Content | Navigation |

NDSU News

 


North Dakota Graduation List Summer 2017

City, StateNameDegreeMajor
Alice, North Dakota Nikki Ann Laufenberg MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Argusville, North Dakota Jacqueline L. Bosch MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Lucas Christopher Bush MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Arthur, North Dakota Jodi B. Zieske MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Ayr, North Dakota Michelle Arbogast Gilley MS Plant Pathology
Belfield, North Dakota Garret A. Hecker MS Range Science
Bismarck, North Dakota Christopher David Clark BS Finance
Jonathan A. Dees PHD STEM Education
Malaura Ashley Flom BS Strategic Communication
*Ann Marie Govig BS Exercise Science
Cody J. Grinsteiner BSCONSM Construction Management
Jamie Patrick Holzer BS Sport Management
Omaniwi Luger BS Zoology
Austen Corey Stewart MACC Accountancy
*Halsey Anne Thompson BS Finance
Drew Scott Wolf BSARCH Architecture
*Katie Jo Zueger BS Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design
Bowman, North Dakota *Mariah Jean Brooks BS Veterinary Technology
*Heather Ann Harder BS Radiologic Sciences
Cando, North Dakota Kelsey Elizabeth Teubner BS Accounting
Casselton, North Dakota Hannah Lucille Breske BS Exercise Science
Amber Marie Eller MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Kelsey Marie Fercho MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Davenport, North Dakota Taylor Dallas Glasow BS Agricultural Economics
Devils Lake, North Dakota Jaime Lea Jensen PHD Biochemistry
Patricia Lynn Wallace MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
*Austan Lloyd Walter Wellman BS Criminal Justice
Dickinson, North Dakota Stephanie Elizabeth Dykema BS Radiologic Sciences
Drayton, North Dakota Karen Marie Agoro MS Human Dev. and Family Science
Edgeley, North Dakota Trenton Edward Kosel MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Esmond, North Dakota Levi John Clark Slater BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Fargo, North Dakota Lauren Frances Abel BS Radiologic Sciences
Rashad S. Alghamdi MS Env. and Conservation Sciences
Mitchell James Bauske PHD Plant Pathology
Sena Bizuwork BS Management Information Systems
Parker Lee Bodkins BUS University Studies
Christian M. Braima BS Computer Science
Patricia Alejandra Cabas Luhmann MS Plant Sciences
*Bradley John Conant BS Exercise Science
*Briana Lynn Cossette BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Steve Christopher Crusz BS Management
Boris Curuvija MS Electrical and Computer Eng.
Hamida Abdi Dakane BS Emergency Management
Thiago Diniz Sotero De Menezes PHD Electrical and Computer Eng.
Carlin D. Dupree BUS University Studies
Eduardo Ivan Faundez Pena PHD Entomology
Matthew T. Frohlich MS Materials and Nanotechnology
Anurag Goswami PHD Software Engineering
*Brenna Marie Greenwood BS Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design
Sarah Jane Greterman PHD Exercise Science and Nutrition
Allyson Rae Hebert BS Radiologic Sciences
Benjamin Marc Hillebrand BS Radiologic Sciences
Siri Amanda Johnson MEDUCAT Education
Erin Ileen Kaluza MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Jordan Alizabeth Kent BS Hospitality and Tourism Mgmt.
Lucas Jerome Laney BS Emergency Management
Lindsey Cheryl Latozke BS Radiologic Sciences
Daniel Ray Lonneman BS Business Administration
Abby Marie Martin BS Health Communication
Amy Kay Mercer DMA Music
Lucas Mark Moderow MACC Accountancy
Sepehr Mohajeri Naraghi PHD Plant Sciences
*Spencer Gordon Moir BSIEMGT Industrial Engineering and Mgmt.
Hai Truong Nguyen PHARMD Pharmacy
Cody Mark Nielson BS Sport Management
Blaine Lee Novak MS Animal Sciences
Andrea Lynn Oswald BS Geology
Kaylin Marie Pavlik MS Applied Statistics
Taylor William Poss BUS University Studies
Zachory Joseph Prekel BS Sociology
Erin Marie Radtke BS Computer Science
Sarah Jane Reichel MM Music
*Jordan Taylor Retzlaff BS Radiologic Sciences
Dhritikshama Roy PHD Env. and Conservation Sciences
Makenzie Lee Schmidt BS Strategic Communication
*Callum Harrison Schneider BS Emergency Management
