Content | Navigation |

Tips for Effective Tutoring Sessions

  • Come prepared with questions for the tutor. This helps the tutor know where to begin the session.
  • Bring anything you might need (books, notes, calculator, etc.)
  • Be prepared to learn. The tutor will not simply give you an answer.
  • Tutoring is NOT a substitute for class. Continue to attend class and actively participate.
  • Tutoring at ACE is busiest in the evenings. Try visiting in the morning or afternoon, if possible.
  • Tutoring will be more effective if you come regularly. Don't just come right before a test!

Spring 2018 Tutoring Hours

Effective January 16th Though Dead Week
7 p.m. - 10 p.m. (Sunday)
9 a.m. - 10 p.m. (Monday-Thursday)
9 a.m. - 4 p.m. (Friday)

Accounting (ACCT)

DayTimeTutor
Class Number
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee200, 201
Tuesday 4:00 pm-7:00 pm Ashlee 200, 201
Wednesday6:00 pm-10:00 pm Tyler 200, 201, 311, 320, 418, 421
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Ashlee 200, 201
Thursday 4:00 pm-7:00 pm Ashlee200, 201
Friday 9:00 am-11:00 pmTyler 200, 201, 311, 320, 418, 421

Biochemistry (BIOC)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Kathryn 260
Monday11:00 am-2:00 pmMadi 260
Monday3:00 pm-6:00 pm Sam260
Tuesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Sam 260
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Kathryn 260
Wednesday11:00 am-2:00 pm Kathryn 260
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Sam 260

Biology (BIOL)

Day

TimeTutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmKathryn 150, 151
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMichaela 150, 151
Monday 11:00 am-2:00 pm Madi 220, 221
Monday3:00 pm-6:00 pm Sam 220
Monday6:00 pm-10:00 pm Alex H.126, 150, 151, 315, 359
Tuesday9:00 am-11:00 am Wade150, 151, 315, 359
Tuesday2:00 pm-6:00 pm Alex H. 126, 150, 151, 315, 359
Tuesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Kathryn 150, 151
Tuesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm JT150, 151, 220, 221
Tuesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam 220
Wednesday 11:00 am-2:00 pm Kathryn 150, 151
Wednesday2:00 pm-6:00 pm Anthony150, 151, 315
Wednesday   4:00 pm-6:00 pmAlec150, 151
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Sam 220
Thursday9:00 am-11:00 am Wade 150, 151, 315, 359
Thursday2:00 pm-6:00 pm Anthony 150, 151, 315
Thursday4:00 pm-7:00 pm  JT150, 151, 220, 221
Friday12:00 pm-2:00 pm Michaela150, 151
Friday2:00 pm-4:00 pmAlex H. 126, 150, 151, 315, 359

Botany (BOT)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Monday6:00 pm-10:00 pmAlex H. 315
Tuesday9:00 am-11:00 am Wade315
Tuesday2:00 pm-6:00 pm Alex H. 315
Wednesday2:00 pm-6:00 pm Anthony 315
Thursday9:00 am-11:00 am Wade 315
Thursday 2:00 pm-6:00 pm Anthony 315
Friday2:00 pm-4:00 pm Alex H. 315

Chemistry (CHEM)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmKathryn 150, 151, 341. 342, 341
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMichaela 121, 122, 341
Monday11:00 am-12:00 pm Ian121
Monday 11:00 am-2:00 pm Madi 117
Monday 4:00 pm-6:00 pm Ian121
Monday3:00 pm-6:00 pm Sam 117
Monday 4:00 pm-7:00 pm David S. 121, 122
Monday6:00 pm-10:00 pm Alex H. 121, 122, 341, 342
Monday6:00 pm-10:00 pm Jordan T. 121
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pm David A. 121, 122
Tuesday9:00 am-11:00 am Wade 121, 122
Tuesday2:00 pm-6:00 pm Alex H. 121, 122, 341, 342
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Kathryn 150, 151, 341. 342, 341
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm JT121, 122
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Jordan T. 121
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm David S. 121, 122
Tuesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Sam 117
Wednesday11:00 am-2:00 pm Kirk 121
Wednesday11:00 am-2:00 pm Kathryn150, 151, 341. 342, 341
Wednesday 2:00 pm-6:00 pm Anthony 121, 122, 341
Wednesday4:00 pm-6:00 pm Alec 121, 122
Wednesday 4:00 pm-7:00 pm David A. 121, 122
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Ian 121
Wednesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Sam 117
Thursday9:00 am-11:00 am Wade 121, 122
Thursday2:00 pm-6:00 pm Anthony 121, 122, 341
Thursday4:00 pm-7:00 pmJT121, 122
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Jordan T. 121
Friday11:00 am-1:00 pm Kirk 121
Friday 12:00 pm-2:00 pm Michaela 121, 122, 341
Friday2:00 pm-4:00 pm Alex H.121, 122, 341, 342
Friday2:00 pm-4:00 pm David S. 121, 122

