Content | Navigation |

Drop-In Tutoring

Drop-in tutoring is free to all NDSU students, and students may come as often as they need. Use the menu below to find when a tutor is available for your course. If you are interested in being part of weekly study groups, you may be interested in Small Group Tutoring.

Tutoring Hours
7 p.m. - 10 p.m. (Sunday)
9 a.m. - 10 p.m. (Monday-Thursday)
9 a.m. - 4 p.m. (Friday)

Tips for Effective Tutoring Sessions

  • Come prepared with questions for the tutor. This helps the tutor know where to begin the session.
  • Bring anything you might need (books, notes, calculator, etc.)
  • Be prepared to learn. The tutor will not simply give you an answer.
  • Tutoring is NOT a substitute for class. Continue to attend class and actively participate.
  • Tutoring at ACE is busiest in the evenings. Try visiting in the morning or afternoon, if possible.
  • Tutoring will be more effective if you come regularly. Don't just come right before a test!

Finals Week Schedule

ACE tutors will be available limited hours during finals week to allow them to focus on their own academic work.  Due to the limited staffing and hours during finals week, the courses available for tutoring are fewer in number.  Please check the FINALS WEEK SCHEDULE to know which courses have tutoring available. Tutoring is available Sunday-Thursday of finals week from 7-10 pm.

For additional tutoring support, please utilize Smarthinking Online Tutoring.

Accounting (ACCT)

DayTimeTutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee200, 201
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmTyler200, 201, 311, 320, 418
Monday4:00 pm-7:00 pmAshlee200, 201
Tuesday 11:00 am-2:00 pmSydney 200, 201, 311
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee200, 201
Wednesday1:00 pm-4:00 pm Ashlee200, 201
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSydney 200, 201, 311
Wednesday4:00 pm-7:00 pmTyler200, 201, 311, 320, 418
Thursday 11:00 am-2:00 pmSydney 200, 201, 311
Friday 1:00 pm-4:00 pmSydney200, 201, 311

Anthropology (ANTH)

DayTime
Tutor
Class Number
Monday9:00 am-11:00 amMegan111
Tuesday3:00 ppm-6:00 pmMegan111

Wednesday

7:00 pm-10:00 pmMegan111
Thursday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmGenia 111

Friday

9:00 am-11:00 amMegan111

Biochemistry (BIOC)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMadison260
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam260
Tuesday6:00 pm-10:00 pmSam260
Wednesday11:00 am-3:00 pmSam260
Thursday 3:00 pm-5:00pm Wade 460
Thursday4:00 pm-7:00 pmMadison260
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam260
Friday9:00 am-11:00 amWade460

Biology (BIOL)

Day

TimeTutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAllison315
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMadison220, 221
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJulian150, 151, 220, 221
Monday 12:00 pm-2:00 pm Anthony 150, 151
Monday2:00 pm-5:00 pmMadison220, 221
Monday5:00 pm-10:00 pmSavanna150, 151, 315, 359, 364
Tuesday1:00 pm-3:00 pmAlex126, 150, 151, 315, 359
Tuesday2:00 pm-4:00 pmAlec150, 151
Tuesday4:00 pm-6:00 pmSavanna150, 151, 315, 359, 364
Tuesday 4:00 pm-7:00 pm Anthony 150, 151
Tuesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmMelissa150, 220, 221
Wednesday   9:00 am-11:00 am   Melissa     150, 220, 221
Wednesday4:00 pm-7:00 pmJulian150, 151, 220, 221
Wednesday 4:00 pm -6:00 pm Anthony 150, 151
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAlex126, 150, 151, 315, 359
Thursday12:00 pm-3:00 pmAllison315
Thursday3:00 pm-7:00 pmSavanna150, 151, 315, 359, 364
Thursday3:00 pm-5:00 pmWade150, 151, 315, 359
Thursday4:00 pm-7:00 pmMadison220, 221
Thursday6:00 pm-8:00 pmJulian150, 151, 220, 221
Friday9:00 am-11:00 amWade150, 151, 315, 359
Friday11:00 am-1:00 pmAlex126, 150, 151, 315, 359
Friday11:00 am-1:00 pmAlec150, 151

Botany (BOT)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAllison315
Monday5:00 pm-10:00 pmSavanna315
Tuesday1:00 pm-3:00 pmAlex315
Tuesday4:00 pm-6:00 pmSavanna315
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAlex315
Thursday 12:00 pm-3:00 pm Allison 315
Thursday 3:00 pm-5:00 pm Wade 315
Thursday3:00 pm-7:00 pmSavanna315
Friday9:00 am-11:00 amWade315
Friday11:00 am-1:00 pmAlex315

