February 2024:

  • Hope Shields in TRIO/Upward Bound was recognized by Amanda Susag.
  • Levi Tronnes in TRIO was recognized by Angie Reinke.
  • Lydia Hendricks in Human Resources was recognized by Carin Engler.

Our Good Things February 2024 email

January 2024:

  • Cindy Breyer in Human Resources was recognized by Mark Coppin.
  • AJ Klein in Enrollment Management Administrative Systems was recognized by Melissa Lamp.
  • Shar Kurtz in Information Technology Services was recognized by Melissa Lamp.
  • Lisa Richter in Pharmacy was recognized by Anne Johnson.
  • Jeanne Frenzel in Pharmacy was recognized by Anne Johnson.

Our Good Things January 2024 email

December 2023

  • Matt Sanchez in Financial Aid and Scholarships was recognized by his entire staff.
  • Flint Devine in Admission was recognized by Kylee Davis.
  • JoAnna Solhjem in Student Health Service was recognized by Terri Porter.
  • Adam Walter in University Police and Safety Office was recognized by Matt Diischer.
  • Matt Hammer in Attorney General office was recognized by Matt Diischer.
  • Tim Peterson in College of Business was recognized by Angie Reinke.
  • Tiara Harris in International Student and Study Abroad Services was recognized by Carin Engler.
  • Kylie Thurber in Admission was recognized by Bethany Vincent.
  • Jill Lodde Greives in Academic Advising was recognized by Angie Reinke.

Our Good Things December 2023 email

November 2023:

  • Jackie Schluchter in Registration and Records was recognized by Emily Frazier.
  • Valerie Jones in TRIO was recognized by Kristie Myers.
  • Mary Volk in Career and Advising Center was recognized by Angie Reinke.
  • Nancy Boyle in Equal Opportunity / Title IX Compliance was recognized by Melissa Lamp.
  • Sara Johnson in International Students and Study Abroad Services was recognized by Angie Reinke.
  • Nate Gonser in ITS was recognized by Emily Frazier.
  • Lisa Samuelson and Robert Jones in Student Activities Office were recognized by Emily Frazier.

Our Good Things November 2023 email

October 2023:

  • Jim Stoddard in VET was recognized by Hailey Freidel.
  • Chuck Johnson in Student Health Service was recognized by Kayla Bowers.
  • Taylor Pfarr in Career and Advising Center was recognized by Emily Frazier.
  • Brad Clemenson in Publication Services was recognized by Seinquis Leinen.
  • Sonya Goergen in University Relations was recognized by Seinquis Leinen.
  • Becky Bahe in Career and Advising Center was recognized by Seinquis Leinen.
  • Terrijann Muller in Counseling Center was recognized by Annette Vazques.

Our Good Things October 2023 email

September 2023:

  • Joe Vaske in Admission was recognized by Logan Kritzeck.
  • Zeb Watkins in Admission was recognized by Logan Kritzeck.
  • Shayla Durick in Registration and Records was recognized by Val Jones.
  • Zack Rittenhouse at One Stop was recognized by Val Jones.
  • Josie Breen in MU Conference and Event Services was recognized by Carin Engler.
  • Coreen Kozlowski in MU Conference and Event Services was recognized by Carin Engler.
  • Kim Bruemmer MU Conference and Event Services was recognized by Carin Engler.

Our Good Things September 2023 email

August 2023:

  • Annette Vazquez in the Counseling Center was recognized by Betsy Carter.
  • Val Jones in TRIO was recognized by Angie Reinke.
  • Matt Diischer in Dean of Students Office was recognized by Carin Engler.
  • Anne Fredrickson in the Provost’s Office was recognized by Carin Engler.
  • Melissa Lamp in the Provost’s Office was recognized by Carin Engler.
  • Teri Shepherd in Student Health Services was recognized by Cathy Cusey.

