Previous ND State Science Olympiad Results

  • Past ND State Tournament Winners (1985-2010)

  • 2017 State Final Results (April 22, 2017) Program
    • Division B
    • Division C
    • Congratulations to our national representatives: Wachter Middle School (Division B, Class A), Bismarck High School (Division C, Class A)
    • 2017 ND Regional Tournament results
  • 2017 National Results
  • 2016 State Final Results (April 16, 2015) Program
    • Division B
    • Division C
    • Congratulations to our national representatives: Wachter Middle School (Division B, Class A), Bismarck High School (Division C, Class A)
    • 2016 ND Regional Tournament results
  • 2016 National Results
  • 2015 State Final Results (April 18, 2015) Program
    • Division B
    • Division C
    • Congratulations to our national representatives: Wachter Middle School (Division B, Class A), Bismarck High School (Division C, Class A)
    • 2015 ND Regional Tournament results
  • 2015 National Results
  • 2014 State Final Results (April 26, 2014)
    • Division B
    • Division C
    • Congratulations to our national representatives: Bismarck/Mandan Home School (Division B, Class A), Bismarck High School (Division C, Class A)
    • 2014 ND Regional Tournament results
  • 2014 National Results
  • 2013 State Final Results (April 20, 2013)
    • Division B
    • Division C
    • Congratulations to our national representatives: Wachter Middle School (Division B, Class A), Bismarck High School (Division C, Class A)
    • 2013 ND Regional Tournament results
  • 2013 National Results
  • 2012 State Final Results (April 23, 2012)
    • Division B
    • Division C
    • Congratulations to our national representatives: Bismarck-Mandan Home Schools (Division B, Class A), Bismarck High School (Division C, Class A)
    • 2012 ND Regional Tournament results
  • 2012 National Results
  • 2011 State Final Results (April 16, 2011)
    • Division B
    • Division C
    • Congratulations to our national representatives: Wachter Middle School (Division B, Class A), Bismarck High School (Division C, Class A), and Bowman County (Division C, Class B)
    • 2011 ND Regional Tournament results
  • 2011 National Results
  • 2010 State Final Results (April 24, 2010)
    • Division B
    • Division C
    • Congratulations to our national representatives: Bismarck Mandan Home School (Division C, Class A), Maple Valley (Division C, Class B), Wachter (Division B, Class A), and Carrington (Division B, Class B)
    • Protein Modeling pictures
  • 2010 National Results
  • 2009 State Final Results
  • 2009 National Results