Civil Engineering (CE)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Monday12:00 pm-4:00 pmDillon204, 111, 212, 309

Computer Science (CSCI)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmLucia 160
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmLucia 160
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJared 160
Wednesday6:00 pm-10:00 pm Camryn 160, 161. 213, 222
Thursday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmLucia 160

Economics (ECON)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMichaela 201
Monday 9:00 am-11:00 am Megan 201, 202
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee201, 202, 341
Tuesday4:00 pm-7:00 pm Ashlee201, 202, 341
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJared105, 201
Wednesday 9:00 am-11:00 am Megan 201, 202
Wednesday 2:00 pm-6:00 pmMegan 201, 202
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Ashlee 201, 202, 341
Thursday 4:00 pm-7:00 pm Ashlee 201, 202, 341
Thursday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Megan 201, 202
Friday 12:00 pm-2:00 pmMichaela 201

Electrical & Computer Engineering (ECE)

Day
TimeTutor
Class Number
Tuesday12:15 pm-2:00 pm James 173
Tuesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmJT111, 173, 275, 311, 320, 321, 351, 374, 376
Wednesday11:00 am-2:00 pm Kirk 173, 275, 311, 320, 321, 376
Wednesday4:00 pm-6:00 pm Alec301
Thursday12:15 pm-2:00 pm James 173
Thursday4:00 pm-7:00 pm JT111, 173, 275, 311, 320, 321, 351, 374, 376
Thursday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmJames 173
Friday11:00 am-2:00 pm Kirk 173, 275, 311, 320, 321, 376

Electrical Engineering

DayTimeTutor
Class Number
Tuesday12:15 pm-2:00 pmJames206
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJT206
Wednesday 11:00 am-2:00 pmKirk206
Thursday12:15 pm-2:00 pmJames206
Thursday4:00 pm-7:00 pmJT206
Thursday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmJames206
Friday11:00 am-2:00 pmKirk206

Finance (FIN)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Wednesday6:00 pm-10:00 pm Tyler320
Friday 9:00 am-11:00 am Tyler 320

Health, Nutrition & Exercise Science (HNES)

DayTimeTutor
Class Number
Monday 11:00 am-2:00 pm Madi 250
Monday3:00 pm-6:00 pmSam250
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam250
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam250

Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering (IME)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Monday 12:00 pm-4:00 pm Dillon460
Monday4:00 pm-7:00 pm David S. 330
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm David S. 330
Wednesday4:00 pm-6:00 pmAlec330
Friday2:00 pm-4:00 pm David S. 330

Management (MGMT)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Wednesday6:00 am-10:00 pm Tyler320
Friday9:00 am-11:00 am Tyler320

Management Information Systems (MIS)

Day
Time 
Tutor
Class Number
Monday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee116
Tuesday 4:00 pm-10:00 pm Ashlee116
Wednesday 6:00m pm-10:00 pm Tyler 320
Wednesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee116
Thursday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee116
Friday 9:00 am-11:00 am Tyler 320

Marketing (MRKT)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Wednesday 6:00 pm-10:00 pm Tyler320, 410
Friday 9:00 am-11:00 am Tyler 320, 410

