Skip to content.

Current Graduate Students

Current Undergraduate Research Assistants- 

Previous Postdoctoral Researchers

  • Dr. Nassibeh Hosseini
  • Dr. Mehdi Salimi Jazi

Previous Graduate Students

  • Dawei Zhang-Ph.D.
  • Fodan Deng- Ph.D.
  • Sahar Abuali- Ph.D.
  • Mehdi Salimi Jazi- Ph.D.
  • Deepika Sheresta- M.Sc.
  • Amir Darabi Noferesti- M.Sc
  • Babak Jahani- M.Sc.
  • Tharaka Chandanayaka- M.Sc.
  • Jared Risan- M.Sc
  • Milad Bashirzadeh- M.Sc.
  • Rusha Banerjee- M.Sc.

Previous Teaching Assistants

Previous Undergraduate Research Assistants

Undergraduate Senior Design Students

  • (2023) Evan Rasset, Joe Manning, AJ Pederson, Connor Arnold
  • (2022-2023) Savannah Drey, Brekken Lindberg, Vibhav Mishra, Ben Vicory
  • (2022) Luke Kenner, Victoria Gibson, Roscoe Boatman, Kaden Bjorkquist
  • (2021-2022) Peter Amundson, Brennen Bedow, Jacob Dammen, Alexander Krause, Samuel Tillma
  • (2021-2022) Liam Straub, Jacob Luedke-White, Jasmin Johnson, Andrew Muesing
  • (2021) Michalie Zilmer, John Rafferty, Josh Dockter, Ben Lapp
  • (2020-2021) Caleb Cross, Isaac Lahr, Daniel Hollar, Brady Rud, Tyler Haselkamp
  • (2020) Marcus Modaschel, Dallas Krech, Austin Knight
  • (2020) Ben Nelson, Alyssa Prindiville, Will Stevens, Elisabeth Thorson
  • (2019-2020) Jonathon Dick, Ethan Wileman, Chadrin Johnson, Jared Beck
  • (2019) Derek Trout, Ninad Kashyap, Tyler nelson
  • (2018-2019) Emily Gunderson, Brant Kilber, Derek Parks, Joseph Janes
  • (2018-2019) Jessie Lee, Chris Geray, Jackson Gleason, Ryan Dumont
  • (2017-2018) Cole Brosseau, Drew Fearing, Jayse McLean, Kyle Hagler
  • (2017-2018) Joshua Werner, Ryan Bruggeman, Brian Kwitek, Matthew Mounsdon
  • (2016-2017) Christopher Howell, James Ehlert, Kenneth Bolte, Moshe Peterson
  • (2016) Joshua Meidinger, James Fedor, Matthew Ott, Mitchell Ova
  • (2015) John Anderson- Bjorn Anderson- Michael Tolbert- Alan Perrault
  • (2014-2015) Luke Thiele- Nathan Esboldt- Alexander Reed- Maxwekk Chelberg
  • (2013-2014) Connor Coyle- Evan Sitz- Andrew Bartlett- Jordan Clitty
  • (2011-2012) Bryce DeWilde- David Sundquist- Andrew Narvesen- Aaron Dunbar
  • (2011-2012) Jason Grimm- Nick Ekren- Matthew Lund- Darrel Slavick
  • (2010) Nathaniel Schuette- Antony Rolfes- Lucas Niess- Matthew Braun
  • (2009-2010) Lance Meyer- Vincent Lindenfelser- Jacob Cundman

Visiting Scholars

  • Nadjet Bouhelal (Centre de développement des technologies avancées, Algérie)
  • Yazid Fizi (Centre de développement des technologies avancées, Algérie)
  • Nadjette Sehab (Centre de développement des technologies avancées, Algérie)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

                           TEAM 2022

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                           TEAM 2016

 

This Web page represents the views of the author and not necessarily those of North Dakota State University.
NDSU is not responsible or liable for its contents.