Chemistry (CHEM)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAllison121
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJason121
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJulian121, 122
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMadison117
Monday12:00 pm-1:00pm Jordan T. 121, 122
Monday 12:00 pm-2:00 pm Anthony 121, 122
Monday1:00 pm-2:00 pmDavid S.121, 122
Monday2:00 pm-5:00 pmMadison117
Monday5:00 pm-10:00 pmSavanna121, 341, 342
Monday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmJordan T.121, 122
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam117
Tuesday1:00 pm-3:00 pmAlex 121, 122, 341, 342
Tuesday2:00 pm-4:00 pmAlec121, 122
Tuesday 4:00 pm-7:00 pm Anthony 121, 122
Tuesday4:00 pm-6:00 pmSavanna121, 341, 342
Tuesday6:00 pm-10:00 pmDavid S.121, 122
Tuesday6:00 pm-10:00 pmSam117
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJason121
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMelissa117, 121, 341
Wednesday9:00 am-11:00 amMelissa117, 121, 341
Wednesday11:00 am-3:00 pmSam117
Wednesday3:00 pm-6:00 pmJason121
Wednesday 4:00 pm-6:00 pm Anthony 121, 122
Wednesday4:00 pm-7:00 pmJulian121, 122
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAlex121, 122, 341, 342
Wednesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmJordan T. 121, 122
Thursday12:00 pm-3:00 pmAllison121
Thursday 3:00 pm-5:00 pm Wade 121, 122
Thursday3:00 pm-7:00 pmSavanna121, 341, 342
Thursday4:00 pm-7:00 pmMadison117
Thursday6:00 pm-8:00 pmJulian121, 122
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJason121
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam117
Friday9:00 am-11:00 amWade121, 122
Friday 11:00 am-1:00 pm Alec121, 122
Friday11:00 am-1:00 pmAlex121, 122, 341, 342
Friday1:00pm-2:00pmJordan T. 121, 122
Friday1:00 pm-3:00 pmDavid S.121, 122

Civil Engineering (CE)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Monday2:00 pm-5:00 pmDillon204, 111, 212, 309
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmDillon204, 111, 212, 309

Communication (COMM)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Monday9:00 am-11:00 amMegan110
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam110
Tuesday3:00 pm-6:00 pmMegan110
Tuesday6:00 pm-10:00 pmSam110
Wednesday11:00 am-3:00 pmSam110
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMegan110
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam110
Friday9:00 am-11:00 amMegan110

Computer Science (CSCI)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee160, 161
Monday4:00 pm-7:00 pmAshlee160, 161
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmNimish222
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmCamryn 160, 161, 222
Tuesday7:00 pm -10:00 pmAshlee160, 161
Wednesday1:00 pm-4:00 pmAshlee160, 161
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmCamryn 160, 161, 222
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmNimish222
Thursday 4:00 pm-6:00 pmNimish 222

Economics (ECON)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee201, 202, 341
Monday4:00 pm-7:00 pmAshlee201, 202, 341
Tuesday 11:00 am-2:00 pm Sydney201, 202
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee201, 202, 341
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMelissa105, 201, 205
Wednesday9:00 am-11:00 amMelissa105, 201, 205
Wednesday1:00 pm-4:00 pmAshlee201, 202, 341
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSydney201, 202
Thursday 11:00 am-2:00 pm Sydney201, 202
Friday 1:00 pm-4:00 pm Sydney201, 202

Electrical & Computer Engineering (ECE)

Day
TimeTutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJulian111, 173, 275, 311, 320, 321, 351, 374, 376
Monday5:00 pm-8:00 pmJames173, 275
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmNimish173, 275, 374
Tuesday11:00 am-2:00 pmJames173, 275
Tuesday2:00 pm-4:00 pm Alec301
Wednesday4:00 pm-7:00 pmJulian111, 173, 275, 311, 320, 321, 351, 374, 376
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmNimish173, 275, 374
Thursday 4:00 pm-6:00 pm Nimish 173, 275, 374
Thursday6:00 pm-8:00 pmJulian111, 173, 275, 311, 320, 321, 351, 374, 376
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJames173, 275
Friday11:00 am-1:00 pmAlec301

Electrical Engineering

DayTimeTutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJulian206
Monday5:00 pm-8:00 pmJames206
Tuesday11:00 am-2:00 pmJames206
Wednesday4:00 pm-7:00 pmJulian206
Thursday6:00 pm-8:00 pmJulian206
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJames206

