Content | Navigation |

NDSU News

 


North Dakota Graduation List Fall 2017

City, State Name Degree Major
Amidon, North Dakota *Tanner James Fischer BS Animal Science
Argusville, North Dakota Alexandra Justine Howatt BA Anthropology
Ashley, North Dakota *Ross Allen Knoll BS Agricultural Systems Mgmt.
*Kara Shea Kreft BSN Nursing
Barney, North Dakota Jamie Edward Wahler BS Agricultural Systems Mgmt.
Beach, North Dakota *Boston Alexander Zachmann BSCPRE Computer Engineering
Bismarck, North Dakota Abdullahi Hirsi Ahmed BSN Nursing
*Judah Ben Belile BSN Nursing
Tanner Jaxson Bittner BS Management
*Tyler Joseph Bitz BS Management
*Theodore R. Boyer BS Finance
*Theodore R. Boyer BA History
Ashleigh Grey Brink BSN Nursing
Leah J. Burke BS Accounting
Clancy Zane Carufel BS Biological Sciences
*Matthew David Chumley BSCE Civil Engineering
Thad W. Cunningham BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Gregory Kokou Dogan BSN Nursing
Fadi R. Douri BSME Mechanical Engineering
*Benjamin James Erickson BSEE Electrical Engineering
Amanda Lee Fechtner BSN Nursing
Jared Kent Fischer BS Management
Taylor Renay Folmer BSN Nursing
*Carlee Paige Gebeke BS Psychology
Raechel Elaine Heuer BS English
Rachel Marie Iverson MS Health, Nutrition and Ex. Sci.
Rachel A. Johnson-Krug EDD Education
Casey William Kautzmann BS Finance
*Sarah Irene Kiesow BSN Nursing
Carter David Krebsbach BSME Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Allen Leingang BUS University Studies
*Carlee Hope Markel BSN Nursing
*Jonathan Thomas Materi BSCPRE Computer Engineering
*Daniel Richard Neff BS Finance
Rickie L. Olheiser BSN Nursing
Kalyn L. Omlid BS Strategic Communication
Brittany Ann Perleberg BSN Nursing
Nicholas Dalton Pierson BSN Nursing
Chrisann M. Richter BSN Nursing
Afton Joanne Samson BS English
*Trenton Cole Schwehr BS Management
*Kimberly Jean Spallinger BSN Nursing
*Chelsea Ann Striefel BSN Nursing
Lexi Mae Ternes BSN Nursing
*Jared Thomas Terres BS Psychology
*Austin Luke Todd BS Statistics
Jennifer Kathryn Weber PHD Education
*Paige Sara Weigel BSN Nursing
*Shania Brooke Wilson BS Veterinary Technology
*Riley Tucker Worm BSME Mechanical Engineering
Alicia Lynn Zook MACC Accountancy
Bottineau, North Dakota *Annie Rodriguez Cardona BA New Media and Web Design
Bowman, North Dakota Gregory L. Dobitz MEDUC Educational Leadership
*Mattie Leh McGee BSN Nursing
Conner D. Swanson MNRM Natural Resources Management
*Ted Hartly Werre BUS University Studies
Morgan Alexis Woodley BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Buxton, North Dakota Michaela Rae Nettum BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Cando, North Dakota *Jessica Grace Teubner BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Carrington, North Dakota Erin Margaret Endres MS Plant Sciences
Megan Harrington BSN Nursing
Nicole Marie Ogren BSN Nursing
*Amy Lynn Smith BSN Nursing
*Amy Lynn Smith BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Casselton, North Dakota Casey Kappel Drege BS Political Science
Christine, North Dakota Tate Joseph Miller BSCONS Construction Management
Cogswell, North Dakota Heather M. Bosse BSN Nursing
Colfax, North Dakota *Aaron Lee Buchholz BS Computer Science
Cummings, North Dakota *LeAnn Elizabeth Norton BSN Nursing
Devils Lake, North Dakota *Nicolas Nathan Almen BSME Mechanical Engineering
William T. Boehmer BSABEN Agricultural and Biosystems Eng.
