Membership

  • Gregory Lardy, Co-Chair, Vice President, Agricultural Affairs
  • Canan Bilen-Green, Co-Chair, Vice Provost, Faculty Affairs and Equity
  • Joy Anne Annette, UGPTI
  • Lisa Arnold, English
  • Kristina Astrup, Human Resources
  • Jessie Bauer, Advising Resource Center
  • Scott Beaulier, College of Business
  • Emily Berg, Institutional Research & Analysis
  • Erika Berg, Animal Sciences
  • Robin Besse, Institutional Research & Analysis
  • Tom Claeys, North Dakota Forest Service
  • Derisa Collymore, Graduate Student
  • Amanda Cordova, Educational Leadership
  • Jim Deal, Human Development & Family Science
  • Alan Denton, Physics
  • Ryan Eagle, American Indian Public Health Resource Center
  • Melissa Eslinger, Health Professions
  • Angela Fowler, Faculty Affairs
  • Alison Graham-Bertolini, English/Women & Gender Studies
  • Kendra Greenlee, Biological Sciences
  • Colleen Heimstead, Athletics
  • Heather Higgins-Dochtermann, Equal Opportunity & Title IX Compliance
  • Carol Jergenson, Residence Life
  • Jess Jung, Theatre Arts
  • Alicia Kauffman, International Student & Study Abroad Services
  • Mike Kessler, College of Engineering
  • Jamee Larson, English
  • Seinquis Leinen, Admission
  • Hollie Mackey, School of Education
  • Muhammed Marenah, Undergraduate Student
  • Larry Napoleon, School of Education
  • Julie Nash, Faculty Development & Diversity
  • Kjersten Nelson, Criminal Justice and Political Science
  • Kimberly Overton, School of Education
  • Kristine Paranica, Ombuds
  • Kwangsoo Park, Apparel, Merchandising, Interior Design, & Hospitality Management
  • Laura Parson, School of Education
  • Michelle Pearson, Student Success Programs
  • Deirdre Prischmann-Voldseth, Entomology
  • Sheela Ramamoorthy, Microbiological Sciences
  • Chris Ray, School of Education
  • Lisa Samuelson, Student Activities
  • Indranil SenGupta, Mathematics
  • Amolia Schumacher, Residence Life
  • Claudia Simon, Disability Services
  • Kristi Steinmann, Information Technology
  • Olivia Thomas, Undergraduate Student
  • Tabitha Thomas, Faculty Immigration
  • Jaclynn Wallette, Multicultural Programs
  • Christopher Whitsel, Sociology & Anthropology
Top of page