Geology (GEO)

Day
Time
Tutor 
Class
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pmGenia105, 106

 

Health, Nutrition & Exercise Science (HNES)

DayTimeTutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMadison250
Monday2:00 pm-5:00 pmMadison250
Thursday4:00pm-7:00 pmMadison250

Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering (IME)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJason330
Monday2:00 pm-5:00 pmDillon460
Tuesday2:00 pm-4:00 pmAlec330
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmDillon460
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJason330
Wednesday3:00 pm-6:00 pmJason330
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJason330
Friday11:00 am-1:00 pmAlec330

Management (MGMT)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmTyler320
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMelissa320
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMelissa320
Wednesday9:00 am-11:00 amMelissa320
Wednesday4:00 pm-7:00 pmTyler320`

Management Information Systems (MIS)

Day
Time 
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmTyler320
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee116
Monday 4:00 pm-7:00 pm Ashlee116
Tuesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee116
Wednesday 1:00 pm-4:00 pm Ashlee116
Wednesday4:00 pm-7:00 pmTyler320

Marketing (MRKT)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmTyler 320
Tuesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmMelissa320
Wednesday9:00 am-11:00 amMelissa320
Wednesday 4:00 pm-7:00 pm Tyler320

Mathematics (MATH)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAllison98, 103, 105, 107, 129, 165, 166, 265, 266
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee98, 103, 105, 107, 129, 165, 166, 265
Sunday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Rose 98, 103, 107, 165, 166
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJason98, 103, 105, 107, 165, 166, 265, 266
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJulian98, 103, 105, 129, 166, 265, 266
Monday9:00 am-11:00 amMegan98, 103, 105
Monday10:00 am-12:00 pm *James 98-266
Monday10:00 am-1:00 pm *Jared98-166
Monday12:00pm-1:00pm Jordan T. 105, 128, 165, 166
Monday 12:00 pm-2:00 pm Anthony 103, 146
Monday 12:00 pm-4:00 pm *Alyssa 98-166
Monday1:00 pm-2:00 pmDavid S.98, 103, 104, 105, 129, 259
Monday 1:00 pm-4:00 pm *Vincent98-166
Monday4:00 pm-6:00 pm*Michael R. 98-266
Monday 4:00 pm-6:00 pm *Levi98-266
Monday4:00 pm-7:00 pmAshlee98, 103, 105, 107, 129, 165, 166, 265
Monday5:00 pm-8:00 pmJames98, 103, 105, 165, 166, 265, 266
Monday 7:00pm-10:00 pm Camryn 165, 166
Monday 7:00pm-10:00 pm Jordan T. 105, 128, 165, 166
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmNimish98, 144, 165
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam104
Tuesday9:00 am-11:00 amBrett104, 165, 166, 259, 265, 266
Tuesday9:00 am-1:00 pmRose98, 103, 107, 165, 166
Tuesday 10:00 am-1:00 pm *Vincent98-166
Tuesday 10:00 am-11:00 am *John 98-266
Tuesday11:00 am-2:00 pmJames98, 103, 105, 165, 166, 265, 266
Tuesday 11:00 am-2:00 pm *Sydney144, 146
Tuesday 1:00 pm-5:00 pm *Akansha144, 146
Tuesday 2:00 pm-4:00 pm *Levi 98-266
Tuesday 3:00 pm-6:00 pm Megan 98, 103, 105
Tuesday 4:00 pm-6:00 pm *Morgan 98-266
Tuesday4:00 pm-7:00 pm Anthony 103, 146
Tuesday 5:00 pm-6:00 pm*Adam 98-266
Tuesday6:00 pm-10:00 pmDavid S.98, 103, 104, 105, 129, 259
Tuesday6:00 pm-10:00 pmSam104
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee98, 103, 105, 107, 129, 165, 166, 265
Tuesday

