Join the Council

If you are interested in membership on the Council, please contact Julie Nash.

Membership

  • Gregory Lardy, Co-Chair, Vice President, Agricultural Affairs
  • Canan Bilen-Green, Co-Chair, Vice Provost, Faculty Affairs and Equity
  • Joy Anne Annette, UGPTI
  • Kristina Astrup, Human Resources
  • Lisa Arnold, English
  • Jessie Bauer, Advising Resource Center
  • Scott Beaulier, College of Business
  • Robin Besse, Institutional Research & Analysis
  • Emily Berg, Institutional Research & Analysis
  • Erika Berg, Animal Sciences
  • Jason Blosser, Information Technology
  • Derisa Collymore, Residence Life
  • Amanda Cordova, Educational Leadership
  • Jim Deal, Human Development & Family Science
  • Alan Denton, Physics
  • Melissa Eslinger, Health Professions
  • Angela Fowler, Faculty Affairs and Equity
  • Alison Graham-Bertolini, English/Women & Gender Studies
  • Kendra Greenlee, Biological Sciences
  • Colleen Heimstead, Athletics
  • Heather Higgins-Dochtermann, Equity Office
  • Carol Jergenson, Residence Life
  • Alicia Kauffman, International Student & Study Abroad Services
  • Mike Kessler, College of Engineering
  • Jamee Larson, English
  • Seinquis Leinen, Admission
  • Jenny Linker, Health, Nutrition & Exercise Sciences
  • Simone Ludwig, Computer Science
  • Hollie Mackey, School of Education
  • Emily McGann, Equity Office
  • Christi McGeorge, Human Development & Family Science
  • Joe Mocnik, NDSU Libraries
  • Julie Nash, Faculty Affairs and Equity Office
  • Kjersten Nelson, Criminal Justice and Political Science
  • Tara Nelson, Institutional Research & Analysis
  • Kimberly Overton, School of Education
  • Kristine Paranica, Ombuds
  • Kwangsoo Park, Apparel, Merchandising, Interior Design, & Hospitality Management
  • Laura Parson, Higher Education
  • Michelle Pearson, TRIO
  • Casey Peterson, Dean of Students
  • Deirdre Prischmann-Voldseth, Entomology
  • Scott Pryor, College of Engineering
  • Sheela Ramamoorthy, Microbiological Sciences
  • Chris Ray, School of Education
  • Jill Sackenreuter, Human Resources
  • Lisa Samuelson, Student Activities
  • Amolia Schumacher, Residence Life
  • Molly Secor-Turner, School of Nursing
  • Claudia Simon, Disability Services
  • Kristi Steinmann, Information Technology
  • Jodi Tangen, Counselor Education
  • Tabitha Thomas, Faculty Immigration
  • Jaclynn Wallette, Multicultural Programs
  • Christopher Whitsel, Sociology & Anthropology
Top of page