinger BS Political Science
*Bailee Arlissa Bulman BS Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt.
Amber Lee Burgad DNP Advanced Nursing Practice
Lauren Leigh Clausnitzer BS App., Retail Merch. and Design
Philomena Julie Coleman BSN Nursing
*Yssi Cronquist BS Animal Science
*Allie Rose Davis BSN Nursing
Ann Marie Dietchman MS Education
*Brandon Lee Domagala BS Crop and Weed Sciences
*Matthew Allen Elder BS Crop and Weed Sciences
*Lauren Gietzen BSN Nursing
Rachel Claire Glatt BSCE Civil Engineering
Zach Grosz BS Computer Science
Hannah Marie Grotsun PHARMD Pharmacy
*Kyle David Hagler BSME Mechanical Engineering
*Amber Victoria Hall BFA Art
*Derek J. Hatzenbuhler BS Strategic Communication
*Daniel Jacob Heiden BSN Nursing
*Kaylyn Christine Herold BS Exercise Science
Jared Dean Hineman BS Management
*Samuel McKenzie Hinz BS Marketing
Bradley Hoffmann MS Mechanical Engineering
Tyrza Marrie Hoines BS Human Dev. and Family Science
*Nicholas Daniel Holzer BSARCH Architecture
Alexis Rae Hoopman BS Biological Sciences
*Anna M. Hopkins BSN Nursing
Kyle Jerome Hornbacher BSCE Civil Engineering
*Madison Bailie Jensen BS Biological Sciences
Landon G. Jochim BS Management Information Systems
Joshua Johnson MM Music
Brian Joseph Jordan BS Strategic Communication
Brooke Joritz BS Human Dev. and Family Science
*Mackenzie Elizabeth Keidel BS Exercise Science
*Ashley Marie Kilzer BSARCH Architecture
*Jessica KaCee Kindseth BSN Nursing
Amber June Kindt BSN Nursing
Ross Gary Kopp BS Criminal Justice
*Michael James Kuch BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
*Neil Jay Lelm BS Zoology
Taylor Lynne Lewis BSN Nursing
*Sierra Rose Link BSN Nursing
Alyssa Ann Martell BS Animal Science
Heather N. Martin BSN Nursing
Alexandra Marie McIntee BS Animal Science
Clay Mason Moody BS Computer Science
Shelby Rae Morse BS Biological Sciences
*Alyssa Beth Nelson BMUS Music
*Ryan Quinn Nelson BS Computer Science
Nick Nustad BSCE Civil Engineering
*Jennifer Alisha Oliver BSN Nursing
*Kaitlyn Marie Omvig BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Victor Rauta BS Computer Science
Laura Elizabeth Reinbold BA Anthropology
*Keaton Andrew Rummel BS Psychology
Kalcey Beth Schneider BSN Nursing
Nolan Gregory Schwarz MS Biomedical Engineering
Josie Jean Senger DNP Advanced Nursing Practice
Kowthar Abdirahman Sheikhadam BSN Nursing
*Sam Atticus Solberg BSCE Civil Engineering
Christopher Thomas Spagnolia BS Zoology
*Devin Lee Stelter BS Political Science
Jared Michael Thunshelle PHARMD Pharmacy
Chance Rae-Allan Unterseher BSCE Civil Engineering
*Alexander R. Volk BSEE Electrical Engineering
*Alex Daniel Wegner BS Finance
*Timothy J. Wegner BSME Mechanical Engineering
*Braden Weight BS Physics
Drew Scott Wolf MARCH Architecture
*Kylie Jeanette Yineman BS Spanish
*Austin Kent Yri BMUS Music
Bottineau, North Dakota *Cole Robert Kainz BS Computer Science
Philip Steven Neubauer BS Crop and Weed Sciences
*Molly Ann Palm BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Bowdon, North Dakota Kara Patricia Fike BS Marketing
*Megan Brianne Jones BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Brittany Lynn Neumiller BS Agricultural Economics
Bowman, North Dakota Jaci Mae Katus BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Grant King BS Management Information Systems
*Hunter Lanchbury BS Political Science
Brocket, North Dakota *MaKayla Barbara Heinz BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Buffalo, North Dakota *Kara Smith BSEE Electrical Engineering
Burlington, North Dakota *Jennifer Leigh Eggen BSARCH Architecture
Carrington, North Dakota Bradly Beau Lende PHARMD Pharmacy
Audra Brooke Montgomery BS Agricultural Education
Devin Curtis Scheen BS Agricultural Systems Management
Becca Kennehal Scherr BSN Nursing
Carson, North Dakota *Breanna Lee Nehl BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Casselton, North Dakota *Jaci Conroy BSME Mechanical Engineering
*Connor Phillip Rieniets BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Abby Lynn Runck BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Emma Sophia Swenson BS Agribusiness
Elizabeth Katherine Williamschen PHARMD Pharmacy
Cavalier, North Dakota Renee Lynn Bowen MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Jamie Andrew Friedt BS Computer Science
Casey Beau Helgoe BS Crop and Weed Sciences
*Caitlyn Nicole Hunter BS Human Dev. and Family Science
*Jenna Rae Peterson BS Management Communication
Center, North Dakota Jenna Rae Gullickson PHARMD Pharmacy
Chaffee, North Dakota *Madison Renee Baumler BSN Nursing
Megan Ann Baumler PHARMD Pharmacy
Colfax, North Dakota *Travis Jay Myers BS Crop and Weed Sciences
*Michaela Grace Smith BS Art
Colgate, North Dakota Rachel Helen Erickson BS Business Administration
Courtenay, North Dakota Jacoby Kramlich BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Crary, North Dakota *Mary Angeline Haman BS Exercise Science
Davenport, North Dakota Connie Lee Schmit BUS University Studies
Des Lacs, North Dakota Matthew Dale Davy PHARMD Pharmacy
*Jocelyn Mary McCormack BS Family and Consumer Sci. Edu.