*Nadin Gowan BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Kendall Robert Hatten BS Business Administration
Kara Mychelle Schuh BS Management
Dickinson, North Dakota Erica Louise Elemes MS Natural Resources Management
Kelbie Morgan Ficek BSN Nursing
Akoya H. Kitzan BS App., Retail Merch. and Design
Abigail Laura Kramer BSN Nursing
Durbin, North Dakota Jamison Daniel Bernstein BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Ellendale, North Dakota Heather Ann Young BSN Nursing
Fargo, North Dakota Fartun Adan Abdi BS Human Dev. and Family Science
*Dina Nath Acharya BSN Nursing
Nour Majid Al-Abase BS Psychology
Bradley Thomas Ambrosius BS Social Science Education
Eric Duane Bachmeier BS Sport Management
*Kelsey Paige Bedard BS Computer Science
Aditya S. Bhasin BS Computer Science
Jack Jerome Blonigen BS Health Communication
Christopher Torvan Board BS Criminal Justice
Chesney S. Boor BS English Education
Jaden Cole Brandner BSEE Electrical Engineering
*Christina Leah Bruenjes BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Joshua Kain Buerkley MACC Accountancy
Mitchell Bryant Calkins MS Sociology
Samuel Hayden Caspers BS Journalism
*Leighton George Covington BS Computer Science
Darren Louis Crissler BS Zoology
Rebecca Davidson Reichenbach MS Biology
*Carly Jo Deal BS Women and Gender Studies
Hunter John Dennison BS Finance
Dylan A. Diehl BS Psychology
Emily Jo Driscoll BA English
Joyce Hagen Eisenbraun MA Speech Communication
Jasmina Ekic BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Emmanuel Ebiala Emli BA Political Science
Joseph Brian Fehrenbach BSME Mechanical Engineering
*Karlee Marie Feist BS Family and Consumer Sci. Ed.
Gabriel Christian Ferragut BS Geology
Grant Robert Fischer BS Biotechnology
Souleyman Fofana BS Accounting
Pierre Lamont Gee-Tucker BS Finance
Lauren Kendall Gist BSME Mechanical Engineering
*Walker Riely Griffin BS Economics
Grant Richard Gunderson BS Zoology
*Melissa Jo Harms BA Strategic Communication
Natalie Jo Hastings BS Zoology
Alexander Daniel Heisler BS Finance
Taylor Ann Hintgen BS Human Dev. and Family Science
*Oanh Hoang BSN Nursing
*Jenna Darlene Hochstetler BS Accounting
Megan Mackenzie Hofland BSN Nursing
Samantha Monica Hofmann BSN Nursing
Jennifer Annette Holly BS English
Nur Isaak BS Microbiology
Ognjen Ivanic BSCONS Construction Management
Andrew Thomas Jackson BSCPRE Computer Engineering
*Courtney Suzanne Johnson BS Social Science Education
*Kami Marie Johnson BS English
*Stephen Gregory Johnson BS Botany
Sarah Braaten Johnston MS Range Science
Richard Lucas Jordahl BUS University Studies
Goodhope Z. Kahwa BS Accounting
*Jacob G. Kallis BS Finance
*Christopher James Kasper BS Zoology
Austin Thomas Keller BS Finance
Marisha Khunger BSCE Civil Engineering
Peter Douglas Kissinger BSME Mechanical Engineering
Monica Midori Klopfleisch BUS University Studies
*Joshua James Krank BS Microbiology
Everett Christopher Kuntz BS Computer Science
Julius Kwesi Aayire Kunweleyil BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Brian J. Kurrasch, Jr. BS Management Information Sys.
