Content | Navigation |

NDSU News

 


Other States Graduation List Spring 2018

City, State Name Degree Major
Alaska
Kodiak, Alaska *Joseph Timothy Mauer BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Arkansas
Little Rock, Arkansas Paul Leeds Rogers MS Electrical and Computer Eng.
American Samoa
Pago Pago, A.S. Nolita Motu MA Anthropology
Arizona
Mesa, Arizona Trent Andrew Keefer MS Health, Nutrition and Exercise Sci.
Rio Rico, Arizona Andy Bachelier MS Health, Nutrition and Exercise Sci.
California
Burbank, California Camille Forlano MEDUCAT Education
Clovis, California Jessica S. Tillman BSCE Civil Engineering
Dove Canyon, California Kyle James Hardy BS Criminal Justice
Green Valley Lake, California *Jessica Victoria Carlson BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Imperial, California Tirso Ruben Lara BS Environmental Design
Newark, California *Carlos Armas Montoya BS Environmental Design
Oceanside, California Jackson Paul Koonce MS Merchandising
San Diego, California Charles Paul James Fabijanic BSME Mechanical Engineering
Stockton, California *Cyle Taran Canete Boller BS Social Science Education
Tustin, California Joseph M. Boulger BS Accounting
Wasco, California Amanda Palos BS Sociology
West Sacramento, California Katarina Brienz Jones BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Westminster, California Carol M. Huynh PHD Criminal Justice
Colorado
Aurora, Colorado Adam Reed Nelson BSME Mechanical Engineering
Colorado Springs, Colorado Hannah Patrice Brigger BS Exercise Science
Justin Gary McLain BS Computer Science
John Daniel Moudry MSE Software Engineering
Fort Collins, Colorado Joshua Richard Braun BSMFE Manufacturing Engineering
Pueblo West, Colorado *Rebecca Lynn Bradley BS Biological Sciences
Florida
Apopka, Florida Mark Andrew Symmonds MSE Software Engineering
Deland, Florida Chelsea Lyn Woodard MS Human Dev. and Family Science
Gainesville, Florida Aaron J. Feickert PHD Physics
Niceville, Florida Aaron Michael Eshkenazi MCONSM Construction Management
Orlando, Florida Isaac Cenescar BS Biological Sciences
Palm Coast, Florida *Megan Elizabeth Larson BSN Nursing
Hawaii
Lihue, Hawaii Javin Higashi MSE Software Engineering
Iowa
Corning, Iowa *Alexandra J. Dotzler BS Economics
Ogden, Iowa *Jessica Joan Erickson BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Idaho
Burley, Idaho Nelson D. Geary MS Plant Sciences
Illinois
Belleville, Illinois Jordan Danielle Breckenridge BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Frankfort, Illinois Kathryn Marie Plotke MS Horticulture
Harvard, Illinois Adam David Freimund BS Animal Science
Mount Prospect, Illinois Liam Matthew Prior BSCONSM Construction Management
Naperville, Illinois Kashalyn Marie McKinster BS Management
Sycamore, Illinois *Hanna Gross BS Food Science
Wauconda, Illinois Jessica Marie Kinder MS Advanced Athletic Training
Woodstock, Illinois Anten Johnson BLA Landscape Architecture
Anten Johnson BS Environmental Design
Indiana
Highland, Indiana Tye Joseph Winker MCONSM Construction Management
Kansas
Gardner, Kansas Matt Douglas Plank BS Social Science Education
Lenexa, Kansas *Becca A. Pruett BS Environmental Design
*Becca A. Pruett BLA Landscape Architecture
Maize, Kansas *Rachel Sara Reko BS English
Overland Park, Kansas Kayla Beth Johnson MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Topeka, Kansas Mackenzie Cox BS Psychology
Maryland
Williamstown, Maryland Konstantin Mijanovic BA Political Science
Baltimore, Maryland Darren Roamoan Kelley BUS University Studies