Devils Lake, North Dakota Jenna Renae Aasmundstad BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Taylor Eric Aasmundstad BS Agricultural Systems Management
Kallen John Freeman BS General Agriculture
Cody Ray Gette MS Physics
Jaden C. Young BS Mathematics
Dickinson, North Dakota *Brooke Rose Benz BS Microbiology
*Kyle Jay Billman BSCONSM Construction Management
Brady Austin Fahlstrom BSABENG Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.
Paige L. Fahlstrom BS Animal Science
*Alex Edward Hecker BS Zoology
Devan Lee Hirning BS Philosophy/Humanities
*Brianna Marie Imhoff BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Levi D. Jordheim BS Finance
Ashley Elizabeth Kerkman BSN Nursing
Eric Kubischta MS Electrical and Computer Eng.
Lydia Joyce Lowe PHARMD Pharmacy
Nate David Moody MS Agribusiness and Applied Econ.
Zachary Taylor Obrigewitch BS Journalism
Austin F. Oltmanns BSEE Electrical Engineering
*Josephine Osei BS Biological Sciences
*Katie Nicole Pavlicek BS Dietetics
*Kelli Ann Pavlicek BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Parker Lee Pavlicek MS Electrical and Computer Eng.
Kent Stephen Ridl MS Physics
Britney Lynn Schneider BSN Nursing
Alyssa Denae Selinger PHARMD Pharmacy
Jillian Rae Stockert BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Kelsey Nicole Yon BSCE Civil Engineering
Dodge, North Dakota Ashley June Kisse BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Douglas, North Dakota Garret Allen Roen BS Agricultural Economics
Dunseith, North Dakota *Meaghan Lee Hawley BSARCH Architecture
Edinburg, North Dakota *Hayley Ann Fingarson BS Family and Consumer Sci. Edu.
Elgin, North Dakota *Kaci Kyana Levorsen BS Agricultural Economics
*Chandler Cole Rivinius BSME Mechanical Engineering
Ellendale, North Dakota *KaLee Jeane Hack BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Josie Demara Stebner BS Medical Laboratory Science
Embden, North Dakota *Kassandra Lee Vettleson BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Enderlin, North Dakota *Emily Lue Cavett BS Animal Science
Jared Theodore Kittelson BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Matthew S. Luther BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Susan Marie Lyons PHARMD Pharmacy
Zachary Benjamin Sprunk BS Agricultural Systems Management
Esmond, North Dakota Paige Madison Alexander BS Strategic Communication
Fairfield, North Dakota *Seth Kenneth Obritsch BSABENG Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.