Kerstyn Marie Kutz-Samek BS English Education
Aaron Michael Lamb BA Strategic Communication
Jami Rose Larson BS Strategic Communication
Tyler Ames Losinski BS Computer Science
Matthew Lee Mahle BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Alexander Todd Mairs BSCE Civil Engineering
Carlos Ra┬Ěl Maldonado Mota MS Plant Sciences
Karissa Jeanne Malm BS Animal Science
Michael Anthony Mann MPH Public Health
Autumn Nikole Marmon BS Biological Sciences
Trevor J. Martin BS Business Administration
Cristina Noelle Martinez BS Strategic Communication
Riley Patrick McGraw BS English
Nikunjkumar Kirtikumar Mehta MBA Business Administration
*Allyson Ann Meyer BS Accounting
*Caleb William Mohr BS Philosophy/Humanities
*Justin Michael Montplaisir BS Accounting
Jordan Lee Moore BS Management Information Sys.
Grant T. Morgan BS Sport Management
Ashley Renee Morris BS Human Dev. and Family Science
*Amaniel Prince Mrutu BS Statistics
Anna Marie Munns MA Anthropology
Anindita Nag MS Education
Katie Beth Needham PHD Environ. and Conservation Sci.
*Alyssa Brianne Nichelson BS Biological Sciences
Yann Niteka BS Marketing
Joseph Matthew Noah BSEE Electrical Engineering
Peter L. O'Brien PHD Soil Science
Erica Ann Odegard BS Zoology
Matthew Christopher Okner BS Marketing
*Denim Scott Ottum BS Management Information Sys.
Thinh Hoa Phan MENGR Electrical and Computer Eng.
Ananda B. Portela Fontoura MS Animal Sciences
Taylor K. Preston BS App., Retail Merch. and Design
Trista S. Raezer-Stursa MS History
Keith Allen Ramsett BS Accounting
Jordan Kent Rasmussen BS Economics
McKenzie Nicole Regula BSN Nursing
Danielle Nicole Renner BSME Mechanical Engineering
Madisen Lanae Rick BS Zoology
Fawzia Sebi Riji MA English
Grace Rodriguez BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Priya Jessica Sam BS Marketing
*Lauren AnnElise Schaubert BSN Nursing
Jasten Keith Schock BS Criminal Justice
Ashley Marie Scott BS App., Retail Merch. and Design
Anthony Michael Setness BSCE Civil Engineering
Daniel Patrick Solberg BS Marketing
Steven Tyler Sorkilmo BS Marketing
Samantha M. Kamalani Maza  BA English
Caitlin Elizabeth Stoecker MA Mass Communication
Katrina Ann Stollenwerk BS Psychology
Jacob Earl Swaney MPH Public Health
Whitney Nicole Syverson BS Marketing
Taylor Ellen Syvertson BS Sociology
Brent Douglas Tehven BUS University Studies
Jacob Richard Tepp BS Sport Management
Cullen Erwin Thiss BSN Nursing
Alexis Madeira Wallwork BS Accounting
Franco A. Weisser Gomez MS International Agribusiness
Connor Louis Wentz BS Criminal Justice
Ashton Michelle Whitmore BSN Nursing
Daniel Raymond Wood BSME Mechanical Engineering
Jaleen May Yellow Wolf BUS University Studies
Brittin Shae Zimmerman BSN Nursing
Fessenden, North Dakota Karl Emerson Klindworth MS Mechanical Engineering
Finley, North Dakota Michelle Nicole Jacobson BS English
Forest River, N.D. Lucas Samuel Mondry BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Forman, North Dakota Christine Mary Bopp MEDUC Educational Leadership
Fort Rice, North Dakota *Sandra L. Kuntz BS Agricultural Education
Fullerton, North Dakota Cory Michael Schall MEDUC Educational Leadership
Glen Ullin, North Dakota *Adam Timothy Meuchel BSME Mechanical Engineering
*Chantel Lynn Staiger BS Range Science
Grafton, North Dakota Daniela Castillo BS Accounting
Kathryn J. Warren MEDUC Educational Leadership
Grand Forks, N.D. Zachory Jon Harmon BS Business Administration
Christopher Jay Loeffler BMUS Music
*Christian Jacob Novak BS English Education
Samantha Marie Olson MBA Business Administration
Daniel James Palmiscno BS Management
*Jacoba Rose Woodard BMUS Music
Yanmei Xie MS Construction Management
Grenora, North Dakota *Kayla Jo Steffan BS Family and Consumer Sci. Ed.