7:00 pm-10:00 pm

Jason98, 103, 105, 107, 165, 166, 265, 266
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMelissa98, 144, 165
Wednesday9:00 am-11:00 amMelissa98, 144, 165
Wednesday9:00 am-11:00 amBrett104, 165, 166, 259, 265, 266
Wednesday 10:00 am-12:00 pm *Danny 98-266
Wednesday 10:00 am-1:00 pm *Jared 98-166
Wednesday11:00 am-3:00 pmSam104
Wednesday 12:00pm-4:00pm *Alyssa 98-166
Wednesday1:00 pm-4:00 pm*Vincent 98-266
Wednesday1:00 pm-4:00 pmAshlee98, 103, 105, 107, 129, 165, 166, 265
Wednesday3:00 pm-6:00 pmJason98, 103, 105, 107, 165, 166, 265, 266
Wednesday 4:00 pm-6:00 pm Anthony 103, 146
Wednesday 4:00 pm-6:00 pm *Humayra98-266
Wednesday 4:00 pm-6:00pm *Michael P. 98-266
Wednesday4:00 pm-7:00 pmJulian98, 103, 105, 129, 166, 265, 266
Wednesday 6:00 pm-10:00 pm Camryn 165, 166
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Megan98, 103, 105
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmNimish98, 144, 165
Wednesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmJordan T. 105, 128, 165, 166
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSydney144, 146
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJoe98, 103, 165
Wednesday8:00 pm-10:00 pmRose98, 103, 107, 165, 166
Thursday 9:00 am-11:00 amBrett 104, 165, 166, 259, 265, 266
Thursday9:00 am-12:00 pmRose98, 103, 107, 165, 166
Thursday 10:00 am-11:00 am *John 98-266
Thursday 10:00 am-1:00 pm*Vincent 98-166
Thursday11:00 am-2:00 pm *Sydney144, 146
Thursday12:00 pm-3:00 pmAllison98, 103, 105, 107, 129, 165, 166, 265, 266
Thursday 1:00 pm-5:00pm *Akansha144, 146
Thursday 2:00 pm-4:00pm*Alyssa98-166
Thursday 3:00 pm-5:00 pm Wade 98, 103, 104
Thursday 4:00 pm-6:00 pm *Halley 98-266
Thursday 4:00 pm-6:00 pm Nimish 98, 103, 105, 165, 166
Thursday 5:00 pm-6:00 pm *Adam 98-266
Thursday6:00 pm-8:00 pmJulian98, 103, 105, 129, 166, 265, 266
Thursday 6:00 pm-10:00 pmJoe 98, 103, 165
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJames98, 103, 105, 165, 166, 265, 266
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJason98, 103, 105, 107, 165, 166, 265, 266
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam104
Friday9:00 am-11:00 amMegan98, 103, 105
Friday9:00 am-11:00 amWade98, 103, 104
Friday 10:00 am-1:00 pm *Levi 98-266
Friday 10:00 am-2:00 pm*Jared 98-166
Friday 2:00 pm-4:00 pm*Ned98-266
Friday 1:00 pm-2:00 pm Jason T. 105, 128, 165, 166
Friday1:00 pm-3:00 pmDavid S.98, 103, 104, 105, 129, 259
Friday 1:00 pm-4:00 pm *Sydney 144, 146
Friday2:00 pm-4:00 pmRose98, 103, 107, 165, 166
Friday 3:00 pm-4:00 pm Joe 98, 103, 165

 

Mechanical Engineering (ME)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJason213, 221, 222, 223, 351
Monday 12:00 pm-1:00 pmJordan T. 221, 222, 223
Monday1:00 pm-2:00 pmDavid S.212, 221, 222
Monday2:00 pm-5:00 pmDillon221
Monday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Jordan T. 221, 222, 223
Tuesday9:00 am-11:00 amBrett212, 221, 222, 223, 421, 454
Tuesday2:00 pm-4:00 pmAlec212, 221, 222, 223, 351
Tuesday6:00 pm-10:00 pmDavid S.212, 221, 222
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmDillon221
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJason213, 221, 222, 223, 351
Wednesday   9:00 am-11:00 amBrett212, 221, 222, 223, 421, 454
Wednesday3:00 pm-6:00 pmJason213, 221, 222, 223, 351
Wednesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Jordan T. 221, 222, 223
Wednesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Joe 221, 222, 223
Thursday 9:00 am-11:00 am Brett212, 221, 222, 223, 421, 454
Thursday 6:00 pm-10:00 pm Joe 221, 222, 223
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJason213, 221, 222, 223, 351
Friday11:00 am-1:00 pmAlec212, 221, 222, 223, 351
Friday 1:00 pm-2:00 pm Jordan T. 221, 222, 223
Friday1:00 pm-3:00 pm      David S.     212, 221, 222
Friday3:00 pm-4:00 pm Joe 221, 222, 223

Microbiology (MICRO)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMadison202
Monday2:00 pm-5:00 pmMadison202
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam202
Tuesday6:00 pm-10:00 pmSam202
Wednesday11:00 am-3:00 pmSam202
Thursday4:00 pm-7:00 pmMadison202
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam202