Fargo, North Dakota Abdullahi Abdirizak Aimad BS Accounting
Krista Ann Aldrich MA English
*Cole Michael Alexander BSARCH Architecture
Moshabar Zubaid Ali BS Sociology
Tiffeny Rose Allen BSN Nursing
Ingrid Olive Altenburg BS Art
*Moriah Madge Anderson BS Dietetics
Javan Hur Dy Arroyo MARCH Architecture
*Kathryn Eleanor Astrup BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
*Brynn Rynaan Bachmeier BS Finance
Benjamin John Backen BS Criminal Justice
Ryan Matthew Bares BSME Mechanical Engineering
Allison M. Barry PHD Exercise Science and Nutrition
William Njabon Batchanzi BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Amy Jo Bauroth MNRM Natural Resources Management
*Jon Schuyler Bell-Clement BA Art
*Jon Schuyler Bell-Clement BS Zoology
Brady David Bergeron BUS University Studies
Emily Grace Berry BS Interior Design
Mark Lee Bialorucki BS Accounting
Brooke Linette Billadeau BS Psychology
Tiffanie Lynn Bjorklund BS Psychology
Robert James Bluestone BS Finance
Benedict Mambu Boakai BS Management Information Systems
Dillon Jerome Boe BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Ashlyn Marie Boehm BS App., Retail Merch. and Design
Kenneth James Bolte BSME Mechanical Engineering
Luke Brehmer BS Agricultural Systems Management
*Daren Adam Brekkestran BSEE Electrical Engineering
Chelsea Nichole Burgan BFA Art
*Peyton Rene Bush BS Zoology
Kia Alexis Callahan MEDUCAT Counseling
Leah M. Camery BS Accounting
*Benedicto James Sitou Campbell BSCPRE Computer Engineering
Jonathon James Clyde Chelmo BSME Mechanical Engineering
*Grant Theodore Christianson BS Computer Science
Michael Chvojicek BSME Mechanical Engineering
Bradley John Conant MATRG Athletic Training
Marissa Nicole Condron BS Animal Science
*Mary Gabriella Conlin BS Accounting
Jason Stephen Cook BA Computer Science
Riley R. Cooper BS Marketing
Kale Cowles BS Emergency Management
Joshua Kyle Cristy MARCH Architecture
Eric Donald Curtiss BSME Mechanical Engineering
Deena N. Dahal PHARMD Pharmacy
*Hannah Lynn Christine DeKrey BS Psychology
Morgan Alanna Diehl BS Interior Design
Issmailla Dissou BSEE Electrical Engineering
Katy Anne Dobberstein DNP Advanced Nursing Practice
*Madison MacKayl Doughty BS Human Dev. and Family Science
James Nathaniel Drewelow BSEE Electrical Engineering
*Brandon Mitchell Duenow BSCPRE Computer Engineering
Jace Stephen Duffield BS Mathematics Education
*Connor Jordan Dunn BS Mathematics Education
Vanessa Anne Eback BS Human Dev. and Family Science
*Constance Mary Economos BS Strategic Communication
Theresa Marie Elder MS Materials and Nanotechnology
*Sanders Noren Ellingson BSME Mechanical Engineering
Karissa Mary Emerson DNP Advanced Nursing Practice
Ana Sophia Estrada Moog BS Criminal Justice
Brian Douglas Farlow MS Physics
Xiuya Feng MACC Accountancy
Destiny Alea Fitzpatrick BS Journalism
Hannah Kirsten Flach PHARMD Pharmacy
Esther Elena Flores BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Taylor Dustin Fredman BS Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt.
Jeanne Elizabeth Frenzel PHD Education
Blake Lee Frink BS Social Science Education
Krystal L. Gaetz MEDUCAT Counseling
Fesseha Gebremikael PHD Transportation and Logistics
Colin C. Geray BS Computer Science
Becky Lynn Gerberding BS Sport Management
Kenneth J. Gillies BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Jessica Lynn Graham PHD Env. and Conservation Sciences
Brianna Lynn Gratz BS Management
*Amy Elizabeth Greenberg BS Animal Science
Lindsey Marie Gress BS Music
Dustin C. Groff BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
*Ellie Hagen BS Exercise Science
Zachary Kendall Haider BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Melissa Marie Halvorson PHARMD Pharmacy
Sarah Anne Hanish DNP Advanced Nursing Practice
Duncan Kent Hannestad BS Strategic Communication
Farhan Bashir Hassan MPH Public Health
*Andrew Joshua Haugen BSME Mechanical Engineering
Jonathan Wayne Hegseth MARCH Architecture
Trista Sophia Heiser BS Psychology
Frank A. Heley PHD Criminal Justice
Tyler Cole Hetland MS Health, Nutrition and Exercise Sci.
Dylan K. Heuer MS Mathematics
*Carissa Ruth Hillen BSARCH Architecture
Elizabeth Dianne Hilliard PHD Exercise Science and Nutrition
Jorden R. Hinrichsen MS Plant Sciences
Mai Hoang PHARMD Pharmacy
Stephanie Marie Hoff PHARMD Pharmacy
Jessica Marie Holen BS Interior Design
Brooke Ann House BS Criminal Justice
Anna Louise Isakson BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Taylor Alexis Isgrig BS Management Information Systems
Michaela Anne Jarvis BS Management Communication
*Kenzie May Jenson BSIEMGT Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.
Zach Douglas Jewison BSARCH Architecture
Sarah Elizabeth Jilka BS Equine Science
Adam Chandler Johnson BSIEMGT Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.
Eric Michael Johnson BSCE Civil Engineering
*Katie Jo Johnson BS Microbiology
Keiley Shae Johnson BS Biological Sciences
Madison Royalle Juelfs BS Sociology
Alexandra Grace Juve BS Psychology
Joshua David Kading MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
*Elise Vivian Kania BS Zoology
Jashandeep Kaur MS Soil Science
Logan Joseph Kemmer BSCONSM Construction Management
*Hannah Cecilia Keogh BS Strategic Communication
Larisa V. Khanarina BS Biotechnology
Samantha Margaret Kounovsky BS Family and Consumer Sci. Edu.