Our Good Things August 2023 email

July 2023:

  • Kate Cook in the President’s Office was recognized by Angela Seewald-Marquardt.
  • Erika Loegering in Student Health Services was recognized by Terri Porter.
  • Anne Johnson and Admission Counselors in Admission were recognized by Angela Seewald-Marquardt.
  • Crystal Mosher in Admission was recognized by Angela Seewald-Marquardt.
  • Kim Anvinson in the Bookstore was recognized by Angela Seewald-Marquardt.
  • Sharijad Hasan in UGPTI was recognized by Angela Seewald-Marquardt.
  • Kristina Astrup in Human Resources was recognized by Angela Seewald-Marquardt.
  • Kylee Davis in Admission was recognized by Angela Seewald-Marquardt.
  • Kylie Thurber in Admission was recognized by Angela Seewald-Marquardt.
  • Angela Reinke in Dean of Students Office was recognized by Angela Seewald-Marquardt.
  • Zack Rittenhouse in One Stop was recognized by Kylie Thurber. 

Our Good Things July 2023 email

June 2023:

  • Scott Pryor in Engineering was recognized by Seinquis Leinen.
  • Michelle Marks in Financial Aid and Scholarships was recognized by Seinquis Leinen.
  • Katie Doan in One Stop was recognized by Angela Reinke. 
  • Sarah Crary in Office of Teaching and Learning was recognized by Emily Frazier.
  • Angela Seewald-Marquardt, Nancy Mueller, and Maggie Latterell in Student Success Programs were recognized by Emily Frazier.
  • Roxanne England and Dining Staff were recognized by Carin Engler.
  • Corey Landowski in Registration and Records was recognized by Melissa Lamp.
  • Angie Walswick in CAC/Allied Sciences was recognized by Melissa Lamp. 

Our Good Things June 2023 email

May 2023 Nominees:

  • Tryston Simek in Student Activities Office was recognized by Hailey Freidel
  • Aleisha Lokken in College of Health Professions was recognized by Kylee Davis
  • Kelsey Seeba in Admission was recognized by Zeb Watkins
  • Logan Kritzeck in Admission was recognized by Zeb Watkins
  • Katelyn Jensen in Admission was recognized by Kelsey Seeba
  • Ean Deno in Athletics was recognized by Sara Parman
  • Kim Bruemmer in Memorial Union was recognized by Carin Engler
  • Jen Kacere in Residence Life was recognized by Matt Diischer
  • Jerry Gao in Civil Engineering was recognized by Angela Reinke
  • Kim Anvinson and Bookstore staff was recognized by Angela Reinke
  • Nancy Boyle in Equal Opportunity Office / Title IX was recognized by Matt Diischer
  • Heather Higgins-Dochtermann in Equal Opportunity Office / Title IX was recognized by Matt Diischer
  • Xinnan Wang in Mechanical Engineering was recognized by Angela Reinke

Our Good Things May 2023 email

April 2023 Nominees

  • The Bookstore Staff was recognized by Matt Moch in TRIO/SSS.
  • Allan Kallmeyer, Interim Dean of Engineering and Business was recognized by Kelli Layman.
  • Jessie Bauer in Career and Advising Center was recognized by Kelli Layman.
  • Margaret Fitzgerald in Human Development was recognized by Kelli Layman.
  • Bethany Vincent at One Stop was recognized by Kristie Myers.
  • Barb Binde in Admission as recognized by Ryne Kisch.
  • Joe Vaske in Admission was recognized by Ryne Kirsch.

Our Good Things April 2023 email

March 2023 nominees:

  • Adam Lundquist in Admission was recognized by Angela Seewald-Marquardt.
  • Siham Amedy in Admission was recognized by Kaelen Napoleon.
  • Margie Singleton in International Students and Study Abroad was recognized by Hailey Freidel.
  • Jordan DiPalma in Student Activities Office was recognized by Megan Talcott.
  • Rhonda Graetz in Enrollment Management was recognized by Angela Seewald-Marquardt.

Our Good Things March 2023 email

February 2023 Nominees:

  • Val Jones in TRIO/SSS was recognized by Levi Tronnes.
  • Jaryn Allen in the Counseling Center was recognized by Amber Back-Gorman.
  • Ryne Kisch in Admission was recognized by Siham Amedy. 
  • Adam Lundquist in Admission was recognized by Ryne Kisch.
  • Stacy Tollefson in Admission was recognized by Ryne Kisch.
  • Mary Asheim in Admission was recognized by Ryne Kisch.
  • AJ Klein in EMAS was recognized by Angela Seewald-Marquardt. 
  • Megan Talcott in Student Health Service was recognized by Angie Reinke. 
  • Sara Parman, Sammie Hildreth, Leigh Spooner, Anisha Gill-Saluja, Connor Copeland, Brandon Metz, and Isaac Mensah from Athletic Academics were all recognized by Kelli Layman. 