Mathematics (MATH)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAlex B. 98-107, 165, 166
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmBrett 104, 165, 166, 259, 265, 266
Sunday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Jackson 98-107, 165-266
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmKathryn 98, 103, 105
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmLucia165, 166
Monday9:00 am-11:00 am Megan 98, 103, 105, 129, 165, 166
Monday 10:00 am-11:00 am*Waruna98-266
Monday 10:00 am-1:00 pm *Brady 98-166
Monday11:00 am-12:00 pm Ian 105, 165, 166, 265
Monday 11:00 am-12:00 pm *Racha98-266
Monday 12:00 pm-2:00 pm *Alyssa 98-166
Monday 1:00 pm-2:00 pm *Halley 98-266
Monday 2:00 pm-3:00 pm *Danny 98-266
Monday 2:00 pm-3:00 pm *Racha98-266
Monday3:00 pm-4:00 pm *Waruna98-266
Monday 3:00 pm-5:00 pm *Brady 98-166
Monday 3:00 pm-6:00 pm Sam104
Monday4:00 pm-6:00 pm Ian 105, 165, 166, 265
Monday4:00 pm-6:00 pm Ryan 98-105, 129
Monday 4:00 pm-6:00 pm *Akansha144, 146
Monday4:00 pm-7:00 pm David S. 98-105, 129, 259
Monday 5:00 pm-6:00 pm*Racha98-266
Monday 6:00 pm-10:00 pm Jordan T. 105, 165, 166
Monday6:00 pm-10:00 pm Jackson 98-107, 165-266
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee 98-265
Monday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmDavid A. 129, 165, 166, 265
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJoe 98. 103, 165
Monday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmLucia165, 166
Tuesday9:00 am-11:00 am Wade 98, 103
Tuesday9:00 am-11:00 am Jackson98-107, 165-266
Tuesday 10:00 am-11:00 am*Kevin98-266
Tuesday 11:00 am -2:00 pm Rose 98, 103, 107, 129, 165, 166, 259
Tuesday11:00 am -2:00 pm *Nimish 98-166
Tuesday 12:15 pm-2:00 pm James98, 103, 105, 107, 165, 166, 265, 266
Tuesday 11:00 am-1:00 pm *Adam 98-266
Tuesday 1:00 pm-3:00 pm *Michael M. 98-266
Tuesday 2:00 pm-4:00 pm *Brady 98-166
Tuesday 3:00 pm-6:00 pm *Akansha144, 146
Tuesday 3:30 pm-7:00 pm Joe98, 103, 165
Tuesday 4:00 pm -7:00 pm Ashlee98-265
Tuesday6:00 pm-10:00 pm Alex B. 98-107, 165, 166
Tuesday 6:00 pm-10:00 pm Luke 98-107, 165, 166
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJared98-166
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJordan T. 105, 165, 166
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmDavid S. 98-105, 129, 259
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJT98, 103, 105, 129, 166, 265, 266
Tuesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmKathryn 98, 103, 105
Tuesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Sam104
Tuesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Ryan 98-105, 129
Wednesday 9:00 am-11:00 am Megan 98, 103, 105, 129, 165, 166
Wednesday 9:00 am-11:00 am Brett 104, 165, 166, 259, 265, 266
Wednesday10:00 am-12:00 pm *Chelsey 98-266
Wednesday 10:00 am-1:00 pm *Brady 98-166
Wednesday 11:00 am-2:00 pm Kathryn 98, 103, 105
Wednesday 12:00 pm-1:00 pm *Racha98-266
Wednesday 1:00 pm-2:00 pm *Halley 98-266
Wednesday 1:00 pm-3:00 pm *James 98-266
Wednesday 2:00 pm-3:00 pm *Danny 98-266
Wednesday2:00 pm-6:00 pm Megan 98, 103, 105, 129, 165, 166
Wednesday2:00 pm-6:00 pm Ethan 98-107, 165, 166
Wednesday 3:00 pm-4:00 pm *Megan 98-266
Wednesday 3:00 pm-4:00 pm *Michael R. 98-266
Wednesday 4:00 pm-6:00 pm *John98-266
Wednesday 4:00 pm-6:00 pm *Racha98-266
Wednesday 4:00 pm-7:00 pm David A. 129, 165, 166, 265
Wednesday 6:00 pm-10:00 pm Camryn 165, 166
Wednesday6:00 pm-10:00 pm Rose 98, 103, 107, 129, 165, 166, 259
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmEthan 98-107, 165, 166
Wednesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmIan 105, 165, 166, 265
Wednesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmJoe 98. 103, 165
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Sam104
Wednesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee 98-265
Thursday 9:00 am-11:00 am Wade 98, 103
Thursday9:00 am-12:00 pm Rose 98, 103, 107, 129, 165, 166, 259
Thursday 10:00 am-11:00 am*Kevin 98-266
Thursday10:00 am-12:00 pm *Adam 98-266
Thursday 11:00 am-2:00 pm*Nimish 98-166
Thursday12:00 pm-2:00 pm *Michael P. 98-266
Thursday12:15 pm-2:00 pm James98, 103, 105, 107, 165, 166, 265, 266
Thursday 2:00 pm-4:00 pm *Brady 98-166
Thursday2:00 pm-6:00 pm *Akansha144, 146
Thursday 4:00 pm-7:00 pm JT98, 103, 105, 129, 166, 265, 266
Thursday 4:00 pm-7:00 pm Luke 98-107, 165, 166
Thursday 4:00 pm-7:00 pm Ashlee98-265
Thursday 6:00 pm-10:00 pm Alex B. 98-107, 165, 166
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJordan T. 105, 165, 166
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Megan98, 103, 105, 129, 165, 166
Thursday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Ryan 98-105, 129
Thursday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Lucia 165, 166
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pm James 98, 103, 105, 107, 165, 166, 265, 266
Friday 9:00 am-11:00 am Brett 104, 165, 166, 259, 265, 266
Friday 10:00 am-12:00pm *Morgan 98-266
Friday 10:00 am-1:00 pm*Brady 98-166
Friday 12:00 pm-2:00 pm *Alyssa 98-166
Friday 1:00 pm-3:00 pm *Humayra 98-266
Friday 2:00 pm-3:00 pm*Racha98-266
Friday 2:00 pm-4:00 pm David S. 98-105, 129, 259
Friday 3:00 pm-4:00 pm*Megan98-266
Friday 3:00 pm-4:00 pm*Michael R. 98-266