*Amanda Marie Kringlie BS Zoology
Lekha Krishna Shankar MEDUCAT Education
*Kally Marie Kvidera BS Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Tarin Letha Lachowitzer PHARMD Pharmacy
Brenna Lahren BS Theatre Arts
Johann F. Landman BS Finance
Thor Douglas Larson BS Accounting
*Stephanie Christina Leach BS Psychology
Scott Allan Lechner MBA Business Administration
RaeLyn Marie Leier BS Political Science
*Colton Gebhardt Lloyd BS Finance
*Addie Long BS Strategic Communication
Haley Grace Madsen BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Samantha A. Marihart MARCH Architecture
Sarah Lynn Mc Andrew BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Alyson Jo McGuire MEDUCAT Counseling
Sydney Dawn McLean BS Management
Kimberly Nicole Meier BS Strategic Communication
*Katie Marie Michelson BS Women and Gender Studies
Josh Wayne Miller BS Animal Science
Cecilia Christabel Monono MACC Accountancy
Lauren Jean Moug BSN Nursing
*Hannah Taylor Muhonen BSN Nursing
*Anne Kathleen Nash BSN Nursing
Katie Lea Nelson BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Jordan Paige Nepstad MEDUCAT Education
Willette Efufa Nganje BSN Nursing
James Albert Nguyen BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Campbell Christopher Nielson BSCONENG Construction Engineering
August Kovala Nuutinen BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Oluwaseyi Steven Ogundolani PHARMD Pharmacy
Alexa Dawn Olschlager BS Criminal Justice
*Evan Narith Olson BSEE Electrical Engineering
Abdigafar Abdullahi Omar BS Accounting
Mandy Orth Gibney MEDUCAT Counseling
Sydney Nicole Owens BS History
Joshua Michael Parcha PHD Communication
Yong Shin Park PHD Transportation and Logistics
Alison Opal Paul BS Health Communication
Corey David Pisk PHARMD Pharmacy
Donald P. Pochmara MM Music
Noah Joseph Poss BS Criminal Justice
Lisa S. Preister PHD Natural Resources Management
Nicholas James Pruden BSCONSM Construction Management
Dylan James Putnam BS Sociology
Zachary James Reich BS Biological Sciences
*Anna Katherine Reinholz BS Zoology
Darian L. Reinke BS Psychology
*Anna Catherine Renner BS Chemistry
*Zoe Elise Richard BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Sean David Rider BS Computer Science
Mackenzie Beth Rindy BS Finance
Lucas Duane Ringuette BS Psychology
Antonio Ralph Rodgers BS Psychology
*Cassandra Elaine Rokusek BSN Nursing
*Angela Rose-Marie Ronalds BS Zoology
Braden Lee Rostad MS Mechanical Engineering
Ashlee C. Rostvedt MBA Business Administration
Halle Marie Rygg BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Nicole C. Sand MEDUCAT Counseling
*Karan Saravana BS Biological Sciences
*Lalit Saravana BS Finance
*Emma Grace Schalow BS Dietetics
Aaron Orlando Scherling BS Computer Science
Carly Mariah Schill BS Accounting
Jake Aaron Schultz BSME Mechanical Engineering
Kylie Ann Schumacher BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Roshan Sharma Poudel PHD Plant Pathology
Alexandra Carol Sherrard BS Dietetics
*Sadie Elaine Sholl BS Biological Sciences
Anuj Shrestha MS Computer Science
Ulysses Christian Sibo MARCH Architecture
*Lauren Nichole Singelmann BSEE Electrical Engineering
*Maria Helen Slette BS Strategic Communication
Mary Frances Smith MPH Public Health
Natasha Smith BS Anthropology
*Mariah Lynn Sorby BS Psychology
Madeline Mary Stark BS Psychology
Victoria Raye Stefonowicz BS Spanish Education
Toni Steko BSCONENG Construction Engineering
*Tiffany Carshaun Stone BS Medical Laboratory Science
*Phe Cynthrel Strachan BS Veterinary Technology
John Blakeway Streifel BSCONSM Construction Management
Jane Margaret Swanson BUS University Studies
Sarah Jo Swartz BS Microbiology
Logan Alexander Swenson BS Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Jamie Kathryn Tait MBA Business Administration
Prabin Tamang PHD Plant Pathology
*Siwakorn Tangpong BSME Mechanical Engineering
Charito Kathryn Teegarden BUS University Studies
Noah D. Tekeste MS Computer Science
Ashley Leigh Thompson BS Human Dev. and Family Science
*Shelby Merredith Thorvilson BS Zoology
*Crystal Murani Towers BS Psychology
*Phuong Uyen Nguyen Tran BS Psychology
Lukas Palm Tyler BSCONSM Construction Management
Elizabeth Grace Ugelstad DNP Advanced Nursing Practice
Jesse Lee Vetsch BSMFE Manufacturing Engineering
*Sage W. Voglewede BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Aubrey Nicole Wagar BS Zoology
McKayla Lynn Walters MBA Business Administration
*Katherine Nora Wanna BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Nikolas Mark Watne BS Agricultural Economics
*Andrew Troy Weist BSME Mechanical Engineering
Chadd Wayne Wellentin BS Economics
*Madison Paige Wild BS App., Retail Merch. and Design
*Jeremiah Christopher Williams BSME Mechanical Engineering
Jaci Dawn Witty BS Human Dev. and Family Science
*Jacob Austin Wolf BS Zoology
Mason Eugene Wright BS Computer Science
*Xinyi Yang BS Statistics
Maggie Anne Zarling BSN Nursing
Anqing Zhang PHD Statistics

..