Havre De Grace, Maryland Anthony M. Clay PHD Chemistry
Poolesville, Maryland Jonathan Allen Calkins BSCE Civil Engineering
Rockville, Maryland Timothy Michael Wilson PHD Biochemistry
Michigan
Cement City, Michigan *Emily R. Mangas BSN Nursing
Chesterfield, Michigan Kristen Rae Mortensen BSN Nursing
Northville, Michigan *Alyssa Susan Impullitti BMUS Music
Stephenson, Michigan Justin S. Motto PHD Communication
Missouri
Blue Springs, Missouri *Darrius Allen Shepherd BUS University Studies
Kansas City, Missouri Matthew Allen Thompson BS Emergency Management
Wentzville, Missouri *Clayton Lukas Ream BS Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Wildwood, Missouri Nicholas Avery Sample MS Advanced Athletic Training
North Carolina
Cherokee, North Carolina Hannah Lorraine Youngdeer MPH Public Health
Durham, North Carolina Sangita Shrestha MS Env. and Conservation Sciences
Morrisville, North Carolina Cecilia Wilson BS Criminal Justice
Nebraska
Chadron, Nebraska *Spencer Jay Eliason BS Zoology
Lincoln, Nebraska Adam Jon Shipowick MSE Software Engineering
Omaha, Nebraska *Julia Edelstein BS Exercise Science
Nevada
Gardnerville, Nevada Leah Withrow BS Sports and Urban Turfgrass Mgmt.
Sparks, Nevada *Jacquelyn Victoria Lucia Sertic BS Zoology
Ohio
Grove City, Ohio Alex Allen Hauke BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Painesville, Ohio Katie Campbell BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Urbana, Ohio Eric Robert Smith MA Community Development
Wellsville, Ohio Jill Kinsey MS Dietetics
Oklahoma
Enid, Oklahoma John Edward Leighton MCONSM Construction Management
Oregon
Lake Oswego, Oregon Eric James Loomis MTUS Transportation and Urban Systems
Pennsylvania
State College, Pennsylvania Dustin Michael Elliott PHD Psychology
Yong Wang PHD Materials and Nanotechnology
Tyrone, Pennsylvania Matthew John Rellaford MS Plant Sciences
Texas
Abilene, Texas *Tricia Marie Berggren BS Psychology
Houston, Texas Tracy Thanh Pham BS Microbiology
Marble Falls, Texas Sheila Rae Johnson MEDUCAT Family and Consumer Sci. Edu.
Pearland, Texas Kimberly Dawn Hill PHARMD Pharmacy
Plano, Texas Wafaa Amer MSE Software Engineering
Virginia
Arlington, Virginia Joseph S. Lachewitz MCONSM Construction Management
Fort Belvoir, Virginia *Joshua Charles Bartholomew BS Computer Science
Fredericksburg, Virginia *Julian Earl Thrash BSEE Electrical Engineering
Reston, Virginia Sara Gross BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Springfield, Virginia Alec Scott Klindworth BS Economics
Washington
Bellevue, Washington Asim Hamid Bhatti MPH Public Health
Wyoming
Sheridan, Wyoming Miles Tucker Sigurdson Novak BS Management Communication
Washington
Bellingham, Washington Michael Wayne Hilliard MS Advanced Athletic Training
Maple Valley, Washington Amanda E. Fairweather MS Health, Nutrition and Exercise Sci.
North Bend, Washington *Alyssa Pereira BS Strategic Communication
Poulsbo, Washington *Robert Jason Royer BS Emergency Management
Redmond, Washington Fataneh Karandish PHD Pharmaceutical Sciences
Royal City, Washington *Dorothy Floren BS Agricultural Systems Management

Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

Vice President for University Relations
North Dakota State University
Phone: +1 (701) 231-1068 - Fax: (701) 231-1989
Campus address: Old Main 204
Mailing address: Dept 6000 PO Box 6050, Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: NDSU University Relations

Last Updated: Tuesday, June 19, 2018 3:48:46 PM
Privacy Statement