Our Good Things February 2023 email

January 2023 Nominees

  • Terri Porter in Student Health Service was recognized by Sheila Tindall.
  • Mary Gerardy in Financial Aid & Scholarships was recognized by Tammie Reger.
  • Tammy Fraase in Financial Aid & Scholarships was recognized by Tammie Reger.
  • Matt Henry in Admission was recognized by Anne Johnson. 
  • Jim Stoddard in Veterans Educational Training was recognized by Val Jones.
  • Robert Jones in Student Activities Office was recognized by Angela Seewald-Marquardt.
  • Anne Johnson in Admission was recognized by Angela Seewald-Marquardt.
  • Carolina Pettus in Admission was recognized by Angela Seewald-Marquardt.
  • Mark Aamold in Admission was recognized by Angela Seewald-Marquardt.
  • Kylie Thurber in Admission was recognized by Adam Lundquist and Seinquis Leinen.
  • Logan Kritzeck in Admission was recognized by Seinquis Leinen.
  • Megan Bouret in Admission was recognized by Seinquis Leinen.
  • AJ Schuler in Admission was recognized by Seinquis Leinen.
  • Sheryll Clapp, Sharon Dunkel, and Jean Seltvedt in Student Health were all recognized by Cathy Cusey.
  • Joe Vaske in Admission was recognized by Adam Lundquist.  

Our Good Things January 2023 email

December 2022 Nominees

  • McKay Brekke in Financial Aid & Scholarships was recognized by Valerie Jones.
  • Seinquis Leinen in Admission was recognized by Siham Amedy and Jenn Anderton.
  • Chuck Johnson in Student Health Service was recognized by Shari Dunkel.
  • Carolina Pettis in Admission was recognized by Melissa Lamp.
  • Adam Lundquist in Admission was recognized by Seinquis Leinen. 
  • Melissia Law in International Student & Study Abroad Services was recognized by Hope Ray.

Our Good Things December 2022 email

November 2022 Nominees

  • Amanda Susag in TRIO/Upward Bound was recognized by Emily Frazier. 
  • Leigh Spooner in Student Success Programs was recognized by Sammie Hildreth.
  • Sara Parman in Student Success Programs was recognized by Sammie Hildreth.
  • Kylee Davis in Admission was recognized by Carolina Pettus.
  • Kylie Thurber in Admission was recognized by Carolina Pettus.
  • Katelyn Jensen in Admission was recognized by Carolina Pettus.
  • Siham Amedy in Admission was recognized by Katelyn Jensen.
  • Carin Engler in SAEM/Dean of Students was recognized by Angie Reinke. 
  • Theresa Wickenheiser in Student Health Service was recognized by Cathy Cusey.

Our Good Things November 2022 email

October 2022 Nominees

  • Kelsey Seeba in Admission was recognized by Kylie Thurber.
  • Paige Eskelson in Admission was recognized by Kylee Davis.
  • Anne Johnson in Admission was recognized by Kylee Davis.
  • Angela Reinke in Dean of Students was recognized by Scott Norenberg. 
  • Michelle Pearson in Student Success Programs was recognized by Angie Reinke. 

Our Good Things October 2022 email

 

September 2022 Nominees

  • Emma Harris in Admission was recognized by Kylee Davis.
  • Siham Amedy in Admission was recognized by Angela Seewald-Marquardt.
  • Tammie Reger in Financial Aid and Scholarships was recognized by Kristie Myers.
  • Leslie Lessard in Student Health Service was recognized by Rachel Froiland.
  • Leslie Lessard and Rachel Froiland in Student Health Service were recognized by Cathy Cusey.

Our Good Things September 2022 email

 

August 2022 Nominees

  • Cory Schlack in Admission was recognized by Seinquis Leinen
  • Carolina Pettus in Admission was recognized by Seinquis Leinen
  • Stacy Tollefson in Admission was recognized by Seinquis Leinen
  • Katelyn Jensen in Admission was recognized by Anne Johnson
  • Kylee Davis in Admission was recognized by Zeb Watkins 
  • Betsy Carter in the Counseling Center was recognized by Tiffany Bendickson
  • Angela Reinke in Dean of Students was recognized by Carin Engler

Our Good Things August 2022 email

 