Fessenden, North Dakota Brock Gerald Hagemeister BS Agricultural Economics
Forest River, North Dakota Jake Riske BS Agricultural Systems Management
*Ben John Schanilec BSME Mechanical Engineering
Forman, North Dakota *Jesse Lee Feist BS Art
Toni Mae Jablonsky BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Marcus James Mahrer BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Fullerton, North Dakota *Wyatt Webster Beethe BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Gackle, North Dakota *Zachary D. Meyer BSME Mechanical Engineering
Galesburg, North Dakota *Christina L. Krieger BS Biological Sciences
Garrison, North Dakota *Adam A. Seidler BS Agribusiness
Gilby, North Dakota *Sydney Augusta Dale BS English
Glen Ullin, North Dakota *Adam Joseph Gietzen BSABENG Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.
Grafton, North Dakota *Jack Arthur Morgan BS Computer Science
Lexie Anne Woinarowicz BS Exercise Science
Grand Forks, North Dakota Hannah Ruth Borgstrom BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Loren Thomas Bothun BSCE Civil Engineering
Jacob Peter Dunham BSCONSM Construction Management
*Ryan Wayne Enerson BS Biological Sciences
Benjamin David Johnson MARCH Architecture
Brady Scott Laurin MARCH Architecture
Tanner Mark H J Naastad MARCH Architecture
Bryan Allen Nies BS Marketing
Amanda Lori Oberg BS Agricultural Economics
*Jeffrey Patrick Palm BS Economics
*Bailey Rose Plutowski BS Dietetics
Riley Joseph Qualley BSARCH Architecture
*Karly Maija Ritland BMUS Music
Cole Dubourt Sherwood BMUS Music
Ashley Elizabeth Sobolik PHARMD Pharmacy
Hadley Jo Steffen BS Human Dev. and Family Science
*Donovan Craig Stewart BSME Mechanical Engineering
*Doug Patrick Strand BS Medical Laboratory Science
*Brayden Peter Joseph Trontvet BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
*Mason Craig Wenzel BS Finance
Heather Mae Wetzel BUS University Studies
Grandin, North Dakota Kate DeAnn Harrington BS Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt.
Great Bend, North Dakota Raeann Nicole Malmberg BS Strategic Communication
Gwinner, North Dakota Courtney Donelle Anderson BS Management
Hague, North Dakota *Aloysius John Gefroh BS Agricultural Economics
Hamar, North Dakota Jena Lynn Anderson BS Psychology
Hamilton, North Dakota *Melissa J. Kemp BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Harvey, North Dakota McCormick Steven Erfle BS Agricultural Economics
Casey Joe Muscha BS Agricultural Education
*Todd Jason Selzler BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Wyatt Thomas Toso BS Agricultural Economics
Harwood, North Dakota Daniel Patrick Benson BSCONENG Construction Engineering
*Sarah Jane Grindberg BA Biological Sciences
Austen Bjorn Larson BS Business Administration
William Joseph Merkel BS Natural Resources Management
Thomas John Mrozla PHD Criminal Justice
*Hunter Alexandra Schow BS Biological Sciences Education
Hatton, North Dakota *Samantha Josephine Janda BS App., Retail Merch. and Design
Havana, North Dakota *Thad McKinnon Bergh BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Hazelton, North Dakota Travis Scott Baumiller BS Agricultural Economics
Hazen, North Dakota *Kimberly Ann Ellwein BS Marketing
Kailyn Rose Straub BS Human Dev. and Family Science
*Hannah Gabrielle Zimmerman BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Hebron, North Dakota *McKensy Rose Friedt BSN Nursing
Thomas Krizan BS Physics
*Alyssa Marie Wehri BS Veterinary Technology
Hettinger, North Dakota *Talyssa Faith Kvanvig BS Animal Science
Hickson, North Dakota Cole Lawrence Jungberg BS Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt.
Jacob Jerome Lingen BS Management
*Casey Allen Ricker BS Biological Sciences
Tyler Henry Waltz BS Philosophy/Humanities
Hillsboro, North Dakota *Matthew Jon Dryburgh BFA Theatre Arts
Christopher Don Meyer MARCH Architecture
*Madison Jo Schill BA Women and Gender Studies
Horace, North Dakota Shannon Arlis Ellig BS Animal Science
*Tyler Follman BS Biological Sciences
*Kelsi Lee Holwagner BS Interior Design
Nicole Elizabeth Hinkel Johnson BS Sociology
Huff, North Dakota Tessa Danae Keller BS Agricultural Communication
Jamestown, North Dakota Jessica Lynn Danielson PHD Counselor Edu. and Supervision
*Parker Troy Gunderson BSEE Electrical Engineering
Michelle Ursula Marie Klose BS Chemistry
*Braydon W. Love BSME Mechanical Engineering
Johnathan Dirk Nannenga BSCE Civil Engineering
Hannah Grace Nyland BS New Media and Web Design
*Jenna Michelle Reed BS Family and Consumer Sci. Edu.