Nursing

TimeDay
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMadison250
Monday2:00 pm-5:00 pmMadison250
Thursday4:00 pm-7:00 pmMadison250

To top

Philosophy (PHIL)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmTyler216
Wednesday4:00 pm-7:00 pmTyler216

Physics (PHYS)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJulian251, 252
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJason252
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee211, 212
Monday9:00 am-11:00 amMegan120
Monday4:00 pm-7:00 pmAshlee211, 212
Tuesday2:00 pm-4:00 pmAlec252
Tuesday3:00 pm-6:00 pmMegan120
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJason252
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee211, 212
Wednesday1:00 pm-4:00 pmAshlee211, 212
Wednesday3:00 pm-6:00 pmJason252
Wednesday4:00 pm-7:00 pmJulian251, 252
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMegan120
Thursday6:00 pm-8:00 pmJulian251, 252
Thursday6:00 pm-10:00 pmJordan211, 212, 251
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJason252
Friday9:00 am-11:00 amMegan120
Friday11:00 am-1:00 pmAlec252

Plant Science (PLSC)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAllison315
Monday5:00 pm-10:00 pmSavanna315
Tuesday4:00 pm-6:00 pmSavanna315
Thursday 12:00 pm-3:00 pm Allison 315
Thursday 3:00 pm-5:00 pm Wade 315
Thursday3:00 pm-6:00 pmSavanna315
Friday9:00 am-11:00 amWade315

Psychology (PSYC)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMadison111, 261, 250, 260, 270
Monday9:00 am-11:00 amMegan111
Monday2:00 pm-5:00 pm Madison111, 261, 250, 260, 270
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam111, 250
Tuesday3:00 pm-6:00 pmMegan111
Tuesday6:00 pm-10:00 pmSam111, 250
Wednesday11:00 am-3:00 pmSam111, 250
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMegan111
Thursday4:00 pm-7:00 pmMadison111, 261, 250, 260, 270
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam111, 250
Friday9:00 am-11:00 amMegan111

Sociology (SOC)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam110
Tuesday6:00 pm-10:00 pmSam110
Wednesday11:00 am-3:00 pmSam110
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam110

Spanish (SPAN)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number

Sunday

7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee101, 102
Monday4:00 pm-7:00 pmAshlee101, 102
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee101, 102
Wednesday1:00 pm-4:00 pmAshlee101, 102

Statistics (STAT)

In addition to ACE tutors, the department of Statistics also has tutors available in Morrill 217. Please visit check their schedule for availability.

DayTime
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee330, 331, 367, 368
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmTyler330, 331
Monday9:00 am-11:00 amMegan330
Monday4:00 pm-7:00 pmAshlee330, 331, 367, 368
Tuesday 11:00 am-2:00 pm Sydney 330, 331
Tuesday2:00 pm-4:00 pmAlec330
Tuesday3:00 pm-6:00 pmMegan330
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee330, 331, 367, 368
Wednesday1:00 pm-4:00 pmAshlee330, 331, 367, 368
Wednesday4:00 pm-7:00 pmTyler330, 331
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMegan330
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSydney330, 331
Thursday 11:00 am-2:00 pm Sydney 330, 331
Thursday 3:00 pm-5:00 pm Wade 330
Friday9:00 am-11:00 amWade330
Friday9:00 am-11:00 amMegan330
Friday11:00 am-1:00 pmAlec330
Friday 1:00 pm-4:00 pm Sydney330, 331

Zoology (ZOO)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAllison315
Monday5:00 pm-10:00 pmSavanna315, 370, 460
Tuesday1:00 pm-3:00 pmAlex315, 370, 460
Tuesday4:00 pm-6:00 pmSavanna315, 370, 460
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAlex315, 370, 460
Thursday 12:00 pm-3:00 pm Allison 315
Thursday 3:00 pm-5:00 pm Wade 315
Thursday3:00 pm-6:00 pmSavanna315, 370, 460
Friday9:00 am-11:00 amWade315
Friday11:00 am-1:00 pmAlex315, 370, 460

Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

Orientation and Student Success
Phone: +1 (701) 231-8379 or Toll free: +1 (800) 488-NDSU menu option 2 / Fax: (701) 231-6253
Campus address: West Dining Center Lower Level
Physical/delivery address: 1340 Administration Ave., Fargo, ND 58102
Mailing address: NDSU Dept. 2838 / PO Box 6050 / Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: Orientation and Student Success

Last Updated: Tuesday, December 05, 2017 3:31:03 PM
Privacy Statement