Gwinner, North Dakota Kelli M. Gebhardt MEDUC Educational Leadership
Hampden, North Dakota *Jaime Lynn Lundquist BS Agricultural Economics
Hankinson, North Dakota Cody Marie Geffre BS Sociology
*Morgan J. Severson BSN Nursing
Harvey, North Dakota *Brian Andrew Anderson BS History Education
*Jason Daniel Beck BS Agribusiness
Becca J. Kourajian MEDUC Educational Leadership
Austan John Schmidt BSCONS Construction Management
Aaron Ray Southard BS Management Information Sys.
Harwood, North Dakota John Michael Arzt BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Havana, North Dakota Stephanie Noy Hansana BS Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt.
Hazen, North Dakota *Racheal J. Biffert BSN Nursing
Richard Ernest Frovarp MS Computer Science
*Colton John Stiefel BSN Nursing
Hebron, North Dakota Makenzie Fae Glass BSN Nursing
Hillsboro, North Dakota Devon R. Cote BS Accounting
Jakob Oliver Hurt BS Agricultural Economics
Horace, North Dakota Austen James Adam BSCE Civil Engineering
Courtney Donald Cullen BS Management
*Jonathon Daniel Dullea BSN Nursing
*Kailyn Lenae Ohm BS Health Education
Jeffrey R. Steichen, Jr. BS Psychology
Chad Napoleon Walock PHD Cellular and Molecular Biology
Jamestown, North Dakota Alex Scott Baumgarten BS Mathematics
Mercede Rae Christ BSN Nursing
Austin Michael Dale BS Agricultural Systems Mgmt.
Jaden Michael Horsted BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Buster Dash Schrader BS Computer Science
*Abby Mae Wanzek BSN Nursing
Keene, North Dakota *Emilee M. Le Clair BS Animal Science
Kenmare, North Dakota *Joel Henry Folkers BSN Nursing
Alexandra Caroline Hennix MEDUC Educational Leadership
Kensal, North Dakota Brandon Charles Bata MEDUC Educational Leadership
Kindred, North Dakota Tiffany Alicia Nipstad BS Psychology
Kintyre, North Dakota *Justin James Leier BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Kulm, North Dakota Kara Morgan Berntson BS Animal Science
Carrie A. Giesler BSN Nursing
Langdon, North Dakota Colter Aaron Pritchard BS Sport Management
Lansford, North Dakota Logan Carl Cunningham BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Leonard, North Dakota Rebecca Lynn Anderson BS Animal Science
Benjamin Ray Mattson BS Agricultural Systems Mgmt.
Lidgerwood, North Dakota Jeffrey Turner Illies BUS University Studies
*Emerae Agnes Strege BS Veterinary Technology
Lincoln, North Dakota Brittany Joy Belohlavek BSN Nursing
Linton, North Dakota Tyler Mark Humann BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Lisbon, North Dakota *Aaron Michael Froemke BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Margaret E. Silvernail MA English
Luverne, North Dakota Austin Paul Svenningsen BS Finance
Maddock, North Dakota Rebecca M. Wisness-Warner BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Mandan, North Dakota Ismahan Ahmed BSN Nursing
*Sarah Christine Altringer BSN Nursing
Joseph Peter Baneck BSCE Civil Engineering
Alexis Marie Bergan BS Psychology
Seth Dean Johnson BS Psychology
*Travis Wade Keller BSEE Electrical Engineering
Brett Matthew Kelly MS Coatings and Poly. Materials
Jacob T. Kincaid MS Health, Nutrition and Ex. Sci.