Kami Leigh Schumacher BSN Nursing
Heather Lynn Serfoss PHARMD Pharmacy
Abby Elizabeth Slaby BSN Nursing
Brianne Nicole Smith BSN Nursing
Allison Lee Tarno-Cole BSN Nursing
Deanna Joyce Weiser DNP Advanced Nursing Practice
Landon Paul Weiser BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Kathryn, North Dakota *Emily Ann Trzpuc BS Animal Science
Kenmare, North Dakota Mason Joseph Ankenbauer MATRG Athletic Training
Killdeer, North Dakota Matthew Stephen Quintus MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Kulm, North Dakota Adam Schlepp MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Langdon, North Dakota *Brynn Alexis Fischer BS Finance
*Ryan Thomas Gapp BSARCH Architecture
*Larissa Rae Jennings BS Veterinary Technology
Lansford, North Dakota *Zakary John Brown BS Accounting
Larimore, North Dakota Susan Hannah Pifer BS Zoology
Hunter Charles Trosen BS General Agriculture
Blake Patrick Yahna BS Agricultural Economics
Lincoln, North Dakota Jessica Rae Martin MACC Accountancy
*Tanner John Seeberg BSEE Electrical Engineering
Linton, North Dakota *Taylor Delayne Beck BLA Landscape Architecture
*Taylor Delayne Beck BS Environmental Design
Alex Allan Glatt BSN Nursing
Chase Franklin Jacob BS Finance
McKenzie Leigh Kramer BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Paula Jean Nagel PHARMD Pharmacy
Carrie Ann Nelson DNP Advanced Nursing Practice
*Casondra J.M. Rutschke BS Business Administration
Taryn Mae Schlosser BS Family and Consumer Sci. Edu.
Lisbon, North Dakota McKenzie Jane Huether BS Finance
Shelby Beth Waliser MEDUCAT Counseling
Maddock, North Dakota Chelsey Josette Raymond MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Mandan, North Dakota *Shukri Issak Ahmed BSN Nursing
*Alexandra Lee Bakken BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Ashley Kay Bergman BUS University Studies
MiKenzie Joi Eckroth BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Tatyana Eleanor Egli BS Human Dev. and Family Science
*Jonathon Orris Fishbeck BS Emergency Management
*Jonathon Orris Fishbeck BSCONSM Construction Management
Jessica Ann Fleck BS Crop and Weed Sciences
*Rachel Grace Ford BS Biological Sciences
*Jacob James Gable BS Psychology
*Bailey E. Goroski BSN Nursing
Tanner Joseph Gress BS Crop and Weed Sciences
*Kenneth Lowel Haugen BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Tara Jo Helfrich BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Daniel Dakota Huus BA Psychology
Ciera S. Kroh MEDUCAT Education
*Tanner Jeffery Lind BFA Art
Jody Lynn Maddock BSN Nursing
Phaden Grant Marcellais BS Exercise Science
*Derrick Lucas Markel BSME Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Gerald Peterson BS Management
*Brandon Dakota Schaner BS Accounting
Hannah Nicole Schlosser BS Journalism
*Brady Rio Skytland BS Zoology
*Jenna Kay Weinhandl BSN Nursing
Curtis James Zachmeier BS Biological Sciences
Kendra Kaye Zins BSN Nursing
Manvel, North Dakota Kathryn Rose Ferry BSN Nursing
Mapleton, North Dakota *April Marie Barker BS Management
*Devin Kyle Lynn Moerke BSCE Civil Engineering
Mayville, North Dakota John Michael Berthold BS Agricultural Economics
Adam John Edwards MS Health, Nutrition and Exercise Sci.
Bailey Kay Johnson BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Katie Jean Neset MS Applied Statistics
Jacob Spencer Omdalen BSCE Civil Engineering
Kayla D. Smith MEDUCAT Education
Medina, North Dakota *Cheyenne L. Dockter BS Agricultural Education
Logan Rudolph Hoffmann BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Mercer, North Dakota *Katelynn Rose Presser BS Accounting
Milnor, North Dakota Micah Evan Johnson BSME Mechanical Engineering
*Andrew Leonard Martinson BS Agricultural Economics
Kelsy Ann Martinson PHARMD Pharmacy
Minot, North Dakota Michael Paul Anderson MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Andrew Louis Arnold BSABENG Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.
Garrett Joseph Becker BS Agricultural Economics
Grace Elizabeth Cabarle MPH Public Health
Christopher Duchsherer MS Agribusiness and Applied Econ.
Andrew Todd Gilbertson MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
*Cole Thomas Hanson BS Agricultural Economics
McKenzie Kaitlyn Hill BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
*David Shawn Hurteau BSIEMGT Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.