July 2022 Nominees 

  • Michelle Marks in Financial Aid & Scholarships was nominated by Doug Zeltinger
  • Kylie Thurber in Admission was nominated by Zeb Watkins and Kylee Davis
  • Doug Zeltinger in Admission was nominated by Joy Gregor
  • Zeb Watkins in Admission was nominated by Joy Gregor
  • Kylee Davis in Admission was nominated by Joy Gregor
  • Rhonda Graetz in Enrollment Management was nominated by Carin Engler
  • Melonie Bald Eagle in Financial Aid & Scholarships was nominated by Tammie Reger
  • Julie Flakker in Financial Aid & Scholarships was nominated by Tammy Fraase
  • Sara Terfehr in Student Health Service was nominated by Kimberly Larson
  • AJ Schuler in Admission was nominated by Zeb Watkins

Our Good Things July 2022 email

 

June 2022 Nominees

  • Joy Gregor in Admission was nominated by Anne Johnson
  • Sandy Prudhomme in Financial Aid & Scholarships was nominated by Tammie Reger
  • Kimberly Larson in Student Health Service was nominated by Sara Terfehr
  • Kristie Myers in Financial Aid & Scholarships was nominated by Julie Flakker
  • Adam Lundquist in Admission was nominated by Angela Seewald-Marquardt 
  • Tiffany Bendickson in the Counseling Center was nominated by Betsy Carter
  • Kelli Layman in Athletic Academics was nominated by Casey Peterson
  • Tiffany Bendickson in the Counseling Center was nominated by Bill Burns
  • Kylee Davis in Admission was nominated by Chad Palowski
  • Megan Bouret in Admission was nominated by Carolina Pettus
  • Joy Gregor in Admission was nominated by Carolina Pettus

Our Good Things June 2022 email

 

May 2022 Nominees

  • Anne Johnson in Admission was nominated by Seinquis Leinen
  • Theresa Wickenheiser in Student Health Service was nominated by Terri Porter
  • Kelsey Seeba in Admission was nominated by Joy Gregor
  • Holly Weigand in Admission was nominated by Joy Gregor
  • AJ Schuler in Admission was nominated by Joy Gregor
  • Jenn Anderton in Admission was nominated by Joy Gregor
  • Amber Bach-Gorman in the Counseling Center was nominated by Emily Frazier
  • Carin Engler in the SAEM office was nominated by Emily Frazier.
  • Carrie Nelson in Student Health Service was nominated by Cathy Cusey
  • Carolina Pettus in Admission was nominated by Chad Palowski
  • Madison Moen in Admission was nominated by Chad Palowski
  • Matt Sanchez and Bonnie Litton in Financial Aid & Scholarships were nominated by Tammie Reger

Our Good Things May 2022 email

 

April 2022 Nominees

  • Sara Terfehr in Student Health was nominated by Cathy Cusey
  • Sally Schutz-Shelton in TRIO was nominated by Maddie Moch
  • Kaelen Napoleon in TRIO was nominated by Maddie Moch
  • Valerie Jones in TRIO was nominated by Maddie Moch
  • Tamara Blanich in TRIO was nominated by Maddie Moch
  • Scott Norenberg in TRIO was nominated by Maddie Moch
  • McKay Brekke in Financial Aid and Scholarships was nominated by Mary Gerardy
  • Zackary Rittenhouse in Financial Aid and Scholarships was nominated by Mary Gerardy
  • The Counseling Center Staff was nominated by Amber Bach-Gorman and Tiffany Bendickson
  • Joy Gregor in Admission was nominated by Seinquis Leinen
  • Doug Zeltinger in Admission was nominated by Seinquis Leinen
  • Mary Asheim in Admission was nominated by Andrew Wolf
  • Rhonda Graetz in Enrollment Management Administrative Systems was nominated by Casey Peterson
  • Adam Lundquist in Admission was nominated by a student
  • Chad Palowski in Admission was nominated by Kylee Davis
  • Bill Burns in the Counseling Center was nominated by Tiffany Bendickson
  • Cory Schlack in Admission was nominated by Doug Zeltinger
  • AJ Schuler in Admission was nominated by Seinquis Leinen
  • Matt Sanchez in Financial Aid and Scholarships was nominated by Michelle Marks
  • Seinquis Leinen in Admission was nominated by Kelli Layman

Our Good Things April 2022 email

 

Top of page