Caitlin Ann Martin BS Psychology
Brittany Ann Meier BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Shelby Emily Peterson BSN Nursing
Katarina Bernadette Schmidt BSN Nursing
*Zachary David Vollan BS Finance
Mapleton, North Dakota *Elsa Gail Bollinger BS Management Communication
*Mariah Ann Genoch BS Criminal Justice
Marion, North Dakota *Nolan Daniel Alber BS English Education
Max, North Dakota Dylan Paul Hauf BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Maxbass, North Dakota Myles Joseph Stevenson BSME Mechanical Engineering
McClusky, North Dakota *Kady Rose Rath BS Veterinary Technology
McHenry, North Dakota Chase Stuart Walen BSME Mechanical Engineering
McVille, North Dakota Katie Ann Schmitt BSN Nursing
Milnor, North Dakota *Meghan Christine Raedel BSN Nursing
Minot, North Dakota Benjamin James Clark BS Computer Science
Melissa Jo Cresap BS Respiratory Care
Lauren Dianne Hankla BS Strategic Communication
Jesse Ray Hoffart BSCE Civil Engineering
Connor Allen Huston BSCE Civil Engineering
*Samantha Knapp BS Respiratory Care
Kathryn Hazel Levadney BS Management
*Morgan Ashley Milbrath BS Physical Education
Shania Beth Murphy BS Accounting
Mott, North Dakota Lindsey Katherine Courtney MEDUC Educational Leadership
Napoleon, North Dakota Nicholas Paul Breidenbach BS Crop and Weed Sciences
New England, N.D. Austin Wilfred Fitterer BS Agricultural Economics
New Salem, North Dakota *Teasha M. Voegele BSN Nursing
Northwood, North Dakota Brayden Paul Hofer BS Agricultural Economics
Oakes, North Dakota Kaylee Grace Brummund BS Marketing
Kalyn Haafke MEDUC Educational Leadership
Emily Lyn Hansen MEDUC Educational Leadership
*Hali Elizabeth Haugen BS Psychology
Vickie Lynne Kelly MEDUC Educational Leadership
Roxane Lynn Miller MEDUC Educational Leadership
Alan Ross Patterson MPH Public Health
Nolen Paul Peterson MEDUC Educational Leadership
*Kaleb James Sell BS Agricultural Economics
Tara Steiner MEDUC Educational Leadership
Oxbow, North Dakota Laura Lee Podolak BSN Nursing
Page, North Dakota Riley Joseph Mack BS Marketing
Petersburg, North Dakota Leslie Ann Dethlefsen MEDUC Educational Leadership
Plaza, North Dakota Lincoln Edward Christenson BS Respiratory Care
Portland, North Dakota Shelby Ann Braaten BS Agricultural Economics
Reynolds, North Dakota Mitchell Lloyd Kennedy MBA Business Administration
Richardton, North Dakota *Maggie Marie Zentner BS Theatre Arts
Robinson, North Dakota Aaron Reagan Subart BS Animal Science
Rocklake, North Dakota *Jessi Rae Lagein BS Animal Science
Rolette, North Dakota *Kenady Lorraine Martinson BS Accounting
Rugby, North Dakota Cassandra Ann Jaeger BS Agricultural Economics
*Keylee Renae Odden BS Agricultural Economics
St. Anthony, North Dakota *Renae Kathryn Tokach BS Agricultural Education
St. Thomas, North Dakota Melissa Ashley Fritz BS Strategic Communication
Sheldon, North Dakota *Lakken Taylor Boeder BSN Nursing
Solen, North Dakota *Samantha Jo Leingang BS Management
Steele, North Dakota Jamie Nicole Blotter BS Management Communication
Strasburg, North Dakota Jon M. Stabler BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Tappen, North Dakota *Samantha Karol Rangeloff BSN Nursing
Valley City, North Dakota Georgianna M. Hoss BSEE Electrical Engineering
Derek Kamstra BS Political Science
Trisha Irene Miller MS Human Dev. and Family Science
Kristin Lee Petersen PHD Education
*Jared Lee Swanberg BSCE Civil Engineering
Velva, North Dakota *Emma Joy Keller BSCE Civil Engineering
Wahpeton, North Dakota *Jonathan M. Albers BS Zoology
Laura Lea Berger BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Brandon Stuart Edwardson BSCONS Construction Management
Ashley Marie LaHaise BUS University Studies
*Alyssa Jane Sorum BS Animal Science
Megan Melissa Viele MEDUC Education
Walcott, North Dakota James Raydon Workin BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Walhalla, North Dakota *Arianna Jo Berg BS Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt.