*Cole Dallas Jones BSCE Civil Engineering
*Kolton John Larson BSIEMGT Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.
Alex James Malnaa MARCH Architecture
*Kyler Michael Olson BS Marketing
*Erin M. Richards BS Chemistry
Sara Jean Smith MS Microbiology
Matthew Brian Sundahl MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Jamie Danielle Vander Vorste PHARMD Pharmacy
Collin Vincent Verry BS History Education
Logan Kristofer Walker BS Agricultural Economics
Cole Marcus Zaderaka BS Agricultural Economics
Moffit, North Dakota Matthew James Richter BSME Mechanical Engineering
Mohall, North Dakota Blaine Gnanam Cook BS Sport Management
Mooreton, North Dakota Samuel Kenneth Mauch BSCE Civil Engineering
Mott, North Dakota *Alyssa Marie Olin BS Zoology
Munich, North Dakota *Lucas J. Dick BS Exercise Science
Napoleon, North Dakota *Megan Gross BS Animal Science
*Jonah Markus Schwartzenberger BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
New England, North Dakota Samantha Jo Brentrup PHARMD Pharmacy
New Rockford, North Dakota Marissa Renae Arroyo BS Interior Design
*Bret Daniel Carlson BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
*Lexie Weber BS Management
New Salem, North Dakota Jenna Marie Schaff BSN Nursing
Oakes, North Dakota *Cole David Ehrlin BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Scott Adam Ketterling BS Management Information Systems
*Austin Owen Klapperich BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Alexandra Michelle Mills MARCH Architecture
Casey James Muckenhirn BSN Nursing
*Stephen James Quandt BS Agricultural Systems Management
*Madison Rose Ryckman BS Equine Science
Britta Lyn Skjefte PHARMD Pharmacy
Oxbow, North Dakota *Brooke Marie Graff BS Physical Education
Park River, North Dakota *Andrew Brummond BS Microbiology
Levi Samuel Johnson BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Parshall, North Dakota Lukas James Hartman BSCE Civil Engineering
Marina Nikolayevna Johnson PHD Plant Sciences
Jordan Micheal Syverson BSEE Electrical Engineering
*Alexis Marie Woods BS Criminal Justice
Pisek, North Dakota *Abigail Anne Zikmund BS Microbiology
Plaza, North Dakota *Whitney Ann Lee BSARCH Architecture
Portal, North Dakota *Bailey Kate Hawbaker BS Agricultural Economics
Portland, North Dakota Austin J. Eide BS Agricultural Systems Management
Ray, North Dakota *Haley Ann Hodenfield BS Exercise Science
Keenan Carlton Hodenfield BS Agricultural Systems Management
*Kendra Leigh Perdue BSN Nursing
Reeder, North Dakota Caleb B. Larson MS Mathematics
Reiles Acres, North Dakota Laney Jo Klein BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Reynolds, North Dakota *Kirbie Anne Sondreal BA Public History
Richardton, North Dakota Logan Lee Lacher BS Accounting
Hannah Rummel BSARCH Architecture
Rolla, North Dakota *Caitlin Briann Good BS Family and Consumer Sci. Edu.
St. John, North Dakota Larissa Marie Leonard PHARMD Pharmacy
St. Thomas, North Dakota Emma Rae Papenfuss BS Agricultural Economics
Scranton, North Dakota Chloe Marie Krinke MEDUCAT Counseling
Sheldon, North Dakota Klay Alto Oland BS Animal Science
Sherwood, North Dakota Madison Leigh Southam BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Sheyenne, North Dakota Chandy Rae Howard BS Animal Science
Stanley, North Dakota Colby John Hennessy BS Agricultural Education
*Austin James Schmidt BS Business Administration
Starkweather, North Dakota Alison Delaine Pokrzywinski MS Plant Sciences
Steele, North Dakota *Cole Conrad Scherbenske BS Exercise Science
Cadon Walter Schmidt BS Sport Management
Strasburg, North Dakota Breanna Lynn Burgad PHARMD Pharmacy
Surrey, North Dakota Kylee Nicole Nelsen BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
*Brock Richmond Severson BS General Agriculture
Sykeston, North Dakota Shanley Anne Seil BS Dietetics
Thompson, North Dakota *Kacey Morgan BS Family and Consumer Sci. Edu.
*Averi Ashton Olson BS Exercise Science
*Jennifer Susan Thorson BS Family and Consumer Sci. Edu.
Tolna, North Dakota Shelby Marie Gillett PHARMD Pharmacy
Valley City, North Dakota Ashley D. Enger PHARMD Pharmacy
Joseph Dillon Halgrimson BSABENG Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.
Lauren Joan Halgrimson PHARMD Pharmacy
Aaron Daniel Moritz BS Psychology
*Saidee Ruthann Oberlander BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Joy Noel Vinje BS Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt.