 

Mechanical Engineering (ME)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAlex B. 221
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmBrett212, 221, 222, 223, 421, 454
Sunday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmJackson 213, 221, 222, 223, 351
Monday 11:00 am-12:00 pm Ian 212, 221, 222
Monday 12:00 pm-4:00 pm Dillon221
Monday4:00 pm-6:00 pm Ian212, 221, 222
Monday4:00 pm-6:00 pm Ryan 221, 222, 223
Monday4:00 pm-7:00 pm David S. 212, 221, 222, 223
Monday6:00 pm-10:00 pm Jackson213, 221, 222, 223, 351
Monday6:00 pm-10:00 pm Jordan T. 221, 222, 223, 350
Monday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmDavid A.212, 221, 222, 223
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJoe 221, 222, 223
Tuesday9:00 am-11:00 am Jackson213, 221, 222, 223, 351
Tuesday 11:00 am-2:00 pmRose 221
Tuesday2:00 pm-6:00 pm Ethan 221
Tuesday3:30 pm-7:00 pm Joe221, 222, 223
Tuesday6:00 pm-10:00 pmAlex B. 221
Tuesday6:00 pm-10:00 pmLuke221, 222, 223
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Jordan T. 221, 222, 223, 350
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm David S.212, 221, 222, 223
Tuesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Ryan 221, 222, 223
Wednesday   9:00 am-11:00 amBrett212, 221, 222, 223, 421, 454
Wednesday4:00 pm-6:00 pm Alec 212, 221, 222, 223, 351
Wednesday 4:00 pm-7:00 pmDavid A.212, 221, 222, 223
Wednesday 6:00 pm-10:00 pm Rose 221
Wednesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Ethan 221
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Ian212, 221, 222
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Joe 221, 222, 223
Thursday 9:00 am-12:00 pm Rose 221
Thursday 4:00pm-7:00 pm Luke221, 222, 223
Thursday 6:00 pm-10:00 pm Alex B. 221
Thursday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Ryan 221, 222, 223
Thursday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Jordan T. 221, 222, 223, 350
Friday9:00 am-11:00 amBrett212, 221, 222, 223, 421, 454
Friday2:00 pm-4:00 pmDavid S. 212, 221, 222, 223

Microbiology (MICRO)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Monday11:00 am-2:00 pmMadi 202
Monday3:00 pm-6:00 pmSam 202
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam 202
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam 202

Nursing

DayTimeTutor
Class Number
Monday11:00 am-2:00 pmMadi210, 250, 251, 252. 360

To top

Philosophy (PHIL)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Tuesday 7:00 pm-10:00 pmJared215
Wednesday6:00 pm-10:00 pm Tyler 216
Friday 9:00 am-11:00 am Tyler 216