Blake Nicholas Dame BSCONS Construction Management
Kyla Blaique Horgan BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Washburn, North Dakota *Jocilynn M. Gradin BSN Nursing
Watford City, N.D. Fallon Kirby Maston BS Human Dev. and Family Science
West Fargo, North Dakota Ryan Lloyd Anderson BS Business Administration
Tessa Awum Anyangwe BSN Nursing
Kristian M. Borud BFA Theatre Arts
*Kristen Lynn Carroll BS Psychology
Riana Lee Cooper BS Sport Management
Sarah Jean Demarais BS Computer Science
Nathan Walter Diemer BA Computer Science
Seina E. Doherty MEDUC Education
*Levi Andrew Erickson BSME Mechanical Engineering
Mathew Alexander Finneseth BS Accounting
Bethany Lynn Fraase BS Accounting
Ashley Ann Gerdes BSN Nursing
Brandon James Gibson BS Psychology
Bryanna May Haefner BS App., Retail Merch. and Design
Mickey Patrick Hager BS Chemistry
*Randall Christian Hall BSME Mechanical Engineering
*Michael Charles Holland BS Psychology
Carrera Lynn Horton BSME Mechanical Engineering
Lukas Delano Johnson BS Management
Erika Paige Loegering BSN Nursing
Esther Ephosi M Monono BSN Nursing
Nurun Nahar PHD Environ. and Conservation Sci.
*Madison Beth Novacek BS English Education
Ian Thomas Pritchard MS Agribusiness and Applied Econ.
Sydney Marie Rakoczy BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Joseph C. Rizzo MS Sociology
Conrad Paul Roberts BSCONS Construction Management
*Nicholas John Sikorski BS Strategic Communication
*Simona D. Sjoblom Schmidt BS Psychology
*Alyssa Marie Stedman BSIEMGT Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.
Samantha Nicole Urban BS Finance
*Vanessa Marie Vig BSN Nursing
*Sierra Angelmarie Walker BA Chemistry
Kali Ann Wells BS Management
Sara Ann Wiederholt BS Microbiology
*Alexander James Zeller BSME Mechanical Engineering
Williston, North Dakota Morgan Lorraine Cote BS Dietetics
Trenton Cole Dirks BS Criminal Justice
Brandon R. Ferrell BSCE Civil Engineering
*Shelby Lynn Hanson BS Animal Science
Andrew John Hoffelt BSEE Electrical Engineering
Wilton, North Dakota Zachary Lynn Vietz BS English
Wishek, North Dakota *Raquel Alexis Sayler BSN Nursing
Wyndmere, North Dakota Danielle Rose Buskohl MEDUC Educational Leadership
Samantha Dissette BS Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt.
Desiree A. Severance MEDUC Agricultural Education
Zap, North Dakota *Ashlee Rae Sigman BSN Nursing
Zeeland, North Dakota Mikayla Lynn Meidinger BSN Nursing
*Rebecca Ann Meier BS Human Dev. and Family Science

Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

Vice President for University Relations
North Dakota State University
Phone: +1 (701) 231-1068 - Fax: (701) 231-1989
Campus address: Old Main 204
Mailing address: Dept 6000 PO Box 6050, Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: NDSU University Relations

Last Updated: Thursday, February 01, 2018 4:00:40 PM
Privacy Statement