*Alex Shawn Robert Wittenberg BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Velva, North Dakota *Bradley Dean BS Agricultural Economics
*Andrew David Effertz BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Michael Loren Hammer BSN Nursing
Mercedes Marie Thomas BSN Nursing
Voltaire, North Dakota Daniel Thomas Kuntz BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Wahpeton, North Dakota Kerri LeAnn Beauchamp BS Biological Sciences
*Taylor Lane Heinz BSME Mechanical Engineering
Darcy Michelle Jilek BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Alexis Rae Johanson BS Zoology
Michelle Sarah Karamanov BS App., Retail Merch. and Design
Cooper Steven Krause BS Agricultural Systems Management
*Abby Rose Nelson BSN Nursing
*Ellington Ann Norwood BS Interior Design
Marcus DeAlan Wood BS Biological Sciences
Walcott, North Dakota Elizabeth Jean Aigner BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Janet Rynae Calrow MEDUCAT Family and Consumer Sci. Edu.
Matthew Sylvester Workin BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Wales, North Dakota *Andria Hart BMUS Music
Watford City, North Dakota Aaron Michael Bradford BSEE Electrical Engineering
West Fargo, North Dakota Haley Jo Baer BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Michael Ashly Barber MSE Software Engineering
Nicholas Benjamin Bares BS Criminal Justice
Brandon S. Botner PHARMD Pharmacy
Samantha Alessandra Brockopp BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Dean Maxwell Brooks BS English
Justin Jeffrey Brown BSARCH Architecture
Shane Arlen Bunn BS Exercise Science
*Mikaela Mae Casey BS Exercise Science
*Claire Kathleen DeJong BSME Mechanical Engineering
Brandon J. Delorme BS Political Science
Aric J. Dvorak BS Biological Sciences Education
Jenny Marie Eder BUS University Studies
Christopher Lloyd Eggen BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Derek Evanson BS Computer Science
Ben David Ferguson BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Austen D. Gilbertson BS Accounting
Christopher Michael Hansen-Stock BS Management Information Systems
Samantha Jo Hanten BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Alex William Hogenson BSEE Electrical Engineering
Melissa Dale John BSN Nursing
Amanda Jane Levin BS App., Retail Merch. and Design
Alyssa Symphony Logan BS Accounting
*Kourtney Diane Lothspeich BSN Nursing
*Samantha Jo Lura BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Taylor Jordan Lee Marquart BS Human Dev. and Family Science
*Nicholas Conrad Meyer BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
*Luke Joseph Morman BS Environmental Design
Tammy T. Nguyen PHARMD Pharmacy
Taija K. Noel MA English
*Alexa Lileks Olson BS Strategic Communication
Cole L. Petersen MPH Public Health
Brett M. Peterson MS Health, Nutrition and Exercise Sci.
Priscilla R. Poppen BS Political Science
Logan Thomas Reed BS Music
Leanne Joselle Saville BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
*Ayushi Saxena BS Computer Science
Madeline Faye Schatz BA Strategic Communication
*Morgan Kay Stirling BS Criminal Justice
*Kaley M. Stotz BS Exercise Science
Garrett Lee Styf BS Sport Management
Bernard J. Sweeney BS Management Communication
*Kade Bryan Thornton BS Psychology
Benjamin Ace Trnka BSCPRE Computer Engineering
Gina Christine Trosen MPH Public Health
Gina Christine Trosen PHARMD Pharmacy
Katherine Lynn Tulibaski MBA Business Administration
Cole Gergen Volk BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Brendan Patrick Walker BS Accounting
Kayla Marie Weigel DNP Advanced Nursing Practice
Mitchell Joseph Wolden PHD Education
Wheatland, North Dakota *Amanda Ruby Kensok BS Family and Consumer Sci. Edu.
Kyle Ryan Schultz BS Agricultural Economics
Williston, North Dakota Chauntel Bergstrom BSCONSM Construction Management
Emily Elizabeth Black MM Music
*Robert Branif Colace BS Finance
Alex Stewart Evanson BSCE Civil Engineering
Alexander Brian Haaland BSCONSM Construction Management
Lexis Brooklyn Haux BS Strategic Communication
Taylor Marie Keller MEDUCAT Counseling
Derek Ross Peterson BSEE Electrical Engineering
*Alyssa Kay Sukut Bloomquist BS Exercise Science
Wilton, North Dakota *Allyssa Marie Albrecht BSN Nursing
Wimbledon, North Dakota Beau Daniel Sizer PHARMD Pharmacy
Wing, North Dakota Erika Rae Eckholm BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Wyndmere, North Dakota *Madison April Mashek BS Dietetics
Bryce James Orth BS Agricultural Economics
Zeeland ND *Jessica Lynn Fetzer BS Pharmaceutical Sciences

Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

Vice President for University Relations
North Dakota State University
Phone: +1 (701) 231-1068 - Fax: (701) 231-1989
Campus address: Old Main 204
Mailing address: Dept 6000 PO Box 6050, Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: NDSU University Relations

Last Updated: Tuesday, June 19, 2018 3:47:36 PM
Privacy Statement