Physics (PHYS)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Monday9:00 am-11:00 am Megan 120
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee211, 212
Tuesday4:00 pm-7:00 pmAshlee 211, 212
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmJT251, 252
Wednesday 9:00 am-11:00 am Megan 120
Wednesday11:00 am-2:00 pmKirk 251
Wednesday2:00 pm-6:00 pmMegan 120
Wednesday4:00 pm-6:00 pm Alec 252
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Ashlee211, 212
Thursday4:00 pm-7:00 pm Ashlee 211, 212
Thursday4:00 pm-7:00 pm JT251, 252
Thursday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Megan 120
Friday11:00 am-2:00 pmKirk 251

Plant Science (PLSC)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Monday6:00 pm-10:00 pmAlex H. 315
Tuesday9:00 am-11:00 am Wade315
Tuesday2:00 pm-6:00 pm Alex H. 315
Wednesday2:00 pm-6:00 pm Anthony 315
Thursday9:00 am-11:00 am Wade 315
Thursday 2:00 pm-6:00 pm Anthony 315
Friday2:00 pm-4:00 pm Alex H. 315

Psychology (PSYC)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMichaela111
Monday11:00 am-2:00 pm Madi 111, 261, 250, 260, 270, 385
Monday3:00 pm-6:00 pm Sam111, 250
Tuesday9:00 am-11:00 amWade260
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam111, 250
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam111, 250
Thursday9:00 am-11:00 amWade260
Friday12:00 pm-2:00 pmMichaela 111

Sociology (SOC)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Monday3:00 pm-6:00 pmSam110
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmSam110
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmKendra 110

Spanish (SPAN)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee101, 102
Tuesday4:00 pm-7:00 pmAshlee101, 102
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee101, 102
Thursday4:00 pm-7:00 pmAshlee101, 102

Statistics (STAT)

In addition to ACE tutors, the department of Statistics also has tutors available in Morrill 217. Please visit check their schedule for availability.

DayTime
Tutor
Class Number
Sunday7:00 pm-10:00 pmMichaela330
Monday9:00 am-11:00 am Megan 330
Monday7:00 pm-10:00 pmAshlee330, 331, 367, 368
Tuesday 9:00 am-11:00 am Wade 330
Tuesday2:00 pm-6:00 pm Anthony 330
Tuesday4:00 pm-7:00 pmAshlee 330, 331, 367, 368
Tuesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Jared 330
Wednesday 9:00 am-11:00 amMegan 330
Wednesday 2:00 pm-6:00 pm Megan 330
Wednesday4:00 pm-6:00 pm Alec330
Wednesday6:00 pm-10:00 pm Tyler 330, 331
Wednesday6:00 pm-10:00 pm Camryn 367
Wednesday7:00 pm-10:00 pm Ashlee 330, 331, 367, 368
Thursday 9:00 am-11:00 am Wade 330
Thursday 2:00 pm-6:00 pmAnthony 330
Thursday 4:00 pm-7:00 pm Ashlee330, 331, 367, 368
Thursday 7:00 pm-10:00 pm Megan 330
Friday 9:00 am-11:00 am Tyler 330, 331
Friday12:00 pm-2:00 pm Michaela 330

Zoology (ZOO)

Day
Time
Tutor
Class Number
Monday6:00 pm-10:00 pmAlex H. 315, 370
Tuesday9:00 am-11:00 am Wade315
Tuesday2:00 pm-6:00 pm Alex H. 315, 370
Wednesday2:00 pm-6:00 pm Anthony 315
Thursday9:00 am-11:00 am Wade 315
Thursday 2:00 pm-6:00 pm Anthony 315
Friday2:00 pm-4:00 pm Alex H. 315, 370

Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

Orientation and Student Success
Phone: +1 (701) 231-8379 or Toll free: +1 (800) 488-NDSU menu option 2 / Fax: (701) 231-6253
Campus address: West Dining Center Lower Level
Physical/delivery address: 1340 Administration Ave., Fargo, ND 58102
Mailing address: NDSU Dept. 2838 / PO Box 6050 / Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: Orientation and Student Success

Last Updated: Tuesday, January 23, 2018 11:41:45 AM
Privacy Statement