*Daniel Brian Schuster BS Finance
Jacquelin Juanita Stenehjem PHD Entomology
Amber Gail Stowman MACC Accountancy
*Arianna J. Vidger BS Pharmaceutical Sciences
Yujuan Wang MS Cereal Science
Wei Zhang PHD Genomics and Bioinformatics
Xiaoguang Zhang MS Chemistry
Fessenden, North Dakota Chana Lee Delzer BS Apparel, Retail Merch. and Design
Finley, North Dakota Danielle Anastasia Bosse MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Gackle, North Dakota Brooks Evan Zenker BS Animal Science
Gardner, North Dakota Shallyn A. Fontana MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Karl Erik Larson MA History
Granville, North Dakota Ashley De-Anne Krinke MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Harvey, North Dakota Jafrah Shae Erfle BS Strategic Communication
Harwood, North Dakota Nicholas C. Larson BS Agricultural Economics
Carla Lee Wolsky MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Hillsboro, North Dakota Kadie Lynn Doeden BS Radiologic Sciences
Horace, North Dakota Samantha Sue Torvik BS Veterinary Technology
Hunter, North Dakota Don Hollister MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Jamestown, North Dakota Justin Leonard Kavlie MA Mass Communication
*Tiffany Marie Staloch BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Kenmare, North Dakota Mason Joseph Ankenbauer BS Exercise Science
Katherine Ramona King BS Veterinary Technology
Lansford, North Dakota Adam Hunter Undlin BS Crop and Weed Sciences
Lidgerwood, North Dakota *Karen Louise Harles BS Health Communication
Lisbon, North Dakota Robin Nichole Jones BSN Nursing
Litchville, North Dakota *April Lee Moser BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Luverne, North Dakota Michael David Pedersen BS Accounting
Mandan, North Dakota *Alexandra Dee Joersz BS Veterinary Technology
Mapleton, North Dakota *Emily Dawn Fletcher BS Strategic Communication
Mayville, North Dakota Jason D. Keating MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Minot, North Dakota Ariel Elisabeth Holbrook BS Strategic Communication
Tuongvi Nguyen Le BS Medical Laboratory Science
Alexa Marie Sanders BS Accounting
New Rockford, North Dakota Misty D. Hokana MEDUCAT Education
Oakes, North Dakota Tyanna Jennifer Erickson BS Family and Consumer Sci. Educ.
Page, North Dakota Susan Lillian McPherson MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Park River, North Dakota Carly C. Myrdal BS Marketing
Courtney Josephine Nilson BS Human Dev. and Family Science
Penn, North Dakota John W. Peyerl MML Transportation and Logistics
Pingree, North Dakota Savannah Mae Voeltz BS Psychology
Reiles Acres, North Dakota Emily Jacklyn Feist BS Medical Laboratory Science
Rugby, North Dakota Rachel Marie Schmaltz BS Agricultural Economics
Rutland, North Dakota John Steven Breker MS Soil Science
Steele, North Dakota Walker Paul Brandt BS Computer Science
Strasburg, North Dakota Emily Lynn Luebke BS Biological Sciences
Tappen, North Dakota Jessica L. Hintz MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Valley City, North Dakota Paige Marie Brandvold BS Radiologic Sciences
Jacqueline D. Owen MS Educational Leadership
Verona, North Dakota Rebecca West PHD Rhetoric, Writing and Culture
Wahpeton, North Dakota Dulan Samarappuli PHD Plant Sciences
West Fargo, North Dakota Eric Richard Haugen BS Management Information Systems
Cheryl Elaine Hosie BS Microbiology
Alyssa Nicole Hummel MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Brittany Rae Lazur Breiland MEDUCAT Educational Leadership
Claire Suzanne Moltzan BS Management
Christine Marie Schmidt BS Veterinary Technology
*Kennedy Marie Stromme BS Strategic Communication
Wyndmere, North Dakota Christian D. Hanson BS Radiologic Sciences

Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

Vice President for University Relations
North Dakota State University
Phone: +1 (701) 231-1068 - Fax: (701) 231-1989
Campus address: Old Main 204
Mailing address: Dept 6000 PO Box 6050, Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: NDSU University Relations

Last Updated: Wednesday, September 27, 2017 2:01:55 PM
Privacy Statement