Content | Navigation |

Membership Info

IT Technical Professionals are appointed by their respective vice presidents, deans, directors and department chairs to serve as ongoing intermediaries with the IT Division. 

Appointments of IT Technical Professionals should come from the appropriate vice president, dean, director or department chair. Appointment requests should be sent to the IT Communications Coordinator.

IT Technical Professional Members

Last Updated: September 30, 2017

First

Last

Department

Mitchell

Axness

Libraries

Lincoln

Bathie

Information Technology Services

Jessica

Bauer

University Studies

Jason

Bedsaul

Libraries

Doug

Benson

Upper Great Plains Transportation Institute

Ben

Bernard

Architecture and Landscape Architecture

Bob

Bertsch

Extension Ag Communication

Jason

Blosser

Information Technology Services

Tracy

Brown

Facilities Management

Mike

Borr

University Police and Safety

Megan

Bouret

Upper Great Plains Transportation Institute

Linda

Briggs

Northern Crops Institute

Jon

Bronken

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Linda

Charlton-Gunderson

Group Decision Center

Eric

Christeson

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Eric

Christianson

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Chad

Coleman

Information Technology Services

Bruce

Curtis

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Jana

Daeuber

AES Agriculture and Biosystems Eng

David

Dahl

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Laura

Dallmann

Electrical & Computer Engineering

Gail

Dancer

Development Foundation/Alumni Association

Thiago

De Menezes

Electrical & Computer Engineering

LaDonna DeGeldere President's Office

Viet

Doan

Enrollment Management

Roger

Egeberg

Extension Agriculture Communication

Jason

Eide

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Aaron

Feickert

Mathematics

Richard

Frovarp

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Jon

Fry

Agriculture Communication

Sonja

Fuchs

Agriculture Communication

Enrique

Garcia

Office of the VP for Information Technology

Jeff

Gimbel

Information Technology Services

Nate

Gonser

Information Technology Services

Steven

Gruver

College of Engineering

Huanzhong

Gu

Psychology

Dawn

Halle

Statistics

Becky

Hellman

Office of the VP for Research and Creative Activity

Justin

Hills

Bookstore

Mitch

Hoffart

Upper Great Plains Transportation Institute

Todd

Holdman

CNSE Software and Systems Group

Bruce

Horton

Engineering and Architecture

Andrew

Jacobson

Center for Nanoscale Science and Engineering

Blair

Johnson

Agriculture Communication

Nathan Johnson Finance and Administration

Brian

Kennedy

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

AJ

Klein

Enrollment Management

Michael

Longtine

Libraries

Brandon

Marback

NDSU Bookstore

Bret Mayo University Police and Safety Office

Wendy

McCrory

NDSU Card Center / Software Services, Office of the VP for Information Technology

Jason

Medders

Residence Life

Brian

Miller

Telecommunications and Emergency Technologies

Ken

Mbuba

North Dakota Veterinary Diagnostic Laboratory

Marni

Morrison

Global Outreach

Edie

Nelson

AES Agribusiness and Infrastructure

Patrick

Nichols

Upper Great Plains Transportation Institute

Valerie

Nordsletten

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Shawn

O'Donnell

Aerospace Studies

Jerry

Olson

Distance and Continuing Education

Paul Omernik Physics

Kim

Owen

Office of the VP for Information Technology

Deb Peters Animal Science
Angela Price Performing Arts

Gerald

Ranum

Agriculture Communication

Amber

Rasche

Office of the VP for Information Technology

Amy

Reese

The Libraries

Fred

Riggins

College of Business

James

Ross

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Siji Saula Center for Computationally Assisted Science and Technology

Verlyn

Sandhurst

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Tim Schulz Dining Services

Jim

Sellner

Information Technology Services

Todd Sirotiak Construction Management & Engineering

Chris

Simon

Pharmacy, Nursing and Allied Sciences

Steve

Sobiech

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Brad

Sonmor

NDSU Bookstore

Melissa

Stotz

Information Technology Services

Dale

Summers

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Kelly

Summers

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Josh

Teegarden

Information Technology Services

Elizabeth

Thompson

Human Resources and Payroll

Aziz

Usmanov

Center for Nanoscale Science and Engineering

Suhan Vethanayagam Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Robert

Viou

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Tom Walk Plant Science

Marc

Wallman

Office of the VP for Information Technology

Sean Warne Information Technology Services

Greg

Wettstein

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Gary

Whaley

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Terry 

Wieland

Enterprise Computing and Infrastructure

Michael

Wolf

Information Technology Services

Paul

Wraalstad

Memorial Union


Student Focused. Land Grant. Research University.

Follow NDSU
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
  • Google Maps

North Dakota State University
Phone: +1 (701) 231-5646 / Fax: (701) 231-8541
Campus address: Quentin Burdick Building 206
Physical/delivery address: 1320 Albrecht Blvd, Fargo, ND 58102
Mailing address: NDSU Dept. 4500 / PO Box 6050 / Fargo, ND 58108-6050
Page manager: Office of the Vice President for Information Technology

Last Updated: Saturday, September 30, 2017 6:28:25 PM
Privacy Statement